Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKL/Gokulpur ▼
×
LYD/Layabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKL/Gokulpur to LYD/Layabad
12 Trains / 55 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LYD⇒GKL   Filters   Dep: GKL   Arr: LYD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between GKL/Gokulpur and LYD/Layabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSERKGP001:50-MHQ107:16+135h 26m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL232 km43 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+7CRP210:28+145h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km52 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERKGP309:32+1BJE*013:05+93h 33m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL209 km59 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+1KNF??16:13+185h 28m2
    T  
IISL3A
 315 km58 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0GMO317:10+76h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km49 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+13GMO420:33-36h 28m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 323 km50 km/hr
58603Kharagpur - Gomoh Pa...PassSERGKL014:30+34LYD120:05+395h 35m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km38 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+17GMO420:33+124h 23m2
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 252 km57 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+24CRP223:55+396h 20m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km48 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+13VAA121:38+304h 3m5
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+34GMO303:10+276h 28m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1BJE002:43+334h 28m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km61 km/hr


55 ΣChains between GKL/Gokulpur and LYD/Layabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...KGP??00:04+31MURIArr +27/Dep +317h 26m-24KTH??01:02+648h 58m2
SMTWTFS
330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+35HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56DHN??09:21-58h 21m-19
    T  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+32HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21DHN??09:21-58h 21m-27
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22DHN??09:21-57h 28m-30
 MTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22DHN??11:57+210h 4m-30
S  WT  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep 4h 5m+0DHN??12:00+410h 7m-30
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KGP??02:50+23HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25DHN??09:21-56h 31m-9
 MTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59DHN??11:57+28h 2m-29
S  WT  
374 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep 2h 5m+0DHN??12:00+48h 5m-29
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31DHN??12:00+518h 5m-30
 M     
374 kmxxx-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KGP??06:20+19SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0DHN??09:21-527h 1m-10
    T  
367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+49SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22DHN??15:57+259h 37m-16
      S
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+49SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24DHN??16:50+1910h 30m-6
      S
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP??06:20+49SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0KTH??18:11+3011h 51m-9
      S
379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+14HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16DHN015:53+197h 35m-5
 M   F 
373 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+14HWHArr +16/Dep +06h 35m-16DHN319:56+711h 38m-5
 MTWTFS
373 kmKunal Rathi-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??08:32+29HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24DHN??17:13+438h 41m-14
 M     
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KGP??08:32+29HWHArr +24/Dep +53h 30m-19DHN??18:13+249h 41m-13
 M     
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP??08:32+29HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 15m-24KTH??18:11+309h 39m-8
 M     
386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...MDN??09:00+25ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2DHN??16:50+197h 50m-16
   WT  
255 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...MDN??09:00+25ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3DHN??16:07+257h 7m-26
    T  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MDN??09:00+25ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6DHN??17:10+158h 10m-25
   W   
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...MDN??09:00+25ASNArr +19/Dep +222h 59m+3KTH??18:11+309h 11m-19
   WT  
269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...MDN??09:00+25ASNArr +19/Dep +192h 46m+0DHN??17:13+158h 13m-21
    T  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...MDN??09:00+25ASNArr +19/Dep +121h 0m-7DHN??15:20+376h 20m-16
   WT  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...MDN??09:00+25ASNArr +19/Dep +483h 30m+29DHN??18:00+1:239h 0m-16
   WT  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...MDN??09:00+25ASNArr +19/Dep +175h 10m-2TET??19:39+1:0610h 39m-14
   WT  
264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...MDN??09:00+25ADRAArr +14/Dep +244h 40m+10DHN??18:45+59h 45m-17
   WT  
214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...MDN??09:00+25ADRAArr +14/Dep +52h 5m-9VAA114:50+55h 50m-20
   WT  
196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31DHN??19:56+710h 6m-13
 MTWTFS
374 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +31/Dep +52h 35m-26DHN??18:13+248h 23m-11
SMT    
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31DHN??17:13+437h 23m-12
 M     
374 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...KGP??10:50+19HWHArr +21/Dep +030m-21KTH??18:11+307h 21m1
SMTWTFS
387 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KGP??11:35+1:20HWHArr +2:30/Dep 3h 25m+0DHN??21:40+1710h 5m-11
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+24HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 35m-21DHN??19:56+77h 41m-11
    TFS
373 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+19HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13DHN??19:56+77h 16m-20
  T    
374 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep 1h 10m+0DHN??21:40+177h 53m-45
SMTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48DHN??22:17+168h 30m-53
 M  T S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50DHN??22:17+128h 30m-53
S TW   
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50DHN??22:17-48h 30m-53
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50DHN??19:56+76h 9m-55
 MTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9DHN??03:07+1:0313h 20m-52
SMTWTFS
381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MDN??14:57+1:25ASNArr +1:54/Dep +299h 9m-1:25KTH??05:00+1914h 3m4
S      
269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MDN??14:57+1:25ASNArr +1:54/Dep +131h 25m-1:41DHN??20:20+95h 23m-13
S      
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MDN??14:57+1:25ASNArr +1:54/Dep +272h 45m-1:27DHN??22:17+127h 20m-12
S      
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MDN??14:57+1:25ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14DHN??23:26+378h 29m-12
S      
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 45m-57DHN??01:25+169h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
386 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36DHN??23:26+377h 56m-21
SMTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16365
--
Σ Haldia-Dhanbad Jan...KGP??16:00+2ASNArr +7/Dep +42h 25m-3DHN??00:20+88h 20m6
 MTWTFS
278 kmPŕāķāşh-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP316:45-HWHArr /Dep +01h 40m+0DHN001:25-8h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
386 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+27HWHArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24DHN??03:20+99h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
374 kmIri rules are differ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+27HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0DHN??03:20-9h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+2:07HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03DHN??03:20+96h 47m-12
    T  
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+1:13ASNArr +2:07/Dep +1:0037m-1:07DHN??03:07+1:036h 34m-17
S      
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03DHN??03:20+96h 47m-40
 M W FS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site