Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22 Trains / 68 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA410:25+2628h 35m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+5BZA011:05+1929h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1745 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA310:25+1428h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0BZA110:25+2:1928h 30m11
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+2BZA611:55+1629h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1752 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+0BZA510:35+4727h 25m4
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1745 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1BZA710:35+1:0427h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1745 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0BZA714:45+2727h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1752 km64 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21+39BZA019:05+3329h 44m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1768 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGZB313:21-BZA6,719:05-29h 44m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1768 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+14BZA500:40+1634h 5m37
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL1745 km51 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+6BZA719:05+5328h 30m14
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL1745 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-BZA019:05-28h 30m14
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1745 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+14BZA723:35+1832h 50m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1745 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-BZA723:35-32h 50m14
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1745 km53 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+13BZA714:20+3622h 35m5
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1745 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1BZA514:20+3322h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1745 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1BZA414:20+2722h 25m7
   W F 
3A
2A
1A
RSWL1745 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+5BZA523:15+4128h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1752 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+5BZA100:15+3825h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
PQWL1752 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZA006:45-31h 45m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1746 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:13BZA107:10+3831h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1752 km56 km/hr


68 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+5BSLArr +18/Dep +351h 0m+17BZA??08:45+2832h 35m24
 M   F 
1991 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02BZA??01:10+3242h 45m10
 M     
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58BZA??01:25+5243h 0m12
   W   
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02BZA??01:10+2442h 45m5
    T  
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+22BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+5752h 30m48
S T  F 
2646 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+9KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03BZA??08:00+4949h 35m50
   WT S
2555 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+9KURArr +4:07/Dep +85h 5m-3:59BZA??05:10+3946h 45m13
    T  
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+22BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24BZA??05:00+3946h 35m17
S T  F 
2646 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+9KGPArr +3:32/Dep +44h 15m-3:28BZA??03:10+5444h 45m18
 M WT S
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40BZA??05:00+3946h 35m17
 M WT S
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+22KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06BZA??08:10+1:1949h 45m15
  T    
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+7DNAArr +46/Dep +512h 51m+5BZA??02:35+3443h 30m27
S      
2389 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+7DNAArr +46/Dep +552h 51m+9BZA??02:35+3743h 30m27
    T  
2389 kmKL Suthar^~-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM??07:10+1KZJArr +1:00/Dep +242h 57m-36BZA??13:30+630h 20m10
S  W F 
1746 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GZB??07:50+5ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24BZA??07:15+5947h 25m23
S      
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GZB??07:50+5ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29BZA??04:30+2:0244h 40m9
   W   
2542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NZM??08:45+29VSKPArr +1:41/Dep +1:104h 15m-31BZA??10:55+5750h 10m41
SM  T  
2467 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06BZA??07:10+3169h 55m38
SMTWTFS
3680 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+15MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31BZA??20:10+3:3457h 0m21
S      
2991 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:45BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31BZA??01:10+3236h 15m10
no arr/dep
2525 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25BZA??10:05+1:2744h 20m12
  T    
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +52h 40m-5:44BZA??10:40+1:1544h 55m6
  T    
2569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49BZA??11:55+5146h 10m12
  T    
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29BZA??16:45+1:0951h 0m18
  T    
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54BZA??20:10+1:2654h 25m17
  T    
2799 kmNATHAWAT™-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??16:55+549h 35m26
     F 
2470 kmCheetah*^~-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45+32SCArr +30/Dep +101h 15m-20GNT??20:00+1128h 15m13
 M   F 
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM??15:55+3SCArr -14/Dep +101h 15m+24GNT??20:00+1128h 5m13
S      
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +311h 20m-1BZA??02:10+833h 20m27
S    F 
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5BZA??02:10+1533h 20m27
  T    
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BZA??04:30+1:1235h 35m2
 MT T S
2667 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+33HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34BZA??10:05+1:2741h 10m12
     F 
2762 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21BZA??10:05+1:2741h 10m12
SMTWT S
2682 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40BZA??10:55+5742h 0m48
SMTWT S
2682 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BZA??08:10+1:1939h 15m15
  T    
2680 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+9KGPArr +30/Dep +34h 55m-27BZA??10:40+5341h 35m13
      S
2602 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+9KGPArr +30/Dep +91h 27m-21BZA??10:55+5741h 50m48
  TWT S
2602 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:151h 35m+10BZA??07:20+5138h 15m18
     F 
2520 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +453h 0m-20BZA??07:55+2738h 50m11
     F 
2520 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13BZA??07:55+5438h 50m16
S      
2520 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19BZA??07:55+2:0438h 50m16
 M     
2520 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +561h 5m-9BZA??04:30+1:1235h 25m2
 M   F 
2505 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+13KZJArr +1:07/Dep +182h 47m-49BZA??23:05+2329h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1754 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BZA??16:45+1:0947h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BZA??20:25+1:0550h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46BZA??16:45+1:0947h 10m18
 MT  F 
2682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??15:50+1044h 35m1
S      
2277 kmRosH*^-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+20SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28BZA??10:40+1:1539h 0m6
  T    
2680 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+20SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10BZA??10:05+1:2738h 25m12
 MT TF 
2695 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GZB??19:42+1KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22BZA??16:45+1:0945h 3m17
  T    
2579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GZB??19:42+1PRRArr +3:21/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:18BZA??15:30+1:4943h 48m18
  T    
2464 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0BZA??15:30+1:0743h 45m13
 M    S
2475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+5SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19BZA??01:10+1628h 25m1
  T  F 
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+5KZJArr +44/Dep +183h 27m-26BZA??23:05+2326h 20m5
 MT  FS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+5KZJArr +44/Dep +224h 50m-22BZA??01:00+1928h 15m6
 MT  FS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +26/Dep +183h 27m-8BZA??23:05+2326h 20m5
S  WT  
1746 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +133h 35m-24BZA??02:35+3429h 40m27
S      
1744 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38BZA??00:55+4275h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3131 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+16ETArr +50/Dep +412h 25m-9BZA??02:50+3629h 35m15
S      
1752 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+2KURArr +1:22/Dep +111h 40m-1:11BZA??19:10+4144h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2596 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48BZA??18:45+2:0244h 30m7
      S
2596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36BZA??20:10+3:3445h 55m26
S      
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2KGPArr +1:20/Dep +284h 55m-52BZA??21:40+2:2447h 25m27
   W   
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 0m-1:36BZA??00:35+3350h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3910h 20m-57BZA??03:10+5452h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14BZA??05:00+3954h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+5MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BZA??04:30+2:0252h 50m22
  T    
2998 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+27ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59BZA??07:10+1:1231h 25m10
 M     
1752 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.