Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1656.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bhopal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+3ADI*618:45+930h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+10ADI??00:20-130h 38m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bhopal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13ADI??13:55+1936h 38m22
    T  
1829 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+36NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18ADI??13:25+2835h 48m38
 M WT  
1911 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+19BZAArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14ADI??13:55+1936h 3m25
    T  
1828 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+21SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9ADI??13:55+1735h 8m-4
 MT   S
1791 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+18SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41ADI??13:25+2831h 28m38
SMTWTFS
1755 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4BPQArr -11/Dep +91h 40m+20ADI??00:50-1432h 58m12
   W   
1756 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr -2/Dep +587h 10m+1:00ADI??07:25+2739h 33m35
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr -2/Dep +5911h 35m+1:01ADI??13:25+2845h 33m59
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+7BPQArr +4/Dep +950m+5ADI??00:50-1430h 45m6
  TW   
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+7BPQArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11ADI??03:25-1233h 20m22
S      
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+7BPQArr +4/Dep +83h 20m+4ADI??03:25-633h 20m12
    T  
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+5BZAArr +22/Dep +1140m-11ADI??03:25-632h 17m18
    T  
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+8NGPArr +20/Dep +1:143h 40m+54ADI??07:25+2735h 33m40
  T    
1910 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+8JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+1250h 8m24
S T    
2674 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+11JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ADI??22:00+1250h 8m17
     F 
2674 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52+8UJNArr +1/Dep +31h 30m+2ADI??08:10+336h 18m32
  T    
1983 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+10SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19ADI??13:55+1741h 10m19
SM   F 
1865 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+10SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19ADI??13:55+4641h 10m17
  T    
1865 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+10SCArr +19/Dep +27h 45m-17ADI??13:55+1941h 10m23
   W   
1865 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +16/Dep +572h 30m+41ADI??07:25+1733h 53m20
 M     
1910 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:142h 30m+58ADI??07:25+2733h 53m40
  T TFS
1910 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +16/Dep +365h 45m+20ADI??10:45-537h 13m25
S      
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:024h 15m+46ADI??08:55+4535h 23m20
  T  FS
1910 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...GDR??21:32+4BPLArr +19/Dep +1250m-7ADI??19:15+545h 43m32
      S
2491 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR??22:42+1:00SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5ADI??23:00-148h 18m-46
      S
2377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site