Disclaimer   
Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

G/Gondia Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between G/Gondia Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRG302:25+30BZA515:50+1413h 25m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km59 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRG312:55+24BZA002:50+4313h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km57 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRG312:55+18BZA002:25+1513h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km58 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRG1,213:35+22BZA001:10+2911h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km61 km/hr


18 ΣChains between G/Gondia Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...G??08:35+31NGPArr +23/Dep +3:011h 35m+2:38BZA??23:15+2:3114h 40m25
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...G??08:35+31NGPArr +23/Dep +2:543h 35m+2:31BZA??00:15+2:5815h 40m2
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...G??08:35+31NGPArr +23/Dep +1:575h 55m+1:34BZA??02:50+1:5018h 15m3
      S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...G??10:15+54NGPArr +24/Dep +2:541h 15m+2:30BZA??00:15+2:5814h 0m-35
SMTWTFS
789 kmคภנคคภ-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...G??10:39+2:40NGPArr +2:40/Dep +2:541h 50m+14BZA??00:15+2:5813h 36m-1
 M WTFS
789 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...G??10:39+2:40NGPArr +2:40/Dep +1:382h 40m-1:02BZA??02:50+4916h 11m2
 M     
789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...G??11:15+1:32BPQArr +1:21/Dep +2:522h 30m+1:31BZA??00:15+2:5813h 0m-7
   W  S
701 kmBMTIR*^~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...G??12:00+40NGPArr +31/Dep +3:164h 0m+2:45BZA??06:05+2:1918h 5m6
SMTWTFS
789 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...G??12:00+40NGPArr +31/Dep +1:381h 10m+1:07BZA??02:50+4914h 50m-4
 M     
789 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...G??12:55+1:33NGPArr +1:17/Dep +3:163h 5m+1:59BZA??06:05+2:1917h 10m7
S      
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...G??13:39+39NGPArr +44/Dep +3:162h 30m+2:32BZA??06:05+2:1916h 26m10
SMTWTFS
789 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...G??14:15+40NGPArr +37/Dep +3:161h 50m+2:39BZA??06:05+2:1915h 50m15
 MT TF 
789 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...G??15:00+51BPQArr +28/Dep +2:413h 10m+2:13BZA??06:05+2:1915h 5m13
S   T  
701 kmBMTIR*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...G??15:47+48BBSArr +1:29/Dep +01h 20m-1:29BZA??00:35+1732h 48m23
   W  S
1665 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...G??19:58+25HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16BZA??11:40+1:0139h 42m-24
    T  
2233 kmGopal*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...G??20:55+22NGPArr +15/Dep +3:101h 15m+2:55BZA??10:35+2:4913h 40m-6
  T T  
789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...G??20:55+22NGPArr +15/Dep +3:201h 15m+3:05BZA??10:35+3:3213h 40m-1
 M    S
789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...G??21:45+58NGPArr +30/Dep +3:424h 0m+3:12BZA??14:45+3:0617h 0m6
     FS
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site