Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDPT/Gudaparti ▼
×
SDM/Surareddipalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 07:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 07:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDPT/Gudaparti to SDM/Surareddipalem
31 Trains / 22 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDM⇒GDPT   Filters   Dep: GDPT   Arr: SDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between GDPT/Gudaparti and SDM/Surareddipalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+48OGL306:18+1:045h 58m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+33OGL307:18+246h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+1:04OGL308:28+1:577h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+47OGL310:44+1:118h 38m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+1:00OGL310:44+1:218h 38m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:13OGL309:14+1:345h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+32OGL309:14+515h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:42OGL310:09+1:505h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+3:10OGL311:22+4:076h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:39OGL312:53+1:375h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRGDPT007:38-SDM019:20+2:3311h 42m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
 344 km29 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+52OGL317:07+276h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+30OGL317:06+336h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:46OGL319:29+1:407h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-OGL319:29-7h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km45 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+37OGL317:33+445h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+1:43OGL317:40+2:125h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:29OGL318:56+1:405h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSLO314:52+10OGL300:30+379h 38m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km40 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+52OGL322:10+1:316h 3m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+46OGL323:21+1:016h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:19OGL322:45+1:126h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:03OGL322:29+1:295h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSLO017:02+4:06OGL323:43+4:226h 41m3
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 338 km51 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+5OGL301:05+417h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km51 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+11OGL301:48+1:006h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+32OGL303:58+326h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+52OGL303:51+436h 21m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+43OGL303:14+565h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:30+19OGL303:14+285h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km59 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+1:32OGL303:51+1:026h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between GDPT/Gudaparti and SDM/Surareddipalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+1:21BZAArr +32/Dep +11h 0m-31OGL??08:03+207h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+1:21BZAArr +32/Dep +311h 20m-1OGL??08:12+507h 32m10
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+1:21BZAArr +32/Dep +422h 25m+10OGL??09:18+1:038h 38m14
    T  
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+53BZAArr +16/Dep +150m-15OGL??08:03+206h 53m-7
      S
339 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+41BZAArr +14/Dep +102h 25m-4OGL??10:55+349h 25m32
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+41BZAArr +14/Dep +4250m+28OGL??09:18+1:037h 48m26
    T  
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO001:30+41BZAArr +14/Dep +1655m+2OGL309:18+2679h 48m19
    T  
1485 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:12BZAArr +43/Dep +114h 25m-32OGL??18:04+1911h 19m-40
SM WTFS
362 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+47BZAArr +10/Dep +113h 25m+1OGL??18:04+1910h 4m-8
    T  
362 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+26TELArr +23/Dep +154h 0m-8OGL??18:04+199h 36m-3
SM WTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+49GNTArr +14/Dep +121h 50m-2OGL??19:57+1410h 21m3
SMTWTFS
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+16BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 5m+1OGL??18:04+197h 38m2
 M   F 
362 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16OGL??23:32+1:088h 54m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +18/Dep +195h 10m+1OGL??01:43+3311h 5m42
      S
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +442h 15m+32OGL??01:21+1:028h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +3430m+22OGL??23:32+1:086h 15m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +192h 35m+7OGL??01:43+338h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+1:02BZAArr +27/Dep +211h 9m-6OGL??03:04+397h 7m-2
S      
339 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+50BZAArr +17/Dep +211h 9m+4OGL??03:04+397h 7m7
    T  
339 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...SLO??20:50+9RJYArr +26/Dep +4453m+18OGL??03:31+466h 41m13
    T  
338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+52BZAArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36OGL??08:03+208h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+52BZAArr +37/Dep +313h 10m-6OGL??08:12+508h 36m8
SMTWTFS
339 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site