Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to DPA/Durgapura
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DPA⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: DPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRGKP004:25+35JP320:45+3:2616h 20m9
     F 
Unreserved
 836 km51 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRGKP*204:45+0GADJ200:48+2820h 3m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km47 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRGKP319:45+3:48GADJ217:51+2:3622h 6m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km44 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRGKP022:10+3:07JP2,318:55+4:1520h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:40+59JP418:15+2:2819h 35m12
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...GKP??00:45+2:18NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 25m-3:00JP??20:25+3619h 40m-2
 MT  F 
1068 kmkushanmaths-
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...GKP??05:05+1:13CNBArr +1:45/Dep 1h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:4319h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
837 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...GKP??05:05+1:13CNBArr +1:45/Dep +4:081h 5m+2:23JP??23:55+4:3818h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
837 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18306
Σ Dhamini Superfast&...GKP??06:00+3LJNArr +24/Dep +361h 10m+12GADJ??01:18+1:0819h 18m14
 M W  S
945 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...GKP??10:35+6:50MBArr +8:23/Dep +153h 40m-8:08GADJ??10:34+2723h 59m21
 M     
1027 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...GKP??12:40+32DLIArr +2:45/Dep +91h 35m-2:36GADJ??09:33+4120h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...GKP??13:20+7SWMArr +1:53/Dep +1140m-1:42DPA??11:13+3621h 53m18
 M W FS
952 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...GKP??13:20+3:46SWMArr +6:15/Dep +1140m-6:04DPA??11:13+3621h 53m3
S T T  
952 kmS K Jain*^~-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...GKP??16:10+44NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +030m-1:09GADJ??10:22+2118h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
1085 kmRajdhani Express-
2728
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+44CNBArr +1:33/Dep +1:252h 20m-8GADJ??11:39+2:4918h 34m10
S T  F 
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2730
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+44CNBArr +1:33/Dep +2:152h 20m+42GADJ??11:39+3:5118h 34m15
 M W  S
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2735
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+44CNBArr +1:33/Dep +1:172h 20m-16GADJ??11:39+3:0318h 34m11
    T  
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...GKP??18:05+1:40BEArr /Dep +31h 47m+0GADJ??17:03+1:2222h 58m-25
S T T S
1066 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8811
--
Σ MFP-GKP-ADI link V...GKP??18:40+1:21LKOArr +1:34/Dep +2021h 55m-1:14JP??11:35+1:1940h 55m-2
  T    
1064 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...GKP??18:40+1:21LKOArr +1:34/Dep +1:2755m-7GADJ??11:39+3:5116h 59m12
 M W  S
830 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+1:21ANVTArr +2:35/Dep +21h 30m-2:33JP??14:10+2419h 30m-8
SM W F 
1052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...GKP??22:10+3:28NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +13h 10m-3:35JP??20:25+3622h 15m-3
  T   S
1069 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
15501
Σ MAU-AGRA ]...GKP??22:45+5ALDArr +42/Dep 3h 55m+0JP??00:35+3:4325h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1044 kmnajeebrashid2003-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site