Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDO/Goverdhan ▼
×
GADJ/Jaipur Gandhina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDO/Goverdhan to GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GADJ⇒GDO   Filters   Dep: GDO   Arr: GADJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GDO/Goverdhan and GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Guna   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51973Mathura - Jaipur Pas...PassNCRGDO007:17+42GADJ212:58+1:075h 41m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 243 km43 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMTJ007:20+1:44GADJ213:52+476h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km37 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRGDO108:48+5:28GADJ212:24+5:433h 36m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL243 km67 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRMTJ612:05+5:11GADJ217:51+5:015h 46m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMTJ619:30+1:44GADJ200:48+1:215h 18m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km46 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRMTJ020:25+2:58GADJ201:18+2:504h 53m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GDO/Goverdhan and GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Guna   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6170
Σ Mathura-Jaipur Ear...MTJ??05:00+13BTEArr +14/Dep +4915m+35GADJ??09:14+1:184h 14m9
SMTWTFS
216 kmdushyantgautam-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...MTJ??07:24+38BPLArr +1:49/Dep +13h 0m-1:48JP??09:25+1726h 1m31
SMTWTFS
1352 kmxxx-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...MTJ??11:00+4:45AGCArr +4:40/Dep +2917h 5m-4:11GADJ??09:14+1:1822h 14m0
    T  
288 kmShomnath-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...MTJ??11:15+2:48NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +63h 50m-2:55GADJ??23:09+1:1011h 54m-22
SMTWTFS
444 kmDB*^~-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...MTJ??11:15+2:48NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +63h 50m-2:55GADJ??21:39+3010h 24m-36
SMTWTFS
439 kmxxx-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...MTJ??12:40+1:41AGCArr +1:49/Dep +1:134h 30m-36GADJ??22:34+1:209h 54m-11
SMTWTFS
287 kmbhaiyou-
16524
Σ Delhi to jaipur em...MTJ??15:20+39BTEArr +47/Dep +82h 44m-39GADJ??20:59+125h 39m-1
SMTW FS
215 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...MTJ015:50+0GUNAArr /Dep +2335m+0DPA111:13+1:0143h 23m5
  TW   
1213 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...MTJ??16:13+4:19AGCArr +4:22/Dep +6:391h 23m+2:17JP??23:10+5:426h 57m20
S    F 
294 kmKoush12461^~-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...MTJ??17:05+1:35BTEArr +1:32/Dep +6:212h 15m+4:49JP??23:10+5:426h 5m-12
S    F 
220 kmKoush12461^~-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...MTJ??19:15-BTEArr /Dep +6:091h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:055h 20m10
SMTWTFS
220 kmKoush12461^~-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...MTJ??19:15+31BTEArr +43/Dep +6:091h 45m+5:26JP??00:35+6:055h 20m3
SMTWTFS
220 kmKoush12461^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site