Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRGDR215:52+1MGS005:40+5937h 48m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2004 km53 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERGDR215:52+7MUV*004:45+2:1336h 53m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1983 km54 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRGDR1,318:05+51MGS205:10+1:2935h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1998 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+29MGS206:10+3735h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1998 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRGDR218:45+32MGS006:10+1:2935h 25m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1998 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRGDR219:52+29BSB407:05+4935h 13m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1997 km57 km/hr


72 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??01:17+2BBSArr +1/Dep +474h 30m+46MGS??17:10+5839h 53m7
 M     
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...GDR??01:17+3BBSArr +33/Dep +474h 40m+14MGS??17:10+5839h 53m19
    T  
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...GDR??01:37+1:27LJNArr +3:13/Dep +4:012h 50m+48MGS??19:40+3:4942h 3m-10
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...GDR??01:37+1:27CNBArr +2:20/Dep +4:534h 25m+2:33MGS??21:00+6:2543h 23m-9
 M  T  
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+1:27LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39MGS??20:20+4:0842h 43m25
 M WT  
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...GDR??01:37+1:27LJNArr +3:13/Dep +01h 25m-3:13BSB??21:20+043h 43m16
 M WT  
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...GDR??01:37+32LJNArr +4:15/Dep +1:392h 40m-2:36MGS??21:45+2:3044h 8m37
      S
2269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...GDR??01:37+1:17RArr +1:23/Dep +1:032h 1m-20BSB??19:25+2:2841h 48m-6
  T  F 
2117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+1:29BBSArr +1:39/Dep +474h 20m-52MGS??17:10+5839h 27m4
S      
2064 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +12/Dep +474h 20m+35MGS??17:10+5839h 27m14
   W  S
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+8BBSArr +19/Dep +474h 20m+28MGS??17:10+5839h 27m22
     F 
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+17BBSArr +12/Dep +474h 20m+35MGS??17:10+5839h 27m22
  T    
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1MGS??19:32+1:5241h 49m-4
   W   
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+8BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??07:05-53h 22m19
     F 
2575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +1:393h 55m+1:19MGS??19:37+3:0841h 45m15
SM  TF 
2269 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...GDR??01:52+8BBSArr +32/Dep +472h 45m+15MGS??17:10+5839h 18m22
SMTWTFS
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +1:404h 5m+1:20MGS??17:47+1:3939h 55m11
  TW  S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20MGS??19:32+1:5241h 40m4
   W   
2273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +2:303h 15m+2:10MGS??22:59+2:2445h 7m10
      S
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +1:165h 25m+56MGS??02:25+3:1748h 33m49
SMTWTFS
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...GDR??01:52+8HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20MGS??17:57+1240h 5m5
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??02:17+8DHNArr +6/Dep +3635m+30MGS??20:02+3941h 45m-22
S      
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...GDR??04:00+16OGLArr +1:21/Dep +1:024h 37m-19MGS??18:35+3:2038h 35m1
  T    
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+4HWHArr +29/Dep +1:391h 55m+1:10MGS??19:37+3:0838h 37m7
SM  TF 
2269 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...GDR??05:00+4BBSArr +24/Dep +4725m+23MGS??17:10+5836h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2103 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+4HWHArr +29/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:11MGS??17:47+1:3936h 47m3
  TW  S
2188 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...GDR??05:00+4HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29MGS??17:57+1236h 57m-3
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...GDR??05:00+4KGPArr +34/Dep +06h 55m-34MGS??23:07+1542h 7m-4
S      
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...GDR??05:00+4KGPArr +34/Dep +76h 55m-27MGS??23:07+1142h 7m-1
   W   
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+4HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29MGS??17:57+036h 57m-5
S      
2188 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+26JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:181h 55m-23MGS??20:00+3:5438h 3m-7
 M W F 
2161 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+26BPLArr +53/Dep +341h 15m-19MGS??20:00+2:2238h 3m-4
  T T S
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??05:57+26ETArr +36/Dep +104h 15m-26MGS??20:40+2:4138h 43m-8
      S
