Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 44 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1578.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+8ASN007:45+830h 2m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+21ASN007:45+1730h 2m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+3:55ASN013:00+5:5328h 43m22
 M     
IISL
GNWL1649 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRGDR008:17-ASN013:00-28h 43m22
 M     
IISL
 1649 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+19ASN016:15+1:0626h 34m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+4ASN*521:55+1:3428h 53m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+7ASN017:55+1:4323h 26m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1607 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+1:27ASN023:30+1:1527h 56m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+9ASN401:31+1:0327h 31m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1725 km63 km/hr


44 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+1:28LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35ASN??10:50+3:3957h 13m66
 M WT  
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...GDR??01:37+1:18RDMArr +1:31/Dep +2814h 51m-1:03CRJ??05:35+2751h 58m-10
  T    
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2ASN??10:35+532h 52m-9
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2ASN??08:22+730h 39m-7
   W   
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+38HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 50m-29ASN??08:22+730h 39m-17
S      
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:15ASN??10:35+1:5432h 43m1
SM  TF 
1725 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20ASN??08:22+730h 30m1
SMTWTF 
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +1:314h 5m+1:11ASN??10:48+1:4532h 56m1
  TW  S
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20ASN??10:35+532h 43m-1
   W   
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +3:203h 15m+3:00ASN??11:35+3:3233h 43m1
      S
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR201:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +1:225h 25m+1:02ASN413:30+2:0335h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+1132h 56m1
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +2:0711h 35m+1:47ASN??20:03+2:2442h 11m9
SMTWTFS
1738 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:04ASN??10:35+1:5429h 35m-7
SM  TF 
1725 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31ASN??14:11+2533h 11m-6
S  W   
1730 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +2:079h 35m+1:36ASN??20:03+2:2439h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1738 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +1:312h 5m+1:00ASN??10:48+1:4529h 48m-7
  TW  S
1725 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...GDR??05:00+5BZAArr +18/Dep +173h 55m-1ASN??13:00+1432h 0m22
  TW   
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+1129h 48m-7
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29ASN??14:11+1:0633h 11m-7
     F 
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +1211h 35m-19ASN??22:09+2941h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1744 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+929h 48m-8
S      
1725 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR105:57+28JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:162h 5m-22ASN503:50+4:0069h 53m2
S T T  
3035 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...GDR??05:57+28BPLArr +50/Dep +74h 40m-43ASN??11:48+3853h 51m-2
  T    
2598 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR105:57+28BPLArr +50/Dep +431h 15m-7ASN503:50+3:0169h 53m5
 M W F 
3321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...GDR??10:20+14SRCArr +37/Dep +1:203h 40m+43ASN??16:33+1:5030h 13m-1
S   T  
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...GDR??10:20+14SRCArr +37/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:22ASN??15:29+3:1729h 9m-2
S      
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...GDR210:20+14SRCArr +37/Dep +2:152h 35m+1:38ASN015:29+2:4829h 9m-2
    T  
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...NYP??11:15+3:17NGPArr +2:14/Dep +464h 20m-1:28CRJ??05:35+3942h 20m6
    T  
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...GDR??13:05+10KURArr +27/Dep +12h 25m-26ASN??01:52+2936h 47m6
   W   
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...GDR??14:52+9BBSArr +23/Dep +96h 10m-14ASN??01:52+2235h 0m13
no arr/dep
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...GDR215:52+5ALDArr +1:55/Dep +4:143h 0m+2:19ASN517:05+5:1773h 13m-3
no arr/dep
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...GDR??17:02+4HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45ULT??04:35+935h 33m2
   W F 
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...GDR??17:02+8SRCArr +45/Dep +433h 45m-2ASN??01:18+1:0332h 16m-13
S      
1731 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...GDR??18:05+57MGSArr +1:39/Dep +3:591h 20m+2:20ASN??13:26+3:4243h 21m8
SM  T  
2461 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+57MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:281h 40m+2:49ASN??13:42+4:0343h 37m-2
   W   
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+57MGSArr +1:39/Dep +2:173h 25m+38ASN??15:45+2:1145h 40m3
     F 
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...GDR??18:05+57JBPArr +1:37/Dep +305h 40m-1:07ASN??00:39+2654h 34m29
SMTWTFS
2439 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...GDR??18:45+35MGSArr +1:40/Dep +3:5920m+2:19ASN??13:26+3:4242h 41m11
 M     
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...GDR??19:08+26PRRArr +11/Dep +1630m+5ASN??01:35+2130h 27m-1
      S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...GDR??19:08+6SRCArr +0/Dep +72h 7m+7ASN??03:45+3232h 37m15
    T  
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...GDR??19:08+25BBSArr +11/Dep +62h 5m-5ASN??01:52+2930h 44m4
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+12BLSArr +36/Dep +2138m-15ASN??01:52+2327h 52m8
 M     
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+23HWHArr +24/Dep +161h 0m-8ASN??02:16+2427h 50m-5
   W   
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site