Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GY/Gooty Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GY/Gooty Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒GY   Filters   Dep: GY   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 647.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GY/Gooty Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRGY104:35+47CBE118:47+2914h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRGY109:10+1:35CBE223:45+4714h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL760 km52 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRGY110:30+2:10CBE*102:00+1:0415h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km45 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRGY112:15+32CBE002:05+2213h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL770 km56 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRGY314:30+1:15CBE*407:00+3616h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL670 km41 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GY/Gooty Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...GY??02:40+2:27AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20CBE??19:25+1:0716h 45m-3
S      
775 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...GY??04:35+1:04EDArr +31/Dep +1:0955m+38CBE??19:25+1:0714h 50m-8
 M  TFS
693 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...GY??04:35+1:04EDArr +31/Dep +561h 25m+25CBE??20:50+2916h 15m17
 M  TFS
693 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...GTL??06:40+40SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5PTJ??22:23+3515h 43m-26
   W   
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...GTL??06:40+40SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25CBE??03:12+1620h 32m-28
   W F 
728 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...GY??06:55+50MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1CBE??02:47+1219h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
913 kmคภנคคภ-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...GY??07:20+2:41SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14CBE??00:10+1316h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...GY??07:20+2:41BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17PTJ??01:43+2018h 23m-19
  T T  
701 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...GY??07:20+2:41BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08PTJ??22:23+3515h 3m-14
   W   
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...GY??08:10+27AJJArr +24/Dep +2330m-1CBE??22:15+614h 5m-6
  T    
774 kmHercule Poirot-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...GY??08:10+27RUArr +11/Dep +4950m+38CBE??22:30+3214h 20m30
  T    
770 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...GY??08:10+27AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1CBE??23:07+1414h 57m-9
  T    
774 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...GY??11:35+58AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16CBE??03:52+3416h 17m-9
SMTWTFS
775 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...GY??20:15+53YPRArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15CBE??13:07+2116h 52m0
  T T S
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...GTL??20:20+19BNCArr +15/Dep +63h 32m-9CBE??13:07+2116h 47m-6
   W   
672 kmBMTIR*^~-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...GTL??21:45+57JTJArr +24/Dep +143h 7m-10CBE??13:45+1416h 0m-1
     F 
703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19098
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GY??21:50+58SAArr +17/Dep +301h 15m+13CBE??13:45+1415h 55m4
   W   
760 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...GY??22:15+1:09YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4CBE??04:12+2829h 57m-15
   W   
663 kmKishor*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...GY??22:30+44AJJArr +20/Dep +211h 57m+1CBE??13:45+1415h 15m3
SMTWTFS
775 kmSRG*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...GTL??23:35+48SBCArr +35/Dep +110m-34CBE??13:07+2113h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
661 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site