Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
SKB/Shikohabad Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to SKB/Shikohabad Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKB⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: SKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRGKP004:25+28TDL015:25+1:5111h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 573 km52 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERGKP*204:45+6TDL015:25+2:1410h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL580 km54 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP112:40+31FZD322:29+2:099h 49m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP*913:20+2SKB301:27+2:0912h 7m22
 M W FS
IISL
PQWL544 km45 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP113:20+4:32SKB301:27+6:4212h 7m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGKP117:05+38TDL203:05+2:3410h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL573 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...GKP??05:05+1:14CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:181h 45m+38TDL??18:50+2:5213h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
573 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...GKP??05:05+1:14CNBArr +1:40/Dep +4:1650m+2:36TDL??17:07+5:4512h 2m-6
SMTWTFS
573 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...GKP??05:05+1:14CNBArr +1:40/Dep +3:451h 5m+2:05TDL??17:50+4:3712h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
573 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...GKP??05:40+1:08LJNArr +22/Dep +22h 35m-20TDL??19:20+2713h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
580 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7852
Σ NeelRapti SF ...GKP??06:00+3LJNArr +19/Dep +1:392h 45m+1:20FZD??17:52+3:1511h 52m35
 M W  S
564 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...GKP??06:35+48CNBArr +2:06/Dep +4:161h 8m+2:10TDL??17:07+5:4510h 32m6
  T    
580 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6927
--
Σ DBG-LKO-MTJ-KOTA&n...GKP??16:10+37LKOArr +55/Dep +533h 0m-2TDL??04:15+3:1912h 5m4
 M WTF 
572 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6928
--
Σ DBG-LKO-MTJ-KOTA&n...GKP??16:10+37LKOArr +55/Dep +2:163h 0m+1:21TDL??04:15+4:1812h 5m8
S T   S
572 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...GKP??18:05+1:21LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44SKB??10:24+1:3816h 19m-40
SMTWTFS
544 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...GKP??18:40+1:22LKOArr +1:38/Dep 55m+0SKB??04:26+3:189h 46m1
 M W  S
536 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...GKP??21:50+20CNBArr +41/Dep +035m-41ETW??07:13+249h 23m0
SMTWTF 
488 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15501
Σ MAU-AGRA ]...GKP??22:45+9ALDArr +41/Dep +553h 55m+14TDL??18:50+2:5220h 5m16
SMTWTFS
781 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...GKP??22:45+9CNBArr +2:33/Dep 5h 55m+0TDL??20:35+1:2621h 50m3
 M   F 
780 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.