Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDYA/Ghoradongri to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒GDYA   Filters   Dep: GDYA   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRGDYA102:31-LDH204:40-26h 9m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1236 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDYA106:15-LDH607:00-24h 45m29
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1193 km48 km/hr


30 ΣChains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BZU??01:10+2:22NZMArr /Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??01:32+3124h 22m-27
SM WTF 
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BZU??01:10+2:22NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LDH??02:40+1:0625h 30m-2
SM WTF 
1272 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...BZU??01:10+2:22NZMArr /Dep 3h 43m+0LDH??03:43+2:5626h 33m25
SM WTF 
1213 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BZU??01:10+2:22NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0LDH??02:05+3624h 55m-19
SM WTF 
1205 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZU??03:03+1:05NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3122h 29m-8
  T   S
1207 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZU??03:03+51BPLArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??03:43+2:5624h 40m32
    T  
1213 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZU??03:03+51NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0623h 37m5
    T  
1273 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZU??03:03+20NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2221h 54m-19
 M     
1207 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZU??03:03+1:05NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2221h 54m-10
  T   S
1207 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZU??03:03+20ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??03:43+2:5624h 40m35
 M     
1213 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZU??03:03+20NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3122h 29m-17
 M     
1207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZU??03:03+1:05NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0623h 37m17
  T   S
1273 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZU??04:33+1:00NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:32+3120h 59m-17
S    F 
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZU??04:33+1:00NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0LDH??03:43+2:5623h 10m35
S    F 
1213 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZU??04:33+1:00NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??00:57+2220h 24m-19
S    F 
1206 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZU??04:33+1:00NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??02:05+3621h 32m-9
S    F 
1205 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZU??04:33+1:00NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+5:3424h 33m34
S    F 
1205 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...GDYA??12:24+1:33MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0LDH??07:13+4:0042h 49m80
SMTWTFS
1851 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...GDYA??12:24+1:33MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0LDH??05:33+4:2941h 9m-8
 M   F 
1851 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDYA??14:20+41MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??05:06+5:3438h 46m32
S      
1786 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDYA??14:20+41SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0LDH??22:58+4:4056h 38m19
S      
2503 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BZU??14:55+34JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??03:17+1:4536h 22m10
    T  
1774 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...GDYA??15:59+1:40NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:0824h 48m13
SMTWTFS
1177 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...GDYA??15:59+1:40NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LDH??11:30+3119h 31m-20
SMT TFS
1177 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...GDYA??15:59+1:40NDLSArr /Dep +1650m+0LDH??11:30+4719h 31m-20
   W   
1177 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GDYA??16:38+3:30NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:0824h 9m14
 M WTFS
1178 kmxxx-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...GDYA??20:30+1:23ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??17:50+4:2521h 20m17
     F 
1177 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...GDYA??23:05+34JBPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0LDH??07:00+2:4331h 55m11
 M     
1556 kmxxx-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BZU??23:32+42NZMArr /Dep 6h 25m+0LDH??00:57+2225h 25m-18
 M     
1206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BZU??23:32+42NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??22:05+2322h 33m-17
 M     
1206 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site