Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
15 Trains / 28 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1245.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Patliputra   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP??00:45+3:18BSL522:45+5:0922h 0m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1260 km57 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:00+0BSL007:40+3:1126h 40m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1273 km48 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*905:30+1BSL510:05+1:1528h 35m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1284 km45 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRGKP*805:30-BSL410:05-28h 35m59
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1284 km45 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:30+1:26BSL008:25+2:0426h 55m20
      S
IISL
3A
GNWL1322 km49 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERGKP*905:30+47BSL308:25+1:0926h 55m18
S T TF 
II3A
GNWL1322 km49 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERGKP*005:30+45BSL008:25+1:2326h 55m18
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1322 km49 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERGKP*005:30+1:16BSL008:25+2:0326h 55m18
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1322 km49 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20+0BSL308:00+4425h 40m17
S TW F 
II3A2A
PQWL1303 km51 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:30+3:41BSL305:20+5:5220h 50m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1253 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*813:10+0BSL314:40+5225h 30m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1298 km51 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRGKP*215:30+0BSL617:20+4125h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1273 km49 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERGKP*217:25+17BSL1,216:50+2:1923h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1253 km53 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*219:00+3BSL319:10+2:0824h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km52 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERGKP*921:50+20BSL219:45+2:2421h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Patliputra   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+40PPTAArr +1:57/Dep +218m-1:55BSL??07:25+5230h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1554 kmrajkamalspj~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...GKP??05:05+1:14JHSArr +2:50/Dep +212h 52m-2:29BSL??07:10+3626h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1253 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...GKP??05:05+1:14JHSArr +2:50/Dep +531h 26m-1:57BSL??06:15+1:1925h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1253 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP??05:05+1:14JHSArr +2:50/Dep +571h 57m-1:53BSL??05:20+1:2424h 15m-13
   W   
1253 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...GKP??06:35+6JHSArr +2:27/Dep +533h 11m-1:34BSL??06:15+1:1923h 40m26
S   TF 
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...GKP??06:35+4JHSArr +3:02/Dep +533h 11m-2:09BSL??06:15+1:1923h 40m26
   W   
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...GKP??06:35+5JHSArr +2:46/Dep +533h 11m-1:53BSL??06:15+1:1923h 40m26
 M     
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...GKP??06:35+48JHSArr +3:33/Dep +533h 11m-2:40BSL??06:15+1:1923h 40m17
  T    
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...GKP??06:35+19JHSArr +3:10/Dep +533h 11m-2:17BSL??06:15+1:1923h 40m26
      S
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP??06:35+48ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30BSL??04:45+2022h 10m1
  T    
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP??06:35+19ETArr +3:29/Dep +3720m-2:52BSL??04:45+2022h 10m10
      S
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP??06:35+6ETArr +2:31/Dep +3720m-1:54BSL??04:45+2022h 10m10
S   TF 
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:32/Dep +3720m-2:55BSL??04:45+2022h 10m10
   W   
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP??06:35+5ETArr +2:39/Dep +3723h 15m-2:02BSL??04:45+2046h 10m10
 M     
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...GKP??06:35+19NGPArr +4:02/Dep +227h 5m-3:40BSL??17:40+2435h 5m20
      S
1643 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:32/Dep +2145m-3:11BSL??04:10+3221h 35m6
   W   
1260 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...GKP??06:35+4JHSArr +3:02/Dep +214h 37m-2:41BSL??07:10+3624h 35m7
   W   
1260 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...GKP??06:35+6JHSArr +2:27/Dep +214h 37m-2:06BSL??07:10+3624h 35m7
S   TF 
1260 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...GKP??06:35+48JHSArr +3:33/Dep +214h 37m-3:12BSL??07:10+3624h 35m-2
  T    
1260 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...GKP??06:35+19JHSArr +3:10/Dep +214h 37m-2:49BSL??07:10+3624h 35m7
      S
1260 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...GKP??06:35+6LJNArr +42/Dep +64h 50m-36BSL??10:20+1127h 45m5
S      
1260 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+23ALDArr +32/Dep +1:123h 0m+40BSL??13:35+1:2227h 0m5
      S
1245 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP??13:40+15BSBArr +1:05/Dep +22h 0m-1:03BSL??13:35+1:2223h 55m5
     F 
1283 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+37LKOArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54BSL??14:40+5122h 30m-2
S T T  
1252 kmxxx-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BSL??14:40+5122h 5m5
S T T  
1253 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7400
--
Σ Intercity Shramik ...GKP??17:10+20CPRArr +23/Dep +3925m+16BSL??19:20+2:4526h 10m11
 M     
1453 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...GKP??22:10+3:31LKOArr +3:16/Dep +03h 10m-3:16BSL??22:45+2:0024h 35m-5
      S
1252 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP??22:40+48LKOArr +28/Dep +231h 30m-5BSL??22:45+2:0424h 5m-1
 M     
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.