Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDO/Goverdhan ▼
×
GADJ/Jaipur Gandhina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:51:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:51:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDO/Goverdhan to GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GADJ⇒GDO   Filters   Dep: GDO   Arr: GADJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GDO/Goverdhan and GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Guna   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51973Mathura - Jaipur Pas...PassNCRGDO007:17-GADJ212:58-5h 41m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 243 km43 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMTJ007:20+1:22GADJ213:52+1:026h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km37 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRGDO108:48+5:23GADJ212:24+5:173h 36m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL243 km67 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRMTJ612:05+5:52GADJ217:51+5:495h 46m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMTJ619:30+3:05GADJ200:48+2:375h 18m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km46 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRMTJ020:25+3:13GADJ201:18+3:154h 53m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GDO/Goverdhan and GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Guna   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6170
Σ Mathura-Jaipur Ear...MTJ??05:00+32BTEArr +21/Dep +5215m+31GADJ??09:14+1:264h 14m9
SMTWTFS
216 kmdushyantgautam-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...MTJ??07:24+46BPLArr +2:09/Dep +03h 0m-2:09JP??09:25+1426h 1m31
SMTWTFS
1352 km-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...MTJ??11:00+4:22AGCArr +4:25/Dep +3117h 5m-3:54GADJ??09:14+1:2622h 14m0
    T  
288 kmShomnath-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...MTJ??11:15+3:16NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +133h 50m-3:40GADJ??23:09+1:1111h 54m-22
SMTWTFS
444 kmDB*^~-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...MTJ??11:15+3:16NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +63h 50m-3:47GADJ??21:39+2810h 24m-36
SMTWTFS
439 km-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...MTJ??12:40+1:58AGCArr /Dep +1:404h 30m+0GADJ??22:34+2:029h 54m-11
SMTWTFS
287 kmbhaiyou-
16524
Σ Delhi to jaipur em...MTJ??15:20+54BTEArr +1:00/Dep 2h 44m+0GADJ??20:59+165h 39m-1
SMTW FS
215 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...MTJ015:50+57GUNAArr /Dep +2535m+0DPA111:13+5943h 23m4
  TW   
1213 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...MTJ116:13+4:00AGCArr /Dep +7:081h 23m+0JP323:10+6:1754h 57m21
   W F 
1138 kmHum safar express id...-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...MTJ317:05+2:01BTEArr +1:58/Dep +6:572h 15m+4:59JP323:10+6:1778h 5m-11
  T T  
1431 kmHum safar express id...-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...MTJ??19:15-BTEArr /Dep +5:511h 45m+0JP??00:35+5:325h 20m10
SMTWTFS
220 kmHum safar express id...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...MTJ??19:15+51BTEArr +1:01/Dep +5:511h 45m+4:50JP??00:35+5:325h 20m3
SMTWTFS
220 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site