Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
BV/Babhnan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDYA/Ghoradongri to BV/Babhnan
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BV⇒GDYA   Filters   Dep: GDYA   Arr: BV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and BV/Babhnan

Try these Via Stations: Jhansi   Itarsi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRGDYA101:57-BV204:58-27h 1m25
 MT  FS
SL
 922 km34 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERGDYA120:15+1:02MUR112:49+3:1816h 34m12
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL899 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRGDYA120:15+1:07MUR212:49+2:5416h 34m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL899 km54 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERGDYA120:30+40MUR112:49+3:0516h 19m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL899 km55 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERGDYA120:30+58MUR112:49+3:3516h 19m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 899 km55 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBZU223:32+49MUR317:05+4:2617h 33m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL956 km54 km/hr


11 ΣChains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and BV/Babhnan

Xfer Stations: Jhansi   Itarsi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BZU??01:10+1:04JHSArr +29/Dep +363h 37m+7BV??23:38+3:1622h 28m-7
SM WTF 
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...GDYA??02:31+31JHSArr +40/Dep +361h 35m-4BV??23:38+3:1621h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
922 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZU??03:03+14JHSArr +41/Dep +363h 27m-5BV??23:38+3:1620h 35m13
  T   S
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZU??03:03+14JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1BV??23:38+3:1620h 35m1
    T  
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZU??03:03+53JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44BV??23:38+3:1620h 35m4
 M     
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZU??04:33+1:13JHSArr +1:34/Dep +361h 55m-58BV??23:38+3:1619h 5m4
S    F 
959 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDYA??14:20+39SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42BST??04:50+4:2038h 30m1
S      
1616 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...BZU??18:51+28ETArr +11/Dep +202h 35m+9BST??15:30+2:4620h 39m-9
    T  
997 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...GDYA??20:30+52ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7BST??15:30+2:4619h 0m-30
S      
961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...GDYA??23:05+22ETArr +15/Dep +174h 50m+2BST??23:10+2:0624h 5m1
     F 
961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BZU??23:32+1:11JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20BV??23:38+3:1624h 6m5
 M     
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site