Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 46 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+3ASN007:45+1130h 2m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+17ASN007:45+1330h 2m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+2:39ASN013:00+4:5828h 43m22
 M     
IISL
GNWL1649 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRGDR008:17-ASN013:00-28h 43m22
 M     
IISL
 1649 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+17ASN016:15+4626h 34m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+5ASN*521:55+1:1428h 53m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1596 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+9ASN017:55+1:2323h 26m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1607 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+58ASN023:30+5827h 56m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+8ASN401:31+1:1427h 31m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1725 km63 km/hr


46 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+55LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31ASN??10:50+2:2957h 13m66
 M WT  
2772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...GDR??01:37+1:19RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09CRJ??05:35+2551h 58m-10
  T    
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3ASN??10:35+132h 52m-9
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr -3/Dep +02h 50m+3ASN??08:22+430h 39m-7
   W   
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+1:28HWHArr +1:12/Dep +02h 50m-1:12ASN??08:22+430h 39m-17
S      
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52ASN??10:35+1:2732h 43m1
SM  TF 
1725 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19ASN??08:22+430h 30m1
SMTWTF 
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9ASN??10:48+4032h 56m1
  TW  S
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19ASN??10:35+132h 43m-1
   W   
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45ASN??11:35+1:1633h 43m1
      S
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21ASN??13:30+2:2735h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19ASN??10:48+1132h 56m1
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:3111h 35m+1:12ASN??20:03+1:4442h 11m9
SMTWTFS
1738 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40ASN??10:35+1:2729h 35m-7
SM  TF 
1725 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31ASN??14:11+1233h 11m-6
S  W   
1730 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00ASN??20:03+1:4439h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1738 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3ASN??10:48+4029h 48m-7
  TW  S
1725 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...GDR??05:00+5BZAArr +13/Dep +193h 55m+6ASN??13:00+1832h 0m22
  TW   
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+1129h 48m-7
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30ASN??14:11+3833h 11m-7
     F 
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +311h 35m-28ASN??22:09+2141h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1744 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24ASN??10:48+1729h 48m-8
S      
1725 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+28JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:051h 55m-13ASN??03:50+3:5345h 53m2
 M W F 
2625 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...GDR??05:57+28BPLArr +50/Dep +44h 40m-46ASN??11:48+3053h 51m-2
  T    
2598 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+28BPLArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0ASN??03:50+2:3645h 53m5
  T T S
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...GDR??10:20+16SRCArr +27/Dep +523h 40m+25ASN??16:33+1:2030h 13m-1
S   T  
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...GDR??10:20+16SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44ASN??15:29+2:3929h 9m-2
S      
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...GDR??10:20+16SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30ASN??15:29+1:2329h 9m-2
    T  
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??10:30+21BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4CRJ??05:35+2543h 5m14
  T    
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NLR??10:30+21JBPArr +56/Dep +1:303h 30m+34ASN??08:15+2:3845h 45m42
  T    
2423 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...NYP??11:15+1:37NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 20m-53CRJ??05:35+1042h 20m6
    T  
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...GDR??13:05+9KURArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21ASN??01:52+2736h 47m6
   W   
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...GDR??14:52+6BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2ASN??01:52+2235h 0m13
no arr/dep
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...GDR??15:52+6ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14ASN??17:05+4:2249h 13m-3
    T  
2558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...GDR??17:02+6HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42ULT??04:35+835h 33m1
   W F 
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...GDR??17:02+7SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26ASN??01:18+3732h 16m-13
S      
1731 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...GDR??18:05+26MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04ASN??13:26+2:3643h 21m8
SM  T  
2462 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+26MGSArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42+3:2843h 37m-2
   W   
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+26MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44ASN??15:45+1:3645h 40m3
     F 
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...GDR??18:05+26JBPArr +59/Dep +265h 40m-33ASN??00:39+1754h 34m30
SMTWTFS
2436 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...GDR??18:45+38MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49ASN??13:26+2:3642h 41m11
 M     
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...GDR??19:08+32PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5ASN??01:35+1730h 27m-1
      S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...GDR??19:08+5SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8ASN??03:45+3432h 37m15
    T  
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...GDR??19:08+26BBSArr /Dep +82h 5m+0ASN??01:52+2730h 44m4
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+14BLSArr +40/Dep +2238m-18ASN??01:52+1227h 52m8
 M     
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+17HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23ASN??02:16+1027h 50m-5
   W   
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site