Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+4BSL107:50+519h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1191 km60 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+21BSL112:50+3219h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+24NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0BSL??01:35+1:0923h 58m20
 M WT  
1345 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...GDR??01:37+24NGPArr /Dep +13h 55m+0BSL??01:20+1023h 43m-23
 M WT  
1345 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...GDR201:52+19BBSArr +37/Dep +62h 15m-31BSL423:40+1:5569h 48m21
 M     
2916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GDR??02:47+23SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19BSL??06:50+4828h 3m-12
      S
1372 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+15SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48BSL??01:35+1:0919h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1191 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...GDR??05:57+15NGPArr +35/Dep +135m-34BSL??01:20+1019h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
1345 kmDK-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4BPQArr -6/Dep +131h 40m+19BSL??12:50+1520h 58m6
   W   
1191 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +3/Dep +1:227h 10m+1:19BSL??20:40+1:1728h 48m27
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +3/Dep +1:1111h 35m+1:08BSL??01:35+1:0933h 43m41
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +3/Dep +173h 20m+14BSL??17:40+2225h 48m17
   W   
1345 kmGopal*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+13BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1BSL??12:50+1518h 45m0
  TW   
1191 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+13BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6BSL??16:20+1222h 15m16
S      
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+13BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0BSL??16:20+122h 15m5
    T  
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+16ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54BSL??22:20+1:5851h 51m9
      S
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+8BZAArr +23/Dep +1040m-13BSL??16:20+121h 12m11
    T  
1190 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+9NGPArr +23/Dep 3h 40m+0BSL??20:40+1:2224h 48m32
  T    
1345 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR221:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep +1:122h 30m+57BSL020:40+5071h 8m15
      S
2443 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...GDR??21:32+4SEGMArr +13/Dep +311h 4m+18BSL??17:40+2220h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1193 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0BSL??20:40+1:2223h 8m32
  T TFS
1345 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR221:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep +1:142h 30m+59BSL420:40+4971h 8m14
     F 
2443 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep +593h 0m+44BSL??21:30+4523h 58m20
      S
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep +445h 45m+29BSL??23:40+5026h 8m18
S      
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep +1:164h 15m+1:01BSL??21:50+1:1324h 18m15
  T  FS
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site