Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1392.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERGKP*204:45+6BRC715:20+3:1534h 35m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km49 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP*913:20+15BRC120:45+1:5531h 25m57
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1464 km47 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP113:20+4:34BRC120:45+6:4931h 25m57
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1464 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...GKP??00:45+2:49NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 40m-4:02BRC??02:57+726h 12m-8
     F 
1746 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...GKP??00:45+2:49NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +02h 30m-4:03BRC??03:24+1026h 39m-9
 MT  F 
1754 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...GKP??02:05+4:28BJUArr +5:00/Dep +36h 10m-4:57BRC??05:42+1227h 37m-25
  T T  
1163 kmChak De India-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...GKP??16:10+1:29NDLSArr /Dep +501h 7m+0BRC??21:18+3029h 8m-2
S    F 
1766 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...GKP??16:10+1:29LKOArr /Dep +272h 25m+0BRC??01:03+1:1632h 53m42
S T TF 
1446 kmxxx-
7785
Σ Raptmati Exp ...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr +29/Dep +271h 40m-2BRC??01:03+1:1632h 28m49
S T TF 
1447 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...GKP??16:35+2NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +3925m-1:54BRC??21:18+3028h 43m5
S    F 
1775 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+1:37ANVTArr +3:26/Dep +11h 30m-3:25BRC??03:08+3332h 28m0
SM W F 
1801 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...GKP??21:50+23BSLArr +3:02/Dep +231h 5m-2:39BRC??05:26+1331h 36m19
 M     
1725 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...GKP??22:40+1:28ADIArr +1:28/Dep +35h 45m-1:25BRC??14:55+640h 15m5
 M     
1791 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...GKP??22:40+50ANVTArr +1:07/Dep +03h 50m-1:07BRC??03:24+1028h 44m-3
     F 
1741 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...GKP??23:20+4:36NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +04h 45m-4:23BRC??03:24+1028h 4m-9
   W   
1775 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site