Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 53 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Balasore   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+11ASN507:45+1530h 2m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+14ASN507:45+3130h 2m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+17DHN*513:30+3735h 13m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1649 km47 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+19ASN516:15+4826h 34m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+16ASN*621:55+1328h 53m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1596 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+17ASN517:55+2:1023h 26m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1610 km69 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+28ADRA022:15+3727h 7m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1584 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34+40ASN5,623:40+5328h 6m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km56 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+23ASN401:31+1:5727h 31m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1726 km63 km/hr


53 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Balasore   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+33LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1ASN??10:50+5457h 13m66
 M WT  
2772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...GDR??01:37+56LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34DHN??04:55+1:1851h 18m50
      S
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+31HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49ASN??10:35+432h 52m-9
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+31HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49ASN??08:22+230h 39m-7
   W   
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...NLR??01:43+31KGPArr +1:17/Dep +19h 2m-1:16ADRA??12:20+1334h 37m0
   W   
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+8HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14ASN??08:22+230h 39m-17
S      
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...NLR??01:43+8KGPArr +35/Dep +19h 2m-34ADRA??12:20+1334h 37m-10
S      
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28ASN??10:35+2632h 43m1
SM  TF 
1725 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 55m-38ASN??08:22+230h 30m1
SMTWTF 
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38ASN??10:48+932h 56m1
  TW  S
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38ASN??10:35+432h 43m-1
   W   
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38ASN??11:35+1233h 43m1
      S
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2ASN??13:30+1:0635h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38ASN??10:48+832h 56m1
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...GDR??01:52+16KGPArr +51/Dep +17h 44m-50ADRA??12:20+1334h 28m8
SMTWTF 
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +1911h 35m-19ASN??20:03+3342h 11m9
SMTWTFS
1738 kmrajib022-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...GDR??01:52-HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 5m-38ASN??09:39-31h 47m8
SMTWTFS
1738 kmGowthamsai123-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01ASN??10:35+2629h 35m-7
SM  TF 
1725 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 30m-1:11ASN??14:11+1033h 11m-6
S  W   
1730 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +199h 35m-52ASN??20:03+3339h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1738 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11ASN??10:48+929h 48m-7
  TW  S
1725 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...GDR??05:00+12BZAArr +16/Dep +343h 55m+18ASN??13:00+4532h 0m23
  TW   
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11ASN??10:48+829h 48m-7
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 55m-1:11ASN??14:11+3133h 11m-7
     F 
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +011h 35m-1:11ASN??22:09+2941h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1745 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11ASN??10:48+1529h 48m-8
S      
1725 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+11JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8ASN??03:50+2:4245h 53m2
 M W F 
2625 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+11BPLArr +33/Dep +581h 15m+25ASN??03:50+2:5345h 53m5
  T T S
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...GDR??08:17+4CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7DHN??06:40+3746h 23m2
  T   S
2631 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...GDR??10:20+12SRCArr +23/Dep +433h 40m+20ASN??16:33+1:0130h 13m-1
S   T  
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...GDR??10:20+12SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17ASN??15:29+2:0829h 9m-2
S      
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...GDR??10:20+12SRCArr +23/Dep +582h 35m+35ASN??15:29+1:3029h 9m-2
    T  
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...GDR??10:20+12KGPArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22ADRA??12:20+1326h 0m7
S   T  
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...GDR??10:20+12KGPArr +23/Dep +25h 43m-21ADRA??18:15+1631h 55m19
S   T  
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NLR??10:30+9JBPArr +6/Dep +383h 30m+32ASN??08:15+2:1245h 45m42
  T    
2424 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+24BBSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 5m-1:04ADRA??14:40+5825h 45m-6
  T    
1546 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...GDR??13:05+5KURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34ASN??01:52+5636h 47m6
   W   
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...GDR??14:52+4BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4ASN??01:52+1:1935h 0m13
no arr/dep
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+18BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31ADRA??20:35+3329h 43m9
S      
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...GDR??15:52+7ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50ASN??17:05+3:0149h 13m-3
    T  
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+45BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13ADRA??20:35+3327h 33m-8
S      
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...GDR??17:02+6HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05ASN??04:10+4535h 8m-2
   W F 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...GDR??17:02+45SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58ASN??01:18+2732h 16m-13
S      
1731 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...GDR??18:05+14MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27ASN??13:26+1:0343h 21m8
SM  T  
2462 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+14MGSArr +19/Dep +2:251h 40m+2:06ASN??13:42+2:3643h 37m-2
   W   
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+14MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09ASN??15:45+1:2045h 40m3
     F 
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...GDR??18:05+14MGSArr +19/Dep +1:2240m+1:03DHN??12:00+1:0941h 55m28
     F 
2404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...GDR??18:05+14JBPArr +33/Dep +155h 40m-18ASN??00:39+2954h 34m29
SMTWTFS
2454 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...GDR??18:45+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25ASN??13:26+1:0342h 41m9
 M     
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...GDR??19:08+6SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5ASN??03:45+3432h 37m15
    T  
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...GDR??19:08+43BBSArr +59/Dep +92h 5m-50ASN??01:52+5630h 44m4
   W   
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+12BLSArr +1:07/Dep 38m+0ASN??01:52+3927h 52m8
 M     
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+1:11HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28ASN??02:16+327h 50m-5
   W   
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.