Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDYA/Ghoradongri to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒GDYA   Filters   Dep: GDYA   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRGDYA102:31+35LDH204:40+2:2226h 9m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1236 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDYA106:15+36LDH607:00+1:1624h 45m29
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1194 km48 km/hr


30 ΣChains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BZU??01:10+1:15NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 5m-1:40LDH??01:32+2024h 22m-27
SM WTF 
1207 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BZU??01:10+1:15NZMArr +1:42/Dep +202h 15m-1:22LDH??02:40+4425h 30m-2
SM WTF 
1273 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...BZU??01:10+1:15NZMArr +1:42/Dep +1:323h 43m-10LDH??03:43+2:0426h 33m25
SM WTF 
1214 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BZU??01:10+1:15NZMArr +1:42/Dep +33h 25m-1:39LDH??02:05+2524h 55m-19
SM WTF 
1206 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZU??03:03+25NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57LDH??01:32+2022h 29m-8
  T   S
1207 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZU??03:03+32BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28LDH??03:43+2:0424h 40m32
    T  
1214 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZU??03:03+32NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14LDH??02:40+4423h 37m5
    T  
1273 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZU??03:03+19NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 30m-1:38LDH??00:57+1121h 54m-19
 M     
1207 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZU??03:03+25NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 30m-1:57LDH??00:57+1121h 54m-10
  T   S
1207 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZU??03:03+19ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10LDH??03:43+2:0424h 40m35
 M     
1214 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZU??03:03+19NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38LDH??01:32+2022h 29m-17
 M     
1207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZU??03:03+25NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39LDH??02:40+4423h 37m17
  T   S
1273 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZU??04:33+32NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24LDH??01:32+2020h 59m-17
S    F 
1207 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZU??04:33+32NZMArr +2:26/Dep +1:322h 28m-54LDH??03:43+2:0423h 10m35
S    F 
1214 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZU??04:33+32NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 40m-2:24LDH??00:57+1120h 24m-19
S    F 
1207 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZU??04:33+32NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23LDH??02:05+2521h 32m-9
S    F 
1206 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZU??04:33+32NZMArr +2:26/Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+4:1924h 33m34
S    F 
1206 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...GDYA??12:24+51MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12LDH??07:13+2:3342h 49m80
SMTWTFS
1852 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...GDYA??12:24+51MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33LDH??05:33+4:0941h 9m-8
 M   F 
1852 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDYA114:20-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH305:06-62h 46m31
S      
2259 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDYA114:20-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0LDH422:58-56h 38m18
S      
2541 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BZU??14:55+33JPArr +15/Dep +352h 20m+20LDH??03:17+1:1936h 22m10
    T  
1775 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...GDYA??15:59+39NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48LDH??16:47+4624h 48m13
SMTWTFS
1178 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...GDYA??15:59+39NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06LDH??11:30+2419h 31m-20
SMT TFS
1178 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...GDYA??15:59+39NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04LDH??11:30+2919h 31m-20
   W   
1178 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GDYA??16:38+2:00NZMArr +2:36/Dep +212h 35m-2:15LDH??16:47+4624h 9m14
 M WTFS
1177 kmxxx-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...GDYA??20:30+45ETArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11LDH??17:50+3:2321h 20m18
     F 
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...GDYA123:05-JBPArr /Dep +92h 25m+0LDH407:00-55h 55m11
S      
2267 kmxxx-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BZU??23:32+35NZMArr +1:03/Dep +26h 25m-1:01LDH??00:57+1125h 25m-18
 M     
1207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BZU??23:32+35NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 15m-1:01LDH??22:05+1822h 33m-17
 M     
1207 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site