Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1740.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRGKP*805:30-PUNE304:40-47h 10m68
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1781 km38 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRGKP*215:30+0PUNE*3,604:05+4536h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1772 km48 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERGKP*217:25+8PUNE*104:05+2:4434h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km50 km/hr


15 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...GKP??00:45+1:02BSLArr +4:49/Dep +172h 0m-4:32PUNE??09:45+1533h 0m12
   W   
1758 kmPrayas*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...GKP??04:45+32RTMArr +5:10/Dep +167h 10m-4:54PUNE??08:05+1551h 20m15
    T  
2235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...GKP??05:05+4:31JHSArr +5:59/Dep +2:482h 52m-3:11PUNE??16:20+4:1335h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
1750 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...GKP??05:30+4LTTArr +2:42/Dep +05h 0m-2:42PUNE??02:05+2644h 35m4
  T  F 
1883 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...GKP??06:35+41NGPArr +6:48/Dep +207h 5m-6:28PUNE??04:35+2646h 0m35
      S
2140 kmMohd Arif-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...GKP??06:35+1:40JHSArr +3:41/Dep +2:484h 37m-53PUNE??16:20+4:1333h 45m14
   W   
1757 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...GKP??06:35+2:01JHSArr +5:07/Dep +2:484h 37m-2:19PUNE??16:20+4:1333h 45m14
S   TF 
1757 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...GKP??06:35+4:12JHSArr +6:50/Dep +2:484h 37m-4:02PUNE??16:20+4:1333h 45m5
  T    
1757 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...GKP??06:35+41JHSArr +5:27/Dep +2:484h 37m-2:39PUNE??16:20+4:1333h 45m14
      S
1757 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...GKP913:20+11BRCArr +3:25/Dep +91h 15m-3:16PUNE108:05+1266h 45m12
no arr/dep
2370 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...GKP913:20+5:09BRCArr +3:25/Dep +191h 25m-3:06PUNE108:05+1566h 45m0
  T    
2370 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...GKP913:20+11BRCArr +3:25/Dep +191h 15m-3:06PUNE108:05+1566h 45m15
 M W FS
2370 kmsinhakg15-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...GKP??19:00+43MMRArr +4:35/Dep +3:1423h 50m-1:21PUNE??05:30+2:1058h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...GKP??21:50+24BSLArr +4:03/Dep +1:041h 45m-2:59PUNE??06:50+4533h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1758 kmPrayas*^~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...GKP??22:10+4:28LKOArr +5:24/Dep +03h 10m-5:24PUNE??08:05+2:1033h 55m-1
      S
1749 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site