Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

G/Gondia Junction to KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOP⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: KOP   

Shortest Route: 1168.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Purna => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between G/Gondia Junction and KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRG*108:20+1KOP*212:45+028h 25m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1346 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between G/Gondia Junction and KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3442
Σ zharkhand chatisga...G??08:35+40NGPArr +42/Dep +24h 5m-40KOP??14:00-129h 25m12
  T   S
1168 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...G??08:35+40PUNEArr +27/Dep +101h 35m-17MRJ??10:15-925h 40m9
  T    
1298 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...G??08:35+40PUNEArr +27/Dep +171h 35m-10MRJ??10:15-1225h 40m19
      S
1298 kmCheetah*^~-
5514
Σ Howrah Pbn Latur b...G??10:15+1:07NGPArr +43/Dep +21h 45m-41KOP??14:00-127h 45m-25
  T   S
1168 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...G??10:15+1:07BSLArr +39/Dep +263h 25m-13MRJ??14:50+1428h 35m-26
 M     
1299 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...G??12:00+37KYNArr +28/Dep +1243m-16KOP??15:25+1027h 25m-2
S      
1375 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...G??12:00+37SEGMArr +46/Dep +1:531h 23m+1:07KOP??03:35-1039h 35m25
  T    
1565 kmDB*^~-
4290
Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolha...G??12:00+37AKArr +26/Dep +131h 20m-13KOP??14:00-126h 0m2
  T   S
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
16989
--
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...G??12:37+1:18AKArr +1:27/Dep +131h 35m-1:14KOP??14:00-125h 23m-7
      S
1169 kmDinesh Gada-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...G??13:39+34PUNEArr +41/Dep +431h 0m+2KOP??15:25+1025h 46m2
S      
1345 kmVinay Kumar~-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...G??13:39+34PUNEArr +41/Dep +384h 30m-3MRJ??16:40+527h 1m-8
   W F 
1298 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...G??14:15+31BSLArr +51/Dep +362h 5m-15KOP??16:20-426h 5m11
    T  
1345 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...G??14:15+31BSLArr +51/Dep +262h 5m-25MRJ??14:50+1424h 35m9
 M     
1298 kmCheetah*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...G??14:50+3BSLArr +20/Dep +3650m+16KOP??16:20-425h 30m21
    T  
1346 kmCheetah*^~-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...G??16:10+24PUNEArr +12/Dep +213h 0m+9KOP??20:25+428h 15m28
    T  
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...G??21:45+1:06MMRArr +1:16/Dep +441h 43m-32MRJ??22:25+624h 40m10
     FS
1299 kmCheetah*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...G??21:45+3:02MMRArr +2:56/Dep +441h 43m-2:12MRJ??22:25+624h 40m6
 M  T  
1299 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.