Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GMDN/Girimaidan ▼
×
GATD/Gautamdhara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 03:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 03:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GMDN/Girimaidan to GATD/Gautamdhara
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GATD⇒GMDN   Filters   Dep: GMDN   Arr: GATD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GMDN/Girimaidan and GATD/Gautamdhara

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18615Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSERKGP200:04+19TIS006:32+246h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL287 km44 km/hr
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSERGMDN008:48-GATD117:02+308h 14m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 296 km36 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERKGP414:35+8MURI118:38+194h 3m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km59 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERKGP316:58+11MURI221:50+394h 52m10
    TFS
II2SCC
RLWL285 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+25MURI122:18+364h 43m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between GMDN/Girimaidan and GATD/Gautamdhara

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...HIJ??00:20+11TATAArr -24/Dep +02h 10m+24TIS??10:09+499h 49m8
   W   
286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...HIJ??00:20+16TATAArr -15/Dep +02h 10m+15TIS??10:09+499h 49m8
      S
286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+20HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36MURI??11:50+410h 50m-15
    T  
475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+1:07HWHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 50m-1:00MURI??11:50+410h 50m-23
 M     
475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??01:53+36HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20MURI??11:50+49h 57m-26
 MTWTFS
475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KGP??02:50+30HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25MURI??11:50+49h 0m-5
 MTWTFS
475 kmxxx-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KGP??06:20+20SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0MURI??11:50+429h 30m-6
    T  
468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KGP??08:32+25HWHArr +23/Dep +83h 30m-15MURI??20:48+3412h 16m-9
 M     
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+4TATAArr +13/Dep +94h 10m-4MURI??16:50+298h 15m0
SMTWTFS
237 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??09:50+33HWHArr +30/Dep +82h 35m-22MURI??20:48+3410h 58m-7
SMT    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:17ASNArr +1:40/Dep +289h 9m-1:12MURI??07:10+2217h 5m9
S      
383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site