Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
24 Trains / 9 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1251.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRGDR201:37+20ET122:15+2220h 38m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERGDR201:37+36ET322:15+3120h 38m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRGDR201:37+18ET522:15+1820h 38m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGDR105:57+18ET301:05+3219h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km65 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDR308:17+8ET108:05+1123h 48m35
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1275 km54 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRGDR208:17+5ET108:05+1423h 48m35
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1275 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+17ET104:40+5719h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1251 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+10ET304:40+2119h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km66 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRNLR210:30+8ET006:00+1219h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1213 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRGDR211:40+14ET007:25+2019h 45m11
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1251 km63 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGDR211:40-ET007:25-19h 45m11
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1251 km63 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGDR211:40+15ET007:25+2219h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1251 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRGDR215:52+1ET613:40+121h 48m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERGDR215:52+7ET613:40-221h 48m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+4ET212:55+1321h 3m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1251 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRGDR1,318:05-ET??14:35-20h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1251 km61 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+23ET416:45-1222h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRGDR218:45+28ET016:45+1022h 0m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1251 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRGDR219:52+16ET516:55+521h 3m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRGDR219:52+8ET015:55+2020h 3m13
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRGDR219:52+12ET115:55+2120h 3m13
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRGDR221:32+4ET117:15+2119h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1251 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRGDR222:35+20ET020:00+2521h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRGDR223:35+1ET020:00+920h 25m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1251 km61 km/hr


9 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??02:17+5DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29ET??10:35+5956h 18m-13
S      
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GDR??02:47+21SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9ET??12:05+1133h 18m-8
      S
1679 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...GDR??07:42+6SCArr +30/Dep +040m-30ET??15:55+2132h 13m11
 M     
1583 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...GDR??12:00+3AKArr +17/Dep +222h 55m+5ET??15:55+2127h 55m14
 M     
1480 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +6/Dep +81h 55m+2ET??15:40+023h 13m8
   W   
1250 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...GDR??17:02+5VSKPArr +0/Dep +32h 15m+3ET??03:45+1734h 43m21
   W F 
1774 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40ET??17:55+1:0547h 26m7
      S
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+14VZMArr +24/Dep +143h 0m-10ET??03:45+1733h 16m25
      S
1756 kmGops-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...GDR??22:32+17BZAArr +16/Dep +21h 0m-14ET??18:40+1420h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site