Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
23 Trains / 12 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1250.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRGDR201:37+30ET122:15+3920h 38m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERGDR201:37-ET322:15-20h 38m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRGDR201:37+1:36ET522:15+1:3520h 38m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGDR105:57+19ET301:05+3419h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km65 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDR308:17+41ET108:05+823h 48m35
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1274 km54 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRGDR208:17-ET108:05-23h 48m34
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1274 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+9ET104:40+3119h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1250 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+13ET304:40+4319h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km66 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRGDR211:40+18ET007:25+4719h 45m11
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1250 km63 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGDR211:40-ET007:25-19h 45m11
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1250 km63 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGDR211:40-ET007:25-19h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1250 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRGDR215:52+2ET613:40+021h 48m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km57 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERGDR215:52+2ET613:40+2421h 48m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km57 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52-ET212:55-21h 3m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1250 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRGDR1,318:05+58ET??14:35+5020h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1250 km61 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+19ET416:45-822h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRGDR218:45+1:16ET016:45+5322h 0m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1250 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRGDR219:52+17ET??16:55+421h 3m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRGDR219:52+34ET015:55+1:0120h 3m13
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRGDR219:52-ET115:55-20h 3m13
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRGDR221:32+1:48ET117:15+1:5619h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1250 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRGDR222:35+1:03ET020:00+4921h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRGDR223:35+1ET020:00+1120h 25m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1250 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...GDR202:17-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0ET510:35-56h 18m-14
S      
2801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GDR??02:47+33SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16ET??12:05+2133h 18m-8
      S
1690 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...GDR??04:00+14OGLArr +1:21/Dep 4h 37m+0ET??06:00+2:0526h 0m-4
  T    
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13336
--
Σ A.P to Bihar 'Bodh...GDR??06:10+9OGLArr +48/Dep 2h 52m+0ET??06:00+2:0523h 50m5
  T    
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...GDR??07:42+9OGLArr +30/Dep 2h 4m+0ET??06:00+2:0522h 18m0
  T    
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...GDR??07:42+9SCArr +28/Dep +040m-28ET??15:55+2132h 13m11
 M     
1582 kmIn India now-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...GDR??12:00+31AKArr +42/Dep +292h 55m-13ET??15:55+2127h 55m14
 M     
1479 kmIn India now-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...GDR??16:27+5BZAArr +9/Dep +191h 55m+10ET??15:40+123h 13m6
   W   
1250 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...GDR??17:02+4VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07ET??03:45+1:4334h 43m21
   W F 
1779 km-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+16ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55ET??17:55+3:0147h 26m5
      S
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+16VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42ET??03:45+1:4333h 16m22
      S
1761 kmGops-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...GDR??22:32+18BZAArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0ET??18:40+1:4320h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site