Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 69 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1733.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRNLR210:30+8MGS018:35+2:2032h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1961 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRGDR215:52+1MGS005:40+1:0437h 48m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2005 km53 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERGDR215:52+7MUV*004:45+1:2936h 53m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1983 km54 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRGDR1,318:05-MGS205:10-35h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1999 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+23MGS206:10+5235h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRGDR218:45+28MGS006:10+4335h 25m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1999 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRGDR219:52+16BSB407:05+4035h 13m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1997 km57 km/hr


69 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??01:17+1BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14MGS??17:10+839h 53m7
 M     
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...GDR??01:17+2BBSArr +23/Dep +54h 40m-18MGS??17:10+839h 53m19
    T  
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...GDR??01:37+36LJNArr +2:23/Dep +3:352h 50m+1:12MGS??19:40+4:1742h 3m-10
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...GDR??01:37+36CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:194h 25m+39MGS??21:00+4:2643h 23m-9
 M  T  
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+36LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46MGS??20:20+1:3642h 43m25
 M WT  
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...GDR??01:37+36LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:491h 25m-34BSB??21:20+2:2943h 43m16
 M WT  
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...GDR??01:37+18LJNArr +1:56/Dep +412h 40m-1:15MGS??21:45+1:1744h 8m37
      S
2269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...GDR??01:37+40RArr +27/Dep +312h 1m+4BSB??19:25+1:2441h 48m-6
  T  F 
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +37/Dep +54h 20m-32MGS??17:10+839h 27m4
S      
2064 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+15BBSArr +35/Dep +54h 20m-30MGS??17:10+839h 27m14
   W  S
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +17/Dep +54h 20m-12MGS??17:10+839h 27m22
     F 
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+9BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3MGS??17:10+839h 27m22
  T    
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+15HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36MGS??19:32+3641h 49m-4
   W   
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+13BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20MGS??07:05+1:1153h 22m19
     F 
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+19HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15MGS??19:37+1:1341h 45m15
SM  TF 
2267 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...GDR??01:52+19BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31MGS??17:10+839h 18m22
SMTWTFS
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+19HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20MGS??17:47+2039h 55m11
  TW  S
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+19HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20MGS??19:32+3641h 40m4
   W   
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...GDR??01:52+19HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20MGS??22:59+045h 7m10
      S
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+19HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04MGS??02:25+2:3248h 33m49
SMTWTFS
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...GDR??01:52+19HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20MGS??17:57-540h 5m5
    T  
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??02:17+5DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29MGS??20:02+4741h 45m-21
S      
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+10HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35MGS??19:37+1:1338h 37m7
SM  TF 
2268 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...GDR??05:00+10BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39MGS??17:10+836h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2103 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+10HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:47+2036h 47m3
  TW  S
2188 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...GDR??05:00+10HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:57-536h 57m-3
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...GDR??05:00+10KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55MGS??23:07+1142h 7m-4
S      
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...GDR??05:00+10KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55MGS??23:07-1042h 7m-1
   W   
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+10HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9MGS??17:57+4036h 57m-5
S      
2188 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+18JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6MGS??20:00+2:5438h 3m-7
 M W F 
2162 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+18BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25MGS??20:00+2:2238h 3m-4
  T T S
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??05:57+18ETArr +32/Dep +104h 15m-22MGS??20:40+2:1038h 43m-8
      S
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??05:57+18ETArr +32/Dep +184h 15m-14BCY??20:08+1:5838h 11m-6
   W   
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...GDR??08:01+15BPLArr +21/Dep +5135m+30BSB??19:25+1:1635h 24m41
      S
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...GDR??08:17+5CNBArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20MGS??01:44+1941h 27m-1
  T   S
2226 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...GDR??10:20+18SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34MGS??00:37+2:0438h 17m8
S      
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...GDR??10:20+18SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37MGS??00:37+2:1038h 17m7
    T  
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...GDR??10:20+18BBSArr +20/Dep +25h 50m-18MGS??01:17+538h 57m9
S   T  
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...GDR??10:20+18KGPArr +31/Dep +02h 13m-31MGS??23:07+1136h 47m3
S      
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...GDR??11:40+15JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33BSB??09:35+4545h 55m38
  T    
2251 kmKSG*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...GDR??12:00+3ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6BSB??05:40+3965h 40m17
   W   
3459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+19BBSArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18MGS??20:47+2331h 52m-5
  T    
1992 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+9BBSArr +8/Dep +152h 35m+7MGS??05:10+838h 18m19
S      
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+1BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8MGS??05:10+836h 8m2
S      
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...GDR??17:02+1TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7MGS??06:27+2937h 25m17
 M     
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...GDR??17:02+5HTEArr +47/Dep +134h 35m-34MGS??08:52+639h 50m-4
   W   
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...GDR??17:02+5HTEArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46MGS??08:02+1339h 0m17
     F 
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40MGS??05:12+934h 43m2
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +454h 43m-55MGS??08:22+1:5037h 53m18
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +131h 25m-1:27MGS??01:07+730h 38m-1
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +272h 45m-1:13MGS??04:55+534h 26m6
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28MGS??06:25+5635h 56m8
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ADRAArr +1:30/Dep +271h 55m-1:03MGS??01:17+530h 48m5
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38MGS??06:27+2935h 58m18
      S
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...GDR??19:08+24KGPArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2MGS??10:22+239h 14m0
no arr/dep
2100 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GDR??19:52+12BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3MGS??12:30+3:5840h 38m5
     F 
2269 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...GDR??21:32+4ETArr +21/Dep +72h 55m-14MGS??08:55+735h 23m15
  T  F 
1999 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...GDR??21:32+4ETArr +21/Dep +342h 0m+13MGS??08:10+3534h 38m15
   W   
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...GDR??21:32+4ETArr +21/Dep +132h 55m-8MGS??08:55+1235h 23m15
 M W  S
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...GDR??21:32+4ETArr +21/Dep +143h 25m-7KEI??10:20+1336h 48m22
S TWT S
2006 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...GDR??22:00+16ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:4037m-20MGS??09:35+1:2435h 35m3
      S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...GDR??22:00+8KGPArr +45/Dep +01h 57m-45MGS??10:22+236h 22m5
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+29HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32MGS??09:52-235h 26m4
   W   
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...GDR??22:35+20ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8MGS??09:30+2934h 55m11
 M     
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...GDR??22:35+20ETArr +25/Dep +1310m-12MGS??08:55+1234h 20m6
 M     
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??23:35+3BBSArr +25/Dep +55h 55m-20MGS??17:10+841h 35m21
     F 
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...GDR??23:35+3BSPArr +49/Dep 3h 15m+0BCY??16:40+1:2541h 5m33
 M     
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...GDR??23:35+1ETArr +9/Dep +1440m+5KEI??10:20+1334h 45m21
    T  
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...GDR??23:35+1ETArr +9/Dep +91h 20m+0BCY??13:08+1:0937h 33m58
    T  
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site