Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GLP/Gollaprolu ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GLP/Gollaprolu to KPD/Katpadi Junction
15 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒GLP   Filters   Dep: GLP   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between GLP/Gollaprolu and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05-KPD113:25-12h 20m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL761 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35-KPD116:08-12h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL701 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59-KPD319:18-12h 19m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26-KPD000:18-13h 52m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRGLP011:36-KPD104:13-16h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERGLP011:38-KPD104:13-16h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00-KPD000:18-12h 18m6
  T    
3A2A
 701 km57 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01-KPD300:28-12h 27m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01-KPD300:28-12h 27m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01-KPD401:50-12h 49m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km54 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07-KPD003:43-11h 36m9
S      
SL
3A2A
 691 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35-KPD105:33-12h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km53 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46-KPD305:33-12h 47m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55-KPD307:53-13h 58m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL719 km51 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRSLO021:02-KPD009:38-12h 36m5
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 701 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between GLP/Gollaprolu and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??15:58+3:0915h 18m16
SMTWTFS
761 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KPD??16:28+2:2515h 48m19
    T  
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr /Dep 50m+0KPD??16:28+2:2514h 58m31
    T  
788 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr /Dep 55m+0KPD??16:28+2:0614h 58m24
S      
788 kmMahendra Reddy-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...PAP??01:52+34RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0KPD??19:28+4017h 36m-27
  T  F 
741 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...SLO??03:29+37MASArr -6/Dep 2h 5m+0KPD??18:33+4715h 4m-10
 M     
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SLO??04:20+1:11MASArr /Dep 5h 40m+0KPD??22:48+3718h 28m-13
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SLO304:20+1:11MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KPD121:58+4217h 38m-11
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SLO??04:20+1:11MASArr /Dep 5h 10m+0KPD??22:18+3917h 58m-13
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:11BZAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KPD??19:18+2:1014h 58m3
   W   
691 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20+1:11MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KPD??18:48+3614h 28m-14
   W   
761 kmchayanghosh-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+32BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KPD??23:10+3:1214h 42m13
SMTWTFS
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+12BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KPD??23:10+3:1213h 58m17
   W  S
692 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...GLP??09:16+42BZAArr /Dep 55m+0KPD??23:10+3:1213h 54m12
SMTWTFS
708 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...GLP??09:16+42GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KPD??02:33+1417h 17m12
SMTWTFS
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+1:13MASArr /Dep 30m+0KPD??00:53+3414h 27m-8
   W  S
761 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26+1:13MASArr /Dep 45m+0WJR??00:49+3914h 23m-8
      S
736 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+49GDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0KPD??02:33+1414h 32m2
    T  
691 kmBMTIR*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:03BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0KPD??08:40+1:0118h 2m48
      S
692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...SLO??14:52+12MSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??09:38+3218h 46m0
SMTWTFS
816 kmA good day ahead~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...PAP??16:09+47TPTYArr /Dep 50m+0KPD??08:15+1816h 6m23
   W   
703 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+1:03MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KPD??09:38+3217h 8m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...SLO??16:30+1:03MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KPD??07:58+3115h 28m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...SLO??16:30+1:03MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0KPD??13:18+3120h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+1:03MASArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KPD??09:03+2616h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
761 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:03MASArr /Dep 11h 35m+0KPD??17:03+3624h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
761 kmrajib022-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KPD??08:40+1:0115h 23m48
      S
692 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...SLO??21:37+21TPTYArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KPD??15:40-1318h 3m-10
no arr/dep
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...SLO??21:37+18MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KPD??13:18+3115h 41m-3
 M     
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+47BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??15:58+3:0916h 22m14
SMTWTFS
760 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site