Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Gorakhpur Junction/GKP  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Pune Junction/PUNE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: PUNE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

Gorakhpur Junction/GKP to Manmad Junction/MMR
6 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...GKP00:45
Unreserved
MMR01:05
15018Kashi Express (PT)GKP*05:30
IISL
3A
2A
MMR12:40
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...GKP*05:30
SL
KPG21:48
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...GKP*15:30
IISL
3A
2A
MMR19:45
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...GKP*17:25
IISL
3A
2A
MMR19:35
11016Kushinagar Express (...GKP*19:00
IISL
3A
2A
MMR22:15

Manmad Junction/MMR to Pune Junction/PUNE
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR00:4022132Gyan Ganga Express (...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A
MMR00:4011034Darbhanga Pune Expre...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A
MMR00:4022118Amravati - Pune AC S...PUNE*07:40
3A2A1A
MMR01:1512104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR02:1512148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PUNE09:15
IISL3A2A
MMR02:1512782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...PUNE09:15
IISL3A2A
MMR02:1502044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...PUNE*09:15
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2012730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE*09:20
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2512136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...PUNE*09:45
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2512849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...PUNE*09:45
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2512114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...PUNE*09:45
3A
MMR03:5012630Karnataka Sampark Kr...PUNE11:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR03:5022686Chandigarh - Yesvant...PUNE11:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR03:5011408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...PUNE*11:05
IISL3A2A
MMR04:1511025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...PUNE*12:05
II2SCC
MMR04:2522124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...PUNE*11:45
3A2A1A
MMR05:5812222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...PUNE*11:45
3A2A1A
MMR06:5001350Patna - Pune SpecialPUNE*14:05
IISL3A2A
MMR07:5011078Jhelum Express (PT)PUNE*15:10
IISL3A2A
MMR09:5012780Goa Express (PT)PUNE16:20
IISL3A2A
MMR09:5012780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...PUNE16:20
IISL2A1A
MMR11:4051422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PUNE*20:55
IISL
MMR12:3511046Deekshabhoomi Expres...PUNE19:15
IISL3A
MMR19:1022846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...PUNE*02:45
IISL3A2A
MMR19:4001656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...PUNE*04:05
II2SSL3A2A
MMR19:4015029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...PUNE*04:05
IISL3A2A
MMR19:5011038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...PUNE*04:05
IISL3A2A
MMR20:2511040Maharashtra Express ...PUNE04:40
IISL3A2A
MMR*21:1551402Manmad - Pune Passen...PUNE*07:35
IISL
KPG21:5015018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...PUNE04:40
SL
MMR22:0512150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...PUNE*05:30
IISL3A2A
MMR23:5512130Azad Hind Express (P...PUNE*06:50
IISL3A2A


15 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...GKP??19:00+3MMRArr +2:17/Dep +1:3223h 50m-45PUNE??05:30+3258h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.