Search Trains
GOK/Gokarna Road ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GOK/Gokarna Road to BDJ/Vadakara
24 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒GOK   Filters   Dep: GOK   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between GOK/Gokarna Road and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRKAWR201:36+1:04CAN308:10+296h 34m3
SM     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL387 km59 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRKAWR201:36+1:37CAN308:10+496h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL387 km59 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRKT102:02+56BDJ109:13+1:087h 11m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL374 km52 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRKAWR105:47+1:09CAN312:20+336h 33m5
  T   S
CC
3A
PQWL387 km59 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRKAWR105:47+1:59TLY212:43+1:386h 56m5
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL407 km59 km/hr
22150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...SFCRKAWR??08:16+1:30TLY216:23+488h 7m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
 407 km50 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRKAWR109:30+1:11CAN316:35+217h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL387 km55 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRKAWR110:37+48BDJ119:18+298h 41m13
S T    
SL
3A
2A
RLWL430 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRKAWR110:37+1:38BDJ119:18+1:038h 41m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL430 km49 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKAWR111:30+1:29CAN219:52+1:078h 22m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL387 km46 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRKT111:42+1:53QLD219:38+1:147h 56m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 396 km50 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRKT111:42+1:24BDJ119:18+597h 36m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 374 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKT111:42+1:29BDJ119:18+497h 36m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 374 km49 km/hr
12432Nizamuddin - Thiruv...RajNRKAWR115:44+46CAN322:55+157h 11m2
 M WT  
3A
2A
1A
 387 km54 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRKAWR115:44+1:20CAN222:55+567h 11m3
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL387 km54 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRGOK116:20+1:36CAN322:55+1:036h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL351 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRKT016:40+3:49CAN023:02+2:516h 22m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 332 km52 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRKT016:40+3:24BDJ023:50+2:217h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 374 km52 km/hr
11097Poorna ExpressExpCRGOK118:56+47TLY201:58+537h 2m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 371 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKAWR120:32+1:59CAN303:20+406h 48m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL387 km57 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRKAWR120:32+1:42CAN303:20+356h 48m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL387 km57 km/hr
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKRKAWR122:02+59CAN305:10+397h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL387 km54 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKT122:30+1:42BDJ105:48+1:497h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 374 km51 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKAWR123:28+1:57CAN306:50+247h 22m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL387 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GOK/Gokarna Road and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...GOK??04:42+1:11MAQArr +51/Dep +101h 20m-41BDJ??14:19+349h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
398 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17447
--
Σ Mumbai Kannur ...GOK??04:42+1:11MAQArr +51/Dep +1722h 10m-34CAN??11:10-130h 28m6
SMTWTFS
355 kmBMTIR*^~-
17935
Σ Karwar Chennai&nbs...KT??06:26+16MAJNArr -7/Dep +22h 15m+9BDJ??16:23+179h 57m8
  T T S
374 kmBMTIR*^~-
20681
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...GOK??07:05+55MAQArr +19/Dep +22h 15m-17BDJ??17:39+2110h 34m5
 MTWTFS
398 kmsripathinayak731-
20682
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...GOK??07:05+55MAQArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17BDJ??16:23+179h 18m1
 MTWTFS
398 kmsripathinayak731-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...GOK??07:05+55MAQArr +19/Dep +104h 45m-9TLY??19:13+2112h 8m-6
 M     
376 kmsripathinayak731-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...KT??11:08+1:07MAJNArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35BDJ??19:08+158h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
373 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...KT??11:08+1:07MAJNArr +37/Dep +223h 5m-35BDJ??17:39+2130h 31m6
SMTWTFS
373 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...KT??11:08+1:07MAJNArr +37/Dep +01h 35m-37BDJ??19:34+218h 26m-1
     F 
373 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...KT??11:08+1:07MAJNArr +37/Dep +107h 5m-27BDJ??01:13+3014h 5m1
SMTWTFS
373 kmKishor*^~-
14089
--
Σ KARWAR MANGALORE C...GOK??15:34+42MAQArr +18/Dep +102h 10m-8BDJ??01:13+309h 39m6
SMTWTFS
398 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22196
--
Σ Karwar-Kolkata (SR...KT??18:12+30MAQArr +11/Dep +360m+25BDJ??01:49+497h 37m2
      S
379 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.