Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
AMRO/Amroha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to AMRO/Amroha
34 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMRO⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: AMRO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and AMRO/Amroha

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+2:49MB411:00+3:3810h 15m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL595 km58 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRGKP002:40+2:49MB014:15+3:5911h 35m5
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km50 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRGKP002:45+4:01MB514:15+5:2111h 30m5
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRGKP402:45+4:27MB014:15+4:2311h 30m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRGKP??03:55+2:14MB215:05+3:5011h 10m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRGKP004:25+33MB016:25+1:5612h 0m8
      S
Unreserved
 563 km47 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRGKP005:25+2:22MB217:30+3:1512h 5m4
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL595 km49 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRGKP*010:35+5:21MB020:55+6:3610h 20m7
 M     
Unreserved
 563 km54 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP114:05+5:09MB201:00+6:1010h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERGKP114:05+2:51MB201:00+3:3710h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGKP114:05+2:12MB301:00+2:0410h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRGKP114:05+3:39MB200:40+4:3510h 35m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL563 km53 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERGKP*814:20+1:47MB201:00+3:0410h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km56 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRGKP014:30-MB001:20-10h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRGKP414:40+1:33MB201:20+3:0010h 40m3
S      
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRGKP615:35+1:00AMRO205:50+1:5114h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km42 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRGKP618:40+1:37MB404:35+3:109h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20+4:31AMRO209:08+4:2913h 48m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km45 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRGKP319:45+3:35MB4,507:35+3:5011h 50m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRGKP420:20-MB307:05-10h 45m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRGKP020:35-MB009:40-13h 5m4
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL595 km45 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*220:55+1:10MB307:35+3:5810h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km56 km/hr
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERGKP021:15+1:29MB008:30+2:0911h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km53 km/hr
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERGKP*121:15+34MB108:35+1:2011h 20m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km53 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERGKP021:15+1:50MB008:35+1:4111h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRGKP522:10+3:23MB508:50+4:3610h 40m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRGKP622:10+4:34MB208:50+5:2610h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRGKP022:10+2:39MB308:50+3:1710h 40m1
   W   
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRGKP022:10+4:57MB208:50+4:1410h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRGKP*022:10+38MB008:50+1:5810h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL595 km56 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRGKP522:30+3:35MB009:30+4:2311h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:40+1:28MB209:45+1:5011h 5m4
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km54 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRGKP122:40+50MB009:45+1:0011h 5m5
     F 
3A
RLWL595 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRGKP623:55+2:26AMRO211:57+3:1012h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km52 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and AMRO/Amroha

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...GKP??05:05+2:58LKOArr +3:02/Dep +393h 5m-2:23MB??20:35+1:1415h 30m24
SMTWTFS
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...GKP??05:05+2:58LKOArr +3:02/Dep +1:353h 25m-1:27MB??20:55+1:3115h 50m-7
  T T  
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...GKP??05:05+2:58LKOArr +3:02/Dep +145h 5m-2:48MB??23:20+2318h 15m10
SMTWTFS
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...GKP??05:30+10BSBArr +28/Dep +21h 40m-26MB??23:05+3617h 35m4
SMTWTFS
839 kmHarsh-
7445
Σ Chapra-Gorakhpur-D...GKP??08:25+45LJNArr +1:41/Dep +143h 20m-1:27MB??23:20+2314h 55m26
 M W F 
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...GKP??08:25+45CNBArr +2:13/Dep +442h 15m-1:29MB??00:40+2:0816h 15m0
   W F 
723 kmxxx-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...GKP??12:40+1:28LKOArr +1:53/Dep +1625m-1:37MB??23:05+3610h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
596 kmAbhishek Rai-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...GKP??16:10+1:29LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MB??03:35+2211h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
595 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...GKP??16:10+1:29LKOArr /Dep +11h 35m+0MB??03:50+3111h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
595 kmxxx-
3290
Σ Gorakhchandi Super...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr +29/Dep +150m-28MB??03:50+3111h 15m3
SMTWTFS
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...GKP??18:05+2:44BEArr +3:15/Dep +622m-3:09AMRO??07:08+2213h 3m-43
SMTWTFS
633 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...GKP??18:05+2:44BEArr +3:15/Dep +231h 47m-2:52AMRO??08:31+3814h 26m-44
S T T S
633 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+4LKOArr +43/Dep +4:3045m+3:47AMRO??09:08+3:4714h 8m37
S T  F 
626 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...GKP??20:55+2:23LJNArr /Dep +1518h 0m+0MB??01:40+3528h 45m1
 M W F 
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21738
Σ Sent Kabir Double ...GKP??21:50+23LJNArr +28/Dep +01h 45m-28MB??10:05+1512h 15m1
    T S
602 kmShivam~-
22955
--
Σ Gorakhpur Haridwar...GKP??21:50+23LJNArr +28/Dep +2:522h 0m+2:24MB??10:40+3:2812h 50m10
S T T  
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site