Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
13 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2045.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGDR105:57+25NDLS*413:45+1:4231h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2045 km64 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRGDR208:01+18NZM*410:25+1:2326h 24m8
      S
3A
PQWL2038 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDR308:17+9NDLS523:00+5738h 43m49
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2069 km53 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+22NZM*617:10+1:4031h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+21NZM*317:10+1:3431h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km65 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNYP111:15+1:37NZM220:40+1:5933h 25m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNYP111:15-NZM220:40-33h 25m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRGDR211:40+24NDLS821:40+1:1434h 0m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2045 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGDR211:40-NDLS521:40-34h 0m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2045 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGDR211:40+12NDLS621:40+1:1634h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km60 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+55NDLS*603:20+1:0735h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNLR017:20+2:51NZM*003:00+5:4633h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2000 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRGDR221:32+19NDLS406:30+2:0732h 58m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2045 km62 km/hr


52 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??01:17+1BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2NDLS??04:30+2:5851h 13m14
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...GDR??01:17+1BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17NDLS??04:30+2:5851h 13m26
    T  
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...GDR??01:37+1:00BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19NZM??13:15+1:4235h 38m24
 M WT  
2038 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...GDR??01:37+26NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19NZM??10:25+1:0932h 48m-16
S      
2039 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...GDR??01:37+1:00JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16NZM??14:40+5637h 3m42
 M WT  
2038 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+56BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37NDLS??04:30+2:5850h 47m11
S      
2851 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 20m-2NDLS??04:30+2:5850h 47m21
   W  S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+3BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:5850h 47m29
     F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:5850h 47m29
  T    
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+3BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35ANVT??19:20+5:5665h 37m27
     F 
3349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50NDLS??06:05+5:2752h 13m21
SM  TF 
3056 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...GDR??01:52+9BBSArr +32/Dep +141h 55m-18NZM??14:40+5660h 48m65
SMTWTFS
3140 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...GDR??01:52+9BBSArr +32/Dep +162h 45m-16NDLS??04:30+2:5850h 38m29
SMTWTFS
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7NDLS??06:05+4:4452h 13m19
  TW  S
2975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00NDLS??19:40+7:2165h 48m87
SMTWTFS
3081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GDR??02:47+39SCArr +19/Dep +00m-19NZM??10:35+1:2731h 48m-22
S   T  
2240 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+4HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38NDLS??06:05+5:2749h 5m13
SM  TF 
3056 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...GDR??05:00+4BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13NDLS??04:30+2:5847h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2890 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+4HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5NDLS??06:05+4:4449h 5m11
  TW  S
2975 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...GDR??05:00+4KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ANVT??11:50+4:0454h 50m0
S      
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...GDR??05:00+4KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ANVT??11:50+3:5154h 50m3
   W   
2877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+4HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DLI??10:20+1:5453h 20m4
S      
2994 kmxxx-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...GDR??10:20+18BBSArr +17/Dep +1:205h 50m+1:03NDLS??10:40+1:4448h 20m12
S   T  
2895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...GDR??10:20+18KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36ANVT??11:50+4:0449h 30m7
S      
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+21ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2NDLS??21:00+1:2734h 30m37
  T    
2006 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR??10:30+21MKPArr +30/Dep +323h 57m+2ANVT??06:35+2:5744h 5m9
  T    
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...GDR??12:00+5ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15DLI??14:35+1:0050h 35m33
SM W   
2690 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...GDR??12:00+5ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10DLI??14:45+4950h 45m10
   W   
2690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+18BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17NDLS??06:25+5:0341h 30m-3
  T    
2778 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...GDR??13:05+7RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03NDLS??10:55+1:0245h 50m3
S      
2600 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+12BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14NDLS??17:05+5:4750h 13m25
S      
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...GDR??15:52+5ETArr +1/Dep +81h 15m+7NZM??04:05+5636h 13m26
    T  
2038 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...GDR??15:52+5ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48DEE??06:15+2:2738h 23m3
    T  
2058 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...GDR??17:02+6VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11NZM??16:45+1:4247h 43m30
   W F 
2567 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+7BBSArr +34/Dep +3755m+3NDLS??17:05+5:4748h 3m8
S      
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...GDR??17:02+1TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06NDLS??21:45+4:1952h 43m33
 M     
2860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...GDR??17:02+6HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43NDLS??20:55+4:0351h 53m-2
   W   
2776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30NDLS??10:25+1:0539h 56m1
      S
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31DLI??20:45+4:2850h 16m22
      S
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:151h 55m+53NDLS??10:40+1:5640h 11m7
      S
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9NDLS??21:45+4:1951h 16m34
      S
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+13VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8NZM??16:45+1:4246h 16m34
      S
2549 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+26MZPArr +35/Dep +472h 40m+12DLI??21:35+4:4250h 50m34
      S
2656 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...GDR??18:57+21SCArr +8/Dep +32h 0m-5NZM??05:55+3734h 58m5
  T  FS
2304 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...GDR??19:52+9BPLArr +26/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:08NZM??06:55+2:0635h 3m6
S      
2038 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...GDR??19:52+23BPQArr +10/Dep +123h 20m+2NDLS??07:05+5735h 13m2
     F 
2046 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...GDR??19:52+23BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20NZM??08:00+1:2136h 8m0
     F 
2038 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+17ALDArr +4/Dep +4:4723h 55m+4:43NDLS??12:30+6:5464h 38m19
 M    S
2498 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...GDR??20:45+10KZJArr +45/Dep +134h 2m-32NDLS??09:05+1:1736h 20m13
SMTWTFS
2047 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...GDR??22:32+17BZAArr +20/Dep +101h 0m-10NDLS??07:05+5732h 33m5
SMTWTFS
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??23:35+3BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6NDLS??04:30+2:5852h 55m28
     F 
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...GDR??23:35+7NGPArr +17/Dep +251h 5m+8NDLS??09:05+1:1733h 30m14
    T  
2045 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site