Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GY/Gooty Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GY/Gooty Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒GY   Filters   Dep: GY   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 647.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GY/Gooty Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRGY104:35-CBE118:47-14h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRGY109:10-CBE223:45-14h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL760 km52 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRGY110:30+1:45CBE*102:00+5415h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km45 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRGY112:15+25CBE002:05+1813h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL770 km56 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRGY314:30+54CBE*407:00+2016h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL670 km41 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GY/Gooty Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...GY??02:40+1:35AJJArr +46/Dep +223h 7m-24CBE??19:25+1:2116h 45m-2
S      
774 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...GY??04:35+1:13EDArr /Dep +1:2355m+0CBE??19:25+1:2114h 50m-8
 M  TFS
693 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...GY??04:35+1:13EDArr /Dep +571h 25m+0CBE??20:50+2916h 15m17
 M  TFS
693 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...GTL??06:40+55SBCArr +46/Dep +352h 30m-11PTJ??22:23+3015h 43m-26
   W   
726 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...GTL??06:40+55SBCArr +46/Dep +117h 10m-35CBE??03:12+1620h 32m-28
   W F 
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...GY006:55-MASArr /Dep +83h 15m+0CBE102:47-19h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
913 kmคภנคคภ-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...GY??07:20+4:21SBCArr +4:03/Dep +33h 20m-4:00CBE??00:10+1816h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...GY??07:20+4:21BNCArr +4:23/Dep +235h 54m-4:00PTJ??01:43+2918h 23m-19
  T T  
701 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...GY??07:20+4:21BNCArr +4:23/Dep +352h 12m-3:48PTJ??22:23+3015h 3m-14
   W   
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...GY??08:10+39AJJArr +32/Dep +2630m-6CBE??22:15+914h 5m-6
  T    
774 kmHercule Poirot-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...GY??08:10+39RUArr +19/Dep +5550m+36CBE??22:30+5114h 20m30
  T    
770 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...GY??08:10+39AJJArr +32/Dep +271h 25m-5CBE??23:07+1514h 57m-9
  T    
774 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...GY??11:35+59AJJArr /Dep +313h 42m+0CBE??03:52+4216h 17m-10
SMTWTFS
775 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...GY??20:15+49YPRArr +2/Dep +22h 45m+0CBE??13:07+2116h 52m0
  T T S
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...GTL??20:20+34BNCArr +23/Dep +73h 37m-16CBE??13:07+2116h 47m-7
   W   
672 kmBMTIR*^~-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...GTL??21:45+1:21JTJArr +1:43/Dep +163h 7m-1:27CBE??13:45+1916h 0m-1
     F 
702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19098
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GY??21:50+49SAArr +17/Dep +411h 15m+24CBE??13:45+1915h 55m4
   W   
760 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...GY??22:15+1:12YPRArr +10/Dep +116h 40m-9CBE??04:12+2829h 57m-15
   W   
663 kmKishor*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...GY??22:30+49AJJArr +24/Dep +251h 57m+1CBE??13:45+1915h 15m3
SMTWTFS
775 kmSRG*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...GTL??23:35+50SBCArr +41/Dep +210m-39CBE??13:07+2113h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
660 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site