Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
13 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2045.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGDR105:57+18NDLS*413:45+5431h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2045 km64 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRGDR208:01+15NZM*410:25+3226h 24m8
      S
3A
PQWL2038 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDR308:17+8NDLS523:00+2538h 43m49
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2069 km53 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+17NZM*617:10+1:2631h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+10NZM*317:10+5531h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km65 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNYP111:15+1:31NZM220:40+1:0933h 25m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNYP111:15-NZM220:40-33h 25m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRGDR211:40+14NDLS821:40+3734h 0m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2045 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGDR211:40-NDLS521:40-34h 0m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2045 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGDR211:40+15NDLS621:40+4934h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km60 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+4NDLS*603:20-735h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNLR017:20+1:17NZM*003:00+3:5733h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2000 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRGDR221:32+4NDLS406:30+1:0032h 58m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2045 km62 km/hr


52 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??01:17+1BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14NDLS??04:30+2:0551h 13m14
 M     
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...GDR??01:17+2BBSArr +23/Dep +54h 40m-18NDLS??04:30+2:0551h 13m26
    T  
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...GDR??01:37+36BPLArr +38/Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??13:15+5835h 38m25
 M WT  
2038 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...GDR??01:37+20NGPArr +34/Dep +173h 55m-17NZM??10:25+2132h 48m-16
S      
2038 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...GDR??01:37+36JHSArr +47/Dep +392h 22m-8NZM??14:40+2237h 3m42
 M WT  
2037 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +37/Dep +54h 20m-32NDLS??04:30+2:0550h 47m11
S      
2851 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+15BBSArr +35/Dep +54h 20m-30NDLS??04:30+2:0550h 47m21
   W  S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +17/Dep +54h 20m-12NDLS??04:30+2:0550h 47m29
     F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+9BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3NDLS??04:30+2:0550h 47m29
  T    
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+13BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20ANVT??19:20+5:3965h 37m27
     F 
3349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+19HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15NDLS??06:05+4:4152h 13m21
SM  TF 
3055 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...GDR??01:52+19BBSArr +36/Dep +91h 55m-27NZM??14:40+2260h 48m65
SMTWTFS
3140 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...GDR??01:52+19BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31NDLS??04:30+2:0550h 38m29
SMTWTFS
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+19HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20NDLS??06:05+4:1452h 13m19
  TW  S
2974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+19HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04NDLS??19:40+7:5465h 48m89
SMTWTFS
3080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GDR??02:47+21SCArr +9/Dep +055m-9NZM??10:35+2931h 48m-22
S   T  
2229 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+10HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35NDLS??06:05+4:4149h 5m13
SM  TF 
3056 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...GDR??05:00+10BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39NDLS??04:30+2:0547h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2890 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+10HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40NDLS??06:05+4:1449h 5m11
  TW  S
2975 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...GDR??05:00+10KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55ANVT??11:50+2:5454h 50m0
S      
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...GDR??05:00+10KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55ANVT??11:50+3:3454h 50m3
   W   
2876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+10HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9DLI??10:20+2:1753h 20m4
S      
2994 kmxxx-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...GDR??10:20+18BBSArr +20/Dep +25h 50m-18NDLS??10:40+948h 20m12
S   T  
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...GDR??10:20+18KGPArr +31/Dep +02h 13m-31ANVT??11:50+2:5449h 30m7
S      
2877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+8ETArr +12/Dep +121h 15m+0NDLS??21:00+1:1134h 30m37
  T    
2006 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR??10:30+8MKPArr +25/Dep +93h 57m-16ANVT??06:35+1:2044h 5m9
  T    
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...GDR??12:00+3ADIArr +9/Dep +121h 35m+3DLI??14:35+2850h 35m33
SM W   
2690 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...GDR??12:00+3ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6DLI??14:45+4150h 45m10
   W   
2690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+19BBSArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18NDLS??06:25+3:1741h 30m-3
  T    
2779 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...GDR??13:05+2RArr +1:16/Dep +735m-1:09NDLS??10:55+1545h 50m4
S      
2594 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+9BBSArr +8/Dep +152h 35m+7NDLS??17:05+4:5450h 13m25
S      
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...GDR??15:52+7ETArr -2/Dep +91h 15m+11NZM??04:05+1736h 13m26
    T  
2039 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...GDR??15:52+7ETArr -2/Dep +411h 25m+43DEE??06:15+3238h 23m3
    T  
2059 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...GDR??17:02+5VSKPArr +0/Dep +32h 15m+3NZM??16:45+5247h 43m31
   W F 
2561 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+1BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8NDLS??17:05+4:5448h 3m8
S      
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...GDR??17:02+1TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7NDLS??21:45+3:5452h 43m33
 M     
2860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...GDR??17:02+5HTEArr +47/Dep +134h 35m-34NDLS??20:55+4:1051h 53m-2
   W   
2776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +131h 25m-1:27NDLS??10:25+1639h 56m1
      S
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28DLI??20:45+3:2750h 16m22
      S
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ADRAArr +1:30/Dep +271h 55m-1:03NDLS??10:40+540h 11m7
      S
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38NDLS??21:45+3:5451h 16m34
      S
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+14VZMArr +24/Dep +143h 0m-10NZM??16:45+5246h 16m35
      S
2543 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+23MZPArr +1:01/Dep +492h 40m-12DLI??21:35+4:2550h 50m34
      S
2656 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...GDR??18:57+21SCArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8NZM??05:55+1134h 58m5
  T  FS
2304 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...GDR??19:52+8BPLArr +23/Dep +232h 40m+0NZM??06:55+3135h 3m6
S      
2038 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...GDR??19:52+12BPQArr +2/Dep +33h 20m+1NDLS??07:05+2335h 13m2
     F 
2045 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...GDR??19:52+12BPLArr +21/Dep +93h 25m-12NZM??08:00+2936h 8m0
     F 
2038 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+16ALDArr +8/Dep +3:5623h 55m+3:48NDLS??12:30+6:2564h 38m19
 M    S
2498 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...GDR??20:45+10KZJArr +52/Dep +164h 2m-36NDLS??09:05+2836h 20m13
SMTWTFS
2046 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...GDR??22:32+17BZAArr +16/Dep +21h 0m-14NDLS??07:05+2332h 33m5
SMTWTFS
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??23:35+3BBSArr +25/Dep +55h 55m-20NDLS??04:30+2:0552h 55m28
     F 
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...GDR??23:35+1NGPArr +20/Dep +241h 5m+4NDLS??09:05+2833h 30m14
    T  
2045 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site