Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1190.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+4BSL107:50+719h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1191 km60 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+9BSL112:50+1619h 8m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+35NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BSL??01:35+1:1123h 58m20
 M WT  
1346 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...GDR??01:37+35NGPArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39BSL??01:20+1923h 43m-23
 M WT  
1346 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...GDR??01:52+18BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27BSL??23:40+1:1445h 48m20
  T    
2485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GDR??02:47+20SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8BSL??06:50+3928h 3m-12
      S
1372 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+17SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BSL??01:35+1:1119h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1191 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...GDR??05:57+17NGPArr +37/Dep +135m-36BSL??01:20+1919h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
1346 kmDK-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4BPQArr /Dep +81h 40m+0BSL??12:50+1320h 58m6
   W   
1191 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr /Dep +1:057h 10m+0BSL??20:40+5728h 48m27
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr /Dep +1:0211h 35m+0BSL??01:35+1:1133h 43m41
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr /Dep +153h 20m+0BSL??17:40+1825h 48m17
   W   
1345 kmKSG*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+7BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2BSL??12:50+1318h 45m0
  TW   
1190 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+7BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5BSL??16:20+822h 15m16
S      
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+7BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4BSL??16:20-322h 15m5
    T  
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23BSL??22:20+1:1151h 51m9
      S
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+5BZAArr +21/Dep +1240m-9BSL??16:20-321h 12m11
    T  
1190 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+8NGPArr +21/Dep +1:153h 40m+54BSL??20:40+1:0524h 48m32
  T    
1345 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+8NGPArr +19/Dep +572h 30m+38BSL??20:40+4323h 8m14
 M     
1345 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...GDR??21:32+8SEGMArr +15/Dep +291h 4m+14BSL??17:40+1820h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1193 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56BSL??20:40+1:0523h 8m32
  T TFS
1345 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:032h 30m+44BSL??20:40+3423h 8m13
S      
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+8NGPArr +19/Dep +293h 0m+10BSL??21:30+2123h 58m20
      S
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+8NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13BSL??23:40+4026h 8m18
S      
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:014h 15m+42BSL??21:50+1:0024h 18m15
  T  FS
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site