Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to DPA/Durgapura
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DPA⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: DPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRGKP004:25+48JP320:45+4:5316h 20m9
     F 
Unreserved
 836 km51 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRGKP*204:45+1GADJ200:48+2120h 3m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km47 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRGKP319:45+4:44GADJ217:51+4:0222h 6m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km44 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRGKP022:10+4:57JP2,318:55+4:3920h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:40+1:28JP418:15+3:1219h 35m12
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...GKP??00:45+2:49NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +21h 25m-4:01JP??20:25+2819h 40m-3
 MT  F 
1069 kmkushanmaths-
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...GKP??05:05+2:58CNBArr +3:18/Dep +3:521h 45m+34JP??00:35+4:5219h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
837 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...GKP??05:05+2:58CNBArr +3:18/Dep +5:181h 5m+2:00JP??23:55+5:3518h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
837 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18306
Σ Dhamini Superfast&...GKP??06:00+4LJNArr +42/Dep +551h 10m+13GADJ??01:18+1:4619h 18m14
 M W  S
945 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...GKP??10:35+5:21MBArr +6:36/Dep +183h 40m-6:18GADJ??10:34+3823h 59m21
 M     
1027 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...GKP??12:40+1:28DLIArr +4:16/Dep +341h 35m-3:42GADJ??09:33+1:0920h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...GKP??13:20+15SWMArr +2:16/Dep +840m-2:08DPA??11:13+4521h 53m19
 M W FS
953 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...GKP??13:20+4:34SWMArr +6:59/Dep +840m-6:51DPA??11:13+4521h 53m4
S T T  
952 kmS K Jain*^~-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...GKP??16:10+1:29NDLSArr /Dep +330m+0GADJ??10:22+3018h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
1085 kmRajdhani Express-
2728
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+1:31CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:472h 20m-43GADJ??11:39+4:4318h 34m10
S T  F 
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2730
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+1:31CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:542h 20m-36GADJ??11:39+4:0818h 34m15
 M W  S
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2735
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+1:31CNBArr +2:30/Dep +3:452h 20m+1:15GADJ??11:39+5:3118h 34m11
    T  
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...GKP??18:05+2:44BEArr +3:15/Dep +231h 47m-2:52GADJ??17:03+1:4122h 58m-25
S T T S
1066 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8811
--
Σ MFP-GKP-ADI link V...GKP??18:40+1:37LKOArr +1:59/Dep +3721h 55m-1:22JP??11:35+2:5340h 55m-2
  T    
1064 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...GKP??18:40+1:37LKOArr +1:59/Dep +1:3855m-21GADJ??11:39+4:0816h 59m12
 M W  S
830 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+1:37ANVTArr +3:26/Dep +11h 30m-3:25JP??14:10+2119h 30m-8
SM W F 
1052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...GKP??22:10+4:34NDLSArr +4:51/Dep +23h 10m-4:49JP??20:25+2822h 15m-3
  T   S
1069 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
15501
Σ MAU-AGRA ]...GKP??22:45+3ALDArr +41/Dep +1:343h 55m+53JP??00:35+4:5225h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1044 kmnajeebrashid2003-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site