Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1762.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+3BZA410:25+1:3328h 35m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+42BZA011:05+2:4329h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA310:25+2:0228h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+21BZA??10:25+5:0128h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+9BZA611:55+1:5029h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1751 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+51BZA510:35+2:2627h 25m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+13BZA710:35+3:0727h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10BZA714:45+2:3827h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1751 km64 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21+1:27BZA019:05+3:1029h 44m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1767 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGZB313:21-BZA019:05-29h 44m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1767 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+2:12BZA500:40+2:0134h 5m37
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1744 km51 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+1:06BZA619:05+2:5628h 30m14
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1744 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-BZA019:05-28h 30m14
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1744 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+2:29BZA723:35+2:1232h 50m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-BZA723:35-32h 50m14
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1744 km53 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+3:44BZA714:20+2:0122h 35m4
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0BZA514:20+2:0122h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1744 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+2BZA414:20+1:2222h 25m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1744 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2:41BZA523:15+2:3228h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1751 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+2:02BZA100:15+3:2225h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1751 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZA006:45-31h 45m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+6:00BZA107:10+4:1931h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1751 km56 km/hr


66 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+38BSLArr +3:24/Dep +341h 0m-2:50BZA??08:45+2532h 35m24
 M   F 
1991 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:24BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:10+1042h 45m10
 M     
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:24BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:25+2043h 0m12
   W   
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:24BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:25+443h 0m5
    T  
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25+2:40BBSArr +7:41/Dep +1:094h 25m-6:32BZA010:50+4076h 25m48
S T  F 
2708 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+1:24KURArr +6:19/Dep +62h 40m-6:13BZA??08:00+3549h 35m50
   WT S
2565 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:24KURArr +6:19/Dep +35h 5m-6:16BZA??05:10+2146h 45m13
    T  
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+2:40BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41BZA705:00+070h 35m17
S T  F 
2708 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:24KGPArr +5:34/Dep +34h 15m-5:31BZA??03:20+1344h 55m18
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+1:24BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01BZA705:00+046h 35m17
 M WT S
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+2:40KGPArr +7:18/Dep +44h 30m-7:14BZA008:10+3749h 45m15
no arr/dep
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM707:10+1KZJArr +3:20/Dep +182h 57m-3:02BZA113:30-154h 20m10
S  W F 
2520 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GZB207:50+1:53ASNArr +5:25/Dep +354h 34m-4:50BZA007:15+1:2495h 25m23
     F 
2756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GZB??07:50+1:53ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13BZA??04:30+3:2444h 40m9
   W   
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NZM??08:45+1:42VSKPArr +4:18/Dep +474h 15m-3:31BZA??10:50+4050h 5m41
SM  T  
2467 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15-SRRArr +4:36/Dep +252h 40m-4:11BZA307:10-93h 55m38
SMTWTFS
3788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:30MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10BZA??20:10+5857h 0m21
S      
2990 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+4:04BBSArr +5:11/Dep +01h 15m-5:11BZA??01:10+1036h 15m10
no arr/dep
2523 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BZA??10:05+4444h 20m13
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BZA??10:40+344h 55m6
  T    
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BZA??11:55+1446h 10m12
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BZA??16:45+1851h 0m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:24SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18BZA??20:10+1:1454h 25m17
  T    
2798 kmNathawat-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BZA??16:55+1449h 35m26
