Disclaimer   
Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

G/Gondia Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 962.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between G/Gondia Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERG305:15-CSTM*1821:20-16h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL963 km60 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERG306:00+40CSTM*1623:15+1117h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km56 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRG306:00+3:55LTT*523:15+2:3217h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL946 km55 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERG309:10+2:50LTT*123:45+2:5614h 35m4
 M   F 
Unreserved
 946 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERG310:15+1:11LTT*304:50+2718h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL946 km51 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERG312:00+38CSTM*1505:20+1617h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL963 km56 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRG314:15+28LTT*105:50+2915h 35m6
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL946 km61 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRG*514:50+4CSTM*1607:00+1016h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRG315:40+2:07LTT*007:30+2:3715h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRG315:40+1:35LTT*107:30+1:1715h 50m7
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL946 km60 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERG321:45+1:23LTT*113:35+4915h 50m8
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km60 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRG321:45-LTT*413:35-15h 50m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL946 km60 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRG321:45+1:54LTT*013:35+1:1715h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km60 km/hr


15 ΣChains between G/Gondia Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...G002:25-NGPArr /Dep +11h 25m+0CSTM805:35-75h 10m22
S   T  
3193 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...G??08:35+30DDArr +11/Dep +2037m+9CSTM??06:50+1122h 15m6
  T   S
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...G??08:35+30BSLArr +47/Dep +2:313h 25m+1:44LTT??04:00+1:3219h 25m6
  T   S
946 kmCheetah*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...G012:37+1:10BSLArr +50/Dep +152h 10m-35CSTM1606:25+641h 48m-2
  T    
1829 kmGopal*^~-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...G??12:55+1:20BSLArr +45/Dep +151h 20m-30CSTM??06:25+617h 30m-3
S      
964 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20798
--
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- ...G??12:55+1:20NGPArr +59/Dep +15h 35m-58CSTM??07:55+1219h 0m-12
S      
964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...G213:39+40PUNEArr +39/Dep +025m-39CSTM1210:25+320h 46m-9
SMTWTFS
1208 kmCheetah*^~-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...G??15:40+58NGPArr +40/Dep +12h 50m-39CSTM??07:55+1216h 15m-10
 M     
963 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...G016:10+29DDArr +5/Dep +341h 30m+29LTT214:30+2570h 20m32
    T  
1267 kmCheetah*^~-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...G??16:48+1:10NGPArr +1:09/Dep +11h 40m-1:08CSTM??07:55+1215h 7m-23
SMTWTFS
963 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...G??17:27+51MMRArr +1:28/Dep +21h 42m-1:26CSTM??10:45+417h 18m-8
      S
964 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11700
--
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai...G??18:24+23NGPArr +2/Dep +15m-1CSTM??07:55+1213h 31m-1
 M  T  
963 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...G??19:23+38BABArr +52/Dep +281h 30m-24CSTM??07:35+5236h 12m41
SMTWTFS
1892 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...G319:23+38MTJArr +55/Dep +71h 52m-48BDTS514:45+1067h 22m27
SMTWTFS
2962 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...G??20:05+53MTJArr /Dep +42h 40m+0BDTS??08:10+836h 5m-18
  T T S
2314 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site