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??05:57+26ETArr +36/Dep +84h 15m-28BCY??20:08+1:5538h 11m-6
   W   
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13336
--
Σ A.P to Bihar 'Bodh...GDR??06:10+3OGLArr +39/Dep +1:022h 52m+23MGS??18:35+3:2036h 25m10
  T    
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...GDR??07:42+5OGLArr +25/Dep +1:022h 4m+37MGS??18:35+3:2034h 53m5
  T    
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...GDR??08:01+14BPLArr +49/Dep +1:2535m+36BSB??19:25+3:5035h 24m41
      S
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...GDR??08:17+48CNBArr +2:50/Dep +2:162h 35m-34MGS??01:44+2:2141h 27m-1
  T   S
2225 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...GDR??10:20+14SRCArr +34/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:03MGS??00:37+3:3938h 17m8
S      
2261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...GDR??10:20+14SRCArr +34/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:06MGS??00:37+3:1238h 17m7
    T  
2261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...GDR??10:20+14BBSArr +21/Dep +1:475h 50m+1:26MGS??01:17+2:1238h 57m9
S   T  
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...GDR??10:20+14KGPArr +41/Dep +02h 13m-41MGS??23:07+1536h 47m3
S      
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...GDR??11:40+12JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13BSB??09:35+1:5645h 55m38
  T    
2250 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...GDR??12:00+21ADIArr +23/Dep +72h 15m-16BSB??05:40+2:1865h 40m17
   W   
3459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+34BBSArr +34/Dep +3:012h 5m+2:27MGS??20:47+3:4431h 52m-5
  T    
1991 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+12BBSArr +23/Dep +1:102h 35m+47MGS??05:10+1:3638h 18m19
S      
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+7BBSArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39MGS??05:10+1:3636h 8m2
S      
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...GDR??17:02+1TATAArr +4/Dep +1:4450m+1:40MGS??06:27+1:2437h 25m17
 M     
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...GDR??17:02+4HTEArr +41/Dep +04h 35m-41MGS??08:52+1139h 50m-3
   W   
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...GDR??17:02+4HTEArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41MGS??08:02+2539h 0m18
     F 
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ASNArr +1:34/Dep +11h 50m-1:33MGS??05:12+3234h 43m2
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ASNArr +1:34/Dep +1:254h 43m-9MGS??08:22+2:4937h 53m18
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ASNArr +1:34/Dep +91h 25m-1:25MGS??01:07+2130h 38m-1
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ASNArr +1:34/Dep +282h 45m-1:06MGS??04:55+3334h 26m6
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:364h 27m+1:02MGS??06:25+2:3635h 56m7
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:241h 55m+1:02MGS??01:17+2:1430h 48m5
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7BBSArr +37/Dep +1:232h 35m+46MGS??06:27+1:2435h 58m18
      S
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...GDR??19:08+27KGPArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5MGS??10:22-739h 14m0
no arr/dep
2101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GDR??19:52+43BPLArr +1:19/Dep +3450m-45MGS??12:30+4:1440h 38m5
     F 
2269 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...GDR??21:32+59ETArr +1:31/Dep +222h 55m-1:09MGS??08:55+5435h 23m15
  T  F 
1998 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...GDR??21:32+59ETArr +1:31/Dep +442h 0m-47MGS??08:10+1:2934h 38m15
   W   
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...GDR??21:32+59ETArr +1:31/Dep +132h 55m-1:18MGS??08:55+4535h 23m15
 M W  S
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...GDR??21:32+59ETArr +1:31/Dep +323h 25m-59KEI??10:20+5536h 48m22
S TWT S
2005 kmSudarshan*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...GDR??22:00+9ASNArr +1:06/Dep +2:1637m+1:10MGS??09:35+2:1035h 35m3
      S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...GDR??22:00+11KGPArr +46/Dep +11h 57m-45MGS??10:22-736h 22m5
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+20HWHArr +24/Dep +71h 0m-17MGS??09:52+2435h 26m4
   W   
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...GDR??22:35+28ETArr +47/Dep +1340m-34MGS??09:30+1:0434h 55m11
 M     
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...GDR??22:35+28ETArr +47/Dep +1310m-34MGS??08:55+4534h 20m6
 M     
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??23:35+3BBSArr +30/Dep +475h 55m+17MGS??17:10+5841h 35m21
     F 
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...GDR??23:35+4BSPArr +1:10/Dep +173h 15m-53BCY??16:40+2:0541h 5m33
 M     
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...GDR??23:35+8ETArr +17/Dep +3240m+15KEI??10:20+5534h 45m21
    T  
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...GDR??23:35+8ETArr +17/Dep +121h 20m-5BCY??13:08+1:4137h 33m58
    T  
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site