Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDYA/Ghoradongri to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒GDYA   Filters   Dep: GDYA   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRGDYA200:09+28ED206:00+2229h 51m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1712 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERGDYA200:09+3:41ED106:00+2:1029h 51m25
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
 1712 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRGDYA200:09+5:08ED206:00+4:5929h 51m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1712 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZU111:01+57ED215:55+5728h 54m18
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1676 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRGDYA211:49+4:17ED216:40+4:2628h 51m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1643 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZU120:31+2:08ED223:15+2:0626h 44m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1606 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZU120:31+1:53ED223:15+1:5526h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1606 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBZU122:35+1:49ED207:10+5232h 35m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1680 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BZU??05:15+1:04GYArr +37/Dep +1:334h 7m+56ED??22:05+4640h 50m19
 M     
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...GDYA??08:30+2:00BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38ED??15:30+2031h 0m1
  T    
1653 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BZU??11:01+22SBCArr +37/Dep +302h 30m-7ED??20:27+5433h 26m-9
  T    
1764 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZU??11:01+28MASArr -4/Dep +21h 45m+6ED??17:40+1:1530h 39m-8
 M    S
1676 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BZU??11:01+22SBCArr +37/Dep 7h 10m+0ED??01:26+2438h 25m-11
  T T  
1759 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...DHQ??11:02+1:26NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15ED??15:30+2028h 28m11
  T    
1637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...DHQ??11:02+1:26MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12ED??17:40+1:1530h 38m3
SMTWTFS
1697 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...GDYA??11:49+1:43NEDArr +17/Dep +388h 25m+21ED??12:35+848h 46m17
  T    
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...DHQ??13:28-MASArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27ED??17:40+1:1528h 12m-10
 M     
1697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...GDYA??14:15+2:19MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01ED??21:10+2330h 55m-12
   W   
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZU??16:30+2:18MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 5m-1:36ED??21:27+3228h 57m-9
    T  
1676 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZU??21:15+2:11MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39ED??01:05+3227h 50m-5
 M    S
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZU??21:15+2:11MSArr +1:46/Dep +24h 5m-1:44ED??03:55+3130h 40m-4
 M    S
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site