Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+5BSL107:50+519h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1191 km60 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+14BSL112:50+919h 8m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+55NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BSL??01:35+4923h 58m20
 M WT  
1346 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...GDR??01:37+55NGPArr +1:00/Dep +03h 55m-1:00BSL??01:20+1223h 43m-23
 M WT  
1346 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...GDR??01:52+9BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27BSL??23:40+1:0045h 48m20
  T    
2485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GDR??02:47+41SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BSL??06:50+3928h 3m-12
      S
1383 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+28SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0BSL??01:35+4919h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1191 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...GDR??05:57+28NGPArr /Dep +035m+0BSL??01:20+1219h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
1346 kmDK-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+55BPQArr +51/Dep +51h 40m-46BSL??12:50+1320h 58m6
   W   
1191 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +38/Dep +1:137h 10m+35BSL??20:40+5828h 48m27
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +38/Dep +4811h 35m+10BSL??01:35+4933h 43m41
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +38/Dep +173h 20m-21BSL??17:40+2525h 48m17
   W   
1345 kmGopal*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+26BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24BSL??12:50+1318h 45m0
  TW   
1190 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+26BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26BSL??16:20+422h 15m16
S      
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+26BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20BSL??16:20-422h 15m5
    T  
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22BSL??22:20+1:5251h 51m9
      S
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+5BZAArr +19/Dep +1940m+0BSL??16:20-421h 12m11
    T  
1190 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+9NGPArr +23/Dep +573h 40m+34BSL??20:40+4324h 48m32
  T    
1345 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+22NGPArr +45/Dep +392h 30m-6BSL??20:40+2223h 8m14
 M     
1345 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...GDR??21:32+22SEGMArr +32/Dep +331h 4m+1BSL??17:40+2520h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1193 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+22NGPArr +45/Dep +572h 30m+12BSL??20:40+4323h 8m32
  T TFS
1345 km★Prayas★*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+22NGPArr +45/Dep +562h 30m+11BSL??20:40+3823h 8m13
S      
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+22NGPArr +45/Dep +413h 0m-4BSL??21:30+3223h 58m20
      S
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+22NGPArr +45/Dep +425h 45m-3BSL??23:40+5326h 8m18
S      
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+22NGPArr +45/Dep +384h 15m-7BSL??21:50+1:0224h 18m15
  T  FS
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site