Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDPT/Gudaparti ▼
×
VTM/Vetapalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDPT/Gudaparti to VTM/Vetapalem
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VTM⇒GDPT   Filters   Dep: GDPT   Arr: VTM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between GDPT/Gudaparti and VTM/Vetapalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-CLX005:23-5h 3m4
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 289 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+49CLX006:33+446h 1m6
S T  F 
CC
 312 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06-VTM109:57-7h 51m17
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 323 km41 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06-VTM109:57-7h 51m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 323 km41 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:42CLX010:33+3:245h 11m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 289 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRGDPT007:38-VTM118:01+2:2810h 23m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
 292 km28 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+33BPP016:10+385h 44m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km48 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55-CLX018:41-6h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km43 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-CLX018:41-6h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km43 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+47CLX018:11+1:045h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL289 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSLO314:52+12VTM123:39+428h 47m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 347 km39 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:17CLX021:20+2:125h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 289 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+50CLX222:36+1:106h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km46 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:01CLX022:00+545h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL289 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:23CLX021:34+1:324h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL289 km58 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+20CLX000:20+456h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between GDPT/Gudaparti and VTM/Vetapalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+51BZAArr /Dep +31h 0m+0CLX??07:19+296h 39m-10
SMTWTFS
289 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+31BZAArr +14/Dep +350m-11CLX??07:19+296h 9m-8
      S
289 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr /Dep +222h 25m+0CLX??10:10+488h 40m31
SMTWTFS
316 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:16BZAArr +1:01/Dep +94h 30m-52CLX??17:19+2710h 34m-41
SM WTFS
312 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+49BZAArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6CLX??17:19+279h 19m-9
    T  
312 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+33TELArr +41/Dep +154h 0m-26CLX??17:19+278h 51m-4
SM WTFS
289 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+51GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7CLX??19:08+229h 32m2
SMTWTFS
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+1:04BZAArr +50/Dep +91h 5m-41CLX??17:19+276h 53m1
 M   F 
313 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:04BZAArr +19/Dep +323h 5m+13CLX??22:54+598h 16m5
SMTWTFS
289 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep 2h 15m+0CLX??00:37+3:327h 20m31
SMTWTFS
289 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +3230m+29CLX??22:54+595h 37m5
SMTWTFS
289 kmxxx-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+44BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 9m+17CLX??02:20+436h 23m-3
S      
289 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+46BZAArr /Dep +201h 9m+0CLX??02:20+436h 23m6
    T  
289 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...SLO??20:50+10RJYArr +21/Dep +4853m+27CLX??02:46+1:005h 56m12
    T  
289 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+46BZAArr +15/Dep +32h 40m-12CLX??07:19+297h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
288 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site