Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to DPA/Durgapura
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DPA⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: DPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRGKP004:25+28JP320:45+3:1316h 20m9
     F 
Unreserved
 836 km51 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRGKP*204:45+0GADJ200:48+2320h 3m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km47 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRGKP319:45-GADJ217:51-22h 6m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km44 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRGKP022:10-JP2,318:55-20h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:40+48JP418:15+2:3519h 35m12
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...GKP??00:45+2:07NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54JP??20:25+3319h 40m-2
 MT  F 
1069 kmkushanmaths-
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...GKP??05:05+1:14CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:181h 45m+38JP??00:35+3:1219h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
837 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...GKP??05:05+1:14CNBArr +1:40/Dep +3:451h 5m+2:05JP??23:55+4:2618h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
837 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18306
Σ Dhamini Superfast&...GKP??06:00+3LJNArr +19/Dep +331h 10m+14GADJ??01:18+1:0319h 18m14
 M W  S
945 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...GKP010:35-MBArr +7:40/Dep +163h 40m-7:24GADJ010:34-47h 59m21
 M     
1551 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...GKP??12:40+31DLIArr +2:36/Dep +111h 35m-2:25GADJ??09:33+4520h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...GKP??13:20+2SWMArr +1:52/Dep +340m-1:49DPA??11:13+2521h 53m18
 M W FS
952 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...GKP??13:20+4:32SWMArr +6:44/Dep +340m-6:41DPA??11:13+2521h 53m3
S T T  
952 kmS K Jain*^~-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...GKP??16:10+37NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +030m-1:10GADJ??10:25+2218h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1085 kmRajdhani Express-
2728
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+38CNBArr +1:33/Dep +2:042h 20m+31GADJ??11:39+3:3818h 34m10
S T  F 
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2730
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+38CNBArr +1:33/Dep 2h 20m+0GADJ??11:39+3:4218h 34m15
 M W  S
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2735
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+38CNBArr +1:33/Dep +1:192h 20m-14GADJ??11:39+3:4018h 34m11
    T  
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...GKP??18:05+1:21BEArr +1:37/Dep +31h 47m-1:34GADJ??17:03+1:2022h 58m-25
S T T S
1066 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8811
--
Σ MFP-GKP-ADI link V...GKP??18:40+1:22LKOArr +1:38/Dep +1221h 55m-1:26JP??11:35+2:1840h 55m-2
  T    
1064 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...GKP??18:40+1:22LKOArr +1:38/Dep 55m+0GADJ??11:39+3:4216h 59m12
 M W  S
830 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+1:22ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +11h 30m-2:40JP??14:10+2419h 30m-8
SM W F 
1052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...GKP??22:10+3:31NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +03h 10m-3:24JP??20:25+3322h 15m-3
  T   S
1069 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
15501
Σ MAU-AGRA ]...GKP??22:45+9ALDArr +41/Dep +553h 55m+14JP??00:35+3:1225h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1044 kmnajeebrashid2003-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.