Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 580.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRGDR202:47+34SC1013:10+1710h 23m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km56 km/hr
06907Chennai Central - Hy...ExpSRGDR004:50-HYB*??19:45-14h 55m2
S      
SL
 617 km41 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRGDR207:42+9SC620:40+3112h 58m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL643 km50 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGDR009:20+18SC020:15+4310h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km53 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRGDR017:47+1:09SC??04:30+2:2310h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRGDR*118:50+6SC*405:40-310h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km59 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRGDR218:57+28SC*9,105:50+3410h 53m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km59 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRGDR219:18+20SC8,1005:15+189h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km58 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRGDR220:17+25SC*806:25+1610h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km57 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRGDR220:45+15SC807:15+2110h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr


52 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+10BZAArr +1/Dep +51h 45m+4SC??11:55+1411h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+10BZAArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1SC??13:45+1813h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...GDR??01:17+6BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11SC??13:45+1812h 28m18
    T  
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 30m-5SC??13:45+1812h 28m6
 M     
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+6BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13SC??14:35-213h 18m5
    T  
608 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...GDR201:17+2BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5SC112:55+1835h 38m-6
 M     
1437 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr +7/Dep +555m-2SC??11:55+1410h 38m-9
 M     
643 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...GDR??01:37+1:26WLArr +1:34/Dep +1:021h 7m-32SC??13:45+1812h 8m-2
 M WT  
644 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:37+1:26BZAArr +1:21/Dep +24h 25m-1:19SC??16:25+1514h 48m-11
 M W   
644 kmKishor*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+35BZAArr +40/Dep +21h 30m-38SC??13:45+1812h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+3BZAArr +10/Dep +21h 30m-8SC??13:45+1812h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR201:43+8BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 25m-10SC112:55+1883h 12m9
     F 
3522 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR201:43+35BZAArr +40/Dep +21h 25m-38SC112:55+1859h 12m1
   W  S
1836 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??01:52+12BZAArr +12/Dep +235m-10SC??13:45+1811h 53m21
SMTWTFS
643 km-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+12BZAArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10SC??16:25+1514h 33m12
 M W  S
643 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+12BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8SC??20:10+2418h 18m9
 MTWT S
643 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...GDR??01:52+12BZAArr +12/Dep +332h 0m+21SC??14:25+2512h 33m17
    T  
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+12BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12SC??14:35-212h 43m8
    T  
607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR202:17+12BZAArr +30/Dep +23h 20m-28SC016:25+1562h 8m-15
 M  T S
1992 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...GDR??05:00+12BZAArr +43/Dep +21h 5m-41SC??16:25+1511h 25m4
 M W  S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr +28/Dep +102h 10m-18SC??18:45+1812h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr +28/Dep +44h 5m-24SC??20:10+2414h 13m-14
 MTWT S
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr +28/Dep +321h 15m+4SC??17:00+5911h 3m32
SMTWTFS
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+10BZAArr +13/Dep +51h 10m-8SC??20:20+1412h 19m12
      S
607 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...GDR??08:17+40AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53MJF??21:44+4737h 27m21
S      
1972 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??08:17+40BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 30m-29SC??21:50+4613h 33m9
S  WT  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6SC??21:50+4612h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+12BZAArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12SC??21:50+4612h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 15m-6SC??21:50+4612h 3m10
SM WTFS
667 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+5TELArr +10/Dep +5823h 41m+48SC??18:45+1832h 58m17
SM WTFS
580 km-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr +7/Dep +1335m+6SC??21:30+2311h 43m9
    T  
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...GDR??09:47+5NGNTArr +0/Dep +2915m+29SC??20:20+1410h 33m11
   W  S
569 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...GDR??12:00+31AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41STPD??19:58+1031h 58m16
 M     
1561 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...GDR314:52+11BZAArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30SC1004:55+138h 3m-3
      S
958 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+4:37BZAArr +5:46/Dep +12h 30m-5:45SC??04:55+113h 3m15
   W   
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +4/Dep +12h 30m-3SC??04:55+113h 3m0
    T  
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+4:37BZAArr +5:46/Dep +12h 45m-5:45SC??05:05-113h 13m14
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +4/Dep +12h 45m-3SC??05:05-113h 13m-1
    T  
643 kmIn India now-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...GDR??15:52+4WLArr -6/Dep +1:021h 15m+1:08SC??04:45-312h 53m-5
    T  
643 kmIn India now-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??16:27+5BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 40m-6SC??05:05-112h 38m14
SMTWTFS
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??16:27+5BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 25m-6SC??04:55+112h 28m15
SMTWTFS
607 kmPrayas*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...GDR??18:05+1:02WLArr +1:32/Dep +3653m-56SC??05:05-111h 0m8
SMTWTFS
644 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+35WLArr +1:33/Dep +212h 54m-1:12SC??09:00+013h 8m6
     F 
634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+17WLArr +1:10/Dep +262h 54m-44SC??09:00+413h 8m5
      S
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR220:27+35BZAArr +47/Dep +32h 45m-44SC1011:35+939h 8m17
SMTWTFS
908 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...GDR??21:32+1:55BZAArr +1:39/Dep +161h 40m-1:23SC??09:35+1112h 3m23
SMTWTFS
607 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??21:32+1:55WLArr +1:50/Dep +211h 4m-1:29SC??09:00+011h 28m13
SM   F 
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??21:32+1:55WLArr +1:50/Dep +5323h 2m-57SC??09:25+435h 53m34
SMTWTFS
643 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...GDR??21:32+1:55WLArr +1:50/Dep +217m-1:48SC??08:45+411h 13m13
SMTWTFS
643 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...GDR222:32+18BZAArr +23/Dep +32h 0m-20SC1011:35+937h 3m18
SMTWTFS
993 kmPrayas*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...GDR222:32+18BZAArr +23/Dep +23h 35m-21SC112:55+1838h 23m5
SMTWTFS
993 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...GDR223:35+1WLArr +33/Dep +431h 27m+10SC1011:35+984h 0m21
    T  
2566 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site