Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GLP/Gollaprolu ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GLP/Gollaprolu to KPD/Katpadi Junction
17 Trains / 30 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒GLP   Filters   Dep: GLP   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between GLP/Gollaprolu and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:31KPD113:40+4:1812h 35m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL761 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:42KPD116:08+1:4012h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL701 km56 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERSLO004:35-KPD016:08-11h 33m4
   W   
3A2A
 701 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:35KPD319:18+1:3212h 19m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26-KPD000:18-13h 52m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRGLP011:36-KPD104:25-16h 49m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERGLP011:38-KPD104:13-16h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+36KPD000:18+1912h 18m6
  T    
3A2A
 701 km57 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01-KPD300:28-12h 27m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+27KPD300:28+712h 27m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+39KPD401:50+2612h 49m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSLO015:57+5:17KPD106:50+5:5314h 53m10
     F 
IISL
RLWL779 km52 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:01KPD003:43+1:2911h 36m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 701 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:19KPD105:33+5012h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km53 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+40KPD305:33+1412h 47m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+19KPD307:53+1813h 58m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL719 km51 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRSLO021:02+52KPD009:38+5712h 36m5
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 701 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between GLP/Gollaprolu and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO300:40+47BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50KPD115:58+3:5787h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1899 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO300:40+47BZAArr +1/Dep +1:182h 25m+1:17KPD116:28+1:4687h 48m19
 M     
1899 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO001:30+34BZAArr +1/Dep +1:1850m+1:17KPD116:28+1:4686h 58m31
 M     
1910 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +1/Dep +1:2555m+1:24KPD??16:28+1:5914h 58m24
S      
788 kmMahendra Reddy-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...PAP001:52+37RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26KPD119:28+3841h 36m-27
 M  T  
751 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...SLO??03:29+34MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5KPD??18:33+4515h 4m-10
 M     
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SLO304:20+1:06MASArr +13/Dep +75h 40m-6KPD122:48+4718h 28m-13
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SLO304:20+1:06MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12KPD121:58+4317h 38m-11
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SLO304:20+1:06MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4KPD122:18+4917h 58m-13
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO304:20+1:06BZAArr +54/Dep +1:282h 45m+34KPD319:18+1:1962h 58m6
no arr/dep
1123 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO304:20+1:06MASArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13KPD118:48+3714h 28m-14
   W   
761 kmchayanghosh-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO308:28+32BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 55m+0KPD423:10+3:1462h 42m16
SMTWTFS
1042 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO309:12+11BZAArr +6/Dep 2h 15m+0KPD423:10+3:1461h 58m20
   W  S
1777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...GLP009:16+43BZAArr +51/Dep 55m+0KPD423:10+3:1461h 54m15
SMTWTFS
740 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...GLP??09:16+43GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5KPD??02:33+1417h 17m12
SMTWTFS
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+1:08MASArr +10/Dep +130m-9KPD??00:53+3414h 27m-8
   W  S
761 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26+1:08MASArr +10/Dep +245m-8WJR??00:49+4014h 23m-8
      S
736 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+46GDRArr +44/Dep +52h 22m-39KPD??02:33+1414h 32m2
    T  
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +20/Dep +2:215h 10m+2:01KPD??08:40+2:1418h 2m48
      S
692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...SLO??14:52+26MSArr +11/Dep +21h 20m-9KPD??09:38+3118h 46m0
SMTWTFS
816 km180 years of Railway...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...PAP216:09+47TPTYArr +2/Dep +3350m+31KPD308:15+2064h 6m23
 M     
703 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+1:08MASArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25KPD??09:38+3117h 8m-20
SMTWTFS
762 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...SLO??16:30+1:08MASArr +27/Dep +02h 25m-27KPD??07:58+2915h 28m-20
SMTWTFS
762 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...SLO??16:30+1:08MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27KPD??13:18+3320h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
762 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+1:08MASArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23KPD??09:03+2816h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
762 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:08MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22KPD??17:03+3724h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
762 kmrajib022-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +0/Dep +2:212h 35m+2:21KPD??08:40+2:1415h 23m48
      S
692 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...SLO??21:37+21TPTYArr +0/Dep 3h 15m+0KPD??15:40-1318h 3m-10
no arr/dep
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...SLO??21:37+12MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4KPD??13:18+3315h 41m-3
 M     
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO323:36+45BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37KPD115:58+3:5764h 22m14
SMTWTFS
1074 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site