Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GOK/Gokarna Road ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GOK/Gokarna Road to BDJ/Vadakara
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒GOK   Filters   Dep: GOK   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between GOK/Gokarna Road and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRKT100:58+50BDJ107:23+1:086h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRKAWR103:24+1:48TLY210:33+1:317h 9m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km57 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRKAWR??06:52+2:03TLY213:38+2:016h 46m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 407 km60 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRKT007:22-TLY014:38-7h 16m9
 M     
3A
 352 km48 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRKAWR108:52+1:03BDJ116:38+517h 46m13
S T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL429 km55 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRKAWR108:52+1:18BDJ116:38+1:317h 46m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL429 km55 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRKT109:40+1:50QLD216:58+1:247h 18m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 396 km54 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRKT109:40+1:21BDJ116:38+1:116h 58m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 374 km54 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKT109:40+2:09BDJ116:38+1:356h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 374 km54 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRKT015:08-BDJ022:33-7h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 374 km50 km/hr
11097Poorna ExpressExpCRGOK118:56+44TLY201:58+437h 2m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 371 km53 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKT121:42+4:09BDJ103:48+4:266h 6m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 374 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GOK/Gokarna Road and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...GOK??03:08+1:06MAQArr +1:01/Dep +34h 15m-58BDJ??14:19+2411h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
397 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17935
Σ Karwar Chennai&nbs...KT??06:12+18MAJNArr +0/Dep +12h 30m+1BDJ??16:23+1610h 11m8
  T T S
373 kmBMTIR*^~-
20681
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...GOK??06:34+52MAQArr +18/Dep +22h 15m-16BDJ??17:39+2011h 5m5
 MTWTFS
398 kmsripathinayak731-
20682
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...GOK??06:34+52MAQArr +18/Dep +11h 20m-17BDJ??16:23+169h 49m1
 MTWTFS
398 kmsripathinayak731-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...GOK??06:34+52MAQArr +18/Dep +34h 45m-15TLY??19:13+912h 39m-6
 M     
376 kmsripathinayak731-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...KT??09:01+1:16MAJNArr +56/Dep +13h 40m-55BDJ??19:08+1410h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
373 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...KT??09:01+1:16MAJNArr +56/Dep +21h 40m-54BDJ??17:39+208h 38m5
SMTWTFS
373 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...KT??09:01+1:16MAJNArr +56/Dep +24h 10m-54BDJ??19:34+2510h 33m-2
     F 
373 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...KT??09:01+1:16MAJNArr +56/Dep +309h 40m-26BDJ??01:14+4316h 13m0
SMTWTFS
373 kmKishor*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...KAWR??13:42+42MAJNArr +16/Dep +304h 30m+14BDJ??01:14+4311h 32m-1
 M WT  
428 kmKishor*^~-
14089
--
Σ KARWAR MANGALORE C...GOK??15:12+57MAQArr +38/Dep +302h 10m-8BDJ??01:14+4310h 2m6
SMTWTFS
397 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22196
--
Σ Karwar-Kolkata (SR...KT??18:02+32MAQArr +22/Dep +141h 0m-8BDJ??01:49+227h 47m2
      S
379 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site