Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
18 Trains / 28 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1245.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Patliputra   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP??00:45+1:31BSL522:45+3:5422h 0m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1260 km57 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:00+0BSL007:40+6:5926h 40m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1273 km48 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*905:30+6BSL510:05+1:0028h 35m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1284 km45 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRGKP*805:30-BSL410:05-28h 35m59
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1284 km45 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:30+36BSL008:25+2:2326h 55m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1322 km49 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERGKP*905:30+28BSL308:25+1:2826h 55m18
S T TF 
IISL3A
 1322 km49 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERGKP*005:30+17BSL008:25+1:0326h 55m18
 M     
IISL3A
 1322 km49 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERGKP*005:30+1:39BSL008:25+2:4026h 55m18
   W   
IISL3A
 1322 km49 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20+0BSL308:00+4625h 40m17
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km51 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRGKP*007:45-BSL506:40-22h 55m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1253 km55 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:25+2:41BSL105:20+5:3620h 55m8
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1253 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:30+1:46BSL305:20+5:0520h 50m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1253 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*813:10+0BSL314:40+1:1125h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1298 km51 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*114:00+4:13BSL015:20+7:3425h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1298 km51 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRGKP*215:30+0BSL617:20+4025h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1273 km49 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERGKP*217:25+19BSL1,216:50+2:0023h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1253 km53 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*119:00+3BSL319:10+2:4924h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km52 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERGKP*921:50+12BSL219:45+2:1021h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Patliputra   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+30PPTAArr +1:52/Dep 18m+0BSL??07:25+5030h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1553 kmrajkamalspj~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...GKP??05:05+1:38JHSArr +3:40/Dep +252h 52m-3:15BSL??07:10+4826h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1253 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...GKP??05:05+1:38JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:391h 26m-2:01BSL??06:15+2:0225h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1253 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP??05:05+1:38JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:35BSL??05:20+1:2324h 15m-13
   W   
1253 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...GKP??06:35+4JHSArr +3:31/Dep +1:393h 11m-1:52BSL??06:15+2:0223h 40m26
S   TF 
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...GKP??06:35+26JHSArr +4:15/Dep +1:393h 11m-2:36BSL??06:15+2:0223h 40m26
   W   
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...GKP??06:35+3JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:393h 11m-52BSL??06:15+2:0223h 40m26
 M     
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...GKP??06:35+1:10JHSArr +4:02/Dep +1:393h 11m-2:23BSL??06:15+2:0223h 40m17
  T    
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...GKP??06:35+4JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:393h 11m-2:24BSL??06:15+2:0223h 40m26
      S
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP??06:35+1:10ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54BSL??04:45+1522h 10m0
  T    
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47BSL??04:45+1522h 10m9
      S
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:49/Dep +5720m-2:52BSL??04:45+1522h 10m9
S   TF 
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP??06:35+26ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47BSL??04:45+1522h 10m9
   W   
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP??06:35+3ETArr +2:43/Dep +5723h 15m-1:46BSL??04:45+1546h 10m9
 M     
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...GKP??06:35+4NGPArr +4:56/Dep +167h 5m-4:40BSL??17:40+1935h 5m20
      S
1643 kmMohd Arif-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+26ETArr +4:44/Dep +1845m-4:26BSL??04:10+1321h 35m6
   W   
1260 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...GKP??06:35+26JHSArr +4:15/Dep +254h 37m-3:50BSL??07:10+4824h 35m7
   W   
1260 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...GKP??06:35+4JHSArr +3:31/Dep +254h 37m-3:06BSL??07:10+4824h 35m7
S   TF 
1260 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...GKP??06:35+1:10JHSArr +4:02/Dep +254h 37m-3:37BSL??07:10+4824h 35m-2
  T    
1260 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...GKP??06:35+4JHSArr +4:03/Dep +254h 37m-3:38BSL??07:10+4824h 35m7
      S
1260 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...GKP??06:35+4LJNArr +56/Dep +04h 50m-56BSL??10:20+1127h 45m5
S      
1260 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+29ALDArr +1:13/Dep +1:113h 0m-2BSL??13:35+1:4427h 0m5
      S
1245 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP??13:40+2BSBArr +1:05/Dep +12h 0m-1:04BSL??13:35+1:4423h 55m5
     F 
1283 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+57LKOArr +1:07/Dep +21h 50m-1:05BSL??14:40+4822h 30m-2
S T T  
1252 kmxxx-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22BSL??14:40+4822h 5m5
S T T  
1253 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7400
--
Σ Intercity Shramik ...GKP??17:10+33CPRArr +33/Dep 25m+0BSL??19:20+2:4826h 10m10
 M     
1453 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...GKP??22:10+4:30LKOArr +4:30/Dep +03h 10m-4:30BSL??22:45+1:5824h 35m-5
      S
1253 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP??22:40+1:01LKOArr +36/Dep +151h 30m-21BSL??22:45+2:0724h 5m-1
 M     
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site