Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GLP/Gollaprolu ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GLP/Gollaprolu to KPD/Katpadi Junction
14 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒GLP   Filters   Dep: GLP   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between GLP/Gollaprolu and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:23KPD113:25+2:2512h 20m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL761 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:08KPD116:08+5112h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL701 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:31KPD319:18+1:0812h 19m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+27KPD000:18+613h 52m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRGLP011:36+1:26KPD104:13+5716h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERGLP011:38-KPD104:13-16h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+46KPD000:18+412h 18m6
  T    
3A2A
 701 km57 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+1:07KPD300:28+5912h 27m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+1:05KPD300:28+4412h 27m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:04KPD401:50+4812h 49m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km54 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+55KPD003:43+2:3111h 36m9
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL701 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+53KPD105:33+1812h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km53 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+1:16KPD305:33+4312h 47m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55-KPD307:53-13h 58m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL719 km51 km/hr


31 ΣChains between GLP/Gollaprolu and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??15:58+2815h 18m15
SMTWTFS
761 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr /Dep +462h 25m+0KPD??16:28+5915h 48m18
    T  
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +4650m+38KPD??16:28+5914h 58m30
    T  
788 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +3155m+23KPD??16:28+4014h 58m24
S      
788 kmMahendra Reddy-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...PAP??01:52+41RUArr +34/Dep +61h 52m-28KPD??19:28+3317h 36m-27
  T  F 
741 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...SLO??03:35+39MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4KPD??18:33+2414h 58m-10
 M     
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SLO??04:20+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 40m-1:05KPD??22:48+3118h 28m-13
   W   
762 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SLO??04:20+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06KPD??21:58+3417h 38m-11
   W   
762 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SLO??04:20+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 10m-1:05KPD??22:18+2817h 58m-13
   W   
762 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:40BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:112h 45m-28KPD??19:18+5214h 58m3
   W   
692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +11h 55m-1:06KPD??18:48+2914h 28m-14
   W   
762 kmchayanghosh-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+29BZAArr +32/Dep +493h 0m+17KPD??23:10+4614h 42m13
SMTWTFS
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+9BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 15m+38KPD??23:10+4613h 58m17
   W  S
692 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...GLP??09:16+39BZAArr +39/Dep +4955m+10KPD??23:10+4613h 54m12
SMTWTFS
708 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...GLP??09:16+39GNTArr +6/Dep +91h 50m+3KPD??02:33+1117h 17m12
SMTWTFS
734 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+55MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16KPD??00:53+2614h 27m-8
   W  S
761 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26+55MASArr +17/Dep +045m-17WJR??00:49+3014h 23m-8
      S
736 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SLO??10:26+55MASArr +17/Dep +28h 40m-15KPD??09:03+1722h 37m-8
   W  S
761 kmrajatroy1964-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+1:17GDRArr +1:38/Dep +42h 22m-1:34KPD??02:33+1114h 32m2
    T  
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8KPD??08:40+618h 2m48
      S
692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...SLO??14:52+13MSArr +10/Dep +21h 20m-8KPD??09:38+1918h 46m0
SMTWTFS
816 km108 years of Electri...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...PAP??16:09+41TPTYArr +4/Dep +4050m+36KPD??08:15+1916h 6m23
   W   
703 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+1:16MASArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36KPD??09:38+1917h 8m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...SLO??16:30+1:16MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37KPD??07:58+1915h 28m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...SLO316:30-MASArr +38/Dep 7h 40m+0KPD113:18-20h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+1:16MASArr +38/Dep +23h 35m-36KPD??09:03+1716h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
761 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:16MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37KPD??17:03+2124h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
761 kmrajib022-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +9/Dep +282h 35m+19KPD??08:40+615h 23m48
      S
692 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...SLO??21:30+55TPTYArr +18/Dep +23h 15m-16KPD??15:40-1418h 10m-10
no arr/dep
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...SLO321:30-MASArr -5/Dep 2h 35m+0KPD113:18-15h 48m-3
 M     
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+51BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 10m+0KPD??15:58+2816h 22m13
SMTWTFS
761 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site