Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNYP111:15-UMB403:30-40h 15m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2331 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3UMB??12:50+3:1259h 7m2
   W   
3135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19UMB??12:50+3:1258h 58m10
   W   
3173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GDR??05:57+28NZMArr +1:57/Dep +103h 11m-1:47UMB??21:35+4239h 38m-12
SMTWTFS
2281 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+28NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +82h 45m-1:51UMB??18:50+2036h 53m-24
SMTWTFS
2245 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...GDR??05:57+28NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +53h 30m-1:54UMB??19:55+937h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
2245 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...GDR??05:57+28NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +3:061h 15m+1:07UMB??18:30+3:1536h 33m18
  T  FS
2245 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...GDR??05:57+28ETArr +38/Dep +303h 10m-8UMB??02:18+2:0344h 21m45
SMTWTFS
2304 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...GDR??05:57+28NDLSArr +1:59/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-44h 38m32
SMTWTFS
2244 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...GDR??05:57+28NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +23h 45m-1:57UMB??20:18+1138h 21m-24
SMTWTFS
2245 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GDR??08:01+19NZMArr +1:49/Dep +27h 5m-1:47UMB??20:18+1136h 17m-1
      S
2237 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...GDR??08:01+19NZMArr +1:49/Dep +253h 5m-1:24UMB??16:25+3832h 24m16
      S
2237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...GDR??09:35+20BPLArr +1:00/Dep +262h 45m-34UMB??01:35+1:3640h 0m33
   W   
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...GDR??09:35+20NZMArr +1:38/Dep +211h 50m-1:17UMB??00:45+3739h 10m10
   W   
2303 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...GDR??09:35+21ETArr +25/Dep +142h 35m-11UMB??01:35+1:3640h 0m36
S      
2244 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GDR??09:35+21NZMArr +1:50/Dep +23h 40m-1:48UMB??23:50+938h 15m-12
S      
2237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+21ETArr +14/Dep +141h 15m+0UMB??01:35+1:3639h 5m48
  T    
2205 kmRAJMOHAN-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...GDR??15:52+55NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +103h 20m-57UMB??10:10+2642h 18m0
   W   
2245 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...GDR??15:52+55BPLArr +1:38/Dep +123h 0m-1:26UMB??08:55+2:3641h 3m31
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...GDR??15:52+55NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +74h 20m-1:00UMB??10:28+1342h 36m-1
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...GDR??15:52+55NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06UMB??09:55+1342h 3m-3
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...GDR??18:05+26MGSArr +56/Dep +1:092h 27m+13UMB??04:35+2:2858h 30m86
SMTWTFS
2918 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...GDR??18:05+26MGSArr +56/Dep +1:285h 37m+32UMB??03:15+3:5357h 10m4
S   T  
2918 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48UMB??02:10+4:0255h 41m30
      S
3051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+30MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0UMB??02:35+4:1855h 50m41
      S
2854 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDR??18:45+30SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03UMB??20:50+4:1374h 5m27
      S
3571 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...GDR??21:32+22NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +214h 35m-2:10UMB??14:40+2141h 8m30
SMTWTFS
2244 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...GDR??21:32+22NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +71h 10m-2:24UMB??10:28+1336h 56m1
SMTWTFS
2244 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...GDR??21:32+22NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +150m-2:30UMB??09:55+1336h 23m-1
SM WTFS
2244 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...GDR??21:32+22NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +350m-2:28UMB??09:55+1636h 23m-1
  T    
2244 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site