Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to ST/Surat
25 Trains / 47 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGZB406:20+19ST301:03+2218h 43m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km61 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ST204:46+3819h 26m14
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1183 km61 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+39ST205:15+3119h 13m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1ST203:05+217h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+2ST203:05+617h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30-ST204:25-17h 55m10
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL1122 km63 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ST200:11+2013h 16m2
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1115 km84 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRGZB012:32+16ST206:25-317h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+41ST213:30+723h 43m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1115 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+52ST206:25+2316h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1ST204:45+313h 10m5
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1115 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0ST205:15+613h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1115 km82 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+56ST213:07+1:3420h 47m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1096 km53 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+0ST204:58+1012h 33m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1122 km89 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+27ST210:20+1517h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-ST210:20-17h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+1ST205:57+513h 7m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km85 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRGZB420:27+13ST222:30-226h 3m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km44 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+1ST213:17-115h 42m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+2ST213:00+2615h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1115 km72 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+8ST214:05+2116h 15m11
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km69 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRNZM022:30-ST218:40-20h 10m13
  T    
3A2A
 1115 km55 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRGZB422:32+52ST217:10+3118h 38m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRGZB122:32+40ST217:10+2218h 38m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1ST217:10+3517h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km63 km/hr


47 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...GZB??03:07+17JPArr +35/Dep +83h 5m-27ST??03:30+3024h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1225 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+34JPArr +57/Dep +84h 0m-49ST??03:30+3023h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1205 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+34AIIArr +43/Dep +07h 0m-43ST??08:50+1428h 25m10
S  W F 
1165 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+34AIIArr +43/Dep +117h 10m-42ST??19:05+1438h 40m6
    T S
1165 kmbhaiyou-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +30/Dep +83h 25m-22ST??03:30+3021h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+1:48ADIArr +2:00/Dep +61h 5m-1:54ST??04:37+1921h 57m20
    T  
1165 kmMohd Arif-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+43GWLArr +1:42/Dep +2:193h 19m+37ST??13:07+1:4626h 52m-11
SM     
1282 kmKirti~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+2:26ADIArr +1:28/Dep +35h 45m-1:25ST??16:50+1827h 55m1
  T    
1165 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+8SWMArr +38/Dep +304h 43m-8ST??10:08+2120h 53m9
 M W F 
1115 kmछोटा आदमी~-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr +12/Dep +171h 43m+5ST??07:30+1717h 35m13
  T T S
1115 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr +12/Dep +141h 3m+2ST??07:00+1417h 5m15
  T T S
1115 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3ST??13:07+3323h 12m25
  T    
1315 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3ST??13:45+723h 50m21
      S
1315 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NZM??13:55+32BRCArr +16/Dep +141h 11m-2ST??07:00+1417h 5m12
   W F 
1116 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +392h 0m-27ST??10:08+2118h 58m3
   W   
1121 kmRony-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +352h 20m+34ST??14:25+3723h 5m8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1ST??14:25+523h 5m8
S TW   
1165 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1ST??14:25-523h 5m5
     F 
1165 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1ST??14:25-723h 5m11
 M     
1165 km★Prayas★*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1ST??14:25-523h 5m11
    T  
1165 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +81h 50m+7ST??13:17+1321h 57m8
   W   
1165 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +01h 50m-1ST??13:07+3321h 47m25
  T    
1165 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...GZB??18:41+13HRSArr +1:06/Dep +262h 14m-40ST??18:30+2323h 49m19
     F 
1189 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+1:09INDBArr +1:25/Dep +11h 45m-1:24ST??00:08-128h 53m-7
S TWT S
1531 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+11AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57ST??19:05+1323h 25m10
S      
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+11AIIArr +57/Dep +13h 25m-56ST??19:05+1423h 25m13
    T S
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16936
--
Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via...HPU??19:55+30TDLArr +2:09/Dep +2:382h 50m+29ST??23:25+1:2327h 30m58
 M W FS
1198 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +11/Dep +33h 20m-8ST??16:50+1820h 55m13
  T    
1167 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +11/Dep +00m-11ST??13:45+617h 50m3
  T  F 
1167 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +11/Dep +3520m+24ST??14:25+3718h 30m8
      S
1167 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...GZB??21:05+13ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 0m-16ST??00:09-1427h 4m5
   W   
1208 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...GZB??21:05+13ADIArr +18/Dep +33h 35m-15ST??00:50+527h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1208 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr +2/Dep +144h 5m+12ST??16:55+2119h 20m10
    T  
1115 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +22/Dep +142h 59m-8ST??16:55+2119h 5m0
    T  
1123 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+13BRCArr +21/Dep +122h 59m-9ST??16:50+2819h 0m1
S      
1123 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+13BRCArr +21/Dep +124h 13m-9ST??17:53+1020h 3m-6
S      
1123 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +16/Dep +124h 13m-4ST??17:53+1020h 3m-6
 M     
1123 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +22/Dep +124h 13m-10ST??17:53+1020h 3m-6
    T  
1123 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +22/Dep +204h 49m-2ST??19:05+1421h 15m3
    T  
1123 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+13BRCArr +21/Dep +234h 49m+2ST??19:05+1321h 15m0
S      
1123 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +16/Dep +94h 49m-7ST??19:05+121h 15m-3
 M     
1123 kmRony-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+6KOTAArr +28/Dep +1:062h 40m+38ST??18:30+2320h 15m21
     F 
1115 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+5JUArr +1/Dep +132h 35m+12ST??00:09-1425h 44m15
   W   
1300 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +382h 15m-55ST??04:55+2530h 25m18
  T  FS
1819 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr +10/Dep +025m-10ST??08:15+2433h 30m17
 M   F 
1792 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10ST??08:50+1734h 5m17
S      
1764 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +30/Dep +835m-22ST??18:30+2319h 30m23
     F 
1144 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site