Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
37 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGZB406:20+3BRC022:55+2516h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1009 km61 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+14BRC321:18+1714h 36m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2BRC103:08+1817h 48m12
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1053 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+19BRC303:08+2717h 6m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1BRC201:02+214h 57m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0BRC301:02+014h 57m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+1:04BRC002:25+1:0415h 55m8
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL993 km62 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1BRC122:18+1211h 23m1
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km87 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0BRC222:26+611h 31m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km86 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC022:26+1311h 31m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL986 km86 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRGZB012:32+8BRC103:51+1115h 19m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km66 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+8BRC110:19+1320h 32m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL986 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1BRC703:59+1114h 4m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km70 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55-BRC303:51-13h 56m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+21BRC303:51+1513h 56m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...ACSFWRNDLS*214:50+1:33BRC001:53+2:2911h 3m1
      S
3A2A
GNWL993 km90 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1BRC102:57+1411h 22m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL986 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0BRC102:57+1411h 22m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL986 km87 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRSZM215:58+23BRC208:16+1816h 18m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL997 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRSZM215:58-BRC208:16-16h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 997 km61 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+0BRC011:20+3519h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL966 km51 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+0BRC103:24+1210h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km90 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+2BRC104:13+1111h 23m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km87 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRGZB420:27+16BRC319:40+1823h 13m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km43 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+14BRC112:06+1515h 6m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km66 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSZM221:00+13BRC112:06+3415h 6m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km66 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+44BRC712:06+4315h 6m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km66 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSZM221:00+20BRC112:06+1915h 6m10
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km66 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*321:35+1BRC311:00-113h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+1BRC211:00+113h 25m2
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+5BRC111:00+813h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km73 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1BRC010:50+1313h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km74 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRNZM022:30+30BRC015:49+2017h 19m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL986 km57 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRGZB422:32+28BRC115:02+3216h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRGZB122:32+43BRC015:02+816h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km61 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+0BRC111:10+511h 45m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km84 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0BRC315:03+1115h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km64 km/hr


38 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...GZB??03:07+15JPArr +26/Dep +33h 5m-23BRC??01:34+1822h 27m4
SMTWTFS
1095 kmIri rules are differ...-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+10JPArr +30/Dep +34h 0m-27BRC??01:34+1821h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1075 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+10AIIArr +19/Dep +47h 0m-15BRC??07:02+1326h 37m8
S  W F 
1035 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+10AIIArr +19/Dep +017h 10m-19BRC??16:45+1336h 20m4
    T S
1035 kmbhaiyou-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +22/Dep +33h 25m-19BRC??01:34+1819h 29m13
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+42ADIArr +1:21/Dep +101h 5m-1:11BRC??02:47+1820h 7m18
    T  
1035 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??09:30+26AGCArr +25/Dep +6:054h 35m+5:40BRC??08:35+4:1923h 5m-15
  T    
1061 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...SZM309:30+26GWLArr +48/Dep +2:293h 19m+1:41BRC010:33+2:2349h 3m-11
S     S
2443 kmश्री माता वैष्णो देव...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:50ADIArr +1:29/Dep +05h 45m-1:29BRC114:55+850h 0m-3
 M     
1519 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+1SWMArr +28/Dep +134h 43m-15BRC??07:59+1018h 44m8
 M W F 
985 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+13KOTAArr +36/Dep +252h 0m-11BRC??07:59+1016h 49m2
   W   
990 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+13INDBArr -11/Dep +29h 20m+13BRC??22:00+2530h 50m1
   W   
1261 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7BRC??11:52+1120h 32m6
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6BRC??11:52+920h 32m6
S TW   
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6BRC??11:52+720h 32m4
     F 
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6BRC??11:52+520h 32m9
 M     
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7BRC??11:52+1120h 32m9
    T  
1035 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7BRC??11:15+1119h 55m6
   W   
1035 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 50m-3BRC??11:20+1420h 0m23
  T    
1035 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...SZM??18:27+51INDBArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38BRC??22:00+2527h 33m-7
S TWT S
1407 kmPŕāķāşh-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??18:27+51AGCArr +1:01/Dep +3:502h 10m+2:49BRC??15:20+2:2120h 53m17
  T    
1061 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??18:27+51AGCArr +1:01/Dep +2:352h 10m+1:34BRC??15:44+1:4121h 17m11
    T  
1061 kmRony-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...GZB??18:41+11HRSArr +1:08/Dep +132h 14m-55BRC??15:49+3021h 8m17
     F 
1059 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57BRC??16:45+3021h 5m9
S      
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57BRC??16:45+1321h 5m11
    T S
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16936
--
Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via...HPU??19:55+6TDLArr +1:51/Dep +2:142h 50m+23BRC??20:45+2:0424h 50m56
 M W FS
1069 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep +03h 20m-6BRC114:55+843h 0m11
 M     
1057 kmIri rules are differ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep 0m+0BRC211:35+615h 40m2
  T  F 
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep +020m-6BRC??11:52+1115h 57m6
      S
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM421:05+46TBTArr +1:12/Dep +2:4739m+1:35BRC601:03+1:5975h 58m31
 M  T S
2369 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...GZB??21:05+16ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17BRC??21:38+1524h 33m3
   W   
1078 kmIri rules are differ...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...GZB??21:05+16ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 35m-17BRC??22:40+1125h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1078 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+7KOTAArr +30/Dep +472h 40m+17BRC??15:49+3017h 34m19
     F 
985 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+5JUArr +11/Dep +222h 35m+11BRC??21:38+1523h 13m13
   W   
1170 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:162h 15m+53BRC??06:55+4332h 25m19
  T  FS
1949 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -2/Dep +025m+2BRC??06:22+1531h 37m16
 M   F 
1665 kmIri rules are differ...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2BRC??07:02+332h 17m15
S      
1637 kmIri rules are differ...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+0MTJArr +18/Dep +735m-11BRC??15:49+3016h 49m21
     F 
1015 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site