Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
13 Trains / 28 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1634.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP??00:45+1:31KYN504:52+5:4828h 7m12
   W   
Unreserved
 1649 km59 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:00+0KYN015:27+6:0534h 27m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1663 km48 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*905:30+6KYN617:07+5735h 37m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km47 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:30+36KYN5,615:02+2:0833h 32m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1712 km51 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERGKP*905:30+28KYN5,615:02+1:0833h 32m20
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1712 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERGKP*005:30+17KYN5,615:02+2833h 32m19
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1712 km51 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20+0KYN614:46+4632h 26m19
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km52 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:25+2:41KYN510:57+5:5026h 32m9
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1642 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:30+1:46KYN510:57+4:3526h 27m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1642 km62 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*813:10+0KYN021:32+5932h 22m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km52 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*114:00+4:13KYN022:52+7:2832h 52m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1688 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*119:00+3KYN503:12+1:5532h 12m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERGKP*921:50+12LTT*104:00+1:2230h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+30PPTAArr +1:52/Dep 18m+0KYN??14:12+4836h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1943 kmrajkamalspj~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...GKP??04:45+0RTMArr +1:25/Dep +67h 10m-1:19KYN??05:12+1948h 27m12
    T  
2101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP??05:05+1:38JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:35KYN??10:47+2:0429h 42m-10
   W   
1642 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP??06:35+1:10ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54KYN??11:22+2928h 47m3
  T    
1649 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47KYN??11:22+2928h 47m12
      S
1649 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:49/Dep +5720m-2:52KYN??11:22+2928h 47m12
S   TF 
1649 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP??06:35+26ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47KYN??11:22+2928h 47m12
   W   
1649 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP??06:35+3ETArr +2:43/Dep +5723h 15m-1:46KYN??11:22+2952h 47m12
 M     
1649 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+26ETArr +4:44/Dep 45m+0KYN??10:57+1728h 22m11
   W   
1649 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+4NGPArr +4:56/Dep +02h 10m-4:56KYN??04:16+2045h 41m29
      S
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...GKP??06:35+4NGPArr +4:31/Dep +02h 10m-4:31KYN??04:16+2045h 41m29
S   TF 
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+1:10NGPArr +5:49/Dep +02h 10m-5:49KYN??04:16+2045h 41m20
  T    
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+26NGPArr +5:04/Dep +02h 10m-5:04KYN??04:16+2045h 41m29
   W   
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+3NGPArr +3:07/Dep +01h 25m-3:07KYN??04:16+2045h 41m29
 M     
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...GKP??06:35+4LJNArr +56/Dep +04h 50m-56KYN??16:17+2833h 42m8
S      
1650 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+29ALDArr +1:13/Dep +1:113h 0m-2KYN??20:22+1:5433h 47m10
      S
1634 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...GKP??13:20+12BRCArr +1:53/Dep +91h 25m-1:44KYN??05:12+4339h 52m9
 M   F 
1851 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...GKP??13:20+3:47BRCArr +5:42/Dep +171h 25m-5:25KYN??05:12+1939h 52m-3
S T T  
1854 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...GKP??13:20+12BRCArr +1:53/Dep +171h 25m-1:36KYN??05:12+1939h 52m12
   W  S
1855 kmsinhakg15-
12669
Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon ...GKP??13:20+12KOTAArr +2:07/Dep +262h 35m-1:41PNVL??04:55+1239h 35m7
     F 
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13655
Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon ...GKP??13:20+3:47KOTAArr +5:51/Dep +262h 30m-5:25PNVL??04:55+1239h 35m-8
S      
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP??13:40+2BSBArr +1:05/Dep +12h 0m-1:04KYN??20:22+1:5430h 42m10
     F 
1673 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...GKP??16:10+57NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +201h 7m-1:22PNVL??04:55+1236h 45m0
S    F 
2175 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+57LKOArr +1:07/Dep +21h 50m-1:05KYN??21:32+5329h 22m0
S T T  
1642 kmxxx-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22KYN??21:32+5328h 57m7
S T T  
1643 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...GKP??16:35+2NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +1325m-1:16PNVL??04:55+1236h 20m7
S    F 
2184 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP??22:40+1:01LKOArr +36/Dep +151h 30m-21KYN??04:52+2:4730h 12m1
 M     
1642 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...GKP??22:40+1:01ADIArr +43/Dep +35h 45m-40PNVL??22:00+1747h 20m9
 M     
2200 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site