Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
35 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 563.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+2:43MB411:00+3:3110h 15m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL595 km58 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRGKP002:40+2:43MB014:15+3:5211h 35m5
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km50 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRGKP002:45+4:02MB514:15+5:3011h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRGKP402:45+3:37MB014:15+3:5811h 30m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRGKP??03:55+2:11MB215:05+3:5211h 10m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRGKP004:25+27MB016:25+1:4512h 0m8
      S
Unreserved
 563 km47 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRGKP005:25+2:37MB217:30+3:3712h 5m4
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL595 km49 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRGKP*010:35+5:40MB020:55+6:5210h 20m7
 M     
Unreserved
 563 km54 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP114:05+4:52MB201:00+5:5010h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERGKP114:05+2:29MB201:00+3:0610h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGKP114:05+2:21MB301:00+3:0210h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRGKP114:05+2:35MB200:40+3:5110h 35m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL563 km53 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERGKP*814:20+1:10MB201:00+2:2210h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km56 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRGKP014:30+1:31MB001:20+3:0710h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRGKP414:40+1:10MB201:20+2:2410h 40m3
S      
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRGKP615:35+59MB305:10+1:5013h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km41 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERGKP218:05+2:26RMU105:30+2:5311h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km50 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRGKP618:40+1:36MB404:35+3:079h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20+4:10MB508:20+4:1613h 0m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRGKP319:45+3:19MB4,507:35+3:2411h 50m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRGKP420:20+2:41MB307:05+4:0510h 45m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRGKP020:35+5:36MB009:40+6:1713h 5m4
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL595 km45 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*220:55+1:00MB307:35+3:1610h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km56 km/hr
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERGKP021:15+1:29MB008:30+2:1011h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km53 km/hr
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERGKP*121:15+35MB108:35+4511h 20m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km53 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERGKP021:15+1:50MB008:35+2:2211h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRGKP522:10+3:02MB508:50+4:1210h 40m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRGKP622:10+4:21MB208:50+5:3010h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRGKP022:10+2:38MB308:50+3:0910h 40m1
   W   
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRGKP022:10+4:31MB208:50+4:1410h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRGKP*022:10+50MB008:50+1:5310h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL595 km56 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRGKP522:30+3:35MB009:30+4:2311h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:40+1:32MB209:45+1:5511h 5m4
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km54 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRGKP122:40+46MB009:45+5211h 5m5
     F 
3A
RLWL595 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRGKP623:55+2:26MB211:15+3:0511h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...GKP??05:05+2:50LKOArr +2:54/Dep +393h 5m-2:15MB??20:35+1:1415h 30m24
SMTWTFS
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...GKP??05:05+2:50LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:413h 25m-1:13MB??20:55+1:3715h 50m-7
  T T  
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...GKP??05:05+2:50LKOArr +2:54/Dep +105h 5m-2:44MB??23:20+4618h 15m10
SMTWTFS
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...GKP??05:30+9BSBArr +28/Dep +21h 40m-26MB??23:05+3717h 35m4
SMTWTFS
839 kmHarsh-
7445
Σ Chapra-Gorakhpur-D...GKP??08:25+46LJNArr +1:41/Dep +103h 20m-1:31MB??23:20+4614h 55m26
 M W F 
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...GKP??08:25+46CNBArr +2:19/Dep +362h 15m-1:43MB??00:40+1:5616h 15m0
   W F 
723 kmxxx-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...GKP??12:40+1:12LKOArr +1:47/Dep +1625m-1:31MB??23:05+3710h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
596 kmAbhishek Rai-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...GKP??16:10+1:20LKOArr +1:43/Dep +01h 20m-1:43MB??03:35+2211h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
595 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...GKP??16:10+1:20LKOArr +1:43/Dep +11h 35m-1:42MB??03:50+3711h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
595 kmxxx-
3290
Σ Gorakhchandi Super...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr +27/Dep +150m-26MB??03:50+3711h 15m3
SMTWTFS
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+4LKOArr +45/Dep +3:5945m+3:14MB??08:20+3:4313h 20m36
S T  F 
596 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...GKP??20:55+2:13LJNArr +1:17/Dep +1518h 0m-1:02MB??01:40+3728h 45m1
 M W F 
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21738
Σ Sent Kabir Double ...GKP??21:50+22LJNArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26MB??10:05+1512h 15m1
    T S
602 kmShivam~-
22955
--
Σ Gorakhpur Haridwar...GKP??21:50+22LJNArr +26/Dep +2:512h 0m+2:25MB??10:40+3:3612h 50m10
S T T  
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site