Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GOTN/Gotan ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GOTN/Gotan to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒GOTN   Filters   Dep: GOTN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GOTN/Gotan and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRGOTN102:54-BPL321:30-18h 36m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 931 km50 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRGOTN110:05-BPL*510:50-24h 45m81
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL909 km37 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRMTD115:29-BPL407:05-15h 36m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRGOTN016:55-BPL009:50-16h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GOTN/Gotan and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...GOTN000:19+48DEEArr /Dep 4h 52m+0HBJ023:54+4:2723h 35m-11
  T   S
1236 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...MTD??04:05+49AFArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BPL??00:55+4:2120h 50m7
 M W   
954 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??21:40+2:5717h 35m2
 M W   
954 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...MTD??04:05+49AFArr /Dep 4h 57m+0BPL??00:01+1:2819h 56m-2
   W   
954 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep 4h 57m+0BPL??00:01+1:1519h 56m0
 M     
954 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...MTD??04:05+49AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??21:40+2:5717h 35m0
 M W   
954 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...GOTN107:09+18INDBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BPL404:00+2520h 51m1
  T T S
1090 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...GOTN??07:09+18UJNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0HBJ??01:30+3518h 21m3
S      
938 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...GOTN??07:09+18INDBArr /Dep +91h 15m+0BPL??05:30+4422h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...GOTN??10:52+2:38AFArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??06:55+2:3120h 3m3
 M  T S
975 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GOTN??10:52+2:38IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BPL??05:20+2:4318h 28m9
 M  T S
972 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GOTN110:52+56IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BPL105:20+2:4342h 28m9
S T  F 
1583 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...GOTN??13:12+45DNAArr /Dep 3h 17m+0BPL??09:50+2220h 38m6
S      
931 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...MTD??15:53+37MAKRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BPL??11:55+3:3920h 2m19
      S
890 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...MTD??18:43+20BSLArr /Dep 25m+0BPL??00:50+1:3130h 7m8
S    F 
1522 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...MTD??20:35+3:25DEEArr /Dep 50m+0BPL??17:25+2:4820h 50m0
  T T S
1213 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...GOTN??20:56+21DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:00+3:0722h 4m6
SM WTF 
1230 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...MTD??22:20+2:21AFArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BPL??19:00+3:0720h 40m6
SM WTF 
955 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...MTD??22:20+2:21AFArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BPL??17:40+2:5419h 20m1
S    F 
955 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...MTD??22:20+2:21AFArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPL??17:05+2:3818h 45m5
S      
955 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...MTD??22:20+1:40CNBArr /Dep 2h 27m+0BPL??21:15+3:4622h 55m9
   WT S
1213 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...MTD??22:20+1:40AFArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPL??17:05+2:1518h 45m2
  T   S
954 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...MTD??22:20+1:40AFArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BPL??19:00+3:0720h 40m3
SM WTF 
954 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...MTD??22:20+2:21AFArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BPL??13:50+1:4915h 30m6
SMTWTFS
955 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site