Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
18 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 837.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+4:15UMB716:47+5:4216h 2m5
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL960 km60 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRGKP??03:55-UMB620:50-16h 55m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km49 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRGKP004:25-UMB622:00-17h 35m11
      S
Unreserved
 837 km48 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRGKP*010:35+4:18UMB602:03+6:4715h 28m9
 M     
Unreserved
 837 km54 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP112:40-UMB706:50-18h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km54 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP114:05+4:47UMB205:40+6:4915h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km56 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERGKP114:05+7:15UMB205:40+6:1915h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGKP114:05+1:01UMB205:40+3:2215h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km56 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRGKP114:05+5:45UMB205:05+6:1115h 0m7
S      
IISL3A
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERGKP*814:20+4:55UMB605:40+6:2315h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL869 km57 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRGKP014:30-UMB406:42-16h 12m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRGKP414:40+2:27UMB007:55+2:4017h 15m6
S      
Unreserved
 837 km49 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20-UMB717:47-22h 27m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL954 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRGKP319:45+4:16UMB112:30+6:0116h 45m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km52 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRGKP420:20-UMB212:05-15h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km53 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRGKP022:10+2:33UMB213:20+6:0315h 10m3
   W   
Unreserved
 837 km55 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRGKP*022:10-UMB113:20-15h 10m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL869 km57 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRGKP522:30-UMB415:15-16h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...GKP??05:05+4:24LKOArr /Dep +1:053h 5m+0UMB??03:45+1:1022h 40m35
SMTWTFS
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...GKP??05:05+4:24LKOArr /Dep +2:033h 25m+0UMB??02:03+2:5720h 58m-2
  T T  
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...GKP??05:30+5BSBArr +41/Dep +31h 40m-38UMB??04:10+1:3322h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1114 kmHarsh*^~-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...GKP??08:25+0CNBArr /Dep +1:242h 15m+0UMB??05:05+5:1020h 40m3
   W F 
998 kmxxx-
21200
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+57MBArr +2:18/Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??12:50+5:5721h 15m0
S  W   
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21201
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP615:35-MBArr +2:18/Dep 2h 50m+0UMB112:50-45h 15m-7
 M   F 
998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21202
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+57MBArr +2:18/Dep +92h 20m-2:09UMB??12:30+2720h 55m-8
S      
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21203
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+57MBArr +2:18/Dep +2:502h 50m+32UMB??12:50+4:0721h 15m-5
    T  
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...GKP??16:10+2:02LKOArr +2:38/Dep +31h 35m-2:35UMB??09:07+1:3716h 57m6
SMTWTFS
869 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...GKP??16:10+2:02NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +11h 45m-5:01UMB??09:55+2217h 45m-7
SMT TFS
980 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...GKP??16:10+2:02NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +482h 5m-4:14UMB??10:28+5418h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
980 kmHussain*^~-
3290
Σ Gorakhchandi Super...GKP??16:35+3LKOArr /Dep +350m+0UMB??09:07+1:3716h 32m13
SMTWTFS
870 kmVinay Kumar~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...GKP??16:35+3NDLSArr /Dep +481h 50m+0UMB??10:28+5417h 53m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...GKP??18:40+1:43ANVTArr +4:31/Dep +3:2521h 30m-1:06UMB??08:55+3:4838h 15m22
SMTWTFS
947 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19431
--
Σ mfp-gkp-asr chain&...GKP??18:40+1:43MBArr +4:21/Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??12:50+5:5718h 10m4
S  W   
869 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+20LKOArr +1:03/Dep 45m+0UMB??17:47+4:1322h 47m46
S T  F 
955 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...GKP??19:45+4:41MTJArr /Dep +2:5720m+0UMB??18:30+4:1522h 45m21
     F 
1061 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...GKP??22:10+3:47GZBArr +6:14/Dep +105h 6m-6:04UMB??21:35+4023h 25m-1
S   T  
978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...GKP??22:45+8CNBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0UMB??05:05+3:0730h 20m9
 M   F 
1191 km😍12423 Dibrugarh Ra...-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...GKP??23:20+3:11NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??17:15+4517h 55m-8
   W   
981 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...GKP??23:20+3:11NDLSArr +6:47/Dep +25h 50m-6:45UMB??20:18+1320h 58m-12
   W   
981 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site