Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDO/Goverdhan ▼
×
GADJ/Jaipur Gandhina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:03:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:03:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDO/Goverdhan to GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GADJ⇒GDO   Filters   Dep: GDO   Arr: GADJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GDO/Goverdhan and GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Guna   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51973Mathura - Jaipur Pas...PassNCRGDO107:17+33GADJ212:58+585h 41m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 243 km43 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMTJ707:20+28GADJ213:52-36h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km37 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRGDO108:48+3:59GADJ212:24+4:233h 36m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL243 km67 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRMTJ612:05+4:14GADJ217:51+4:025h 46m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMTJ619:30+26GADJ200:48+215h 18m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km46 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRMTJ720:25+1:52GADJ201:18+1:464h 53m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GDO/Goverdhan and GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Guna   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6170
Σ Mathura-Jaipur Ear...MTJ??05:00+7BTEArr +9/Dep +3315m+24GADJ??09:14+474h 14m9
SMTWTFS
216 kmdushyantgautam-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...MTJ??07:24+20BPLArr +1:08/Dep 3h 0m+0JP??09:25+1826h 1m31
SMTWTFS
1351 kmxxx-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...MTJ??11:00+4:23AGCArr +4:20/Dep +1717h 5m-4:03GADJ??09:14+4722h 14m-1
    T  
288 kmShomnath-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...MTJ??11:15+2:01NDLSArr /Dep +33h 50m+0GADJ??23:09+1:0511h 54m-22
SMTWTFS
444 kmDB*^~-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...MTJ??11:15+2:01NDLSArr /Dep +43h 50m+0GADJ??21:39+2710h 24m-36
SMTWTFS
439 kmxxx-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...MTJ??12:40+1:09AGCArr +1:15/Dep +454h 30m-30GADJ??22:34+519h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
287 kmbhaiyou-
16524
Σ Delhi to jaipur em...MTJ??15:20+11BTEArr +21/Dep +82h 44m-13GADJ??20:59+75h 39m-1
SMTW FS
215 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...MTJ??15:50+52GUNAArr +1:00/Dep +1635m-44DPA??11:13+4519h 23m8
  TW   
958 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...MTJ??16:13+2:45AGCArr +2:52/Dep +6:071h 23m+3:15JP??23:10+5:386h 57m20
S    F 
294 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...MTJ??17:05+40BTEArr +50/Dep +6:032h 15m+5:13JP??23:10+5:386h 5m-12
S    F 
221 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...MTJ??19:15-BTEArr /Dep +5:001h 45m+0JP??00:35+4:525h 20m10
SMTWTFS
220 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...MTJ??19:15+23BTEArr +36/Dep +5:001h 45m+4:24JP??00:35+4:525h 20m3
SMTWTFS
220 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site