Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDPT/Gudaparti ▼
×
SDM/Surareddipalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDPT/Gudaparti to SDM/Surareddipalem
32 Trains / 22 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDM⇒GDPT   Filters   Dep: GDPT   Arr: SDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between GDPT/Gudaparti and SDM/Surareddipalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-OGL306:18-5h 58m5
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+29OGL306:18+225h 58m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+49OGL307:18+396h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+38OGL308:28+427h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06-OGL310:44-8h 38m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06-OGL310:44-8h 38m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:28OGL309:14+1:455h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35-OGL309:14-5h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:26OGL310:09+1:445h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:42OGL311:22+3:306h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:36OGL312:53+1:405h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRGDPT007:38-SDM019:20+2:4611h 42m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
 344 km29 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26-OGL317:07-6h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+33OGL317:06+376h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55-OGL319:29-7h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-OGL319:29-7h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km45 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+46OGL317:33+1:125h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01-OGL317:40-5h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+47OGL318:56+1:045h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSLO314:52+12OGL300:30+409h 38m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL388 km40 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07-OGL322:10-6h 3m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+50OGL323:21+1:106h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:01OGL322:45+516h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:23OGL322:29+1:215h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+20OGL301:05+427h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km51 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+18OGL301:48+436h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00-OGL303:58-6h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRSLO021:02+44OGL302:38+545h 36m2
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km60 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:31-OGL303:16-5h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:37+21OGL303:51+526h 14m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37+18OGL303:30+315h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+42OGL303:51+276h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between GDPT/Gudaparti and SDM/Surareddipalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+51BZAArr /Dep +31h 0m+0OGL??08:03+297h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+51BZAArr /Dep +3:031h 20m+0OGL??08:12+3:287h 32m11
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+51BZAArr /Dep +1:232h 25m+0OGL??09:18+1:408h 38m15
    T  
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+31BZAArr +14/Dep +350m-11OGL??08:03+296h 53m-7
      S
339 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr /Dep +222h 25m+0OGL??10:55+509h 25m32
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr /Dep +1:2350m+0OGL??09:18+1:407h 48m27
    T  
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr /Dep 55m+0OGL??09:18+1:517h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO306:45-BZAArr /Dep +94h 30m+0OGL318:04-35h 19m-40
S TWTFS
720 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+49BZAArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6OGL??18:04+2210h 4m-8
    T  
361 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+33TELArr +41/Dep +154h 0m-26OGL??18:04+229h 36m-3
SM WTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+51GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7OGL??19:57+1810h 21m3
SMTWTFS
375 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+1:04BZAArr +50/Dep +91h 5m-41OGL??18:04+227h 38m2
 M   F 
362 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:04BZAArr +19/Dep +323h 5m+13OGL??23:32+1:068h 54m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:04BZAArr +19/Dep +1:045h 10m+45OGL??01:43+1:2311h 5m42
      S
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep 2h 15m+0OGL??01:21+3:158h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +3230m+29OGL??23:32+1:066h 15m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +1:042h 35m+1:01OGL??01:43+1:238h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+44BZAArr /Dep +201h 9m+0OGL??03:04+437h 7m-2
S      
339 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+46BZAArr /Dep +201h 9m+0OGL??03:04+437h 7m7
    T  
339 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...SLO??20:50+10RJYArr +21/Dep +4853m+27OGL??03:31+496h 41m13
    T  
338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+46BZAArr +15/Dep +32h 40m-12OGL??08:03+298h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+46BZAArr +15/Dep +3:033h 0m+2:48OGL??08:12+3:288h 36m9
SMTWTFS
338 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site