Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
13 Trains / 28 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1634.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP000:45-KYN504:52-28h 7m12
   W   
Unreserved
 1650 km59 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:00-LTT*016:55-35h 55m6
    T  
II2S
 1669 km46 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*905:30+10KYN617:07+1:1635h 37m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km47 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:30+47KYN015:02+2:1933h 32m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km51 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERGKP*905:30+32KYN5,615:02+1:2833h 32m20
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1711 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERGKP*005:30+3KYN5,615:02+1:0933h 32m19
 M     
IISL3A
 1711 km51 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20-KYN614:46-32h 26m19
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km52 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:25+48KYN510:57+5:0926h 32m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1642 km62 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:25-KYN510:57-26h 32m10
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1642 km62 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*813:10+0KYN021:32+1:0932h 22m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km52 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*014:00-KYN022:52-32h 52m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1665 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*119:00+4KYN503:12+2:4832h 12m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERGKP*921:50+23LTT*104:00+2:1630h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+34PPTAArr +2:17/Dep +2318m-1:54KYN??14:12+1:0436h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1943 kmrajkamalspj~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...GKP??04:45+6RTMArr +3:15/Dep +57h 10m-3:10KYN??05:12+1948h 27m12
    T  
2101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP??05:05+2:58JHSArr +4:10/Dep +1:521h 57m-2:18KYN??10:47+2:5629h 42m-10
   W   
1642 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP??06:35+1:34ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35KYN??11:22+4628h 47m2
  T    
1649 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP??06:35+47ETArr +5:38/Dep +1:1120m-4:27KYN??11:22+4628h 47m11
      S
1649 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP??06:35+1:03ETArr +3:25/Dep +1:1120m-2:14KYN??11:22+4628h 47m11
S   TF 
1649 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP??06:35+45ETArr +4:25/Dep +1:1120m-3:14KYN??11:22+4628h 47m11
   W   
1649 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP??06:35+7ETArr +2:54/Dep +1:1123h 15m-1:43KYN??11:22+4652h 47m11
 M     
1649 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+45ETArr +4:25/Dep +2445m-4:01KYN??10:57+2128h 22m11
   W   
1649 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+47NGPArr +6:05/Dep +12h 10m-6:04KYN??04:16+1745h 41m29
      S
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...GKP??06:35+1:03NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50KYN??04:16+1745h 41m29
S   TF 
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+1:34NGPArr +5:29/Dep +12h 10m-5:28KYN??04:16+1745h 41m20
  T    
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+45NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50KYN??04:16+1745h 41m29
   W   
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+7NGPArr +3:27/Dep +11h 25m-3:26KYN??04:16+1745h 41m29
 M     
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...GKP??06:35-LJNArr +58/Dep 4h 50m+0KYN??16:17-33h 42m9
S      
1650 kms verma*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+44ALDArr +1:12/Dep +583h 0m-14KYN??20:22+1:4133h 47m10
      S
1634 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...GKP??13:20+15BRCArr +1:55/Dep +121h 25m-1:43KYN??05:12+3739h 52m9
 M   F 
1851 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...GKP??13:20+4:34BRCArr +6:49/Dep +121h 25m-6:37KYN??05:12+1939h 52m-3
S T T  
1854 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...GKP??13:20+15BRCArr +1:55/Dep +121h 25m-1:43KYN??05:12+1939h 52m12
   W  S
1855 kmsinhakg15-
12669
Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon ...GKP??13:20+15KOTAArr +2:20/Dep +552h 35m-1:25PNVL??04:55+1839h 35m7
     F 
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13655
Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon ...GKP??13:20+4:34KOTAArr +6:46/Dep +552h 30m-5:51PNVL??04:55+1839h 35m-8
S      
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP??13:40+5BSBArr +1:00/Dep +22h 0m-58KYN??20:22+1:4130h 42m10
     F 
1673 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...GKP??16:10+1:29NDLSArr /Dep +501h 7m+0PNVL??04:55+1836h 45m0
S    F 
2175 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+1:29LKOArr /Dep +91h 50m+0KYN??21:32+1:1629h 22m0
S T T  
1642 kmxxx-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr +29/Dep +91h 5m-20KYN??21:32+1:1628h 57m7
S T T  
1643 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...GKP??16:35+2NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +3925m-1:54PNVL??04:55+1836h 20m7
S    F 
2184 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP??22:40+1:28LKOArr +1:07/Dep +231h 30m-44KYN??04:52+2:4830h 12m3
 M     
1642 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...GKP??22:40+1:28ADIArr +1:28/Dep +35h 45m-1:25PNVL??22:00+1647h 20m11
 M     
2200 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site