Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GOTN/Gotan ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GOTN/Gotan to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒GOTN   Filters   Dep: GOTN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GOTN/Gotan and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRGOTN102:54+30BPL321:30-218h 36m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 931 km50 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRGOTN110:05+30BPL*510:50+1:1524h 45m81
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL909 km37 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRMTD115:29+28BPL407:05-915h 36m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRGOTN016:55+35BPL009:50+2316h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GOTN/Gotan and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...GOTN??00:19+44DEEArr +24/Dep +1:104h 52m+46HBJ??23:54+2:0823h 35m-11
  T   S
1232 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...MTD??04:05+42AFArr +31/Dep +2:213h 57m+1:50BPL??00:55+3:0520h 50m7
 M W   
954 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep +551h 5m+0BPL??21:40+1:5017h 35m2
 M W   
954 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...MTD??04:05+42AFArr +31/Dep +144h 57m-17BPL??00:01+4719h 56m-2
   W   
954 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep +154h 57m+0BPL??00:01+4519h 56m0
 M     
954 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...MTD??04:05+42AFArr +31/Dep +551h 5m+24BPL??21:40+1:5017h 35m0
 M W   
954 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...GOTN??07:09+15INDBArr +6/Dep +11h 0m-5BPL??04:00-320h 51m1
  T T S
1090 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...GOTN??07:09+15UJNArr +16/Dep +81h 50m-8HBJ??01:33+2718h 24m3
S      
938 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...GOTN??07:09+15INDBArr +6/Dep +41h 15m-2BPL??05:30+5022h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...GOTN??10:52+1:10AFArr +1:42/Dep +293h 45m-1:13BPL??06:55+1:1720h 3m3
 M  T S
974 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GOTN??10:52+1:10IDHArr +1:43/Dep +481h 53m-55BPL??05:20+1:3118h 28m9
 M  T S
972 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GOTN??10:52+34IDHArr +1:15/Dep +481h 53m-27BPL??05:20+1:3118h 28m9
S T  F 
972 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...GOTN??13:12+44DNAArr +51/Dep +1:113h 17m+20BPL??09:50+2420h 38m6
S      
931 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...MTD??15:53+42MAKRArr +15/Dep +2:171h 32m+2:02BPL??11:55+3:1220h 2m19
      S
890 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...MTD??18:43+21BSLArr +17/Dep +4825m+31BPL??00:50+5730h 7m9
S    F 
1522 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...MTD??20:35+3:25DEEArr /Dep +050m+0BPL??17:25+1:2720h 50m0
  T T S
1213 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...GOTN??20:56+19DLIArr +17/Dep +11h 55m-16BPL??19:00+1:3822h 4m6
SM WTF 
1230 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...MTD??22:20+44AFArr +1:06/Dep +265h 20m-40BPL??19:00+1:3820h 40m6
SM WTF 
954 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...MTD??22:20+44AFArr +1:06/Dep +354h 15m-31BPL??17:40+1:4519h 20m1
S    F 
954 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...MTD??22:20+44AFArr +1:06/Dep +472h 55m-19BPL??17:05+1:3418h 45m5
S      
954 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...MTD022:20+1:40CNBArr /Dep +1:522h 37m+0BPL121:15+3:1846h 55m9
  TW F 
2224 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...MTD??22:20+1:40AFArr /Dep +342h 55m+0BPL??17:05+1:0618h 45m2
  T   S
954 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...MTD??22:20+1:40AFArr /Dep +265h 20m+0BPL??19:00+1:3820h 40m3
SM WTF 
954 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...MTD??22:20+44AFArr +1:06/Dep +172h 7m-49BPL??13:50+1:0415h 30m6
SMTWTFS
954 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site