Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to ST/Surat
25 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1111.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGZB406:20+6ST301:03+1218h 43m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km61 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ST204:46+1919h 26m14
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1183 km61 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02-ST205:15-19h 13m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1ST203:05+417h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ST203:05+417h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+22ST204:25+5517h 55m10
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL1122 km63 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ST200:11+2313h 16m2
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1115 km84 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRGZB012:32+12ST206:25-317h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+19ST213:30+423h 43m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1115 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+52ST206:25+2016h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1ST204:45+313h 10m5
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1115 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0ST205:15+413h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1115 km82 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRSZM215:58+30ST210:20+1618h 22m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1127 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRSZM215:58-ST210:20-18h 22m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1127 km61 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+41ST213:07+1:0220h 47m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1096 km53 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+1ST204:58+1012h 33m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1123 km89 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+3ST205:57+413h 7m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km85 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRGZB420:27+9ST222:30-326h 3m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km44 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSZM221:00+21ST214:05+2717h 5m12
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1127 km66 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35-ST213:17-15h 42m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1ST213:00+1015h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1115 km72 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRNZM022:30-ST218:40-20h 10m13
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1115 km55 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRGZB422:32+51ST217:10+3718h 38m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRGZB122:32+38ST217:10+2218h 38m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0ST217:10+2417h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km63 km/hr


48 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...GZB??03:07+15JPArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21ST??03:30+3024h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1225 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+23JPArr +39/Dep +84h 0m-31ST??03:30+3023h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1205 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +07h 0m-28ST??08:50+1328h 25m10
S  W F 
1165 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +117h 10m-27ST??19:05+738h 40m6
    T S
1165 kmbhaiyou-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+1JPArr /Dep +83h 25m+0ST??03:30+3021h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1208 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+1:34ADIArr +1:42/Dep +61h 5m-1:36ST??04:37+1921h 57m20
    T  
1165 kmMohd Arif-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...SZM??09:30+22GWLArr +1:04/Dep +2:103h 19m+1:06ST??13:07+1:5727h 37m-10
SM     
1286 km🎆Kirti Singh Photog...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:32ADIArr +1:07/Dep +35h 45m-1:04ST216:50+1851h 55m-1
 M     
1628 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+2SWMArr +31/Dep +274h 43m-4ST??10:08+1920h 53m9
 M W F 
1115 kmछोटा आदमी~-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr +11/Dep +181h 43m+7ST??07:30+1817h 35m13
  T T S
1115 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr +11/Dep +111h 3m+0ST??07:00+1017h 5m15
  T T S
1115 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3ST??13:07+2923h 12m25
  T    
1315 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3ST??13:45+023h 50m21
      S
1315 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NZM??13:55+24BRCArr +16/Dep +111h 11m-5ST??07:00+1017h 5m12
   W F 
1116 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+11KOTAArr +48/Dep +362h 0m-12ST??10:08+1918h 58m3
   W   
1121 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+11INDBArr -9/Dep +29h 20m+11ST??00:08+332h 58m2
   W   
1390 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3ST??14:25+723h 5m8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1ST??14:25+223h 5m8
S TW   
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3ST??14:25-223h 5m5
     F 
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3ST??14:25-1123h 5m11
 M     
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3ST??14:25-523h 5m11
    T  
1165 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +71h 50m+4ST??13:17+1821h 57m8
   W   
1165 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 50m-3ST??13:07+2921h 47m25
  T    
1165 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...SZM??18:27+1:11INDBArr +1:07/Dep +21h 45m-1:05ST??00:08+329h 41m-6
S TWT S
1535 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...GZB??18:41+13HRSArr +1:11/Dep +202h 14m-51ST??18:30+2623h 49m19
     F 
1189 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54ST??19:05+1823h 25m10
S      
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +13h 25m-53ST??19:05+723h 25m13
    T S
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16936
--
Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via...HPU??19:55+7TDLArr +2:01/Dep +2:432h 50m+42ST??23:25+1:3527h 30m58
 M W FS
1198 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2ST??16:50+1820h 55m13
  T    
1170 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5ST??13:45+517h 50m3
  T  F 
1170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5ST??14:25+718h 30m8
      S
1170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...SZM??21:00+45BRCArr +35/Dep +62h 59m-29ST??16:55+1819h 55m1
    T  
1127 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...SZM??21:00+14BRCArr +16/Dep +62h 59m-10ST??16:50+1619h 50m2
S      
1127 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...SZM??21:00+14BRCArr +16/Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+820h 53m-5
S      
1127 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...SZM??21:00+17BRCArr +13/Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+820h 53m-5
 M     
1127 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...SZM??21:00+45BRCArr +35/Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+820h 53m-5
    T  
1127 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+45BRCArr +35/Dep +174h 49m-18ST??19:05+722h 5m4
    T  
1127 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+14BRCArr +16/Dep +294h 49m+13ST??19:05+1822h 5m1
S      
1127 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+17BRCArr +13/Dep +74h 49m-6ST??19:05+122h 5m-2
 M     
1127 kmRony-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...GZB??21:05+15ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 0m-11ST??00:09-1427h 4m5
   W   
1208 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...GZB??21:05+15ADIArr +12/Dep +33h 35m-9ST??00:50+627h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1208 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +64h 5m+7ST??16:55+1819h 20m10
    T  
1115 kmxxx-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM322:15-KOTAArr /Dep +1:012h 40m+0ST218:30-44h 15m21
    T  
1475 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11ST??00:09-1425h 44m15
   W   
1300 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +1:012h 15m+28ST??04:55+3430h 25m18
  T  FS
1819 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +025m+3ST??08:15+1733h 30m17
 M   F 
1795 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +01h 35m+3ST??08:50+934h 5m17
S      
1767 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +25/Dep +1435m-11ST??18:30+2619h 30m23
     F 
1144 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site