Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 Trains / 29 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1669.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP??00:45-CSTM*006:15-29h 30m13
   W   
Unreserved
 1701 km58 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:00-LTT*016:55-35h 55m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1698 km47 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*905:30+6LTT*418:05+3636h 35m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km47 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:30+36LTT*316:20+1:4434h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERGKP*905:30+20PNVL*416:20+5834h 50m21
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERGKP*005:30+15LTT*016:20+1434h 50m21
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERGKP*005:30+1:36BDTS*020:05+1:3738h 35m24
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1901 km49 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20+0LTT*415:55+3733h 35m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1729 km51 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:25+2:36CSTM*1712:15+6:0427h 50m10
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1694 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:30-CSTM*1812:15-27h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1696 km61 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*813:10-LTT*022:35-33h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km52 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP*913:20+13BDTS*204:35+1:0939h 15m65
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP113:20+3:45BDTS*204:35+5:0739h 15m65
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1845 km47 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*114:00+4:38LTT*000:20+4:5734h 20m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*119:00+2LTT*504:20+1:5133h 20m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km50 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRGKP*020:55+0BDTS*010:20-37h 25m24
S      
SL
3A2A
 1956 km52 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERGKP*921:50-LTT*104:00-30h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...GKP500:45-NDLSArr /Dep +11h 40m+0BDTS208:10-55h 25m-4
  T    
2576 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...GKP500:45-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 30m+0BCT408:15-55h 30m-5
 MT  F 
2595 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+28PPTAArr +1:56/Dep +218m-1:54LTT??15:15+3337h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1978 kmrajkamalspj~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...GKP??02:05+3:21BJUArr +3:46/Dep +26h 10m-3:44BCT??11:40+1433h 35m-24
  T T  
1556 kmChak De India-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...GKP??04:45+0RTMArr +1:43/Dep +67h 10m-1:37KYN??05:12+2048h 27m12
    T  
2101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP??05:05+1:45JHSArr +3:43/Dep +1:091h 57m-2:34LTT??11:45+1:3730h 40m-8
   W   
1677 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP??06:35+1:08ETArr +4:46/Dep +5720m-3:49LTT??12:25+2129h 50m5
  T    
1684 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54LTT??12:25+2129h 50m14
      S
1684 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:56/Dep +5720m-2:59LTT??12:25+2129h 50m14
S   TF 
1684 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP??06:35+26ETArr +4:32/Dep +5720m-3:35LTT??12:25+2129h 50m14
   W   
1684 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP??06:35+0ETArr +2:40/Dep +5723h 15m-1:43LTT??12:25+2153h 50m14
 M     
1684 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+26ETArr +4:32/Dep +1945m-4:13DR??11:47+029h 12m13
   W   
1692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+4NGPArr +5:06/Dep +02h 10m-5:06DR??05:07+046h 32m32
      S
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...GKP??06:35+4NGPArr +4:27/Dep +02h 10m-4:27DR??05:07+046h 32m32
S   TF 
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+1:08NGPArr +5:46/Dep +02h 10m-5:46DR??05:07+046h 32m23
  T    
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+26NGPArr +4:50/Dep +02h 10m-4:50DR??05:07+046h 32m32
   W   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+0NGPArr +3:11/Dep +01h 25m-3:11DR??05:07+046h 32m32
 M     
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...GKP906:35-LJNArr +53/Dep 4h 50m+0LTT017:30-106h 55m11
    T  
4657 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+27ALDArr +1:20/Dep +1:093h 0m-11LTT??21:30+1:1334h 55m13
      S
1669 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP??13:40+2BSBArr +1:09/Dep +22h 0m-1:07LTT??21:30+1:1331h 50m13
     F 
1707 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...GKP??16:10+52NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +191h 7m-1:34PNVL??04:55+1036h 45m0
S    F 
2175 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+52LKOArr +1:03/Dep +21h 50m-1:01LTT??22:35+4830h 25m3
S T T  
1676 kmxxx-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+1LKOArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22LTT??22:35+4830h 0m10
S T T  
1677 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...GKP??16:35+1NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +1325m-1:31PNVL??04:55+1036h 20m7
S    F 
2184 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+1:20ANVTArr +2:45/Dep +11h 30m-2:44BDTS??08:10+1537h 30m4
SM W F 
2183 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP022:40+1:07LKOArr +37/Dep +161h 30m-21LTT506:00+2:2079h 20m4
 M     
3561 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...GKP022:40+1:07ADIArr +1:07/Dep +35h 45m-1:04PNVL722:00+2071h 20m9
S      
2663 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...GKP??22:40+22ANVTArr +21/Dep +13h 50m-20BCT??08:15+1133h 35m0
     F 
2134 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...GKP??23:20+3:19NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +14h 45m-4:33BCT??08:15+1132h 55m-6
   W   
2167 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site