Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GLP/Gollaprolu ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GLP/Gollaprolu to KPD/Katpadi Junction
14 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒GLP   Filters   Dep: GLP   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between GLP/Gollaprolu and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:39KPD113:25+2:4212h 20m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL761 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:18KPD116:08+4712h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL701 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:56KPD319:18+1:4612h 19m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+28KPD000:18+413h 52m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRGLP011:36+1:05KPD104:13+4416h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERGLP011:38-KPD104:13-16h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+58KPD000:18+4112h 18m6
  T    
3A2A
 701 km57 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+59KPD300:28+1:0512h 27m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+53KPD300:28+5212h 27m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+55KPD401:50+4112h 49m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km54 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:03KPD003:43+3:1211h 36m9
S      
SL
3A2A
 701 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:21KPD105:33+3212h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km53 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+36KPD305:33+1212h 47m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+10KPD307:53+1713h 58m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL719 km51 km/hr


31 ΣChains between GLP/Gollaprolu and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:081h 20m+1:00KPD??15:58+1:0815h 18m15
SMTWTFS
761 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:022h 25m+54KPD??16:28+1:2615h 48m18
    T  
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +1:0250m+57KPD??16:28+1:2614h 58m30
    T  
788 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +5355m+48KPD??16:28+1:0914h 58m24
S      
788 kmMahendra Reddy-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...PAP??01:52+38RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36KPD??19:28+3917h 36m-27
  T  F 
741 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...SLO??03:35+42MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7KPD??18:33+3214h 58m-10
 M     
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SLO??04:20+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +15h 40m-37KPD??22:48+3518h 28m-13
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SLO??04:20+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38KPD??21:58+3817h 38m-11
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SLO??04:20+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35KPD??22:18+3517h 58m-13
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:11BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52KPD??19:18+1:4114h 58m3
   W   
691 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +11h 55m-37KPD??18:48+3214h 28m-14
   W   
761 kmchayanghosh-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+33BZAArr +27/Dep +1:373h 0m+1:10KPD??23:10+1:3714h 42m13
SMTWTFS
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+12BZAArr +16/Dep +1:372h 15m+1:21KPD??23:10+1:3713h 58m17
   W  S
692 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...GLP??09:16+41BZAArr +45/Dep +1:3755m+52KPD??23:10+1:3713h 54m12
SMTWTFS
708 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...GLP??09:16+41GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6KPD??02:33+1817h 17m12
SMTWTFS
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+1:11MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12KPD??00:53+2914h 27m-8
   W  S
761 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26+1:11MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13WJR??00:49+3514h 23m-8
      S
736 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SLO??10:26+1:11MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10KPD??09:03+2122h 37m-8
   W  S
761 kmrajatroy1964-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+45GDRArr +1:04/Dep +72h 22m-57KPD??02:33+1814h 32m2
    T  
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +17/Dep +215h 10m+4KPD??08:40+1718h 2m48
      S
692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...SLO??14:52+14MSArr +13/Dep +31h 20m-10KPD??09:38+2718h 46m0
SMTWTFS
816 kmThe elusive and rare...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...PAP??16:09+44TPTYArr +8/Dep +3550m+27KPD??08:15+1616h 6m23
   W   
703 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+1:05MASArr +24/Dep +34h 0m-21KPD??09:38+2717h 8m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...SLO??16:30+1:05MASArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23KPD??07:58+2615h 28m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...SLO??16:30+1:05MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22KPD??13:18+2820h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+1:05MASArr +24/Dep +33h 35m-21KPD??09:03+2116h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
761 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:05MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23KPD??17:03+2324h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
761 kmrajib022-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 35m+15KPD??08:40+1715h 23m48
      S
692 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...SLO??21:30+39TPTYArr +4/Dep +53h 15m+1KPD??15:40-1418h 10m-10
no arr/dep
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...SLO??21:37+20MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8KPD??13:18+2815h 41m-3
 M     
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+56BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45KPD??15:58+1:0816h 22m13
SMTWTFS
760 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site