Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
25 Trains / 9 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRGDR201:37+26ET122:15+2120h 38m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERGDR201:37+1:00ET322:15+5820h 38m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRGDR201:37+28ET522:15+4120h 38m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGDR105:57+25ET301:05+3519h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km65 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRNLR*007:40-ET004:50-21h 10m19
     F 
IISL3A
 1236 km58 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDR308:17+9ET108:05+1023h 48m35
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1275 km54 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRGDR208:17+25ET108:05+2923h 48m35
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1275 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+22ET104:40+2319h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1251 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+21ET304:40+3419h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km66 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRNLR??10:30+21ET006:00+1519h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1213 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRGDR211:40+24ET007:25+3219h 45m11
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1251 km63 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGDR211:40-ET007:25-19h 45m11
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1251 km63 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGDR211:40+12ET007:25+2619h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1251 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRGDR215:52+1ET613:40+421h 48m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERGDR215:52+5ET613:40+121h 48m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+55ET212:55+4821h 3m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1251 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRGDR1,318:05+12ET??14:35+320h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1251 km61 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+26ET416:45-622h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRGDR218:45+19ET016:45-1122h 0m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1251 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRGDR219:52+17ET516:55+221h 3m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRGDR219:52+9ET015:55+2720h 3m13
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRGDR219:52+23ET115:55+2920h 3m13
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRGDR221:32+19ET117:15+4019h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1251 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRGDR222:35+20ET020:00+3721h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRGDR223:35+7ET020:00+1320h 25m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1251 km61 km/hr


9 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??02:17+7DHNArr +2/Dep +5035m+48ET??10:35+1:2956h 18m-14
S      
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GDR??02:47+39SCArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19ET??12:05+1433h 18m-8
      S
1690 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...GDR??07:42+6SCArr +14/Dep +040m-14ET??15:55+2932h 13m11
 M     
1583 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...GDR??12:00+5AKArr +17/Dep +282h 55m+11ET??15:55+2927h 55m14
 M     
1480 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...GDR??16:27+8BZAArr +7/Dep +91h 55m+2ET??15:40+623h 13m8
   W   
1250 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...GDR??17:02+6VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11ET??03:45+3234h 43m20
   W F 
1780 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36ET??17:55+1:4947h 26m7
      S
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+13VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8ET??03:45+3233h 16m24
      S
1762 kmGops-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...GDR??22:32+17BZAArr +20/Dep +101h 0m-10ET??18:40+2520h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site