Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
13 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2044.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGDR105:57+29NDLS*413:45+3:2131h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2045 km64 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRGDR208:01+14NZM*410:25+2:4926h 24m8
      S
3A
PQWL2037 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDR308:17+24NDLS523:00+2:2238h 43m49
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2068 km53 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35-NZM*617:10-31h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2037 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+21NZM*317:10+3:1231h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2037 km65 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNYP111:15+2:51NZM220:40+3:1633h 25m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2065 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNYP111:26-NZM220:40-33h 14m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2065 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRGDR211:40+28NDLS821:40+2:4134h 0m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2045 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGDR211:40-NDLS521:40-34h 0m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2045 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGDR211:40+13NDLS621:40+2:5734h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km60 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+3:11NDLS*603:20+1:4135h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNLR017:20-NZM*003:00-33h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1999 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRGDR221:32-NDLS406:30-32h 58m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2045 km62 km/hr


50 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??01:17+1BBSArr +2/Dep 4h 30m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3151h 13m14
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...GDR??01:17+4BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3151h 13m26
    T  
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...GDR??01:37+1:41BPLArr +1:28/Dep +572h 40m-31NZM??13:15+3:1835h 38m24
 M WT  
2038 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...GDR??01:37+27NGPArr +49/Dep +303h 55m-19NZM??10:25+2:4732h 48m-16
S      
2037 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...GDR201:37-JHSArr +1:44/Dep 2h 22m+0NZM414:40-85h 3m42
 M WT  
2607 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+42BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 47m11
S      
2851 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+5BBSArr +14/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 47m21
   W  S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+8BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 47m29
     F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+22BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 47m29
  T    
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+8BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20-65h 37m27
     F 
3350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +17/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:18NDLS??06:05+5:2252h 13m21
SM  TF 
3056 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...GDR201:52-BBSArr +35/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM414:40-84h 48m65
SMTWTFS
3578 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...GDR??01:52+9BBSArr +35/Dep 2h 45m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 38m29
SMTWTFS
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+9HWHArr +17/Dep 4h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2952h 13m19
  TW  S
2975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR201:52+9HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0NDLS019:40+6:0165h 48m87
SMTWTFS
3081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GDR??02:47+46SCArr +25/Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35+3:0931h 48m-22
S   T  
2240 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+7HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03NDLS??06:05+5:2249h 5m13
SM  TF 
3056 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...GDR??05:00+7BBSArr +31/Dep 25m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3147h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2890 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+7HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2949h 5m11
  TW  S
2975 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...GDR??05:00+7KGPArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35ANVT??11:50+6:0254h 50m0
S      
2876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...GDR??05:00+7KGPArr +35/Dep +66h 55m-29ANVT??11:50+5:4254h 50m3
   W   
2876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+7HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+2:4853h 20m4
S      
2994 kmxxx-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...GDR??10:20+13BBSArr +23/Dep +2:175h 50m+1:54NDLS??10:40+4:4248h 20m12
S   T  
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...GDR??10:20+13KGPArr +45/Dep +02h 13m-45ANVT??11:50+6:0249h 30m7
S      
2876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...GDR??12:00+21ADIArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10DLI??14:35+1:0150h 35m33
SM W   
2690 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...GDR??12:00+21ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12DLI??14:45+5850h 45m10
   W   
2690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR212:55-BBSArr /Dep +2:572h 5m+0NDLS1006:25-89h 30m-3
no arr/dep
4790 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...GDR??13:05+6RArr /Dep +1035m+0NDLS??10:55+2:0745h 50m3
S      
2600 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+11BBSArr +13/Dep +1:012h 35m+48NDLS??17:05+7:3550h 13m25
S      
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...GDR215:52-ETArr /Dep +231h 15m+0NZM604:05-84h 13m26
    T  
2769 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...GDR215:52-ETArr /Dep +3:241h 25m+0DEE006:15-62h 23m3
    T  
2789 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...GDR??17:02+4VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02NZM??16:45+3:5047h 43m31
   W F 
2566 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+8BBSArr +34/Dep +1:0155m+27NDLS??17:05+7:3548h 3m8
S      
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...GDR217:02-TATAArr /Dep +1:4750m+0NDLS1221:45-76h 43m33
no arr/dep
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...GDR??17:02+4HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44NDLS??20:55+6:4251h 53m-1
   W   
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??10:25+2:5539h 56m-1
      S
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58DLI??20:45+6:3250h 16m19
      S
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ADRAArr +1:40/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??10:40+3:2540h 11m5
      S
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7BBSArr +47/Dep +1:302h 25m+43NDLS??21:45+5:0951h 16m32
      S
2920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+7VZMArr +28/Dep +1:172h 55m+49NZM??16:45+3:5046h 16m32
      S
2548 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+23MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+6:0050h 50m34
      S
2655 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...GDR218:57-SCArr +12/Dep 2h 0m+0NZM405:55-58h 58m5
 M   F 
2303 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...GDR??19:52+9BPLArr +46/Dep +2:052h 40m+1:19NZM??06:55+4:0735h 3m6
S      
2037 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...GDR??19:52+37BPQArr +41/Dep +1:253h 20m+44NDLS??07:05+2:4135h 13m2
     F 
2045 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...GDR??19:52+37BPLArr +1:21/Dep +173h 25m-1:04NZM??08:00+2:5036h 8m0
     F 
2038 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+28ALDArr +28/Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS??12:30+6:5964h 38m19
 M    S
2497 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...GDR??20:45+15KZJArr +53/Dep 4h 2m+0NDLS??09:05+2:5236h 20m13
SMTWTFS
2046 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...GDR??22:32+18BZAArr +26/Dep +1:231h 0m+57NDLS??07:05+2:4132h 33m5
SMTWTFS
2045 kmVinay Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??23:35+2BBSArr +37/Dep 5h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3152h 55m28
     F 
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...GDR??23:35+8NGPArr +15/Dep 1h 5m+0NDLS??09:05+2:5233h 30m14
    T  
2045 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site