Disclaimer   
Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

G/Gondia Junction to KOP/Kolhapur CSMT
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOP⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: KOP   

Shortest Route: 1167.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Purna => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between G/Gondia Junction and KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kalyan   Akola   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRG*508:20+1KOP*212:45-228h 25m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1347 km47 km/hr


11 ΣChains between G/Gondia Junction and KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kalyan   Akola   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3442
Σ zharkhand chatisga...G??08:35+28NGPArr +20/Dep +24h 5m-18KOP??14:00-529h 25m12
  T   S
1168 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5514
Σ Howrah Pbn Latur b...G??10:15+50NGPArr +20/Dep +21h 45m-18KOP??14:00-527h 45m-25
  T   S
1168 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19299
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...G??11:15+36SCArr +33/Dep +01h 11m-33KOP??22:40+035h 25m19
   W  S
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...G??12:00+35KYNArr +34/Dep +2243m-12KOP??15:25-727h 25m-1
S      
1376 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...G??12:00+35SEGMArr +43/Dep +2:161h 23m+1:33KOP??03:35-1839h 35m26
  T    
1565 kmDB*^~-
4290
Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolha...G??12:00+35AKArr +22/Dep +51h 20m-17KOP??14:00-526h 0m3
  T   S
1168 km★Prayas★*^~-
16989
--
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...G??12:37+58AKArr +50/Dep +51h 35m-45KOP??14:00-525h 23m-7
      S
1168 kmDinesh Gada-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...G??13:39+30PUNEArr +38/Dep +251h 0m-13KOP??15:25-725h 46m3
S      
1346 kmVinay Kumar~-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...G??14:15+29BSLArr +41/Dep +1:152h 5m+34KOP??16:20+1426h 5m12
    T  
1347 km★Prayas★*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...G??14:50+3BSLArr +14/Dep +1:1550m+1:01KOP??16:20+1425h 30m20
    T  
1347 km★Prayas★*^~-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...G??16:10+31PUNEArr +1/Dep +183h 0m+17KOP??20:25-228h 15m29
    T  
1346 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site