Search Trains
GOS/Ghosrana ▼
×
DUB/Dabtara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GOS/Ghosrana to DUB/Dabtara
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DUB⇒GOS   Filters   Dep: GOS   Arr: DUB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GOS/Ghosrana and DUB/Dabtara

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRBKI110:10+28BE*320:40+2210h 30m18
  TW F 
SL
3A
2A
RLWL469 km45 km/hr
14322Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRBKI110:10+33BE*320:40+2810h 30m18
SM  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL469 km45 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRBKI014:32+37BE101:22+1:0010h 50m7
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL469 km43 km/hr
54461Bandikui - Bareilly ...PassNRGOS115:47+1:24DUB204:00+4:2612h 13m40
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 334 km27 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBTE123:25+7BE007:00-47h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL271 km36 km/hr


11 ΣChains between GOS/Ghosrana and DUB/Dabtara

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3146
Σ Bareilly Mail ...BKI??00:35+16DLIArr +22/Dep +355m-19DUB??11:21+2410h 46m-10
SMTWTFS
447 kmVinay Kumar~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...BKI??00:35+16DLIArr +22/Dep +262h 40m+4BE??13:00+4412h 25m4
SMTWTFS
469 kmVinay Kumar~-
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...BKI??02:22+20DLIArr +15/Dep +261h 5m+11BE??13:00+4410h 38m19
SMTWTFS
469 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...BKI??02:22+20DLIArr +15/Dep +154h 30m+0BE??15:17+5612h 55m-2
S  W  S
474 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...BTE??02:42+26NZMArr +15/Dep +43h 44m-11BE??13:45+411h 3m-16
  T    
423 kmDB*^~-
19592
--
Σ Jodhpur Bareilly&n...BTE??04:46+30AFArr +37/Dep +101h 30m-27DUB??14:25+469h 39m17
  T    
282 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...BKI??05:52+42DLIArr +27/Dep +4:196h 45m+3:52BE??22:10+5:3716h 18m-8
 M   F 
469 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BKI??05:52+42DLIArr +27/Dep +73h 0m-20BE??17:28+3311h 36m-9
SMTWTFS
474 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BTE??06:22+38NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5BE??17:28+3311h 6m-20
SMTWTFS
430 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BTE??15:04+30NZMArr +4/Dep 1h 5m+0BE??00:35+1:219h 31m-12
SMTWTFS
418 kmHussain*^~-
19194
--
Σ Ajmer Lucknow RajS...BKI??19:00+21NDLSArr +14/Dep +245m-12BE??03:52+208h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
475 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.