Search Trains
GOTN/Gotan ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:06:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:06:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GOTN/Gotan to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒GOTN   Filters   Dep: GOTN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GOTN/Gotan and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRGOTN102:54+31BPL521:30+018h 36m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km50 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRGOTN110:05+38BPL*510:50+4824h 45m81
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL909 km37 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRMTD115:29+35BPL407:05+015h 36m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRGOTN016:55+36BPL009:50+1416h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GOTN/Gotan and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...GOTN??00:19+53DEEArr +23/Dep +134h 52m-10HBJ??23:54+3723h 35m-11
  T   S
1233 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...MTD??04:05+56AFArr +25/Dep +303h 57m+5BPL??00:55+1:2420h 50m7
 M W   
954 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep +231h 5m+0BPL??21:40+3717h 35m2
 M W   
954 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...MTD??04:05+56AFArr +25/Dep +64h 57m-19BPL??00:01+1519h 56m-1
   W   
954 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep +44h 57m+0BPL??00:01+1719h 56m0
 M     
954 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...MTD??04:05+56AFArr +25/Dep +231h 5m-2BPL??21:40+3717h 35m0
 M W   
954 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...GOTN??07:09+16INDBArr +7/Dep +421h 0m+35BPL??04:00+3920h 51m1
  T T S
1090 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...GOTN??07:09+16UJNArr +16/Dep +121h 50m-4HBJ??01:33+2018h 24m3
S      
938 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...GOTN??07:09+16INDBArr +7/Dep 1h 15m+0BPL??05:30+5922h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...GOTN??10:52+1:01AFArr /Dep +183h 45m+0BPL??06:55+3520h 3m3
 M  T S
974 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GOTN??10:52+1:01IDHArr /Dep +121h 53m+0BPL??05:20+3318h 28m9
 M  T S
972 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GOTN??10:52+39IDHArr +1:00/Dep +121h 53m-48BPL??05:20+3318h 28m9
S T  F 
972 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...GOTN??13:12+45DNAArr +52/Dep +513h 17m-1BPL??09:50+220h 38m6
S      
931 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...MTD??15:53+46MAKRArr -19/Dep +1:431h 32m+2:02BPL??11:55+2:0520h 2m19
      S
890 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...MTD??18:43+14BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12BPL??00:50+3230h 7m8
S    F 
1523 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...MTD??20:35+3:25DEEArr /Dep +250m+0BPL??17:25+3520h 50m0
  T T S
1214 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...GOTN??20:56+24DLIArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15BPL??19:00+3622h 4m6
SM WTF 
1230 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...MTD??22:20+37AFArr +37/Dep +135h 20m-24BPL??19:00+3620h 40m6
SM WTF 
954 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...MTD??22:20+37AFArr +37/Dep +164h 15m-21BPL??17:40+4819h 20m1
S    F 
954 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...MTD??22:20+37AFArr +37/Dep +252h 55m-12BPL??17:05+3318h 45m5
S      
954 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...MTD??22:20+1:40CNBArr /Dep +1:182h 37m+0BPL??21:15+2:3322h 55m9
   WT S
1214 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...MTD??22:20+1:40AFArr /Dep +222h 55m+0BPL??17:05+3118h 45m2
  T   S
954 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...MTD??22:20+1:40AFArr /Dep +135h 20m+0BPL??19:00+3620h 40m3
SM WTF 
954 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...MTD??22:20+37AFArr +37/Dep +42h 7m-33BPL??13:50+2515h 30m6
SMTWTFS
954 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.