Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDYA/Ghoradongri to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒GDYA   Filters   Dep: GDYA   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRGDYA102:31+38LDH204:40+3:3426h 9m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1236 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDYA106:15-LDH607:00-24h 45m29
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1193 km48 km/hr


30 ΣChains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BZU??01:10+1:54NZMArr +3:51/Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??01:37+4824h 27m-27
SM WTF 
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BZU??01:10+1:54NZMArr +3:51/Dep +442h 15m-3:07LDH??02:40+1:3725h 30m-2
SM WTF 
1272 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...BZU??01:10+1:54NZMArr +3:51/Dep 3h 43m+0LDH??03:43+3:1026h 33m25
SM WTF 
1213 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BZU??01:10+1:54NZMArr +3:51/Dep +73h 25m-3:44LDH??02:05+5724h 55m-19
SM WTF 
1205 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZU??03:03+36NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:37+4822h 34m-8
  T   S
1207 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZU203:03+42BPLArr +52/Dep 2h 45m+0LDH303:43+3:1048h 40m32
    T  
1909 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZU??03:03+42NZMArr +3:10/Dep +441h 50m-2:26LDH??02:40+1:3723h 37m5
    T  
1273 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZU??03:03+16NZMArr +3:09/Dep +163h 30m-2:53LDH??00:57+5021h 54m-19
 M     
1206 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZU??03:03+36NZMArr /Dep +163h 30m+0LDH??00:57+5021h 54m-10
  T   S
1207 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZU203:03+16ETArr +29/Dep 2h 35m+0LDH303:43+3:1048h 40m35
 M     
2000 kmKSG*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZU??03:03+16NZMArr +3:09/Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:37+4822h 34m-17
 M     
1206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZU??03:03+36NZMArr /Dep +441h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:3723h 37m17
  T   S
1273 km-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZU??04:33+1:03NZMArr +3:44/Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:37+4821h 4m-17
S    F 
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZU??04:33+1:03NZMArr +3:44/Dep 2h 28m+0LDH??03:43+3:1023h 10m35
S    F 
1213 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZU??04:33+1:03NZMArr +3:44/Dep +162h 40m-3:28LDH??00:57+5020h 24m-19
S    F 
1206 kmGaurav Awasthi-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZU??04:33+1:03NZMArr +3:44/Dep +72h 10m-3:37LDH??02:05+5721h 32m-9
S    F 
1205 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZU204:33+1:03NZMArr +3:44/Dep +5:534h 0m+2:09LDH305:06+5:1572h 33m34
S    F 
1205 km-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...GDYA112:24+1:18MGSArr +1:57/Dep 2h 27m+0LDH307:13+4:2466h 49m80
SMTWTFS
2059 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...GDYA112:24+1:18MGSArr +1:57/Dep +4:055h 37m+2:08LDH405:33+3:0565h 9m-8
S   T  
2059 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDYA114:20+31MZPArr +1:54/Dep +1:502h 40m-4LDH305:06+5:1562h 46m32
S      
2259 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDYA??14:20+31SPJArr +5:11/Dep 5h 35m+0LDH??22:58+5:3356h 38m19
S      
2504 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BZU??14:55+29JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??03:17+2:1036h 22m10
    T  
1774 kmFan of 12479^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...GDYA115:59+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +1:114h 35m+0LDH216:47+1:2748h 48m13
SMTWTFS
1183 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...GDYA115:59+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +3050m+0LDH211:30+1:0119h 31m-20
SMT TFS
1183 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...GDYA115:59+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +2150m+0LDH211:30+5019h 31m-20
   W   
1183 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GDYA??16:38+1:53NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1:142h 35m-1:28LDH??16:47+1:2724h 9m13
 M WTFS
1178 km-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...GDYA120:30+1:21ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH217:50+3:3369h 20m17
     F 
2130 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...GDYA123:05+28JBPArr +39/Dep +232h 25m-16LDH407:00+2:2055h 55m11
S      
2268 km-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BZU??23:32+41NZMArr +2:02/Dep +166h 25m-1:46LDH??00:57+5025h 25m-18
 M     
1206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BZU??23:32+41NZMArr +2:02/Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??22:05+4322h 33m-17
 M     
1206 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site