Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 55 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 569.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGDR202:47+21SC1012:15+179h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km60 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRGDR207:42+11SC620:40+3612h 58m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL643 km50 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGDR009:20+56SC020:15+1:1510h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL569 km52 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRGDR215:50+27SC902:45+2010h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km52 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRGDR017:47+1:10SC??04:30+2:5210h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRGDR*118:50+2SC*405:40-410h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km59 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRGDR218:57+19SC*9,105:50+1010h 53m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km59 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRGDR219:18+16SC8,1005:15+149h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRGDR220:17+17SC*606:25+710h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km56 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRGDR220:45+12SC807:15+2210h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr


55 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+17BZAArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9SC??11:55+911h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+17BZAArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7SC??13:45+713h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...GDR??01:17+8BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11SC??13:45+712h 28m18
    T  
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??01:17+3BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3SC??13:45+712h 28m6
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+8BZAArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2SC??14:35-113h 18m5
    T  
607 kmKSG*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...GDR??01:17+3BZAArr +5/Dep +121h 25m+7SC??12:55+2211h 38m-6
 M     
644 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...GDR??01:17+3BZAArr +5/Dep +055m-5SC??11:55+910h 38m-9
 M     
644 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...GDR??01:37+24WLArr +27/Dep +511h 7m+24SC??13:45+712h 8m-2
 M WT  
643 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:37+24BZAArr +8/Dep +124h 25m+4SC??16:25+2714h 48m-11
 M W   
643 kmKishor*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+18BZAArr +16/Dep +21h 30m-14SC??13:45+712h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+4BZAArr +6/Dep +21h 30m-4SC??13:45+712h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR??01:43+15BZAArr +12/Dep +121h 25m+0SC??12:55+2211h 12m9
     F 
605 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR??01:43+18BZAArr +16/Dep +121h 25m-4SC??12:55+2211h 12m1
   W  S
605 kmScience is better th...-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??01:52+19BZAArr +11/Dep +235m-9SC??13:45+711h 53m21
SMTWTFS
643 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+19BZAArr +11/Dep +124h 5m+1SC??16:25+2714h 33m12
 M W  S
643 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+19BZAArr +11/Dep +17h 40m-10SC??20:10+1418h 18m9
 MTWT S
643 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...GDR??01:52+19BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 0m+38SC??14:25+3512h 33m17
    T  
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+19BZAArr +11/Dep +111h 40m+0SC??14:35-112h 43m8
    T  
606 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??02:17+13BZAArr +26/Dep +123h 20m-14SC??16:25+2714h 8m-14
 M W  S
644 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...GDR??05:00+19BZAArr +24/Dep +121h 5m-12SC??16:25+2711h 25m4
 M W  S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+14BZAArr +11/Dep +242h 10m+13SC??18:45+1312h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
631 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...GDR??05:57+14BZAArr +11/Dep +14h 5m-10SC??20:10+1414h 13m-14
 MTWT S
643 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+14BZAArr +11/Dep +431h 15m+32SC??17:00+5811h 3m32
SMTWTFS
643 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +11/Dep +71h 10m-4SC??20:20+1412h 19m12
      S
606 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...GDR308:17+7AMLAArr +39/Dep +440m+5MJF221:44+1485h 27m23
no arr/dep
3567 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??08:17+7BZAArr +5/Dep +111h 30m+6SC??21:50+3913h 33m9
S  WT  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -13/Dep +111h 45m+24SC??21:50+3912h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -6/Dep +111h 45m+17SC??21:50+3912h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +7/Dep +111h 15m+4SC??21:50+3912h 3m10
SM WTFS
667 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+10TELArr +16/Dep +2423h 31m+8SC??18:45+1332h 58m17
SM WTFS
569 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +7/Dep +1635m+9SC??21:30+2911h 43m9
    T  
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...GDR??09:47+10NGNTArr +0/Dep +2615m+26SC??20:20+1410h 33m11
   W  S
568 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:30+11WLArr +20/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:12SC??21:30+5311h 0m27
  T    
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...NLR??10:30+11WLArr +20/Dep +1:101h 17m+50SC??21:50+3911h 20m11
  T    
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...GDR??12:00+4AKArr +16/Dep +04h 15m-16STPD??19:58+931h 58m16
 M     
1561 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...GDR??14:52+37BZAArr +48/Dep +133h 25m-35SC??04:55+114h 3m-3
      S
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +3/Dep +132h 30m+10SC??04:55+113h 3m15
   W   
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +12/Dep +132h 30m+1SC??04:55+113h 3m0
    T  
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +3/Dep +42h 45m+1SC??05:05-113h 13m14
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +12/Dep +42h 45m-8SC??05:05-113h 13m-1
    T  
644 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...GDR??15:52+7WLArr +6/Dep +1:021h 15m+56SC??04:45-312h 53m-5
    T  
644 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +10/Dep +41h 40m-6SC??05:05-112h 38m14
SMTWTFS
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +10/Dep +131h 25m+3SC??04:55+112h 28m15
SMTWTFS
606 kmCheetah*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...GDR??18:05+13WLArr +35/Dep +4053m+5SC??05:05-111h 0m8
SMTWTFS
643 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+14WLArr +45/Dep +392h 54m-6SC??09:00+1313h 8m7
     F 
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+18WLArr +54/Dep +352h 54m-19SC??09:00+2213h 8m5
      S
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:27+17BZAArr +39/Dep +292h 45m-10SC??11:35+3215h 8m17
SMTWTFS
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...GDR??21:32+4BZAArr +3/Dep +311h 30m+28SC??09:05+2411h 33m23
SMTWTFS
606 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??21:32+4WLArr +18/Dep +391h 4m+21SC??09:00+1311h 28m14
SM   F 
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??21:32+4WLArr +18/Dep +5923h 2m+41SC??09:25+435h 53m34
SMTWTFS
643 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...GDR??21:32+4WLArr +18/Dep +217m-16SC??08:45+111h 13m13
SMTWTFS
643 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...GDR??22:32+18BZAArr +16/Dep +292h 0m+13SC??11:35+3213h 3m18
SMTWTFS
644 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...GDR??22:32+18BZAArr +16/Dep +123h 35m-4SC??12:55+2214h 23m5
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...GDR??23:35+2WLArr +14/Dep +1:081h 27m+54SC??11:35+3212h 0m21
    T  
643 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...GDR??23:52+13BZAArr /Dep +01h 35m+0SC??11:55+912h 3m4
S  W F 
668 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site