Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
13 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2045.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGDR105:57+12NDLS*413:45+3531h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2046 km64 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRGDR208:01+13NZM*410:25+1526h 24m8
      S
3A
PQWL2038 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDR308:17+5NDLS523:00+1838h 43m49
S  WT  
IISL
3A
PQWL2069 km53 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+19NZM*617:10+1:0831h 35m14
S      
IISL
2A
PQWL2038 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+8NZM*317:10+3631h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2038 km65 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNYP111:15+1:06NZM220:40+5633h 25m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNYP111:15-NZM220:40-33h 25m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRGDR211:40+57NDLS821:40+2634h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL2046 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGDR211:40-NDLS521:40-34h 0m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2046 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGDR211:40+12NDLS621:40+1834h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2046 km60 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+6NDLS*603:20+035h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2046 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNLR017:20+1:47NZM*003:00+3:5033h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 2000 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRGDR221:32+4NDLS406:30+5032h 58m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2046 km62 km/hr


51 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??01:17+3BBSArr +19/Dep +134h 40m-6NDLS??04:30+2:1551h 13m14
 M     
2891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...GDR??01:17+10BBSArr +53/Dep +134h 40m-40NDLS??04:30+2:1551h 13m26
    T  
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...GDR??01:37+33BPLArr +35/Dep +562h 40m+21NZM??13:15+1:0435h 38m22
 M WT  
2038 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...GDR??01:37+40NGPArr +40/Dep +223h 55m-18NZM??10:25+5932h 48m-16
S      
2039 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...GDR??01:37+33JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 22m+3NZM??14:40+2337h 3m43
 M WT  
2038 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+8BBSArr +34/Dep +134h 20m-21NDLS??04:30+2:1550h 47m11
S      
2851 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+31BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43NDLS??04:30+2:1550h 47m21
   W  S
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+12BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27NDLS??04:30+2:1550h 47m29
     F 
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+14BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:1550h 47m29
  T    
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+12BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3ANVT??19:20+5:3065h 37m27
     F 
3352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+17HWHArr +37/Dep +103h 55m-27NDLS??06:05+4:2652h 13m21
SM  TF 
3056 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...GDR??01:52+17BBSArr +42/Dep +151h 55m-27NZM??14:40+2360h 48m66
SMTWTFS
3142 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...GDR??01:52+17BBSArr +42/Dep +132h 45m-29NDLS??04:30+2:1550h 38m29
SMTWTFS
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+17HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 5m-37NDLS??06:05+3:1152h 13m19
  TW  S
2976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+17HWHArr +37/Dep +425h 25m+5NDLS??19:40+7:1165h 48m89
SMTWTFS
3082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GDR??02:47+27SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29NZM??10:35+3331h 48m-22
S   T  
2229 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+13HWHArr /Dep +101h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+4:2649h 5m13
SM  TF 
3056 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...GDR??05:00+13BBSArr /Dep +1325m+0NDLS??04:30+2:1547h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2890 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+13HWHArr /Dep +02h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+3:1149h 5m11
  TW  S
2976 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...GDR??05:00+13KGPArr /Dep +06h 55m+0ANVT??11:50+2:4154h 50m1
S      
2886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...GDR??05:00+13KGPArr /Dep +16h 55m+0ANVT??11:50+2:4154h 50m3
   W   
2886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+13HWHArr /Dep +02h 5m+0DLI??10:25+1:4653h 25m4
S      
2995 kmxxx-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...GDR??10:20+13BBSArr +9/Dep +05h 50m-9NDLS??10:40+3148h 20m12
S   T  
2896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...GDR??10:20+13KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT??11:50+2:4149h 30m8
S      
2886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+9ETArr +1/Dep +171h 15m+16NDLS??21:00+5234h 30m37
  T    
2008 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR??10:30+9MKPArr +8/Dep +63h 57m-2ANVT??06:35+3744h 5m9
  T    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...GDR??12:00+5ADIArr +31/Dep +171h 35m-14DLI??14:35+3050h 35m33
SM W   
2690 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...GDR??12:00+5ADIArr +31/Dep +92h 15m-22DLI??14:45+4150h 45m10
   W   
2690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...GDR??13:05+2RArr +1:19/Dep +835m-1:11NDLS??10:55+845h 50m4
S      
2594 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+17BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31NDLS??17:05+4:3550h 13m25
S      
2822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...GDR??15:52+8ETArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20NZM??04:05+2336h 13m26
    T  
2038 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...GDR??15:52+8ETArr -7/Dep +511h 25m+58DEE??06:15+2938h 23m3
    T  
2058 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...GDR??17:02+6VSKPArr /Dep +32h 15m+0NZM??16:45+3047h 43m31
   W F 
2560 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+40BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13NDLS??17:05+4:3548h 3m8
S      
2822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...GDR??17:02+4TATAArr /Dep +1:3150m+0NDLS??21:45+4:0052h 43m33
 M     
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...GDR??17:02+6HTEArr /Dep +14h 35m+0NDLS??20:55+3:3351h 53m-2
   W   
2774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23423
--
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...GDR??18:05+14ETArr -1/Dep +1320m+14NZM??04:05+2334h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2038 kmlvraghavan1987-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr /Dep +121h 25m+0NDLS??10:25+3939h 56m1
      S
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr /Dep +384h 27m+0DLI??20:45+2:2550h 16m22
      S
2856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17BBSArr /Dep +202h 35m+0NDLS??21:45+4:0051h 16m34
      S
2925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+17VZMArr /Dep +103h 0m+0NZM??16:45+3046h 16m35
      S
2546 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+43MZPArr +45/Dep +472h 40m+2DLI??21:35+4:0750h 50m34
      S
2656 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...GDR??18:57+17SCArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0NZM??05:55+834h 58m14
  T  FS
2304 km12864 departed from ...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...GDR??19:52+13BPLArr +26/Dep +172h 40m-9NZM??06:55+1635h 3m7
S      
2038 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...GDR??19:52+17BPQArr +3/Dep +113h 20m+8NDLS??07:05+2535h 13m2
     F 
2045 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...GDR??19:52+17BPLArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6NZM??08:00+1336h 8m0
     F 
2038 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+20ALDArr +4/Dep +4:0623h 55m+4:02NDLS??12:30+5:4464h 38m19
 M    S
2498 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...GDR??20:45+12KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28NDLS??09:05+1936h 20m13
SMTWTFS
2047 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...GDR??22:32+19BZAArr +15/Dep +61h 0m-9NDLS??07:05+2532h 33m5
SMTWTFS
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??23:35+42BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54NDLS??04:30+2:1552h 55m28
     F 
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...GDR??23:35+3NGPArr +13/Dep +381h 5m+25NDLS??09:05+1933h 30m14
    T  
2045 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.