Disclaimer   
Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

G/Gondia Junction to KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOP⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: KOP   

Shortest Route: 1167.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Purna => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between G/Gondia Junction and KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kalyan   Akola   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRG*508:20+2KOP*212:45-328h 25m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1347 km47 km/hr


11 ΣChains between G/Gondia Junction and KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kalyan   Akola   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3442
Σ zharkhand chatisga...G??08:35+33NGPArr +21/Dep +34h 5m-18KOP??14:00-429h 25m12
  T   S
1168 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5514
Σ Howrah Pbn Latur b...G??10:15+1:00NGPArr +31/Dep +31h 45m-28KOP??14:00-427h 45m-25
  T   S
1168 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19299
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...G??11:15+45SCArr +22/Dep +01h 11m-22KOP??22:40-235h 25m19
   W  S
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...G??12:00+33KYNArr +29/Dep +2043m-9KOP??15:25-327h 25m-1
S      
1375 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...G??12:00+33SEGMArr +42/Dep +1:361h 23m+54KOP??03:35-2139h 35m26
  T    
1565 kmDB*^~-
4290
Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolha...G??12:00+33AKArr +23/Dep +61h 20m-17KOP??14:00-426h 0m3
  T   S
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
16989
--
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...G??12:37+1:16AKArr +59/Dep +61h 35m-53KOP??14:00-425h 23m-7
      S
1168 kmDinesh Gada-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...G??13:39+39PUNEArr +41/Dep +301h 0m-11KOP??15:25-325h 46m3
S      
1345 kmVinay Kumar~-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...G??14:15+29BSLArr +44/Dep +322h 5m-12KOP??16:20-126h 5m12
    T  
1346 kmCheetah*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...G??14:50+5BSLArr +14/Dep +3250m+18KOP??16:20-125h 30m20
    T  
1347 kmCheetah*^~-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...G??16:10+26PUNEArr +10/Dep +173h 0m+7KOP??20:25-328h 15m29
    T  
1346 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site