Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKL/Gokulpur ▼
×
LYD/Layabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKL/Gokulpur to LYD/Layabad
12 Trains / 55 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LYD⇒GKL   Filters   Dep: GKL   Arr: LYD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between GKL/Gokulpur and LYD/Layabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSERKGP001:50-MHQ107:16+145h 26m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL232 km43 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+20CRP210:28+165h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km52 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERKGP309:32+1BJE*013:05+113h 33m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL209 km59 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+6KNF??16:13+205h 28m2
    T  
IISL3A
 306 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0GMO317:10+96h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km50 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+1:39GMO420:33+1:116h 28m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 323 km50 km/hr
58603Kharagpur - Gomoh Pa...PassSERGKL014:30+14LYD120:05+295h 35m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km38 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+2:04GMO420:33+1:544h 23m2
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 252 km57 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+45CRP223:55+506h 20m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km48 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+42VAA121:38+494h 3m5
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ??20:42+14GMO303:10+126h 28m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 315 km49 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1BJE002:43+194h 28m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km61 km/hr


55 ΣChains between GKL/Gokulpur and LYD/Layabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...KGP??00:04+8MURIArr -1/Dep +517h 26m+6KTH??01:02+1048h 58m2
SMTWTFS
330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+17HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4DHN??09:21-38h 21m-19
    T  
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+40HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30DHN??09:21-38h 21m-27
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21DHN??09:21-37h 28m-30
 MTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7DHN??11:57+2810h 4m-30
S  WT  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21DHN??12:00-210h 7m-30
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KGP??02:50+32HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20DHN??09:21-36h 31m-9
 MTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5DHN??11:57+288h 2m-29
S  WT  
374 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33DHN??12:00-28h 5m-29
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DHN??12:00+78h 5m-30
 M     
374 kmxxx-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KGP??06:20+22SRCArr /Dep +021h 37m+0DHN??09:21-327h 1m-10
    T  
367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20+45SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21DHN315:57+189h 37m-16
      S
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22DHN??16:50+1310h 30m-6
      S
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP??06:20+45SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0KTH??18:11+2011h 51m-9
      S
379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9DHN??15:53+127h 35m-5
 M   F 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10DHN??19:56+111h 38m-5
 MTWTFS
374 kmKunal Rathi-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??08:32+3HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5DHN??17:13+98h 41m-14
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KGP??08:32+3HWHArr +5/Dep +143h 30m+9DHN??18:13+279h 41m-13
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP??08:32+3HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5KTH??18:11+209h 39m-8
 M     
387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...MDN??09:00+35ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6DHN??16:50+137h 50m-16
   WT  
255 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...MDN??09:00+35ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18DHN??16:07+267h 7m-26
    T  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MDN??09:00+35ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8DHN??17:10+258h 10m-25
   W   
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...MDN??09:00+35ASNArr +18/Dep +202h 59m+2KTH??18:11+209h 11m-19
   WT  
269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...MDN??09:00+35ASNArr +18/Dep +222h 46m+4DHN??17:13+148h 13m-21
    T  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...MDN??09:00+35ASNArr +18/Dep +81h 0m-10DHN??15:20+246h 20m-16
   WT  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...MDN??09:00+35ASNArr +18/Dep +333h 30m+15DHN??18:00+579h 0m-16
   WT  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...MDN??09:00+35ASNArr +18/Dep +185h 10m+0TET??19:39+1:0010h 39m-14
   WT  
264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...MDN??09:00+35ADRAArr +15/Dep +174h 40m+2DHN??18:45+09h 45m-17
   WT  
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...MDN??09:00+35ADRAArr +15/Dep +12h 5m-14VAA114:50+55h 50m-20
   WT  
197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18DHN??19:56+110h 6m-13
 MTWTFS
374 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4DHN??18:13+278h 23m-11
SMT    
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18DHN??17:13+97h 23m-12
 M     
374 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...KGP??10:50+7HWHArr +7/Dep +030m-7KTH??18:11+207h 21m1
SMTWTFS
387 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KGP??11:35+20HWHArr +21/Dep +23h 25m-19DHN??21:40+210h 5m-11
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+22HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16DHN??19:56+17h 41m-11
    TFS
374 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24DHN??19:56+17h 16m-20
  T    
374 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +21h 10m-27DHN??21:40+27h 53m-45
SMTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29DHN??22:17+18h 30m-53
 M  T S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24DHN??22:17+48h 30m-53
S TW   
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26DHN??22:17-28h 30m-53
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29DHN??19:56+16h 9m-55
 MTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26DHN??03:07+2:1013h 20m-52
SMTWTFS
381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MDN??14:57+1:09ASNArr +1:37/Dep +179h 9m-1:20KTH??05:00+414h 3m4
S      
269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MDN??14:57+1:09ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30DHN??20:20-15h 23m-13
S      
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MDN??14:57+1:09ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18DHN??22:17+47h 20m-12
S      
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MDN??14:57+1:09ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31DHN??23:26+2:048h 29m-12
S      
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29DHN??01:25+179h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
386 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16DHN??23:26+2:047h 56m-21
SMTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16365
--
Σ Haldia-Dhanbad Jan...KGP??16:00+2ASNArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13DHN??00:20+38h 20m6
 MTWTFS
278 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+44HWHArr +34/Dep +71h 40m-27DHN??01:25+178h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
386 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15DHN??03:20+79h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
374 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0DHN??03:20-9h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+28HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23DHN??03:20+76h 47m-12
    T  
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+49ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57DHN??03:07+2:106h 34m-17
S      
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:01HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03DHN??03:20+76h 47m-40
 M W FS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site