Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDYA/Ghoradongri to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒GDYA   Filters   Dep: GDYA   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRGDYA200:09-ED206:00-29h 51m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1713 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERGDYA200:09+4:10ED106:00+2:2829h 51m25
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
 1712 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRGDYA200:09+5:07ED206:00+4:3229h 51m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1712 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZU111:01+27ED215:55+2628h 54m18
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1676 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRGDYA211:49+3:53ED216:40+3:2928h 51m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1643 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZU120:31+1:30ED223:15+1:1826h 44m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1606 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZU120:31+1:12ED223:15+1:0726h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1606 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBZU122:35+44ED207:10+3332h 35m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1680 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BZU??05:15+51GYArr +41/Dep +1:184h 7m+37ED??22:05+2240h 50m19
 M     
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...GDYA??08:30+47BZAArr +46/Dep +103h 45m-36ED??15:30+1131h 0m1
  T    
1653 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BZU??11:01+18SBCArr +25/Dep +72h 30m-18ED??20:27+3233h 26m-9
  T    
1764 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZU??11:01+16MASArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4ED??17:40+5430h 39m-8
 M    S
1676 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BZU??11:01+18SBCArr +25/Dep +77h 10m-18ED??01:26+2138h 25m-11
  T T  
1759 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...DHQ??11:02+38NGPArr +33/Dep +81h 0m-25ED??15:30+1128h 28m11
  T    
1637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...DHQ??11:02+38MASArr +12/Dep +24h 20m-10ED??17:40+5430h 38m3
SMTWTFS
1697 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...GDYA211:49+1:30NEDArr +26/Dep +428h 25m+16ED312:35+1596h 46m17
no arr/dep
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...DHQ??13:28-MASArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0ED??17:40+5428h 12m-10
 M     
1697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...GDYA214:15+2:18MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49ED221:10+1954h 55m-12
   W   
2209 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZU016:30+1:56MASArr +1:09/Dep +12h 5m-1:08ED021:27+2428h 57m-9
    T  
1676 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZU??21:15+1:29MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52ED??01:05+2227h 50m-5
 M    S
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZU??21:15+1:29MSArr +54/Dep +04h 5m-54ED??03:55+2530h 40m-4
 M    S
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site