Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 55 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 580.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGDR202:47-SC1013:10-10h 23m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL580 km56 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRGDR207:42+8SC620:40+1812h 58m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL643 km50 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGDR009:20+59SC020:15+4910h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL580 km53 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRGDR215:50+57SC902:45+3710h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL580 km53 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRGDR017:47+58SC??04:30+1:4810h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRGDR*118:50+3SC*405:40-1010h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km59 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRGDR218:57+19SC*9,105:50+710h 53m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km59 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRGDR219:18+19SC8,1005:15+149h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL580 km58 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRGDR220:17+16SC*606:25+410h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL580 km57 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRGDR220:45+13SC807:15+2010h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr


55 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+21BZAArr +18/Dep +01h 45m-18SC??11:55+611h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+21BZAArr +18/Dep +12h 20m-17SC??13:45+713h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 30m-19SC??13:45+712h 28m18
    T  
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??01:17+1BZAArr +6/Dep +11h 30m-5SC??13:45+712h 28m6
 M     
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr +20/Dep +12h 35m-19SC??14:35-613h 18m5
    T  
607 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...GDR??01:17+1BZAArr +6/Dep +21h 25m-4SC??12:55+811h 38m-6
 M     
643 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...GDR??01:17+1BZAArr +6/Dep +055m-6SC??11:55+610h 38m-9
 M     
643 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...GDR??01:37+55WLArr +1:01/Dep +581h 7m-3SC??13:45+712h 8m-2
 M WT  
644 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:37+55BZAArr +39/Dep +24h 25m-37SC??16:25+1214h 48m-11
 M W   
644 kmKishor*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+4BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8SC??13:45+712h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+1:28BZAArr +1:11/Dep +11h 30m-1:10SC??13:45+712h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR??01:43+3BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2SC??12:55+811h 12m9
     F 
605 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR??01:43+4BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 25m-7SC??12:55+811h 12m1
   W  S
605 kmScience is better th...-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??01:52+9BZAArr +8/Dep +135m-7SC??13:45+711h 53m21
SMTWTFS
643 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+9BZAArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6SC??16:25+1214h 33m12
 M W  S
643 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+9BZAArr +8/Dep +17h 40m-7SC??20:10+418h 18m9
 MTWT S
643 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...GDR??01:52+9BZAArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1SC??14:25-412h 33m17
    T  
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+9BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7SC??14:35-612h 43m8
    T  
606 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??02:17+7BZAArr +27/Dep +23h 20m-25SC??16:25+1214h 8m-15
 M W  S
644 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...GDR??05:00+5BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 5m-11SC??16:25+1211h 25m4
 M W  S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep +232h 10m+0SC??18:45+1012h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep +14h 5m+0SC??20:10+414h 13m-14
 MTWT S
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep +431h 15m+0SC??17:00+5111h 3m32
SMTWTFS
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+19BZAArr +16/Dep +71h 10m-9SC??20:20+812h 19m12
      S
606 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...GDR??08:17+7AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30MJF??21:44+2037h 27m22
S      
1972 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??08:17+7BZAArr +6/Dep +41h 30m-2SC??21:50+3213h 33m9
S  WT  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+21BZAArr +1/Dep +41h 45m+3SC??21:50+3212h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+20BZAArr +6/Dep +41h 45m-2SC??21:50+3212h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+9BZAArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0SC??21:50+3212h 3m10
SM WTFS
667 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+9TELArr +16/Dep +3423h 31m+18SC??18:45+1032h 58m17
SM WTFS
580 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...GDR??09:47+9BZAArr +4/Dep +2435m+20SC??21:30+1711h 43m9
    T  
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...GDR??09:47+9NGNTArr +5/Dep +3315m+28SC??20:20+810h 33m11
   W  S
568 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:30+21WLArr +22/Dep +1:391h 20m+1:17SC??21:30+5811h 0m27
  T    
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...NLR??10:30+21WLArr +22/Dep +1:071h 17m+45SC??21:50+3211h 20m11
  T    
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...GDR??12:00+5AKArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13STPD??19:58+931h 58m16
 M     
1561 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...GDR??14:52+13BZAArr +36/Dep +23h 25m-34SC??04:55-514h 3m-2
      S
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+55BZAArr +52/Dep +22h 30m-50SC??04:55-513h 3m15
   W   
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5SC??04:55-513h 3m0
    T  
606 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+55BZAArr +52/Dep +22h 45m-50SC??05:05+013h 13m14
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??05:05+013h 13m-1
    T  
643 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...GDR??15:52+6WLArr +1/Dep +1:041h 15m+1:03SC??04:45-812h 53m-5
    T  
643 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??16:27+9BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7SC??05:05+012h 38m14
SMTWTFS
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??16:27+9BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 25m-7SC??04:55-512h 28m15
SMTWTFS
606 km★Prayas★*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...GDR??18:05+26WLArr +49/Dep +3853m-11SC??05:05+011h 0m8
SMTWTFS
643 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+24WLArr +58/Dep +322h 54m-26SC??09:00+313h 8m6
     F 
634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+28WLArr +1:04/Dep +232h 54m-41SC??09:00-213h 8m5
      S
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:27+15BZAArr +37/Dep +52h 45m-32SC??11:35+815h 8m17
SMTWTFS
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...GDR??21:32+22BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 40m-9SC??09:35+1112h 3m23
SMTWTFS
606 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??21:32+22WLArr +35/Dep +321h 4m-3SC??09:00+311h 28m13
SM   F 
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??21:32+22WLArr +35/Dep +4523h 2m+10SC??09:25+535h 53m34
SMTWTFS
643 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...GDR??21:32+22WLArr +35/Dep +217m-33SC??08:45-111h 13m13
SMTWTFS
643 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...GDR??22:32+18BZAArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15SC??11:35+813h 3m18
SMTWTFS
644 km★Prayas★*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...GDR??22:32+18BZAArr +20/Dep +23h 35m-18SC??12:55+814h 23m5
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...GDR??23:35+7WLArr +30/Dep +451h 27m+15SC??11:35+812h 0m21
    T  
643 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...GDR??23:52+14BZAArr +27/Dep +01h 35m-27SC??11:55+612h 3m4
S  W F 
668 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site