Search Trains
GDL/Gondal ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDL/Gondal to KYN/Kalyan Junction
16 Trains / 13 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒GDL   Filters   Dep: GDL   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between GDL/Gondal and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWRRJT101:30+17BCT*319:15-217h 45m51
SMTWTFS
IIFC
PQWL740 km42 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRRJT104:28+16PNVL717:55+2113h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL756 km56 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRRJT*105:25+0KYN519:42+1314h 17m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL734 km51 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRRJT*105:25+1KYN619:42+1114h 17m13
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL734 km51 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRRJT105:25+7KYN519:42+714h 17m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL734 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRRJT105:25+8KYN619:42+314h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL734 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRGDL106:50+33BIRD121:06+3514h 16m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 761 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRRJT308:30+15BIRD121:06+2212h 36m11
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL720 km57 km/hr
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...ExpCRGDL210:54+16KYN601:31+1714h 37m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL775 km53 km/hr
22992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...SFWRJLR014:37+6BVI604:36+113h 59m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL787 km56 km/hr
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRRJT115:33+9VR404:18+1612h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL684 km54 km/hr
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWRGDL216:00+34BCT*307:10-15h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL781 km51 km/hr
22946Saurashtra MailSFWRRJT118:20+8BCT*307:10+1612h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL740 km58 km/hr
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRRJT022:28+13KYN013:10+3214h 42m10
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL734 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRRJT322:28+27PNVL712:10+1713h 42m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL756 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRRJT322:28+13PNVL713:10-1114h 42m7
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL756 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GDL/Gondal and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
695
Σ Rajkot- Mumbai&nbs...GDL??00:10+10ADIArr +6/Dep +223h 30m-4BCT??12:35+336h 25m0
SMTWTFS
781 kmRAAJ 25-
11136
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...GDL??00:10+10ADIArr +6/Dep 35m+0BCT??13:00+1212h 50m1
 MTWTFS
781 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8800
Σ OKHS-ADI-BRC-ST-BC...RJT??02:10+15ADIArr +2/Dep 23h 35m+0BCT??13:00+1234h 50m4
 M     
739 kmxxx-
19793
Σ OKHA-VADODARA-BAND...RJT??02:10+15BRCArr +20/Dep +1523h 53m-5BVI??13:55+1135h 45m32
 M     
709 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20787
--
Σ Somnath Ahmedabad ...GDL??09:37+13ADIArr -3/Dep +06h 5m+3BCT??06:25+920h 48m3
SMTWTFS
781 kmfaihzanahmad786-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...GDL??12:18+35BRCArr +8/Dep +171h 53m+9PNVL??04:25+1916h 7m-4
S TW   
797 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8213
Σ Somnath - Pune Cha...GDL??12:18+35ADIArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3BSR??03:55+615h 37m-5
S T  F 
734 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8579
--
Σ Somnath Deluxe&nbs...GDL??12:18+35ADIArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1PNVL??04:25+1616h 7m11
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
17368
--
Σ SMNH-BDTS  ...GDL??12:18+35BRCArr +8/Dep +2:0812m+2:00BVI??03:38+1:1415h 20m56
S T T  
751 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
19059
--
Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest C...GDL??12:18+35BRCArr +8/Dep +41h 47m-4BCT??04:50+416h 32m-2
S TWTF 
781 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
19063
--
Σ General Fastest Ch...GDL??12:18+40BRCArr +12/Dep +3653m+24PNVL??04:55+3716h 37m0
 M    S
797 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...GDL??12:18+35BRCArr +8/Dep +291h 27m+21KYN??05:12+3016h 54m5
S  WTF 
779 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...GDL??12:18+40BRCArr +12/Dep +181h 27m+6KYN??05:12+2116h 54m2
      S
775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.