Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDPT/Gudaparti ▼
×
SDM/Surareddipalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 06:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 06:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDPT/Gudaparti to SDM/Surareddipalem
32 Trains / 22 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDM⇒GDPT   Filters   Dep: GDPT   Arr: SDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between GDPT/Gudaparti and SDM/Surareddipalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-OGL306:18+2:565h 58m5
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+35OGL306:18-5h 58m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32-OGL307:18-6h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+37OGL310:44+1:178h 38m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+50OGL310:44+1:198h 38m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km42 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:29+34OGL309:10+425h 41m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:42OGL309:14+2:005h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:06OGL310:09+1:155h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERSLO004:35-OGL309:43-5h 8m2
   W   
3A2A
GNWL338 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:47OGL311:22+3:396h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:35OGL312:53+1:445h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRGDPT007:38-SDM019:20+2:4211h 42m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
 344 km29 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:08OGL317:07+376h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26-OGL317:06-6h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55-OGL319:29-7h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-OGL319:29-7h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km45 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+36OGL317:33+555h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+46OGL317:40+545h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+39OGL318:56+585h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSLO314:52-OGL300:30-9h 38m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL388 km40 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSLO015:57+5:17OGL323:10+4:497h 13m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL362 km50 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:01OGL322:10+1:266h 3m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+47OGL323:21+1:036h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:08OGL322:45+1:046h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:19OGL322:29+1:215h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+19OGL301:05+417h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km51 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+37OGL303:58+256h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRSLO021:02+52OGL302:38+1:015h 36m2
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km60 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:31+10OGL303:16+275h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:37+21OGL303:51+436h 14m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37+12OGL303:30+305h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+29OGL303:51+186h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between GDPT/Gudaparti and SDM/Surareddipalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+47BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2OGL??08:03+277h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO300:40+47BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50OGL308:12+4:1679h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1477 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO300:40+47BZAArr +1/Dep 2h 25m+0OGL309:18+1:3380h 38m15
 M     
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+44BZAArr +18/Dep +350m-15OGL??08:03+276h 53m-7
      S
339 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +1/Dep +272h 25m+26OGL??10:55+579h 25m32
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO001:30+34BZAArr +1/Dep 50m+0OGL309:18+1:3379h 48m27
 M     
1488 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +1/Dep +1:2555m+1:24OGL??09:18+1:547h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:06BZAArr +42/Dep 4h 30m+0OGL??18:04+2411h 19m-40
SM WTFS
362 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+49BZAArr +11/Dep 3h 25m+0OGL??18:04+2410h 4m-8
    T  
361 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+32TELArr +1:05/Dep 4h 0m+0OGL??18:04+249h 36m-3
SM WTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+51GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5OGL??19:57+1610h 21m3
SMTWTFS
375 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+42BZAArr +27/Dep 1h 5m+0OGL??18:04+247h 38m2
 M   F 
362 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +20/Dep +293h 5m+9OGL??23:32+1:018h 54m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +20/Dep +2:215h 10m+2:01OGL??01:43+2:4311h 5m42
      S
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +0/Dep +2:582h 15m+2:58OGL??01:21+3:218h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +0/Dep +2930m+29OGL??23:32+1:016h 15m6
SMTWTFS
339 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +0/Dep +2:212h 35m+2:21OGL??01:43+2:438h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+32BZAArr -8/Dep +211h 9m+29OGL??03:04+447h 7m-2
S      
339 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+42BZAArr +6/Dep +211h 9m+15OGL??03:04+447h 7m7
    T  
339 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...SLO??20:50+10RJYArr +17/Dep +4353m+26OGL??03:31+496h 41m13
    T  
338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+45BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 40m-11OGL??08:03+278h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO323:36+45BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37OGL308:12+4:1656h 36m9
SMTWTFS
652 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site