Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GYM/Gudiyattam ▼
×
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GYM/Gudiyattam to SCM/Simhachalam
31 Trains / 57 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCM⇒GYM   Filters   Dep: GYM   Arr: SCM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between GYM/Gudiyattam and SCM/Simhachalam

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+13VSKP315:55+2015h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+1:28DVD020:03+2:3617h 18m10
 M     
IISL
GNWL912 km53 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-DVD020:03-17h 18m10
 M     
IISL
 912 km53 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+26VSKP119:15+1915h 55m5
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+44VSKP??19:15+2415h 55m5
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+33VSKP119:15+2515h 55m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRKPD004:45+9VSKP020:35+1415h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km54 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30+3VSKP320:35+2115h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+29VSKP322:45+1915h 35m5
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+7VSKP222:45+3115h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+18VSKP3,422:45+1915h 35m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+14VSKP122:45+1815h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4VSKP000:10+816h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+8VSKP322:45+1515h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km55 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+10DVD??00:10+1014h 10m4
  T    
Unreserved
 835 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00+23VSKP??00:45+514h 45m7
    T  
3A2A
 852 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKPD210:40-DVD001:00-14h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL835 km58 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-VSKP204:10+615h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+2VSKP004:10+015h 30m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERKPD312:40+1DVD003:40+415h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+2VSKP204:10-315h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km54 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+21DVD004:40+815h 0m2
     F 
3A
 889 km59 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1VSKP??05:10+414h 55m4
    T  
3A
 852 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+10VSKP306:15+1015h 20m5
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+7VSKP306:15+415h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+18DVD005:38+1614h 33m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL835 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+5DVD307:58+315h 11m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km54 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+8DVD007:58+514h 28m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL835 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGYM218:15+13SCM015:51+021h 36m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 944 km44 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGYM218:15-SCM015:51-21h 36m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 944 km44 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPD022:55+12DVD014:00+1:1815h 5m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
 835 km55 km/hr


57 ΣChains between GYM/Gudiyattam and SCM/Simhachalam

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...GYM??01:05+11MASArr -3/Dep +104h 40m+13VSKP??21:50+1520h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
935 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...GYM??01:05+11MASArr -3/Dep +24h 5m+5VSKP??20:35+1719h 30m-3
S   T  
935 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...GYM??01:20+18MASArr +3/Dep +104h 30m+7VSKP??21:50+1520h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
935 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...GYM??01:20+18MASArr +3/Dep +23h 55m-1VSKP??20:35+1719h 15m-3
S   T  
935 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+28BZAArr +15/Dep +245h 25m+9VSKP??21:50+1519h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
841 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...KPD??02:02+28BZAArr +15/Dep +213h 30m+6DVD??18:59+2716h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
824 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+28BZAArr +15/Dep +141h 25m-1VSKP??17:30+1915h 28m-16
  T    
841 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+28BZAArr +15/Dep +221h 25m+7VSKP??17:30+2515h 28m-15
     F 
841 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+28BZAArr +15/Dep +193h 20m+4VSKP??19:15+1517h 13m-17
S      
841 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +11/Dep +23h 25m-9VSKP??20:35+1718h 25m4
S   T  
911 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+14MASArr -9/Dep +23h 5m+11VSKP??20:35+1718h 10m3
S   T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+14MASArr -9/Dep +103h 40m+19VSKP??21:50+1519h 25m0
SMTWTFS
911 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+13MASArr -2/Dep +103h 30m+12VSKP??21:50+1519h 5m-3
    T  
911 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+13MASArr -2/Dep +22h 55m+4VSKP??20:35+1717h 50m0
    T  
911 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +103h 5m+3VSKP??21:50+1518h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
911 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5VSKP??20:35+1717h 20m-19
S   T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+36MASArr +34/Dep +102h 55m-24VSKP??21:50+1518h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
910 kmKSG*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +6/Dep +101h 45m+4VSKP??21:50+1517h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
911 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+14MASArr +3/Dep +102h 0m+7VSKP??21:50+1517h 35m0
SMTWTFS
911 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+43MASArr +32/Dep +101h 15m-22VSKP??21:50+1516h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+1BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14SCM??00:11+218h 41m13
S      
850 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+1OGLArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10VSKP??21:50+1516h 20m-4
S      
843 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+16MASArr +13/Dep +1045m-3VSKP??21:50+1516h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
911 kmKSG*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+5TPTYArr +10/Dep +11h 2m-9SCM??05:15-21h 50m28
  T    
877 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9SCM??00:11+216h 46m10
  T    
850 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+16TPTYArr -1/Dep +02h 30m+1VSKP??02:00-318h 18m-13
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+20MASArr +12/Dep +14h 40m-11VSKP??04:10-1320h 25m-9
      S
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+20MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12DVD??23:38+1115h 53m-13
   W   
894 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +3/Dep +25h 25m-1VSKP??06:15+1121h 15m7
    T  
911 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+17BNCArr +24/Dep +181h 39m-6DVD??12:34+2427h 29m29
SMTWTFS
1307 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+0BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20VSKP??03:30+517h 55m1
S      
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5VSKP??04:10-1318h 20m2
      S
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5VSKP??04:10-918h 20m-4
    T  
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+16MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6VSKP??04:10-918h 15m-6
    T  
911 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+30KCGArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2VSKP??17:30+2531h 25m-11
    T  
1453 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +02h 35m-3VSKP??06:15+518h 45m2
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1VSKP??06:15+1118h 45m1
    T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+1:00MASArr +52/Dep +21h 45m-50VSKP??06:15+1118h 0m-18
    T  
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+9MASArr /Dep +01h 10m+0VSKP??06:15+517h 35m4
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+9MASArr /Dep +21h 10m+0VSKP??06:15+1117h 35m3
    T  
911 kmDinesh Gada-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...KPD??13:45+0TPTYArr -6/Dep +23h 55m+8DVD??10:48+1521h 3m18
S  W F 
824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+4MASArr +10/Dep +04h 0m-10VSKP??10:25+919h 30m7
     F 
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13773
Σ Bangalore - Tirupa...GYM??14:55+15TPTYArr +3/Dep +22h 30m-1DVD??10:48+1519h 53m24
SMTWTFS
848 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...GYM??14:55+15SLOArr +1:10/Dep +432h 59m-27DVD??11:25+2420h 30m1
SMTWTFS
876 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...GYM??14:55+15RJYArr +57/Dep +253h 56m-32VSKP??13:00+1422h 5m6
SMTWTFS
893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...GYM??14:55+15TPTYArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3DVD??07:58+1117h 3m-4
 M     
849 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GYM??14:55+15RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 35m-16VSKP??11:40+3020h 45m4
  T  F 
893 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+5MASArr -10/Dep +73h 15m+17VSKP??13:00+1419h 0m7
SMTWTFS
911 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KPD??18:00+5MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10DVD??09:53+1315h 53m2
  T    
894 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+5MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10VSKP??10:25+916h 25m4
     F 
911 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -2/Dep +72h 40m+9VSKP??13:00+1418h 30m7
SMTWTFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -2/Dep +71h 25m+9VSKP??11:40+1317h 10m-3
    T  
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -2/Dep +101h 25m+12VSKP??11:40+3017h 10m5
  T  F 
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2VSKP??11:40+1617h 10m15
      S
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+13MASArr +8/Dep +72h 20m-1VSKP??13:00+1417h 35m13
SMT TFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+19MASArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3VSKP??13:00+1416h 55m8
SMTWTFS
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17VSKP??03:30+528h 3m0
S      
1390 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site