Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to ST/Surat
25 Trains / 47 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGZB406:20+43ST301:03+5818h 43m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km61 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ST204:46+4019h 26m14
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1183 km61 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+46ST205:15+5119h 13m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+16ST203:05+2617h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+4ST203:05+717h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+3:45ST204:25+2:0117h 55m10
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL1122 km63 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ST200:11+2313h 16m2
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1115 km84 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRGZB012:32+21ST206:25-517h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+1:26ST213:30+2823h 43m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1115 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+42ST206:25+916h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+18ST204:45+2513h 10m5
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1115 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+3ST205:15+1413h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1115 km82 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+11ST213:07+5820h 47m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km53 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+3ST204:58+1812h 33m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1122 km89 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+29ST210:20+2217h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-ST210:20-17h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50+17ST205:57+3213h 7m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km85 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRGZB420:27+17ST222:30+826h 3m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km44 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+16ST213:17+3215h 42m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+3ST213:00+4915h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1115 km72 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+11ST214:05+1:0216h 15m11
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km69 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ExpWRNZM022:30-ST218:40-20h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1115 km55 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRGZB422:32+1:28ST217:10+1:1218h 38m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRGZB122:32+1:04ST217:10+1:0318h 38m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1ST217:10+5917h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km63 km/hr


47 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...GZB??03:07+27JPArr +46/Dep +63h 5m-40ST??03:30+2524h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1225 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+43JPArr +1:14/Dep +64h 0m-1:08ST??03:30+2523h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1205 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+43AIIArr +1:01/Dep +107h 0m-51ST??08:50+3128h 25m10
S  W F 
1164 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+43AIIArr +1:01/Dep +117h 10m-1:00ST??19:05+1638h 40m6
    T S
1164 kmbhaiyou-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +37/Dep +63h 25m-31ST??03:30+2521h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+2:40ADIArr +3:09/Dep +41h 5m-3:05ST??04:37+1521h 57m20
    T  
1165 kmMohd Arif-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+1:13GWLArr +2:33/Dep +2:423h 19m+9ST??13:07+2:1626h 52m-11
SM     
1282 kmkiRti SolAnki-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+2:47ADIArr +2:04/Dep +05h 45m-2:04ST216:50+2651h 55m1
 M     
1628 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+30SWMArr +1:02/Dep +204h 43m-42ST??10:08+1220h 53m9
 M W F 
1115 kmछोटा आदमी-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+7BRCArr +19/Dep +121h 46m-7ST??07:30+1317h 35m13
  T T S
1115 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+7BRCArr +19/Dep +131h 3m-6ST??07:00+1217h 5m15
  T T S
1115 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+7ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 45m-3ST??13:02+3223h 7m25
  T    
1315 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+7ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 45m-2ST??13:45+1123h 50m21
      S
1315 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NZM??13:55+29BRCArr +14/Dep +131h 11m-1ST??07:00+1217h 5m12
   W F 
1116 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+37KOTAArr +1:23/Dep +312h 0m-52ST??10:08+1218h 58m3
   W   
1120 kmRony-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep +402h 20m+26ST??14:25+4123h 5m8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep +12h 20m-13ST??14:25+623h 5m8
S TW   
1165 kmCheetah-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14ST??14:25-323h 5m5
     F 
1165 kmCheetah-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep +22h 20m-12ST??14:25-323h 5m11
 M     
1165 kmCheetah-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14ST??14:25-323h 5m11
    T  
1165 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep +01h 50m-14ST??13:17+721h 57m8
   W   
1165 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep +01h 50m-14ST??13:02+3221h 42m25
  T    
1165 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...GZB??18:41+16HRSArr +1:10/Dep +282h 14m-42ST??18:30+1423h 49m19
     F 
1189 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS319:15+1:13INDBArr +2:25/Dep +41h 45m-2:21ST300:08+528h 53m-7
S TWT S
1531 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:10/Dep +23h 25m-1:08ST??19:05+2323h 25m10
S      
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:10/Dep +13h 25m-1:09ST??19:05+1623h 25m13
    T S
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
16936
--
Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via...HPU??19:45+41TDLArr +2:26/Dep +3:122h 50m+46ST??23:25+2:0927h 40m58
 M W FS
1198 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +20/Dep +03h 20m-20ST??16:50+2620h 55m13
  T    
1167 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +20/Dep +00m-20ST??13:45+517h 50m3
  T  F 
1167 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +20/Dep +4020m+20ST??14:25+4118h 30m8
      S
1167 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...GZB321:05+20ADIArr +34/Dep +323h 0m-2ST200:09+1851h 4m5
  T    
1208 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...GZB321:05+20ADIArr +34/Dep +23h 35m-32ST200:50+1051h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1208 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr +15/Dep +184h 5m+3ST??16:55+2319h 20m10
    T  
1115 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+25BRCArr +48/Dep +182h 59m-30ST??16:55+2319h 5m0
    T  
1122 kmVinay Kumar-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +51/Dep +152h 59m-36ST??16:50+3419h 0m1
S      
1122 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +51/Dep +114h 13m-40ST??17:53+820h 3m-6
S      
1122 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +36/Dep +114h 13m-25ST??17:53+820h 3m-6
 M     
1122 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+25BRCArr +48/Dep +114h 13m-37ST??17:53+820h 3m-6
    T  
1122 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+25BRCArr +48/Dep +244h 49m-24ST??19:05+1621h 15m3
    T  
1122 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +51/Dep +304h 49m-21ST??19:05+2321h 15m0
S      
1122 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +36/Dep +134h 49m-23ST??19:05+421h 15m-3
 M     
1122 kmRony-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+9KOTAArr +53/Dep +452h 40m-8ST??18:30+1420h 15m21
     F 
1115 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+8JUArr +13/Dep +212h 35m+8ST??00:09+1825h 44m15
   W   
1300 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1:14NGPArr +3:03/Dep +542h 15m-2:09ST??04:55+3030h 25m18
  T  FS
1819 kmWarrier is BACK-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +33/Dep +025m-33ST??08:15+1133h 30m17
 M   F 
1792 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33ST??08:50+2134h 5m17
S      
1764 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+19MTJArr +1:02/Dep +235m-1:00ST??18:30+1419h 30m23
     F 
1144 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site