Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to ST/Surat
25 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGZB406:20+5ST301:03+1518h 43m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km61 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2ST204:46+1619h 26m14
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1183 km61 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+20ST205:15+2019h 13m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1ST203:05+817h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ST203:05+617h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+1:13ST204:25+1:2617h 55m10
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL1122 km63 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ST200:11+2313h 16m2
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1115 km84 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRGZB012:32-ST206:25-17h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+11ST213:30+523h 43m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1115 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+30ST206:25-216h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1ST204:45+713h 10m5
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1115 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0ST205:15+613h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1115 km82 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRSZM215:58+24ST210:20+1418h 22m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1127 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRSZM215:58-ST210:20-18h 22m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1127 km61 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+0ST213:07+3720h 47m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1096 km53 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+0ST204:58+1112h 33m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1122 km89 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+2ST205:57+713h 7m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km85 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRGZB420:27+17ST222:30-226h 3m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km44 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSZM221:00+21ST214:05+2517h 5m12
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1127 km66 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+5ST213:17-515h 42m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1ST213:00+1415h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1115 km72 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRNZM022:30+28ST218:40+620h 10m13
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1115 km55 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRGZB422:32+29ST217:10+3718h 38m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRGZB122:32+43ST217:10+1518h 38m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0ST217:10+2117h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km63 km/hr


48 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...GZB??03:07+15JPArr +24/Dep +33h 5m-21ST??03:30+1524h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1225 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+9JPArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26ST??03:30+1523h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1205 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+9AIIArr +18/Dep +17h 0m-17ST??08:50+1728h 25m10
S  W F 
1165 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+9AIIArr +18/Dep +017h 10m-18ST??19:05+638h 40m6
    T S
1165 kmbhaiyou-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +21/Dep +33h 25m-18ST??03:30+1521h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+38ADIArr +1:01/Dep +91h 5m-52ST??04:37+1921h 57m20
    T  
1165 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...SZM309:30+26GWLArr +50/Dep +2:173h 19m+1:27ST313:07+1:4551h 37m-10
S     S
2572 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:43ADIArr +1:05/Dep +05h 45m-1:05ST216:50+2751h 55m-1
 M     
1649 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+2SWMArr +28/Dep +134h 43m-15ST??10:08+620h 53m9
 M W F 
1115 kmछोटा आदमी~-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+2BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 43m+1ST??07:30+1217h 35m13
  T T S
1116 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+2BRCArr +11/Dep +101h 3m-1ST??07:00+717h 5m15
  T T S
1116 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+2ADIArr -5/Dep +52h 45m+10ST??13:07+3123h 12m25
  T    
1315 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+2ADIArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6ST??13:45+023h 50m21
      S
1315 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NZM??13:55+21BRCArr +17/Dep +101h 11m-7ST??07:00+717h 5m12
   W F 
1116 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+9KOTAArr +31/Dep +252h 0m-6ST??10:08+618h 58m3
   W   
1120 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+9INDBArr -15/Dep +29h 20m+17ST??00:08+832h 58m2
   W   
1390 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5ST??14:25+423h 5m8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4ST??14:25+023h 5m8
S TW   
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4ST??14:25+223h 5m5
     F 
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4ST??14:25-823h 5m11
 M     
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5ST??14:25-223h 5m11
    T  
1165 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5ST??13:17+1421h 57m8
   W   
1165 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +51h 50m+0ST??13:07+3121h 47m25
  T    
1165 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...SZM??18:27+52INDBArr /Dep +21h 45m+0ST??00:08+829h 41m-6
S TWT S
1536 kmPŕāķāşh-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...GZB??18:41+12HRSArr +1:09/Dep +172h 14m-52ST??18:30+1223h 49m19
     F 
1189 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57ST??19:05+2423h 25m10
S      
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57ST??19:05+623h 25m13
    T S
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16936
--
Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via...HPU??19:55+5TDLArr +1:53/Dep +2:122h 50m+19ST??23:25+1:2327h 30m58
 M W FS
1198 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +03h 20m-5ST216:50+2744h 55m13
 M     
1187 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5ST213:45+617h 50m3
  T  F 
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5ST??14:25+418h 30m8
      S
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...SZM??21:00+43BRCArr +40/Dep +32h 59m-37ST??16:55+1519h 55m1
    T  
1127 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...SZM??21:00+12BRCArr +34/Dep +62h 59m-28ST??16:50+2119h 50m2
S      
1127 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...SZM??21:00+12BRCArr +34/Dep +34h 13m-31ST??17:53+220h 53m-5
S      
1127 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...SZM??21:00+17BRCArr +15/Dep +34h 13m-12ST??17:53+220h 53m-5
 M     
1127 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...SZM??21:00+43BRCArr +40/Dep +34h 13m-37ST??17:53+220h 53m-5
    T  
1127 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+43BRCArr +40/Dep +144h 49m-26ST??19:05+622h 5m4
    T  
1127 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+12BRCArr +34/Dep +344h 49m+0ST??19:05+2422h 5m1
S      
1127 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+17BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3ST??19:05+622h 5m-2
 M     
1127 kmRony-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...GZB??21:05+16ADIArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14ST??00:09-1427h 4m5
   W   
1208 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...GZB??21:05+16ADIArr +16/Dep +23h 35m-14ST??00:50+827h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1208 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -2/Dep +34h 5m+5ST??16:55+1519h 20m10
    T  
1116 kmxxx-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+7KOTAArr +28/Dep +552h 40m+27ST??18:30+1220h 15m21
     F 
1115 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+5JUArr +11/Dep +212h 35m+10ST??00:09-1425h 44m15
   W   
1300 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +1:102h 15m+46ST??04:55+3430h 25m18
  T  FS
1819 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -2/Dep +025m+2ST??08:15+1033h 30m17
 M   F 
1795 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2ST??08:50+734h 5m17
S      
1766 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +18/Dep +1035m-8ST??18:30+1219h 30m23
     F 
1144 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site