Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1650.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bhopal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+21ADI*618:45+2430h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+22ADI??00:20-430h 38m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bhopal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+3BZAArr +15/Dep +12h 35m-14ADI??13:55+636h 38m22
    T  
1830 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+1:28NGPArr +1:28/Dep +1:002h 25m-28ADI??13:25+3035h 48m38
 M WT  
1910 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+8BZAArr +11/Dep +11h 40m-10ADI??13:55+636h 3m25
    T  
1829 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+44SCArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25ADI??13:55+2335h 8m-4
 MT   S
1803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+28SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:031h 28m+37ADI??13:25+3031h 28m38
SMTWTFS
1755 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+3:43BPQArr +3:55/Dep +121h 40m-3:43ADI??00:50-732h 58m12
   W   
1756 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3:43NGPArr +3:12/Dep +1:187h 10m-1:54ADI??07:25+5739h 33m35
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3:43NGPArr +3:12/Dep +1:0011h 35m-2:12ADI??13:25+3045h 33m59
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+57BPQArr +1:16/Dep +1250m-1:04ADI??00:50-730h 45m6
  TW   
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+57BPQArr +1:16/Dep +53h 20m-1:11ADI??03:25-933h 20m22
S      
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+57BPQArr +1:16/Dep +103h 20m-1:06ADI??03:25+633h 20m12
    T  
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+6BZAArr +23/Dep +1240m-11ADI??03:25+632h 17m18
    T  
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+9NGPArr +38/Dep +1:013h 40m+23ADI??07:25+4935h 33m40
  T    
1910 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+9JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23ADI??22:00+1850h 8m24
S T    
2673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+45JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56ADI??22:00+1850h 8m17
     F 
2674 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52+9UJNArr +27/Dep +181h 30m-9ADI??08:10+1936h 18m32
  T    
1982 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+2341h 10m19
SM   F 
1865 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+4341h 10m17
  T    
1865 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+641h 10m23
   W   
1865 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+1:21NGPArr +1:38/Dep +462h 30m-52ADI??07:25+1033h 53m20
 M     
1910 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+1:21NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:012h 30m-37ADI??07:25+4933h 53m40
  T TFS
1910 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+1:21NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:045h 45m-34ADI??10:45+1937h 13m25
S      
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+1:21NGPArr +1:38/Dep +554h 15m-43ADI??08:55+3935h 23m20
  T  FS
1910 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...GDR??21:32+1:21BPLArr +1:43/Dep +2250m-1:21ADI??19:15+4045h 43m32
      S
2490 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR122:42+31SRRArr +0/Dep +232h 0m+23ADI123:00+3872h 18m-46
     F 
2542 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site