Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 55 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 569.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGDR202:47+27SC1012:15+299h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km60 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRGDR207:42+13SC620:40+3812h 58m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL643 km50 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGDR009:20+57SC020:15+1:2110h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL569 km52 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRGDR215:50+34SC902:45+1410h 55m6
  T    
IISL
RLWL569 km52 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRGDR017:47+1:28SC??04:30+3:1110h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRGDR*118:50+1SC*405:40-710h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km59 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRGDR218:57+17SC*9,105:50+710h 53m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km59 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRGDR219:18+15SC8,1005:15+159h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRGDR220:17+18SC*606:25+710h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km56 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRGDR220:45+12SC807:15+2010h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr


55 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+18BZAArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11SC??11:55+1511h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+18BZAArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8SC??13:45+913h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...GDR??01:17+29BZAArr +32/Dep +31h 30m-29SC??13:45+912h 28m18
    T  
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??01:17+3BZAArr /Dep +31h 30m+0SC??13:45+912h 28m6
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+29BZAArr +32/Dep +1:022h 35m+30SC??14:35+5113h 18m5
    T  
607 kmGopal*^-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...GDR??01:17+3BZAArr /Dep +101h 25m+0SC??12:55+2311h 38m-6
 M     
644 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...GDR??01:17+3BZAArr /Dep +055m+0SC??11:55+1510h 38m-9
 M     
644 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...GDR??01:37+33WLArr +32/Dep +541h 7m+22SC??13:45+912h 8m-2
 M WT  
644 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:37+33BZAArr +16/Dep +34h 25m-13SC??16:25+1614h 48m-11
 M W   
644 kmKishor*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+31BZAArr +21/Dep +31h 30m-18SC??13:45+912h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+8BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 30m-8SC??13:45+912h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR??01:43+11BZAArr +3/Dep +101h 25m+7SC??12:55+2311h 12m9
     F 
606 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR??01:43+31BZAArr +21/Dep +101h 25m-11SC??12:55+2311h 12m1
   W  S
605 kmScience is better th...-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??01:52+16BZAArr +5/Dep +335m-2SC??13:45+911h 53m21
SMTWTFS
643 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+16BZAArr +5/Dep +34h 5m-2SC??16:25+1614h 33m12
 M W  S
643 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+16BZAArr +5/Dep +27h 40m-3SC??20:10+1718h 18m9
 MTWT S
643 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...GDR??01:52+16BZAArr +5/Dep +1:162h 0m+1:11SC??14:25+1:0412h 33m17
    T  
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+16BZAArr +5/Dep +1:021h 40m+57SC??14:35+5112h 43m8
    T  
606 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??02:17+17BZAArr +31/Dep +33h 20m-28SC??16:25+1614h 8m-15
 M W  S
644 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...GDR??05:00+12BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 5m-13SC??16:25+1611h 25m4
 M W  S
643 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+11BZAArr +7/Dep +242h 10m+17SC??18:45+1512h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
632 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...GDR??05:57+11BZAArr +7/Dep +24h 5m-5SC??20:10+1714h 13m-14
 MTWT S
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+11BZAArr +7/Dep +531h 15m+46SC??17:00+1:0611h 3m32
SMTWTFS
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+13BZAArr +14/Dep +121h 10m-2SC??20:20+1412h 19m12
      S
606 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...GDR??08:17+5AMLAArr +38/Dep +530m+15MJF??21:44+2437h 27m23
S      
1972 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??08:17+5BZAArr +8/Dep +81h 30m+0SC??21:50+3713h 33m9
S  WT  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+20BZAArr -3/Dep +81h 45m+11SC??21:50+3712h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+8BZAArr -4/Dep +81h 45m+12SC??21:50+3712h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6SC??21:50+3712h 3m10
SM WTFS
667 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+7TELArr +12/Dep +4023h 31m+28SC??18:45+1532h 58m17
SM WTFS
569 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +2/Dep +2235m+20SC??21:30+5211h 43m9
    T  
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...GDR??09:47+7NGNTArr /Dep +2815m+0SC??20:20+1410h 33m11
   W  S
568 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:30+9WLArr +26/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:06SC??21:30+5211h 0m27
  T    
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...NLR??10:30+9WLArr +26/Dep +1:061h 17m+40SC??21:50+3711h 20m11
  T    
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...GDR??12:00+5AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14STPD??19:58+1231h 58m16
 M     
1561 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...GDR??14:52+48BZAArr +54/Dep +143h 25m-40SC??04:55+214h 3m-3
      S
606 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +142h 30m+10SC??04:55+213h 3m15
   W   
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2SC??04:55+213h 3m0
    T  
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +42h 40m+0SC??04:35+612h 43m14
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +16/Dep +42h 40m-12SC??04:35+612h 43m-1
    T  
644 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...GDR??15:52+7WLArr +8/Dep +1:091h 15m+1:01SC??04:45-112h 53m-5
    T  
644 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +11/Dep +41h 35m-7SC??04:35+612h 8m14
SMTWTFS
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +11/Dep +141h 25m+3SC??04:55+212h 28m15
SMTWTFS
606 kmCheetah*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...GDR??18:05+14WLArr +40/Dep +4540m+5SC??04:35+610h 30m8
SMTWTFS
643 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+17WLArr +50/Dep +542h 54m+4SC??09:00+3613h 8m7
     F 
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+20WLArr +50/Dep +512h 53m+1SC??09:00+4013h 8m5
      S
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:27+18BZAArr +42/Dep +332h 45m-9SC??11:35+4215h 8m17
SMTWTFS
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...GDR??21:32+4BZAArr +2/Dep +511h 30m+49SC??09:05+4211h 33m23
SMTWTFS
606 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??21:32+4WLArr +21/Dep +541h 4m+33SC??09:00+3611h 28m14
SM   F 
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??21:32+4WLArr +21/Dep +1:0324m+42SC??09:25+1211h 53m34
SMTWTFS
643 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...GDR??21:32+4WLArr +21/Dep +217m-19SC??08:45+211h 13m13
SMTWTFS
643 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...GDR??22:32+19BZAArr +14/Dep +332h 0m+19SC??11:35+4213h 3m18
SMTWTFS
644 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...GDR??22:32+19BZAArr +14/Dep +103h 35m-4SC??12:55+2314h 23m5
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...GDR??23:35+2WLArr +21/Dep +1:161h 27m+55SC??11:35+4212h 0m21
    T  
643 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...GDR??23:52+14BZAArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16SC??11:55+1512h 3m4
S  W F 
668 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.