Disclaimer   
Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

G/Gondia Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between G/Gondia Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRG302:25+26BZA515:50+1513h 25m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km59 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRG312:55+14BZA002:50+213h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km57 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRG312:55+15BZA002:25+3413h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km58 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRG1,213:35+18BZA001:10+2111h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km61 km/hr


18 ΣChains between G/Gondia Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...G??08:35+33NGPArr +21/Dep +501h 35m+29BZA??23:15+4714h 40m25
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...G??08:35+33NGPArr +21/Dep +263h 35m+5BZA??00:15+3015h 40m2
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...G??08:35+33NGPArr +21/Dep +1:175h 55m+56BZA??02:50+1:0818h 15m3
      S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...G??10:15+1:00NGPArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5BZA??00:15+3014h 0m-35
SMTWTFS
789 kmคภנคคภ~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...G??10:39+24NGPArr +19/Dep +261h 50m+7BZA??00:15+3013h 36m-2
 M WTFS
789 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...G??10:39+24NGPArr +19/Dep +1:082h 40m+49BZA??02:50+4316h 11m1
 M     
789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...G??11:15+45BPQArr +31/Dep +202h 30m-11BZA??00:15+3013h 0m-7
   W  S
701 kmBMTIR*^~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...G??12:00+33NGPArr +23/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05+2618h 5m5
SMTWTFS
788 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...G??12:00+33NGPArr +23/Dep +1:081h 10m+45BZA??02:50+4314h 50m-4
 M     
788 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...G??12:55+46NGPArr +29/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??06:05+2617h 10m6
S      
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...G??13:39+39NGPArr +39/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05+2616h 26m9
SMTWTFS
788 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...G??14:15+29NGPArr +22/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+2615h 50m14
 MT TF 
788 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...G??15:00+32BPQArr +12/Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??06:05+2615h 5m12
S   T  
701 kmBMTIR*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...G??15:47+48BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37BZA??00:35+1932h 48m21
   W  S
1665 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...G??19:58+24HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40BZA??11:40+1:0239h 42m-24
    T  
2233 kmKSG*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...G??20:55+25NGPArr +16/Dep +1:281h 15m+1:12BZA??10:35+1:1713h 40m-6
  T T  
789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...G??20:55+25NGPArr +16/Dep +1:331h 15m+1:17BZA??10:35+1:1513h 40m-1
 M    S
789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...G??21:45+1:16NGPArr +48/Dep +1:264h 0m+38BZA??14:45+5017h 0m6
     FS
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site