Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 73 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRGDR215:52-MGS005:40-37h 48m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2005 km53 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERGDR215:52+4MUV*004:45+1:4936h 53m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1984 km54 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRGDR1,318:05+1:02MGS205:10+1:5735h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1998 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+24MGS206:10+2:2835h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1998 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRGDR218:45+1:24MGS006:10+1:5735h 25m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1998 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRGDR219:52+17BSB407:05+1:1835h 13m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1997 km57 km/hr


73 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??01:17+2BBSArr +8/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:03MGS??17:10+2:2139h 53m7
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...GDR??01:17+6BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50MGS??17:10+2:2139h 53m19
    T  
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...GDR??01:37+1:26LJNArr +4:16/Dep +3:402h 50m-36MGS??19:40+4:4742h 3m-10
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...GDR201:37+1:26CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07MGS021:00+6:3767h 23m-9
   W   
2595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+1:26LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08MGS??20:20+5:3342h 43m25
 M WT  
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...GDR??01:37+1:26LJNArr +4:16/Dep +01h 25m-4:16BSB??21:20+043h 43m16
 M WT  
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...GDR??01:37+1:40LJNArr +4:21/Dep +2:412h 40m-1:40MGS??21:45+3:5144h 8m37
      S
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...GDR201:37+1:11RArr +1:14/Dep 2h 1m+0BSB219:25+3:4365h 48m-6
  T  F 
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+3BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06MGS??17:10+2:2139h 27m4
S      
2063 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+35BBSArr +38/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:33MGS??17:10+2:2139h 27m14
   W  S
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+8BBSArr +13/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:58MGS??17:10+2:2139h 27m22
     F 
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+17BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57MGS??17:10+2:2139h 27m22
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR201:43+35HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17MGS019:32+1:0841h 49m-4
   W   
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+8BOEArr +33/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??07:05+3:2053h 22m19
     F 
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR201:52+12HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0MGS019:37+1:5841h 45m16
SM  TF 
2268 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...GDR??01:52+12BBSArr +32/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:39MGS??17:10+2:2139h 18m22
SMTWTFS
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR201:52+12HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06MGS617:47+1:2739h 55m11
  TW  S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+12HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16MGS??19:32+1:0841h 40m4
   W   
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...GDR201:52+12HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0MGS522:59+3:3045h 7m11
      S
2284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+12HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15MGS??02:25+3:5048h 33m49
SMTWTFS
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...GDR??01:52+12HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16MGS??17:57+440h 5m5
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...GDR202:17+12DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4MGS520:02+3441h 45m-22
S      
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...GDR??04:00+14OGLArr +1:20/Dep +2:134h 37m+53MGS??18:35+3:5438h 35m1
  T    
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR205:00+12HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS019:37+1:5838h 37m8
SM  TF 
2268 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...GDR??05:00+12BBSArr +39/Dep +2:1125m+1:32MGS??17:10+2:2136h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2102 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR205:00+12HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43MGS617:47+1:2736h 47m3
  TW  S
2188 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39MGS??17:57+436h 57m-3
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...GDR??05:00+12KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45MGS??23:07+3942h 7m-4
S      
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...GDR205:00+12KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2MGS023:07+5542h 7m1
   W   
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39MGS??17:57+236h 57m-5
S      
2188 km-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+23JHSArr /Dep +1:252h 5m+0MGS??20:00+3:4638h 3m-7
 M W F 
2161 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR105:57+23BPLArr /Dep +1:041h 15m+0MGS220:00+2:5562h 3m-3
 M W F 
