Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
AMRO/Amroha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to AMRO/Amroha
36 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMRO⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: AMRO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and AMRO/Amroha

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45-MB411:00-10h 15m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL595 km58 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRGKP002:40-MB014:15-11h 35m5
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km50 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRGKP002:45-MB514:15-11h 30m5
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRGKP402:45-MB014:15-11h 30m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRGKP??03:55-MB215:05-11h 10m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRGKP004:25-MB016:25-12h 0m8
      S
Unreserved
 563 km47 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRGKP005:25-MB217:30-12h 5m4
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL595 km49 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRGKP*010:35-MB020:55-10h 20m7
 M     
Unreserved
 563 km54 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP114:05-MB201:00-10h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERGKP114:05-MB201:00-10h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGKP114:05-MB301:00-10h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRGKP114:05-MB200:40-10h 35m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL563 km53 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERGKP*814:20-MB201:00-10h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km56 km/hr
05033Gorakhpur-Anand Viha...ACExpNERGKP*014:30-MB001:25-10h 55m5
  T T S
IICC
3A2A
 563 km52 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRGKP014:30-MB001:20-10h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRGKP414:40-MB201:20-10h 40m3
S      
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRGKP615:35-AMRO205:50-14h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km42 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRGKP618:40-MB404:35-9h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20-AMRO209:08-13h 48m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km45 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRGKP319:45-MB4,507:35-11h 50m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRGKP420:20-MB307:05-10h 45m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRGKP020:35-MB009:40-13h 5m4
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL595 km45 km/hr
04415Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpNRGKP020:35-MB009:40-13h 5m4
S      
SL
 595 km45 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*220:55-MB307:35-10h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km56 km/hr
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERGKP021:15-MB008:30-11h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km53 km/hr
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERGKP*121:15-MB108:35-11h 20m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km53 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERGKP021:15-MB008:35-11h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRGKP522:10-MB508:50-10h 40m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRGKP622:10-MB208:50-10h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRGKP022:10-MB308:50-10h 40m1
   W   
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRGKP022:10-MB208:50-10h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRGKP*022:10-MB008:50-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL595 km56 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRGKP522:30-MB009:30-11h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:40-MB209:45-11h 5m4
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km54 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRGKP122:40-MB009:45-11h 5m5
     F 
3A
RLWL595 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRGKP623:55-AMRO211:57-12h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km52 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and AMRO/Amroha

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...GKP??05:05+3:55LKOArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MB??20:35+1:4715h 30m24
SMTWTFS
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...GKP??05:05+3:55LKOArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MB??20:55+2:1715h 50m-7
  T T  
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...GKP??05:05+3:55LKOArr /Dep 5h 5m+0MB??23:20+018h 15m10
SMTWTFS
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...GKP??05:30+5BSBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MB??23:05+1:0217h 35m4
SMTWTFS
839 kmHarsh*^~-
7445
Σ Chapra-Gorakhpur-D...GKP??08:25+0LJNArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MB??23:20+014h 55m26
 M W F 
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...GKP??08:25+0CNBArr /Dep +1:302h 15m+0MB??00:40+3:4416h 15m0
   W F 
723 kmxxx-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...GKP512:40+2:28LKOArr /Dep 25m+0MB223:05+1:0234h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
1550 kmAbhishek Rai-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...GKP??16:10+1:59LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MB??03:35+4611h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
595 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...GKP??16:10+1:59LKOArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MB??03:50+1:0211h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
595 kmxxx-
3290
Σ Gorakhchandi Super...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr /Dep 50m+0MB??03:50+1:0211h 15m3
SMTWTFS
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...GKP??18:05+3:25BEArr /Dep 22m+0AMRO??07:08+2913h 3m-43
SMTWTFS
633 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...GKP??18:05+3:25BEArr /Dep 1h 47m+0AMRO??08:31+3614h 26m-44
S T T S
633 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+19LKOArr /Dep 45m+0AMRO??09:10+3:5514h 10m37
S T  F 
626 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...GKP??20:55+2:47LJNArr /Dep 18h 0m+0MB??01:40+1:2428h 45m1
 M W F 
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21738
Σ Sent Kabir Double ...GKP??21:50+33LJNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MB??10:05+012h 15m1
    T S
602 kmShivam~-
22955
--
Σ Gorakhpur Haridwar...GKP??21:50+33LJNArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MB??10:40+4:0112h 50m10
S T T  
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site