Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
19 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+2:18UMB716:47+3:4616h 2m5
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL960 km60 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRGKP??03:55+4:10UMB620:50+4:5216h 55m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km49 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRGKP004:25+44UMB622:00+1:5817h 35m11
      S
Unreserved
 837 km48 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRGKP*010:35+6:50UMB602:03+8:4215h 28m9
 M     
Unreserved
 837 km54 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP112:40+32UMB706:50+2:5318h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km54 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP114:05-UMB205:40-15h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km56 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERGKP114:05+38UMB205:40+2:1015h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGKP114:05+1:38UMB205:40+3:0315h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km56 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRGKP114:05+4:52UMB205:05+5:2115h 0m7
S      
IISL3A
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERGKP*814:20+42UMB605:40+2:1215h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL869 km57 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRGKP014:30+59UMB406:42+2:1816h 12m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRGKP414:40+20UMB207:55+4117h 15m6
S      
Unreserved
 837 km49 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRGKP017:50+5:37UMB011:25+6:3017h 35m7
    T  
IISL
 837 km48 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20+2:18UMB717:47+1:5122h 27m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL954 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRGKP319:45+2:43UMB112:30+2:3616h 45m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km52 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRGKP420:20+2:32UMB212:05+4:0615h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km53 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRGKP022:10+1:48UMB213:20+2:3615h 10m3
   W   
Unreserved
 837 km55 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRGKP*522:10+13UMB113:20+4:4215h 10m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL869 km57 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRGKP522:30+4:22UMB415:15+5:5616h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...GKP??05:05+1:13LKOArr +1:31/Dep +153h 5m-1:16UMB??03:45+1622h 40m35
SMTWTFS
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...GKP??05:05+1:13LKOArr +1:31/Dep +503h 25m-41UMB??02:03+1:1920h 58m-2
  T T  
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...GKP??05:30+0BSBArr +29/Dep +31h 40m-26UMB??04:10+1:4422h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1114 kmHarsh-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...GKP??08:25+55CNBArr /Dep +172h 15m+0UMB??05:05+1:4620h 40m3
   W F 
998 kmxxx-
21200
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+40MBArr /Dep +1:043h 5m+0UMB??12:50+1:2521h 15m0
S  W   
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21201
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+40MBArr /Dep +1:403h 5m+0UMB??12:50+2:1121h 15m-5
  T   S
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21202
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+40MBArr /Dep +62h 35m+0UMB??12:30+1120h 55m-8
S      
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21203
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+40MBArr /Dep +1:183h 5m+0UMB??12:50+1:4021h 15m-5
    T  
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...GKP??16:10+44LKOArr +53/Dep +31h 35m-50UMB??09:07+3116h 57m6
SMTWTFS
869 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...GKP??16:10+44NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 45m-1:09UMB??09:55+317h 45m-7
SMT TFS
980 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...GKP??16:10+44NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +02h 5m-1:09UMB??10:28-118h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
980 kmHussain*^~-
3290
Σ Gorakhchandi Super...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr +25/Dep +350m-22UMB??09:07+3116h 32m13
SMTWTFS
870 kmVinay Kumar~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...GKP??16:35+2NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +01h 50m-1:22UMB??10:28-117h 53m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...GKP??18:40+1:21ANVTArr +2:35/Dep 21h 30m+0UMB??08:55+1:4238h 15m22
SMTWTFS
947 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19431
--
Σ mfp-gkp-asr chain&...GKP??18:40+1:21MBArr +2:23/Dep +1:043h 40m-1:19UMB??12:50+1:2518h 10m4
S  W   
869 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+2LKOArr +28/Dep +3:0245m+2:34UMB??17:47+1:5722h 47m46
S T  F 
955 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...GKP??19:45+3:48MTJArr +3:17/Dep +1:3220m-1:45UMB??18:30+2:0122h 45m21
     F 
1061 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...GKP??22:10+2:44GZBArr /Dep +105h 6m+0UMB??21:35+3023h 25m-1
S   T  
978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...GKP??22:45+5CNBArr +2:28/Dep +135h 30m-2:15UMB??05:05+1:2630h 20m9
 M   F 
1191 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...GKP??23:20+1:59NDLSArr /Dep +232h 0m+0UMB??17:15+2917h 55m-8
   W   
980 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...GKP??23:20+1:59NDLSArr /Dep +15h 50m+0UMB??20:18+1020h 58m-12
   W   
980 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site