Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
18 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 837.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+2:49UMB716:47+5:0316h 2m5
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL960 km60 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRGKP??03:55+2:14UMB620:50+4:1316h 55m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km49 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRGKP004:25+33UMB622:00+1:5617h 35m11
      S
Unreserved
 837 km48 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRGKP*010:35+5:21UMB602:03+7:3015h 28m9
 M     
Unreserved
 837 km54 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP112:40+1:28UMB706:50+4:2818h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km54 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP114:05+5:09UMB205:40+7:0415h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km56 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERGKP114:05+2:51UMB205:40+4:2815h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGKP114:05+2:12UMB205:40+3:1915h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km56 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRGKP114:05+3:39UMB205:05+4:5115h 0m7
S      
IISL3A
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERGKP*814:20+1:47UMB605:40+3:1415h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL869 km57 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRGKP014:30-UMB406:42-16h 12m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRGKP414:40+1:33UMB207:55+1:5217h 15m6
S      
Unreserved
 837 km49 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20+4:31UMB717:47+4:0622h 27m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL954 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRGKP319:45+3:35UMB112:30+4:2816h 45m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km52 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRGKP420:20-UMB212:05-15h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km53 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRGKP022:10+2:39UMB213:20+4:1615h 10m3
   W   
Unreserved
 837 km55 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRGKP*022:10+38UMB113:20+4:1215h 10m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL869 km57 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRGKP522:30+3:35UMB415:15+5:1516h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...GKP??05:05+2:58LKOArr +3:02/Dep +393h 5m-2:23UMB??03:45+3722h 40m35
SMTWTFS
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...GKP??05:05+2:58LKOArr +3:02/Dep +1:353h 25m-1:27UMB??02:03+1:4420h 58m-2
  T T  
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...GKP??05:30+10BSBArr +28/Dep +21h 40m-26UMB??04:10+5022h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1114 kmHarsh-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...GKP??08:25+45CNBArr +2:13/Dep +442h 15m-1:29UMB??05:05+3:1620h 40m3
   W F 
998 kmxxx-
21200
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+1:00MBArr +1:49/Dep +2:413h 5m+52UMB??12:50+3:0721h 15m0
S  W   
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21201
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP615:35+1:00MBArr +1:49/Dep +2:293h 5m+40UMB112:50+2:5745h 15m-5
 M   F 
998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21202
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+1:00MBArr +1:49/Dep +92h 35m-1:40UMB??12:30+2520h 55m-8
S      
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21203
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+1:00MBArr +1:49/Dep +2:083h 5m+19UMB??12:50+3:1221h 15m-5
    T  
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...GKP??16:10+1:29LKOArr /Dep +11h 35m+0UMB??09:07+5216h 57m6
SMTWTFS
869 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...GKP??16:10+1:29NDLSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0UMB??09:55+1317h 45m-7
SMT TFS
980 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...GKP??16:10+1:29NDLSArr /Dep +72h 5m+0UMB??10:28+1318h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
980 kmHussain*^~-
3290
Σ Gorakhchandi Super...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr +29/Dep +150m-28UMB??09:07+5216h 32m13
SMTWTFS
870 kmVinay Kumar~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...GKP??16:35+2NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +71h 50m-2:26UMB??10:28+1317h 53m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...GKP??18:40+1:37ANVTArr +3:26/Dep +1:5821h 30m-1:28UMB??08:55+2:3638h 15m22
SMTWTFS
947 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19431
--
Σ mfp-gkp-asr chain&...GKP??18:40+1:37MBArr +3:10/Dep +2:413h 40m-29UMB??12:50+3:0718h 10m4
S  W   
869 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+4LKOArr +43/Dep +4:3045m+3:47UMB??17:47+3:2922h 47m46
S T  F 
955 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...GKP??19:45+4:44MTJArr +4:16/Dep +2:1720m-1:59UMB??18:30+3:1522h 45m21
     F 
1061 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...GKP??22:10+3:23GZBArr +4:53/Dep +105h 6m-4:43UMB??21:35+4223h 25m-1
S   T  
978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...GKP??22:45+3CNBArr +2:49/Dep +165h 30m-2:33UMB??05:05+2:3130h 20m9
 M   F 
1190 km😍12417 Prayag Raj E...-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...GKP??23:20+4:36NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +412h 0m-3:42UMB??17:15+4817h 55m-8
   W   
981 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...GKP??23:20+4:36NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +25h 50m-4:21UMB??20:18+1120h 58m-12
   W   
981 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site