2858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??05:57+23ETArr /Dep +104h 15m+0MGS??20:40+2:3138h 43m-8
      S
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??05:57+23ETArr /Dep +74h 15m+0BCY??20:08+5938h 11m-6
   W   
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13336
--
Σ A.P to Bihar 'Bodh...GDR??06:10+9OGLArr +47/Dep +2:132h 52m+1:26MGS??18:35+3:5436h 25m10
  T    
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...GDR??07:42+9OGLArr +30/Dep +2:132h 4m+1:43MGS??18:35+3:5434h 53m5
  T    
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...GDR??08:01+10BPLArr +37/Dep 35m+0BSB??19:25+4:1735h 24m39
      S
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...GDR??08:17+18CNBArr +2:00/Dep +2:272h 35m+27MGS??01:44+2:5041h 27m-1
  T   S
2225 kmHum safar express id...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...GDR??10:20+13SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42MGS??00:37+3:3138h 17m7
S      
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...GDR??10:20+13SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50MGS??00:37+4:3338h 17m6
    T  
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...GDR??10:20+13BBSArr +18/Dep +1:155h 50m+57MGS??01:17+1:4438h 57m9
S   T  
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...GDR??10:20+13KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48MGS??23:07+3936h 47m3
S      
2100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...GDR??11:40+21JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:433h 40m+27BSB??09:35+3:2345h 55m38
  T    
2250 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...GDR??12:00+31ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19BSB??05:40+3:3965h 40m17
   W   
3459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR212:55+40BBSArr +48/Dep +2:222h 5m+1:34MGS020:47+2:2579h 52m-5
no arr/dep
4003 kmHum safar express id...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+4BBSArr +11/Dep +1:152h 35m+1:04MGS??05:10+1:3338h 18m19
S      
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+3BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49MGS??05:10+1:3336h 8m2
S      
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...GDR??17:02+7TATAArr +14/Dep +1:4650m+1:32MGS??06:27+2:0037h 25m18
 M     
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...GDR??17:02+4HTEArr +40/Dep +104h 35m-30MGS??08:52+2239h 50m-3
   W   
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...GDR??17:02+4HTEArr +40/Dep +11h 5m-39MGS??08:02+4639h 0m18
     F 
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56MGS??05:12+1:1834h 43m0
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR118:29+15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +1:534h 43m-3MGS608:22+3:2161h 53m16
      S
3071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48MGS??01:07+3330h 38m-3
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +322h 45m-1:24MGS??04:55+5734h 26m4
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +1:56/Dep 4h 27m+0MGS??06:25+2:4935h 56m5
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ADRAArr +1:50/Dep +1:201h 55m-30MGS??01:17+1:0130h 48m3
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15BBSArr +49/Dep +1:242h 25m+35MGS??06:27+2:0035h 58m16
      S
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...GDR??19:08+30KGPArr +1/Dep +12h 45m+0MGS??10:22+539h 14m0
no arr/dep
2100 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GDR??19:52+35BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28MGS??12:30+4:3840h 38m5
     F 
2268 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...GDR??21:32+1:55ETArr +2:01/Dep +482h 55m-1:13MGS??08:55+2:0735h 23m15
  T  F 
1998 km-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...GDR??21:32+1:55ETArr +2:01/Dep +292h 0m-1:32MGS??08:10+1:2734h 38m15
   W   
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...GDR??21:32+1:55ETArr +2:01/Dep +92h 55m-1:52MGS??08:55+1:1635h 23m15
 M W  S
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...GDR??21:32+1:55ETArr +2:01/Dep +213h 25m-1:40KEI??10:20+1:2636h 48m22
S TWT S
2005 kmIn India now-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...GDR322:00+13ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13MGS009:35+3:2059h 35m3
      S
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...GDR??22:00+40KGPArr +1:20/Dep +11h 57m-1:19MGS??10:22+536h 22m5
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+20HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31MGS??09:52+1:0935h 26m4
   W   
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...GDR??22:35+1:11ETArr +54/Dep +1040m-44MGS??09:30+1:1534h 55m11
 M     
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...GDR??22:35+1:11ETArr +54/Dep +910m-45MGS??08:55+1:1634h 20m6
 M     
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...GDR??22:35+1:11ETArr +54/Dep +124h 25m-42BCY??14:13+2:2639h 38m16
 M     
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??23:35+7BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34MGS??17:10+2:2141h 35m21
     F 
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...GDR??23:35+1:16BSPArr +39/Dep +1:153h 15m+36BCY??16:40+3:4141h 5m31
 M     
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...GDR??23:35+1ETArr +12/Dep +2140m+9KEI??10:20+1:2634h 45m21
    T  
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...GDR223:35-ETArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY013:08-85h 33m58
    T  
3174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site