Disclaimer   
Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

G/Gondia Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 963.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between G/Gondia Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRG305:15+27CSTM*1821:20+1016h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km60 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERG306:00+1:04CSTM*1623:15+3517h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km56 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRG306:00+1:16LTT*523:15+1317h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km55 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERG009:10-LTT*023:45-14h 35m4
 M   F 
Unreserved
 947 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERG310:15+50LTT*304:50+1218h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km51 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERG312:00+35CSTM*1505:20+2317h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km56 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRG314:15+29LTT*105:50+2815h 35m6
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL947 km61 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRG*514:50+3CSTM*1607:00+916h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRG315:40+1:03LTT*007:30+1:5215h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRG315:40+54LTT*107:30+1:2115h 50m7
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL947 km60 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERG321:45+56LTT*113:35+2415h 50m8
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km60 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRG321:45+1:10LTT*413:35+2915h 50m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km60 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRG321:45+1:04LTT*013:35+4015h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km60 km/hr


15 ΣChains between G/Gondia Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...G??02:25+31NGPArr +27/Dep +11h 25m-26CSTM??05:35+1327h 10m23
S   T  
1183 km★Prayas★*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...G??08:35+28DDArr +10/Dep +2437m+14CSTM??06:50+1822h 15m6
  T   S
1209 km★Prayas★*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...G??08:35+28BSLArr +35/Dep +3:063h 25m+2:31LTT??04:00+2:1619h 25m5
  T   S
946 km★Prayas★*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...G??12:37+48BSLArr +22/Dep +162h 10m-6CSTM??06:25+817h 48m-1
  T    
963 kmGopal*^~-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...G??12:55+55BSLArr +32/Dep +161h 20m-16CSTM??06:25+817h 30m-3
S      
964 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20798
--
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- ...G??12:55+55NGPArr +39/Dep +05h 35m-39CSTM??07:55+1819h 0m-12
S      
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...G??13:39+30PUNEArr +38/Dep +025m-38CSTM??10:25+420h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
1209 km★Prayas★*^~-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...G??15:40+59NGPArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40CSTM??07:55+1816h 15m-10
 M     
964 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...G??16:10+31DDArr -8/Dep +231h 30m+31LTT??14:30+2722h 20m33
    T  
1193 km★Prayas★*^~-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...G??16:48+45NGPArr +45/Dep +01h 40m-45CSTM??07:55+1815h 7m-23
SMTWTFS
963 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...G??17:27+42MMRArr +50/Dep +21h 42m-48CSTM??10:45+417h 18m-8
      S
964 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11700
--
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai...G??18:24+13NGPArr -7/Dep +05m+7CSTM??07:55+1813h 31m0
 M  T  
963 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...G??19:23+37BABArr +48/Dep +1:451h 30m+57CSTM??07:35+2:5936h 12m41
SMTWTFS
1892 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...G??19:23+37MTJArr +1:34/Dep +231h 52m-1:11BDTS??14:45+943h 22m27
SMTWTFS
2314 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...G??20:05+1:02MTJArr +1:57/Dep +92h 40m-1:48BDTS??08:10+736h 5m-17
  T T S
2314 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site