     F 
2471 kmCheetah-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45+3:15SCArr +4:32/Dep +151h 15m-4:17GNT??20:00+1428h 15m13
 M   F 
1941 kmVinay Kumar-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM315:55-SCArr +57/Dep +151h 15m-42GNT320:00-52h 5m13
S      
1941 kmVinay Kumar-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +431h 20m-29BZA??02:10+2333h 20m29
S    F 
1971 kmVinay Kumar-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +551h 20m-17BZA??02:10+2633h 20m29
  T    
1971 kmVinay Kumar-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +81h 5m-2:01BZA??04:30+5135h 35m2
 MT T S
2669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+3:04HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37BZA??10:05+4441h 10m13
     F 
2768 kmDB-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07BZA??10:05+4441h 10m13
SMTWT S
2687 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +11h 55m-2:08BZA??10:50+4041h 55m48
SMTWT S
2687 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09BZA??08:10+3715h 15m15
  T    
2684 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+2:19KGPArr +1:53/Dep +64h 55m-1:47BZA??10:40+3941h 35m13
      S
2601 kmPrakAsh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:19KGPArr +1:53/Dep +91h 27m-1:44BZA??10:50+4041h 45m48
  TWT S
2601 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS1117:05+2:09BBSArr +1:52/Dep +2:031h 35m+11BZA007:20+1:3362h 15m18
no arr/dep
2530 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:09BBSArr +1:52/Dep +383h 0m-1:14BZA??07:55+1938h 50m11
     F 
2530 km-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:09BBSArr +1:52/Dep +1:073h 0m-45BZA??07:55+5538h 50m16
S      
2530 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+2:09BBSArr +1:52/Dep +593h 0m-53BZA707:55+1:0262h 50m16
S      
2530 km-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+2:09BBSArr +1:52/Dep +581h 5m-54BZA??04:30+5135h 25m2
 M   F 
2512 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS417:25+2:12KZJArr +2:40/Dep +122h 47m-2:28BZA723:05+2153h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1894 kmCheetah-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35+2:55HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BZA116:45+1847h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS1617:35+2:55HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BZA620:25+4950h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:34HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BZA??16:45+1847h 10m18
 MT  F 
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+1:13INDBArr +3:17/Dep +03h 50m-3:17BZA015:50+2444h 35m7
S      
2276 kmRosH*^-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:22SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +23h 0m-2:55BZA410:40+339h 0m6
  T    
2670 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:22SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55BZA010:05+4438h 25m13
 MT TF 
2688 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GZB??19:42+2KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59BZA??16:45+1845h 3m17
  T    
2569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GZB??19:42+2PRRArr +3:51/Dep +112h 47m-3:40BZA??15:30+3243h 48m18
  T    
2456 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:38HTEArr +5:08/Dep +21h 40m-5:06BZA??15:30+2243h 45m13
 M    S
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM420:45+12SCArr +1:50/Dep +01h 40m-1:50BZA001:10+652h 25m1
 M    S
2716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM420:45+12KZJArr +2:25/Dep +123h 27m-2:13BZA723:05+2150h 20m5
 MT  FS
2584 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM420:45+12KZJArr +2:25/Dep +144h 50m-2:11BZA501:00+1752h 15m6
 MT  FS
2584 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM420:45+4KZJArr +2:24/Dep +123h 27m-2:12BZA723:05+2150h 20m5
S  WT  
2514 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:25/Dep +183h 35m-3:07BZA??02:35+1:1329h 40m25
S      
1744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+44SBCArr +2:51/Dep +321h 20m-2:48BZA??00:55+4875h 40m22
SMTWTFS
3131 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15+44ETArr +3:24/Dep +1:502h 25m-1:34BZA002:50+1:2177h 35m13
     F 
3367 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+2:00KURArr +3:12/Dep +51h 40m-3:07BZA??19:10+544h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2596 kmKSG-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +422h 25m-1:54BZA??18:45+1:0244h 30m8
      S
2596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +593h 0m-1:37BZA??20:10+5845h 55m26
S      
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00KGPArr +3:11/Dep +534h 55m-2:18BZA??21:40+1:1347h 25m27
   W   
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +05h 0m-2:36BZA??00:35+450h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +4310h 20m-1:53BZA??03:20+1353h 5m18
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+2:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +011h 50m-2:36BZA705:00+054h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:21MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BZA??04:30+3:2452h 50m22
  T    
2994 kmSBG Loop-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45+1:17ETArr +3:42/Dep +3:572h 0m+15BZA707:10+3:2679h 25m10
 M     
2429 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site