Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
18 Trains / 29 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1685.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP??00:45+1:34CSTM*006:15+4:5929h 30m13
   W   
Unreserved
 1701 km58 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:00+0LTT*016:55+3:4235h 55m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1698 km47 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*905:30+0LTT*418:05+5236h 35m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km47 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:30+1:32LTT*316:20+1:4234h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERGKP*905:30+45PNVL*416:20+1:0134h 50m21
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERGKP*005:30+34LTT*016:20+2534h 50m21
 M     
II
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERGKP*005:30+1:32BDTS*020:05+1:3838h 35m24
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1901 km49 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20+0LTT*415:55+4333h 35m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1729 km51 km/hr
02533Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...SFNERGKP*007:00-BDTS*017:35-34h 35m19
      S
IISLCC
3A
GNWL1956 km57 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:25+1:21CSTM*1712:15+5:1127h 50m10
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1694 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:30+3:57CSTM*1812:15+4:0427h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1696 km61 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*813:10+0LTT*022:35+4633h 25m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1722 km52 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP*913:20+8BDTS*204:35+1:0439h 15m65
 M W FS
II3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP113:20+3:57BDTS*204:35+4:5339h 15m65
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1845 km47 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*114:00+4:09LTT*000:20+4:3934h 20m16
S      
II3A2A
GNWL1722 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*219:00+2LTT*504:20+1:1733h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL1677 km50 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRGKP*020:55+0BDTS*010:20+037h 25m24
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km52 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERGKP*921:50+16LTT*104:00+1:3230h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...GKP??00:45+2:15NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +11h 40m-2:49BDTS??08:10+831h 25m-4
     F 
2127 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...GKP??00:45+2:15NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +02h 30m-2:50BCT??08:15+731h 30m-5
 MT  F 
2146 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+40PPTAArr +1:55/Dep +218m-1:53LTT??15:15+4537h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1978 kmrajkamalspj~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...GKP??02:05+2:50BJUArr +3:15/Dep +06h 10m-3:15BCT??11:40+233h 35m-24
  T T  
1556 kmChak De India-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...GKP??04:45+0RTMArr +1:08/Dep +67h 10m-1:02BSR??04:10+047h 25m9
    T  
2055 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP??05:05+1:16JHSArr +3:21/Dep +1:131h 57m-2:08LTT??11:45+1:3330h 40m-8
   W   
1677 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP906:35+57ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+22101h 50m6
  T    
3775 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP906:35+7ETArr +4:26/Dep +5420m-3:32LTT412:25+2277h 50m15
      S
3222 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP906:35+9ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+22101h 50m15
S   TF 
3981 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP906:35+3ETArr +4:17/Dep +5420m-3:23LTT412:25+2277h 50m15
   W   
2557 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP206:35+3ETArr +2:55/Dep +5423h 15m-2:01LTT412:25+2277h 50m15
 M     
3258 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+3ETArr +4:17/Dep +1745m-4:00DR??11:47+1629h 12m13
   W   
1692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+7NGPArr +4:38/Dep +12h 10m-4:37DR??05:07+046h 32m32
      S
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...GKP??06:35+9NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0DR??05:07+046h 32m32
S   TF 
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+57NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0DR??05:07+046h 32m23
  T    
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+3NGPArr +4:35/Dep +12h 10m-4:34DR??05:07+046h 32m32
   W   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+3NGPArr +3:24/Dep +11h 25m-3:23DR??05:07+046h 32m32
 M     
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...GKP??06:35+9LJNArr /Dep +04h 50m+0LTT??17:30+1:2734h 55m11
S      
1684 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+25ALDArr +43/Dep +1:173h 0m+34LTT??21:30+1:4134h 55m13
      S
1669 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP??13:40+17BSBArr +1:15/Dep +22h 0m-1:13LTT??21:30+1:4131h 50m13
     F 
1707 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...GKP??16:10+46NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +141h 7m-56BSR??03:35-935h 25m-1
S    F 
2112 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+46LKOArr +55/Dep +31h 50m-52LTT??22:35+5430h 25m3
S T T  
1676 kmxxx-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+3LKOArr +28/Dep +31h 5m-25LTT??22:35+5430h 0m10
S T T  
1677 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...GKP??16:35+3NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +1025m-1:16BSR??03:35-935h 0m6
S    F 
2120 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+1:21ANVTArr +2:34/Dep +21h 30m-2:32BDTS??08:10+1537h 30m4
SM W F 
2183 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP??22:40+1:07LKOArr +44/Dep +261h 30m-18LTT??06:00+3:0431h 20m4
 M     
1676 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...GKP022:40+1:07ADIArr +1:29/Dep +05h 45m-1:29BSR620:28+869h 48m8
S      
2620 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...GKP??22:40+51ANVTArr +1:06/Dep +03h 50m-1:06BCT??08:15+733h 35m0
     F 
2134 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...GKP??23:20+1:55NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +04h 45m-4:20BCT??08:15+732h 55m-6
   W   
2167 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site