Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1650.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Neral => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bhopal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+31ADI*618:45+3430h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+6ADI??00:20-230h 38m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bhopal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+6BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13ADI??13:55+1236h 38m22
    T  
1830 kmKSG-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+1:26NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1:012h 25m-28ADI??13:25+3235h 48m38
 M WT  
1910 kmmaheshsunda-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+11BZAArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13ADI??13:55+1236h 3m25
    T  
1829 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+33SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ADI??13:55+2335h 8m-4
 MT   S
1802 kmWarrier is BACK-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+19SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ADI??13:25+3231h 28m38
SMTWTFS
1755 kmFERO-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4:09BPQArr +4:28/Dep +101h 40m-4:18ADI??00:50-1132h 58m12
   W   
1756 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4:09NGPArr +3:37/Dep +1:247h 10m-2:13ADI??07:25+2339h 33m35
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4:09NGPArr +3:37/Dep +1:0111h 35m-2:36ADI??13:25+3245h 33m59
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+58BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01ADI??00:50-1130h 45m6
  TW   
1756 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+58BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09ADI??03:25-733h 20m22
S      
1756 kmBMTIR-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+58BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02ADI??03:25-733h 20m12
    T  
1756 kmBMTIR-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+5BZAArr +23/Dep +740m-16ADI??03:25-732h 17m18
    T  
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+34NGPArr +57/Dep +513h 40m-6ADI??07:25+2635h 33m40
  T    
1910 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+34JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42ADI??22:00+1550h 8m24
S T    
2673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+25JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48ADI??22:00+1550h 8m17
     F 
2673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52+34UJNArr +44/Dep +191h 30m-25ADI??08:10+2036h 18m32
  T    
1982 kmmaheshsunda-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ADI??13:55+2341h 10m19
SM   F 
1865 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ADI??13:55+2541h 10m17
  T    
1865 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +21/Dep +17h 45m-20ADI??13:55+1241h 10m23
   W   
1865 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+1:48NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51ADI??07:25+3533h 53m20
 M     
1910 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+1:48NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07ADI??07:25+2633h 53m40
  T TFS
1910 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+1:48NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33ADI??10:45+4037h 13m25
S      
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR221:32+1:48NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13ADI008:55+3483h 23m20
S  WT  
3007 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...GDR221:32+1:48BPLArr +1:53/Dep +3250m-1:21ADI019:15+3893h 43m32
    T  
3198 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR122:42+15SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ADI123:00+3572h 18m-46
     F 
2543 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site