Search Trains
GYM/Gudiyattam ▼
×
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:56:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:56:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GYM/Gudiyattam to SCM/Simhachalam
32 Trains / 59 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCM⇒GYM   Filters   Dep: GYM   Arr: SCM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between GYM/Gudiyattam and SCM/Simhachalam

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+17VSKP315:55+3015h 25m13
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL842 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+5:47VSKP020:35+8:2517h 50m11
 M     
IISL
GNWL929 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+23VSKP119:15+1515h 55m5
    TFS
II
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+36VSKP??19:15+4215h 55m5
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+32VSKP119:15+3515h 55m4
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...SvdECoRKPD004:45+11VSKP020:35+1715h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL852 km54 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30+2VSKP320:35+1415h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL842 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+24VSKP322:45+1715h 35m5
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+23VSKP222:45+4515h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL911 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+15VSKP3,422:45+3015h 35m4
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+10VSKP122:45+4215h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL906 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4VSKP000:10+816h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL852 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+7VSKP322:45+1615h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL842 km55 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+14DVD??00:10+1:3114h 10m4
  T    
Unreserved
 835 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00+29VSKP??00:45+5714h 45m7
    T  
3A
2A
GNWL852 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKPD210:40+1:16VSKP*001:35+5914h 55m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL852 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+13VZM404:30+3015h 55m4
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL957 km60 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40+0VSKP204:10+1115h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+2VSKP004:10+515h 30m8
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERKPD312:40+0VSKP304:10+615h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL842 km54 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+40VSKP204:10+4615h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL842 km54 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+11VSKP??05:10+2315h 30m3
     F 
3A
GNWL906 km58 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1VSKP??05:10+814h 55m4
    T  
3A
GNWL852 km57 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+16VZM004:30+1:0913h 45m2
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL898 km65 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+27VSKP306:15+3915h 20m5
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+9VSKP306:15+615h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRKPD215:05+22VSKP006:15+1315h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+24VSKP008:30+1:0215h 43m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL842 km54 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+4VSKP008:30+1815h 0m7
      S
II3A
2A
GNWL852 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGYM218:15+25SCM015:51+021h 36m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 944 km44 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGYM218:15-SCM015:51-21h 36m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 944 km44 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPD022:55+19VSKP*014:35+1:2715h 40m12
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL852 km54 km/hr


59 ΣChains between GYM/Gudiyattam and SCM/Simhachalam

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...GYM??01:05+20MASArr +7/Dep +24h 40m-5VSKP??21:50+1320h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
935 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...GYM??01:05+20MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6VSKP??20:35+2119h 30m-3
S   T  
935 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...GYM??01:20+27MASArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10VSKP??21:50+1320h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
935 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...GYM??01:20+27MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11VSKP??20:35+2119h 15m-3
S   T  
935 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10VSKP??21:50+1319h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
841 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16VSKP??19:40+2117h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18VSKP??17:30+2115h 28m-16
  T    
841 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18VSKP??17:30+2815h 28m-15
     F 
841 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6VSKP??19:15+817h 13m-17
S      
841 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3VSKP??20:35+2118h 25m4
S   T  
910 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1VSKP??20:35+2118h 10m3
S   T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0VSKP??21:50+1319h 25m0
SMTWTFS
911 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13VSKP??21:50+1319h 5m-3
    T  
911 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14VSKP??20:35+2117h 50m0
    T  
911 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14VSKP??21:50+1318h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
911 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15VSKP??20:35+2117h 20m-19
S   T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+44MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46VSKP??21:50+1318h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
910 kmGopal*^-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7VSKP??21:50+1317h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
911 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6VSKP??21:50+1317h 35m0
SMTWTFS
911 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+45MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31VSKP??21:50+1316h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+3BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10SCM??00:11+018h 41m13
S      
850 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+3OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1VSKP??21:50+1316h 20m-4
S      
842 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16VSKP??21:50+1316h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
911 kmGopal*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+5TPTYArr +8/Dep +21h 2m-6SCM??05:15-21h 50m28
  T    
877 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1SCM??00:11+016h 46m10
  T    
850 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+18TPTYArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2VSKP??02:00+3718h 18m-13
no arr/dep
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+21MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15VSKP??04:10+220h 25m-9
      S
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+21MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15VSKP??00:10+1316h 25m-12
   W   
911 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2VSKP??06:15+821h 15m7
    T  
910 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+24BNCArr +33/Dep +241h 39m-9VSKP??13:15+4428h 10m30
SMTWTFS
1325 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15VSKP??03:30+1317h 55m1
S      
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+11MASArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5VSKP??04:10+218h 20m2
      S
910 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+11MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4VSKP??04:10-218h 20m-4
    T  
910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+20MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17VSKP??04:10-218h 15m-6
    T  
911 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+27KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4VSKP??17:30+2831h 25m-11
    T  
1453 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4VSKP??06:15+018h 45m2
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5VSKP??06:15+818h 45m1
    T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25VSKP??06:15+818h 0m-18
    T  
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+11MASArr +0/Dep +31h 10m+3VSKP??06:15+017h 35m4
 M     
910 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+11MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2VSKP??06:15+817h 35m3
    T  
910 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??12:40+11BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4VSKP??05:10+1:1116h 30m-5
S      
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...KPD??13:45+4TPTYArr -4/Dep +33h 55m+7VSKP??11:30+1021h 45m19
S  W F 
841 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+5MASArr +6/Dep +34h 0m-3VSKP??10:25+4419h 30m7
     F 
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13773
Σ Bangalore - Tirupa...GYM??14:55+12TPTYArr +5/Dep +32h 30m-2VSKP??11:30+1020h 35m25
SMTWTFS
865 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...GYM??14:55+12SLOArr +1:43/Dep +442h 59m-59VSKP??12:15+1121h 20m2
SMTWTFS
893 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...GYM??14:55+12RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36VSKP??13:00+1222h 5m6
SMTWTFS
894 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...GYM??14:55+12TPTYArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1VSKP??08:30+817h 35m-3
 M     
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GYM??14:55+12RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7VSKP??11:40+3920h 45m4
  T  F 
894 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1VSKP??13:00+1219h 0m7
SMTWTFS
910 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +040m-1VSKP??10:25+1516h 25m3
  T    
910 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +340m+2VSKP??10:25+4416h 25m4
     F 
910 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3VSKP??13:00+1218h 30m7
SMTWTFS
910 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3VSKP??11:40+1317h 10m-3
    T  
915 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4VSKP??11:40+3917h 10m5
  T  F 
915 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1VSKP??11:40+1517h 10m15
      S
915 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...JTJ??19:10+22MASArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12VSKP??13:00+1217h 50m11
SM WTFS
995 kmSRG*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6VSKP??13:00+1217h 35m13
SMT TFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+28MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17VSKP??13:00+1216h 55m8
SMTWTFS
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+7KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28VSKP??03:30+1328h 3m0
S      
1390 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.