Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDPT/Gudaparti ▼
×
VTM/Vetapalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDPT/Gudaparti to VTM/Vetapalem
15 Trains / 15 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VTM⇒GDPT   Filters   Dep: GDPT   Arr: VTM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between GDPT/Gudaparti and VTM/Vetapalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+33CLX006:33+246h 1m6
S T  F 
CC
 312 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+47VTM109:57+1:037h 51m17
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 323 km41 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+1:00VTM109:57+1:137h 51m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 323 km41 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+3:10CLX010:33+4:055h 11m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 289 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRGDPT007:38-VTM118:01+2:1410h 23m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
 292 km28 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+30BPP016:10+365h 44m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km48 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:46CLX218:41+1:366h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km43 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-CLX218:41-6h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km43 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:29CLX218:11+1:335h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL289 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSLO314:52+10VTM123:39+358h 47m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 347 km40 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+52CLX021:20+1:365h 13m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 289 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+46CLX222:36+1:006h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km46 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:19CLX022:00+1:155h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL289 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:03CLX021:34+1:384h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL289 km58 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+5CLX000:20+446h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between GDPT/Gudaparti and VTM/Vetapalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+1:21BZAArr +32/Dep +11h 0m-31CLX??07:19+206h 39m-10
SMTWTFS
289 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+53BZAArr +16/Dep +150m-15CLX??07:19+206h 9m-8
      S
289 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+41BZAArr +14/Dep +102h 25m-4CLX??10:10+348h 40m31
SMTWTFS
316 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:12BZAArr +43/Dep +114h 25m-32CLX??17:19+2410h 34m-41
SM WTFS
313 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+47BZAArr +10/Dep +113h 25m+1CLX??17:19+249h 19m-9
    T  
313 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+26TELArr +23/Dep +154h 0m-8CLX??17:19+248h 51m-4
SM WTFS
289 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+49GNTArr +14/Dep +121h 50m-2CLX??19:08+199h 32m2
SMTWTFS
314 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+16BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 5m+1CLX??17:19+246h 53m1
 M   F 
313 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16CLX??22:54+598h 16m5
SMTWTFS
289 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +442h 15m+32CLX??00:37+1:007h 20m31
SMTWTFS
289 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +3430m+22CLX??22:54+595h 37m5
SMTWTFS
289 kmxxx-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+1:02BZAArr +27/Dep +211h 9m-6CLX??02:20+406h 23m-3
S      
289 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+50BZAArr +17/Dep +211h 9m+4CLX??02:20+406h 23m6
    T  
289 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...SLO??20:50+9RJYArr +26/Dep +4453m+18CLX??02:46+465h 56m12
    T  
289 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+52BZAArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36CLX??07:19+207h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
289 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site