Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 69 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1922.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRNLR210:30+9MGS018:35+2:1232h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1961 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRGDR215:52+1MGS005:40+5337h 48m25
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2005 km53 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERGDR215:52+7MUV*004:45+1836h 53m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1983 km54 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRGDR1,318:05+14MGS205:10+1935h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1999 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+43MGS206:10+5335h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1999 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRGDR218:45+47MGS006:10+1:1135h 25m18
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1999 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRGDR219:52+20BSB407:05+1935h 13m18
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1997 km57 km/hr


69 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??01:17+3BBSArr +19/Dep +134h 40m-6MGS??17:10+2739h 53m7
 M     
2104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...GDR??01:17+29BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53MGS??17:10+2739h 53m19
    T  
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...GDR??01:37+33LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28MGS??19:40+2:5142h 3m-10
   W   
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...GDR??01:37+33CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41MGS??21:00+4:0943h 23m-9
 M  T  
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+33LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MGS??20:20+1:5242h 43m25
 M WT  
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...GDR??01:37+33LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:031h 25m+1:11BSB??21:20+4:2943h 43m16
 M WT  
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...GDR??01:37+56LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34MGS??21:45+1:0344h 8m37
      S
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...GDR??01:37+41RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25BSB??19:25+1:3741h 48m-5
  T  F 
2105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+8BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1MGS??17:10+2739h 27m4
S      
2064 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+31BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43MGS??17:10+2739h 27m14
   W  S
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+11BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27MGS??17:10+2739h 27m22
     F 
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+14BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3MGS??17:10+2739h 27m22
  T    
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+31HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49MGS??19:32+1341h 49m-4
   W   
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+11BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3MGS??07:05+1:2253h 22m19
     F 
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28MGS??19:37+1:1441h 45m15
SM  TF 
2268 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...GDR??01:52+16BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26MGS??17:10+2739h 18m22
SMTWTFS
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38MGS??17:47+1639h 55m11
  TW  S
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38MGS??19:32+1341h 40m4
   W   
2273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38MGS??22:59+5245h 7m10
      S
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +415h 25m+3MGS??02:25+1:4548h 33m49
SMTWTFS
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38MGS??17:57-340h 5m5
    T  
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??02:17+17DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37MGS??20:02+1441h 45m-22
S      
2054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01MGS??19:37+1:1438h 37m7
SM  TF 
2268 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...GDR??05:00+12BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49MGS??17:10+2736h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2103 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11MGS??17:47+1636h 47m3
  TW  S
2189 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11MGS??17:57-336h 57m-3
    T  
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...GDR??05:00+12KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27MGS??23:07+642h 7m-3
S      
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...GDR??05:00+12KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26MGS??23:07-642h 7m-1
   W   
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+12HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11MGS??17:57+1636h 57m-5
S      
2189 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+11JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8MGS??20:00+2:3538h 3m-7
 M W F 
2162 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+11BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26MGS??20:00+2:3238h 3m-4
  T T S
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??05:57+11ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14MGS??20:40+1:1938h 43m-7
      S
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??05:57+11ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10BCY??20:08+1:4838h 11m-6
   W   
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...GDR??08:01+13BPLArr +18/Dep +5635m+38BSB??19:25+1:0735h 24m39
      S
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...GDR??08:17+4CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7MGS??01:44+2741h 27m-1
  T   S
2226 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...GDR??10:20+12SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17MGS??00:37+2:3738h 17m8
S      
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...GDR??10:20+12SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38MGS??00:37+1:5838h 17m6
    T  
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...GDR??10:20+12BBSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8MGS??01:17+1838h 57m9
S   T  
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...GDR??10:20+12KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23MGS??23:07+636h 47m4
S      
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...GDR??11:40+12JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42BSB??09:35+5845h 55m38
  T    
2251 kmGopal*^-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...GDR??12:00+5ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22BSB??05:40+4465h 40m17
   W   
3459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+24BBSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 5m-1:04MGS??20:47+1:2531h 52m-4
  T    
1994 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+18BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31MGS??05:10+2138h 18m19
S      
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+45BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13MGS??05:10+2136h 8m2
S      
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...GDR??17:02+4TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29MGS??06:27+1:2537h 25m17
 M     
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...GDR??17:02+6HTEArr +1:07/Dep +14h 35m-1:06MGS??08:52-339h 50m-4
   W   
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...GDR??17:02+6HTEArr +1:07/Dep +41h 5m-1:03MGS??08:02+1739h 0m18
     F 
2026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10MGS??05:12+434h 43m2
      S
2153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22MGS??08:22+1:4737h 53m18
      S
2153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01MGS??01:07+2130h 38m-1
      S
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50MGS??04:55+934h 26m6
      S
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34MGS??06:25+3435h 56m8
      S
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ADRAArr +2:00/Dep +321h 55m-1:28MGS??01:17+2330h 48m6
      S
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30MGS??06:27+1:2535h 58m18
      S
2093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...GDR??19:08+43KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02MGS??10:22-1939h 14m0
no arr/dep
2111 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GDR??19:52+17BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19MGS??12:30+3:3840h 38m5
     F 
2269 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...GDR??21:32+4ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2MGS??08:55+1235h 23m15
  T  F 
1999 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...GDR??21:32+4ETArr +24/Dep +432h 0m+19MGS??08:10+1734h 38m15
   W   
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...GDR??21:32+4ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11MGS??08:55+935h 23m15
 M W  S
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...GDR??21:32+4ETArr +24/Dep +533h 25m+29KEI??10:20+5236h 48m22
S TWT S
2006 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...GDR??22:00+23ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57MGS??09:35+4535h 35m4
      S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...GDR??22:00+12KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13MGS??10:22-1936h 22m5
 M     
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+1:11HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28MGS??09:52-235h 26m4
   W   
2150 kmVinay Kumar~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...GDR??22:35+40ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29MGS??09:30+5134h 55m11
 M     
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...GDR??22:35+40ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1MGS??08:55+934h 20m6
 M     
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??23:35+42BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54MGS??17:10+2741h 35m21
     F 
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...GDR??23:35+4BSPArr +40/Dep +113h 15m-29BCY??16:40+5041h 5m33
 M     
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...GDR??23:35+2ETArr +0/Dep +5340m+53KEI??10:20+5234h 45m21
    T  
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...GDR??23:35+2ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17BCY??13:08+1:0337h 33m58
    T  
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.