Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GOK/Gokarna Road ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GOK/Gokarna Road to BDJ/Vadakara
13 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒GOK   Filters   Dep: GOK   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between GOK/Gokarna Road and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRKT100:58+56BDJ107:23+1:186h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRKAWR103:24+1:34TLY210:33+1:317h 9m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km57 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRKAWR??06:52+1:27TLY213:38+1:166h 46m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 407 km60 km/hr
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ACExpCRKT007:22-TLY014:38-7h 16m9
     F 
3A
 352 km48 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRKT007:22-TLY014:38-7h 16m9
 M     
3A
 352 km48 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRKAWR108:52+1:00BDJ116:38+597h 46m13
S T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL429 km55 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRKAWR108:52+1:29BDJ116:38+1:207h 46m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL429 km55 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRKT109:40+1:28QLD216:58+1:337h 18m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 396 km54 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRKT109:40+1:21BDJ116:38+1:156h 58m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 374 km54 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKT109:40+2:06BDJ116:38+1:356h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 374 km54 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRKT015:08-BDJ022:33+1:157h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 374 km50 km/hr
11097Poorna ExpressExpCRGOK118:56+44TLY201:58+517h 2m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 371 km53 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKT121:42+2:52BDJ103:48+3:236h 6m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 374 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GOK/Gokarna Road and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...GOK??03:08+1:08MAQArr +1:02/Dep +34h 15m-59BDJ??14:19+2511h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
397 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17935
Σ Karwar Chennai&nbs...KT??06:12+12MAJNArr -4/Dep +02h 30m+4BDJ??16:23+1410h 11m8
  T T S
373 kmBMTIR*^~-
20681
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...GOK??06:34+48MAQArr +25/Dep +22h 15m-23BDJ??17:39+2111h 5m5
 MTWTFS
398 kmsripathinayak731-
20682
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...GOK??06:34+48MAQArr +25/Dep +01h 20m-25BDJ??16:23+149h 49m1
 MTWTFS
398 kmsripathinayak731-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...GOK??06:34+48MAQArr +25/Dep +04h 45m-25TLY??19:13+412h 39m-6
 M     
376 kmsripathinayak731-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...KT??09:01+1:19MAJNArr +58/Dep +13h 40m-57BDJ??19:08+1310h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
373 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...KT??09:01+1:19MAJNArr +58/Dep +21h 40m-56BDJ??17:39+218h 38m5
SMTWTFS
373 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...KT??09:01+1:19MAJNArr +58/Dep +44h 10m-54BDJ??19:34+2910h 33m-2
     F 
373 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...KT??09:01+1:19MAJNArr +58/Dep +1:009h 40m+2BDJ??01:14+1:1416h 13m0
SMTWTFS
373 kmKishor*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...KAWR??13:42+1:06MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26BDJ??01:14+1:1411h 32m-1
 M WT  
428 kmKishor*^~-
14089
--
Σ KARWAR MANGALORE C...GOK??15:12+56MAQArr +36/Dep +1:002h 10m+24BDJ??01:14+1:1410h 2m6
SMTWTFS
397 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22196
--
Σ Karwar-Kolkata (SR...KT??18:02+29MAQArr +20/Dep +51h 0m-15BDJ??01:49+157h 47m2
      S
379 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site