Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1392.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERGKP*204:45+38BRC715:20+4:2434h 35m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km49 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP*913:20-BRC120:45-31h 25m57
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1464 km47 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP113:20-BRC120:45-31h 25m57
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1464 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...GKP??00:45+4:15NDLSArr +4:39/Dep +191h 40m-4:20BRC??02:57+2926h 12m-8
     F 
1746 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...GKP??00:45+4:15NDLSArr +4:39/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??03:24+1826h 39m-9
 MT  F 
1754 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...GKP??02:05+5:35BJUArr +6:25/Dep +36h 10m-6:22BRC??05:42+1627h 37m-24
  T T  
1164 kmChak De India-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...GKP??16:10+2:02NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +1:271h 7m-3:35BRC??21:18+5729h 8m-2
S    F 
1766 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...GKP??16:10+2:02LKOArr +2:38/Dep +252h 25m-2:13BRC??01:03+2:4532h 53m42
S T TF 
1446 kmxxx-
7785
Σ Raptmati Exp ...GKP??16:35+3LKOArr /Dep +251h 40m+0BRC??01:03+2:4532h 28m49
S T TF 
1447 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...GKP??16:35+3NDLSArr /Dep +1:1425m+0BRC??21:18+5728h 43m5
S    F 
1775 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+1:43ANVTArr +4:31/Dep +21h 30m-4:29BRC??03:08+3332h 28m0
SM W F 
1801 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...GKP??21:50+32BSLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??05:26+3731h 36m19
 M     
1725 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...GKP022:40-ADIArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BRC114:55-64h 15m5
S      
2254 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...GKP??22:40+49ANVTArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BRC??03:24+1828h 44m-3
     F 
1741 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...GKP??23:20+3:11NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1828h 4m-9
   W   
1775 kmVishal Khopkar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site