Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDYA/Ghoradongri to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒GDYA   Filters   Dep: GDYA   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRGDYA200:09+22ED206:00+2129h 51m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1713 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERGDYA200:09-ED106:00-29h 51m25
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
 1713 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRGDYA200:09-ED206:00-29h 51m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1713 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZU111:01+18ED215:55+1928h 54m18
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1676 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRGDYA211:49+4:47ED216:40+4:2528h 51m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1643 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZU120:31+1:17ED223:15+4026h 44m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1607 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZU120:31+58ED223:15+2926h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1607 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBZU122:35+19ED207:10+5032h 35m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1681 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BZU005:15+44GYArr +31/Dep +1:094h 7m+38ED222:05+1564h 50m19
 M     
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...GDYA??08:30+35BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27ED??15:30+1531h 0m1
  T    
1653 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BZU111:01+20SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 30m-36ED220:27+2857h 26m-8
no arr/dep
1898 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZU??11:01+17MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6ED??17:40+1:2130h 39m-8
 M    S
1676 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BZU??11:01+20SBCArr +39/Dep +47h 10m-35ED??01:26+2638h 25m-11
  T T  
1753 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...DHQ??11:02+28NGPArr +24/Dep +91h 0m-15ED??15:30+1528h 28m11
  T    
1638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...DHQ??11:02+28MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8ED??17:40+1:2130h 38m3
SMTWTFS
1697 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...GDYA??11:49+50NEDArr /Dep +338h 25m+0ED??12:35+1548h 46m17
  T    
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...DHQ??13:28-MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2ED??17:40+1:2128h 12m-10
 M     
1697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...GDYA??14:15+2:33MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40ED??21:10+2430h 55m-12
   W   
1712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZU??16:30+1:42MASArr +1:01/Dep +22h 5m-59ED??21:27+2328h 57m-9
    T  
1676 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZU??21:15+1:03MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0ED??01:05+2627h 50m-5
 M    S
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZU??21:15+1:03MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36ED??03:55+2730h 40m-4
 M    S
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site