Disclaimer   
Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

G/Gondia Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between G/Gondia Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRG306:00+30BRC023:11+717h 11m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL987 km57 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRG312:37+1:03BRC605:26+3116h 49m11
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km59 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRG312:37+1:08BRC205:26+1:0416h 49m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km59 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRG312:37+52BRC005:26+1516h 49m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km59 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRG312:55+17BRC006:15+2917h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL987 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRG314:15+43BRC606:55+3116h 40m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRG314:15-BRC306:55-16h 40m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL987 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRG315:40+58BRC208:27+1516h 47m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km59 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRG315:40+1:39BRC008:27+1:3316h 47m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERG316:48+46BRC311:10+3718h 22m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between G/Gondia Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...G??05:15+30WRArr +32/Dep +42h 38m-28BRC??01:21+320h 6m19
 M     
987 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...G??05:15+30NGPArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14BRC??01:21+820h 6m-2
S  W  S
987 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...G??05:15+30DRArr +17/Dep +52h 6m-12BRC??10:15+1629h 0m43
SMTWTFS
1342 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...G??05:15+30DRArr +17/Dep +12h 58m-16BRC??04:43+1323h 28m-9
S  W F 
1337 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...G??06:00+51NGPArr +18/Dep +22h 10m-16BRC??01:21+819h 21m0
      S
987 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...G??12:55+46STArr +0/Dep +153m+1BRC??08:05+719h 10m1
S      
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...G??12:55+46STArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2BRC??10:37+1421h 42m-6
S      
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...G??12:55+46STArr +0/Dep +101h 55m+10BRC??10:15+1621h 20m38
S      
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...G??12:55+46STArr +0/Dep +23h 10m+2BRC??12:15+1023h 20m17
S      
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...G??12:55+25TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BRC??05:04+2164h 9m32
  T    
3366 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...G??19:23+37MTJArr +1:30/Dep +231h 52m-1:07BRC??08:16+1936h 53m18
SMTWTFS
1933 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...G??20:05+57MTJArr +1:49/Dep +72h 40m-1:42BRC??02:57+630h 52m-20
  T T S
1933 kmxxx-
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...G??21:45+1:03BSLArr +40/Dep +152h 25m-25BRC??16:36+2618h 51m22
S      
987 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...G??21:45+59BSLArr +1:00/Dep +152h 25m-45BRC??16:36+2618h 51m28
     FS
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...G??21:45+1:12LTTArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28BRC??21:36+1223h 51m-10
    T  
1329 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...G??21:45+1:12BSLArr +54/Dep +152h 25m-39BRC??16:36+2618h 51m24
 M  T  
988 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...G??21:45+59LTTArr +31/Dep +18h 0m-30BRC??03:21+1329h 36m0
     FS
1340 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site