Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
30 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 563.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+4:48MB411:00+4:5610h 15m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL595 km58 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRGKP002:40+2:22MB014:15+3:2711h 35m5
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km50 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRGKP002:45+5:43MB514:15+6:5811h 30m5
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRGKP402:45+3:18MB014:15+4:0911h 30m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRGKP??03:55+3:11MB215:05+4:5811h 10m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRGKP004:25+1:45MB016:25+3:0112h 0m8
      S
Unreserved
 563 km47 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRGKP*010:35+5:07MB020:55+6:1410h 20m7
 M     
Unreserved
 563 km54 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP114:05+4:42MB201:00+5:3710h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERGKP114:05+4:49MB201:00+1:1310h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGKP014:05+2:53MB301:00+4:2810h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRGKP114:05+6:23MB200:40+6:1010h 35m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL563 km53 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERGKP*814:20+2:35MB201:00+1:2110h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km56 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRGKP014:30+1:42MB001:20+3:3310h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRGKP414:40+2:23MB201:20+3:3010h 40m3
S      
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRGKP615:35+46MB305:25+2:3013h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km41 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERGKP218:05+3:37RMU105:30+4:3511h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km50 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRGKP618:40+1:25MB404:35+4:239h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20+5:11MB508:20+5:0613h 0m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRGKP319:45+5:20MB4,507:35+5:0311h 50m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRGKP420:20+2:51MB307:05+5:0110h 45m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km52 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*220:55+2:42MB307:35+2:3710h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km56 km/hr
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERGKP021:15+2:11MB008:30+3:3811h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km53 km/hr
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERGKP*121:15+2:07MB108:35+4:3511h 20m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRGKP522:10+4:01MB508:50+6:0010h 40m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRGKP622:10+4:24MB208:50+6:0910h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRGKP022:10+2:48MB308:50+5:3010h 40m1
   W   
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRGKP022:10+4:28MB208:50+5:1010h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:40+1:03MB209:45+2:2111h 5m4
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km54 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRGKP122:40+42MB009:45+2:0211h 5m5
     F 
3A
RLWL595 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRGKP623:55+3:43MB211:15+4:4711h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...GKP??05:05+4:19LKOArr +5:03/Dep +1:333h 5m-3:30MB??20:35+2:3715h 30m24
SMTWTFS
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...GKP??05:05+4:19LKOArr +5:03/Dep +2:503h 25m-2:13MB??20:55+3:4315h 50m-7
  T T  
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...GKP??05:05+4:19LKOArr +5:03/Dep +305h 5m-4:33MB??23:20+1:3918h 15m10
SMTWTFS
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...GKP??05:30+4BSBArr +1:16/Dep +31h 40m-1:13MB??23:05+2:0717h 35m4
SMTWTFS
839 kmHarsh-
7445
Σ Chapra-Gorakhpur-D...GKP??08:25+1:04LJNArr +2:31/Dep +303h 20m-2:01MB??23:20+1:3914h 55m26
 M W F 
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...GKP??08:25+1:04CNBArr +3:21/Dep +2:272h 15m-54MB??00:40+4:4016h 15m0
   W F 
723 km-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...GKP??12:40+3:07LKOArr +3:44/Dep +4615m-2:58MB??23:05+2:0710h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
596 kmAbhishek Rai-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...GKP??16:10+2:19LKOArr +2:53/Dep +01h 20m-2:53MB??03:35+1:1611h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
595 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...GKP??16:10+2:19LKOArr +2:53/Dep +191h 35m-2:34MB??03:50+1:4511h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
595 km-
3290
Σ Gorakhchandi Super...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr +32/Dep +1950m-13MB??03:50+1:4511h 15m3
SMTWTFS
596 kmVinay Kumar-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+49LKOArr +1:19/Dep +4:0845m+2:49MB??08:20+4:0013h 20m36
S T  F 
596 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...GKP??20:55+2:44LJNArr +3:38/Dep +5718h 0m-2:41MB??01:40+2:1028h 45m1
 M W F 
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21738
Σ Sent Kabir Double ...GKP??21:50+20LJNArr +55/Dep 1h 45m+0MB??10:05+1:5312h 15m1
    T S
602 kmShivam-
22955
--
Σ Gorakhpur Haridwar...GKP??21:50+20LJNArr +55/Dep +3:432h 0m+2:48MB??10:40+4:3612h 50m10
S T T  
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site