Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GY/Gooty Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GY/Gooty Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒GY   Filters   Dep: GY   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 647.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GY/Gooty Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRGY104:35+45CBE118:47+2214h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL686 km48 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRGY109:10+1:17CBE223:45+2514h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km52 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRGY110:30+1:14CBE*102:00+815h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL686 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRGY112:15+27CBE002:05+1613h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km56 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRGY314:30+1:05CBE*407:00+3816h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL670 km41 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GY/Gooty Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...GY??02:40+2:23AJJArr +2:23/Dep +193h 7m-2:04CBE??19:25+5116h 45m-3
S      
776 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...GY??04:35+54EDArr +20/Dep +5555m+35CBE??19:25+5114h 50m-8
 M  TFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...GY??04:35+54EDArr +20/Dep +541h 25m+34CBE??20:50+3016h 15m17
 M  TFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...GTL??06:40+43SBCArr +31/Dep +62h 30m-25PTJ??22:23+1715h 43m-26
   W   
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...GTL??06:40+43SBCArr +31/Dep 7h 10m+0CBE??03:12+1520h 32m-28
   W F 
722 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...GY??06:55+52MASArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7CBE??02:47+919h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
914 kmคภנคคภ~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...GY??07:20+1:42SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06CBE??00:10+1316h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
710 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...GY??07:20+1:42BNCArr +1:29/Dep +195h 54m-1:10PTJ??01:43+2018h 23m-19
  T T  
695 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...GY??07:20+1:42BNCArr +1:29/Dep +62h 12m-1:23PTJ??22:23+1715h 3m-14
   W   
705 kmBMTIR*^~-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...GY??08:10+24AJJArr +24/Dep +2230m-2CBE??22:15+314h 5m-6
  T    
775 kmHercule Poirot~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...GY??08:10+24RUArr +7/Dep +3950m+32CBE??22:30+4414h 20m30
  T    
771 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...GY??08:10+24AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1CBE??23:07+1314h 57m-9
  T    
775 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...GY??11:35+46AJJArr +23/Dep +213h 42m-2CBE??03:52+2416h 17m-9
SMTWTFS
776 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...GY??20:15+52YPRArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15CBE??13:07+2216h 52m0
  T T S
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...GTL??20:20+15BNCArr +7/Dep +53h 32m-2CBE??13:07+2216h 47m-6
   W   
672 kmBMTIR*^~-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...GTL??21:45+56JTJArr +32/Dep +103h 7m-22CBE??13:45+916h 0m-1
     F 
704 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19098
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GY??21:50+29SAArr -10/Dep +231h 15m+33CBE??13:45+915h 55m4
   W   
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...GY??22:15+1:06YPRArr +23/Dep +916h 40m-14CBE??04:12+2829h 57m-15
   W   
664 kmKishor*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...GY??22:30+42AJJArr +22/Dep +191h 57m-3CBE??13:45+915h 15m3
SMTWTFS
776 kmSRG*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...GTL??23:35+49SBCArr +33/Dep +110m-32CBE??13:07+2213h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
661 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site