Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 55 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 570.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGDR202:47+20SC1012:15+89h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km60 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRGDR207:42+6SC620:40+2612h 58m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL643 km50 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGDR009:20+57SC020:15+1:0210h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL569 km52 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRGDR215:50+47SC902:45+3210h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km52 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRGDR017:47+24SC??04:30+2:0710h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRGDR*118:50+3SC*405:40-710h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km59 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRGDR218:57+21SC*9,105:50+910h 53m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km59 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRGDR219:18+16SC8,1005:15+119h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRGDR220:17+16SC*606:25+610h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km56 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRGDR220:45+11SC807:15+1910h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr


55 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+21BZAArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17SC??11:55+911h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+21BZAArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15SC??13:45+713h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12SC??13:45+712h 28m18
    T  
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??01:17+1BZAArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1SC??13:45+712h 28m6
 M     
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr +14/Dep +02h 35m-14SC??14:35-613h 18m5
    T  
607 kmKSG*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...GDR201:17+1BZAArr +3/Dep +61h 25m+3SC112:55+1635h 38m-6
 M     
1437 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...GDR??01:17+1BZAArr +3/Dep +055m-3SC??11:55+910h 38m-9
 M     
643 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...GDR??01:37+35WLArr +44/Dep +551h 7m+11SC??13:45+712h 8m-2
 M WT  
644 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:37+35BZAArr +21/Dep +34h 25m-18SC??16:25+1514h 48m-11
 M W   
644 kmKishor*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+14BZAArr +18/Dep +21h 30m-16SC??13:45+712h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+1:01BZAArr +1:08/Dep +21h 30m-1:06SC??13:45+712h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR201:43+14BZAArr +14/Dep +61h 25m-8SC112:55+1683h 12m9
     F 
3499 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR201:43+14BZAArr +18/Dep +61h 25m-12SC112:55+1659h 12m1
   W  S
1837 kmScience is better th...-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??01:52+18BZAArr +14/Dep +235m-12SC??13:45+711h 53m21
SMTWTFS
643 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+18BZAArr +14/Dep +34h 5m-11SC??16:25+1514h 33m12
 M W  S
643 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+18BZAArr +14/Dep +17h 40m-13SC??20:10+618h 18m9
 MTWT S
643 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...GDR??01:52+18BZAArr +14/Dep +222h 0m+8SC??14:25+1212h 33m17
    T  
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+18BZAArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14SC??14:35-612h 43m8
    T  
606 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR202:17+6BZAArr +21/Dep +33h 20m-18SC016:25+1562h 8m-14
 M  T S
1991 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...GDR??05:00+9BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 5m-13SC??16:25+1511h 25m4
 M W  S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+17BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 10m+11SC??18:45+1012h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
632 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...GDR??05:57+17BZAArr +14/Dep +14h 5m-13SC??20:10+614h 13m-14
 MTWT S
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+17BZAArr +14/Dep +361h 15m+22SC??17:00+5011h 3m32
SMTWTFS
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+16BZAArr +10/Dep +31h 10m-7SC??20:20+1012h 19m12
      S
606 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...GDR??08:17+9AMLAArr +37/Dep +510m+14MJF??21:44+2337h 27m24
S      
1972 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??08:17+9BZAArr +3/Dep +31h 30m+0SC??21:50+3513h 33m9
S  WT  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+17BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 45m+3SC??21:50+3512h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -6/Dep +31h 45m+9SC??21:50+3512h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+11BZAArr /Dep +31h 15m+0SC??21:50+3512h 3m10
SM WTFS
667 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+11TELArr /Dep +3023h 31m+0SC??18:45+1032h 58m17
SM WTFS
569 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...GDR??09:47+11BZAArr /Dep +735m+0SC??21:30+1111h 43m9
    T  
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...GDR??09:47+11NGNTArr /Dep +2715m+0SC??20:20+1010h 33m11
   W  S
568 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR010:30+8WLArr +16/Dep +1:281h 20m+1:12SC221:30+4983h 0m27
  T    
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...NLR??10:30+8WLArr +16/Dep +1:121h 17m+56SC??21:50+3511h 20m11
  T    
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...GDR??12:00+4AKArr +17/Dep +04h 15m-17STPD??19:58+2631h 58m16
 M     
1561 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...GDR??14:52+10BZAArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30SC??04:55-314h 3m-2
      S
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +0/Dep +12h 30m+1SC??04:55-313h 3m15
   W   
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +6/Dep +12h 30m-5SC??04:55-313h 3m0
    T  
606 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +0/Dep +22h 45m+2SC??05:05+013h 13m14
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +6/Dep +22h 45m-4SC??05:05+013h 13m-1
    T  
643 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...GDR??15:52+7WLArr +1/Dep +1:051h 15m+1:04SC??04:45-612h 53m-5
    T  
643 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +6/Dep +21h 40m-4SC??05:05+012h 38m14
SMTWTFS
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5SC??04:55-312h 28m15
SMTWTFS
606 kmCheetah*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...GDR??18:05+7WLArr +27/Dep +4053m+13SC??05:05+011h 0m8
SMTWTFS
643 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR219:52+13WLArr +36/Dep +342h 54m-2SC1009:00+361h 8m7
     F 
2179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+18WLArr +1:00/Dep +312h 54m-29SC??09:00+513h 8m5
      S
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:27+17BZAArr +37/Dep +32h 45m-34SC??11:35+1015h 8m17
SMTWTFS
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...GDR221:32+8BZAArr +6/Dep +231h 30m+17SC209:05+1359h 33m23
SMTWTFS
2364 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR221:32+8WLArr +21/Dep +341h 4m+13SC1009:00+359h 28m14
   W FS
2183 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??21:32+8WLArr +21/Dep +5323h 2m+32SC??09:25+835h 53m34
SMTWTFS
643 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...GDR??21:32+8WLArr +21/Dep +217m-19SC??08:45+111h 13m13
SMTWTFS
643 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...GDR??22:32+17BZAArr +16/Dep +32h 0m-13SC??11:35+1013h 3m18
SMTWTFS
644 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...GDR222:32+17BZAArr +16/Dep +63h 35m-10SC112:55+1638h 23m5
SMTWTFS
993 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...GDR??23:35+1WLArr +13/Dep +461h 27m+33SC??11:35+1012h 0m21
    T  
643 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...GDR??23:52+13BZAArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18SC??11:55+912h 3m4
S  W F 
668 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site