Disclaimer   
Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

G/Gondia Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 963.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between G/Gondia Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRG305:15+47CSTM*1821:20+2316h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km60 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERG306:00+46CSTM*1623:15+1517h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km56 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRG306:00+2:17LTT*523:15+2217h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km55 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERG310:15+1:08LTT*304:50+3118h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km51 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERG312:00+45CSTM*1505:20+1917h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL966 km56 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRG314:15+42LTT*105:45+1:0015h 30m6
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL949 km61 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRG*514:50+3CSTM*1607:00+1316h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL966 km60 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRG315:40+1:19LTT*007:30+2:0815h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRG315:40+1:29LTT*207:30+1:5115h 50m7
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL949 km60 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERG321:45+1:03LTT*113:35+4815h 50m8
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km60 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRG321:45+1:50LTT*413:35+1:5415h 50m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km60 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRG321:45+1:37LTT*013:35+5415h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km60 km/hr


15 ΣChains between G/Gondia Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...G??02:25+42NGPArr +38/Dep +11h 25m-37CSTM??05:35+1227h 10m21
S   T  
1184 kmPrayas*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...G??08:35+41DDArr +20/Dep +1637m-4CSTM??06:50+1422h 15m5
  T   S
1212 kmPrayas*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...G??08:35+41BSLArr +44/Dep +4:053h 25m+3:21LTT??04:00+3:1519h 25m4
  T   S
949 kmPrayas*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...G??12:37+1:04BSLArr +45/Dep +192h 10m-26CSTM??06:25+817h 48m-2
  T    
965 kmKSG-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...G??12:55+1:28BSLArr +1:02/Dep +191h 20m-43CSTM??06:25+817h 30m-4
S      
965 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20798
--
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- ...G??12:55+1:28NGPArr +1:15/Dep +05h 35m-1:15CSTM??07:55+2319h 0m-14
S      
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...G??13:39+47PUNEArr +47/Dep +025m-47CSTM??10:25+820h 46m-10
SMTWTFS
1211 kmPrayas*^~-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...G??15:40+1:28NGPArr +1:25/Dep +02h 50m-1:25CSTM??07:55+2316h 15m-12
 M     
965 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...G??16:10+37DDArr -2/Dep +151h 30m+17LTT??14:30+2222h 20m32
    T  
1195 kmPrayas*^~-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...G??16:48+1:00NGPArr +1:00/Dep +01h 40m-1:00CSTM??07:55+2315h 7m-25
SMTWTFS
965 kmWarrier is BACK-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...G??17:27+35MMRArr +50/Dep +11h 42m-49CSTM??10:45+817h 18m-9
      S
966 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11700
--
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai...G??18:24+24NGPArr +5/Dep +05m-5CSTM??07:55+2313h 31m-2
 M  T  
965 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...G319:23+43BABArr +1:04/Dep +3:361h 30m+2:32CSTM1407:35+4:2284h 12m40
SMTWTFS
2837 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...G??19:23+43MTJArr +2:24/Dep +511h 52m-1:33BDTS??14:45+3343h 22m27
SMTWTFS
2313 km-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...G??20:05+2:06MTJArr +4:01/Dep +532h 40m-3:08BDTS??08:10+5436h 5m-17
  T T S
2314 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site