Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1740.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRGKP*805:30-PUNE304:40-47h 10m68
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1781 km38 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRGKP*215:30+0PUNE*3,604:05-1236h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1771 km48 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERGKP*217:25+10PUNE*104:05+1:1934h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km50 km/hr


15 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...GKP??00:45+1:05BSLArr +3:35/Dep +212h 0m-3:14PUNE??09:45+933h 0m12
   W   
1758 km★Prayas★*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...GKP??04:45+5RTMArr +2:55/Dep +57h 10m-2:50PUNE??08:05+1351h 20m16
    T  
2239 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...GKP??05:05+2:50JHSArr +4:03/Dep +352h 52m-3:28PUNE??16:20+1:1635h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
1750 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...GKP??05:30+9LTTArr +59/Dep +05h 0m-59PUNE??02:05+1944h 35m4
  T  F 
1881 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...GKP??06:35+42NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40PUNE??04:40+1646h 5m34
      S
2141 kmMohd Arif-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...GKP??06:35+45JHSArr +4:16/Dep +354h 37m-3:41PUNE??16:20+1:1633h 45m14
   W   
1757 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...GKP??06:35+55JHSArr +2:59/Dep +354h 37m-2:24PUNE??16:20+1:1633h 45m14
S   TF 
1757 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...GKP??06:35+1:32JHSArr +5:02/Dep +354h 37m-4:27PUNE??16:20+1:1633h 45m5
  T    
1757 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...GKP??06:35+42JHSArr +4:40/Dep +354h 37m-4:05PUNE??16:20+1:1633h 45m14
      S
1757 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...GKP??13:20+15BRCArr +1:48/Dep +131h 25m-1:35PUNE??08:05+1342h 45m12
 M   F 
1989 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...GKP??13:20+4:08BRCArr +6:31/Dep +131h 25m-6:18PUNE??08:05+1342h 45m1
S T T  
1992 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...GKP??13:20+15BRCArr +1:48/Dep +131h 25m-1:35PUNE??08:05+1342h 45m16
   W  S
1993 kmsinhakg15-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...GKP??19:00+4MMRArr +3:36/Dep +1:4623h 50m-1:50PUNE??05:30+5058h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...GKP??21:50+22BSLArr +2:49/Dep +541h 45m-1:55PUNE??06:50+3933h 0m28
SMTWTFS
1758 km★Prayas★*^~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...GKP??22:10+4:21LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37PUNE??08:05+2:2933h 55m-1
      S
1751 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site