Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GY/Gooty Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GY/Gooty Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒GY   Filters   Dep: GY   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 647.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GY/Gooty Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRGY104:35+49CBE118:47+1514h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL686 km48 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRGY109:10+1:05CBE223:45+2114h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL760 km52 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRGY110:30+48CBE*102:00+115h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL686 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRGY112:15+23CBE002:05+2513h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL770 km56 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRGY314:30+39CBE*407:00+616h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL670 km41 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GY/Gooty Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...GY??02:40+1:02AJJArr +17/Dep +273h 7m+10CBE??19:25+5816h 45m-2
S      
774 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...GY104:35+58EDArr +22/Dep +1:0255m+40CBE119:25+5838h 50m-7
 M  TFS
1119 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...GY104:35+58EDArr +22/Dep +491h 25m+27CBE620:50+2340h 15m18
 M  TFS
1119 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...GTL??06:40+51SBCArr +31/Dep +212h 30m-10PTJ??22:23+1615h 43m-26
   W   
722 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...GTL??06:40+51SBCArr +31/Dep +127h 10m-19CBE??03:12+1720h 32m-28
   W F 
721 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...GY??06:55+54MASArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0CBE??02:47+4019h 52m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmคภנคคภ-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...GY??07:20+3:40SBCArr +2:51/Dep +23h 20m-2:49CBE??00:10+2016h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...GY??07:20+3:40BNCArr +3:12/Dep +255h 54m-2:47PTJ??01:43+3018h 23m-19
  T T  
695 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...GY??07:20+3:40BNCArr +3:12/Dep +212h 12m-2:51PTJ??22:23+1615h 3m-14
   W   
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...GY??08:10+40AJJArr +1:13/Dep +2830m-45CBE??22:15+614h 5m-6
  T    
774 kmHercule Poirot-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...GY008:10+40RUArr +22/Dep +1:2050m+58CBE022:30+1:2686h 20m30
no arr/dep
907 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...GY??08:10+40AJJArr +1:13/Dep +311h 25m-42CBE??23:07+1314h 57m-9
  T    
774 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...GY111:35+35AJJArr +14/Dep +413h 42m+27CBE003:52+4616h 17m-9
SMTWTFS
849 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...GY020:15+42YPRArr +4/Dep +22h 45m-2CBE013:07+2016h 52m0
  T T S
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...GTL420:20+30BNCArr +25/Dep +63h 37m-19CBE013:07+2016h 47m-7
   W   
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...GTL??21:45+58JTJArr /Dep +163h 7m+0CBE??13:45+1516h 0m-1
     F 
702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19098
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GY??21:50+39SAArr /Dep +321h 15m+0CBE??13:45+1515h 55m4
   W   
760 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...GY??22:15+1:13YPRArr +12/Dep +016h 40m-12CBE??04:12+2529h 57m-15
   W   
663 kmKishor*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...GY??22:30+51AJJArr +24/Dep +251h 57m+1CBE??13:45+1515h 15m3
SMTWTFS
775 kmSRG*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...GTL423:35+46SBCArr +34/Dep +210m-32CBE013:07+2037h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
798 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site