Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1650.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bhopal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+5ADI*618:45+1230h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+14ADI??00:20-130h 38m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bhopal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+1BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18ADI??13:55+236h 38m22
    T  
1829 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+1:00NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ADI??13:25+2635h 48m38
 M WT  
1911 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+9BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8ADI??13:55+236h 3m25
    T  
1828 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+39SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19ADI??13:55+1835h 8m-4
 MT   S
1802 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+25SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ADI??13:25+2631h 28m38
SMTWTFS
1755 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+55BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34ADI??00:50-932h 58m12
   W   
1756 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32ADI??07:25+5139h 33m35
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14ADI??13:25+2645h 33m59
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+12BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ADI??00:50-930h 45m6
  TW   
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+12BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10ADI??03:25-1633h 20m22
S      
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+12BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6ADI??03:25+633h 20m12
    T  
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+6BZAArr +20/Dep +1740m-3ADI??03:25+632h 17m18
    T  
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+9NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38ADI??07:25+2235h 33m40
  T    
1910 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+9JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+2050h 8m24
S T    
2674 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+23JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+2050h 8m17
     F 
2674 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52+9UJNArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2ADI??08:10+636h 18m32
  T    
1983 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+10SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??13:55+1841h 10m19
SM   F 
1865 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+10SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??13:55+3441h 10m17
  T    
1865 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+10SCArr +15/Dep +27h 45m-13ADI??13:55+241h 10m23
   W   
1865 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+19NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1ADI??07:25+433h 53m20
 M     
1910 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+19NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21ADI??07:25+2233h 53m40
  T TFS
1910 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+19NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1ADI??10:45+637h 13m25
S      
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+19NGPArr +40/Dep +344h 15m-6ADI??08:55+3035h 23m20
  T  FS
1910 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...GDR??21:32+19BPLArr +41/Dep +1750m-24ADI??19:15+2945h 43m32
      S
2491 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR??22:42+45SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ADI??23:00+648h 18m-46
      S
2378 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site