Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:51:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:51:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: MYS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR112:00+49MYS*023:30+1:5311h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...GDR??03:42+16SBCArr +17/Dep +122h 30m-5MYS??17:30+1213h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...GDR??03:42+16SBCArr +17/Dep +131h 0m-4MYS??16:15+2712h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...GDR??15:35+39TPTYArr /Dep +113h 35m+0MYS??10:25+4518h 50m26
 M     
565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...GDR??15:35+1:14KPDArr +1:46/Dep +303h 52m-1:16MYS??06:50+2115h 15m2
     F 
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...NLR??16:00+26MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28MYS??06:50+2114h 50m8
 M   F 
678 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...NLR??16:00+52MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28MYS??06:50+2114h 50m10
  T    
678 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...NLR??16:00+1:33MSArr /Dep +155m+0MYS??06:50+2114h 50m-15
S      
678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...GDR??18:25+44MASArr +41/Dep +145m-40MYS??06:50+2112h 25m13
  T    
635 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...GDR??19:20+1:31KPDArr +1:37/Dep +311h 0m-1:06MYS??10:25+4515h 5m25
SMTWTFS
565 kmMinti*^~-
10991
Σ Tatanagar Jn to Ch...GDR??20:10+1:40YPRArr +55/Dep +192h 30m-36MYS??10:25+4514h 15m23
      S
571 kmGopal*^~-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...GDR??21:40+36YPRArr +24/Dep +1825m-6MYS??11:00+3113h 20m5
SMTWTFS
578 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...GDR??23:43+2:30YPRArr +59/Dep +21h 25m-57MYS??13:30+1013h 47m-16
    T  
583 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site