Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+30ST114:40+2626h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1526 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42-ST120:20-26h 38m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1526 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+5BZAArr +13/Dep 2h 35m+0ST??09:55+032h 38m19
    T  
1600 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+57NGPArr /Dep +592h 25m+0ST??08:52+4131h 15m32
 M WT  
1680 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+11BZAArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0ST??09:55+032h 3m22
    T  
1599 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+34SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ST??09:55+131h 8m-10
 MT   S
1573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+19SEGMArr +29/Dep +1:011h 28m+32ST??08:52+4126h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1526 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+3:33BPQArr /Dep +101h 40m+0ST??20:20-128h 28m10
   W   
1526 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3:33NGPArr /Dep +1:147h 10m+0ST??03:32+3535h 40m31
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3:33NGPArr /Dep +5911h 35m+0ST??08:52+4141h 0m53
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+57BPQArr +1:09/Dep +1050m-59ST??20:20-126h 15m4
  TW   
1526 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+57BPQArr +1:09/Dep +33h 20m-1:06ST??23:15+829h 10m20
S      
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+57BPQArr +1:09/Dep +103h 20m-59ST??23:15+629h 10m8
    T  
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+4BZAArr +21/Dep +740m-14ST??23:15+628h 7m14
    T  
1525 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+32NGPArr +55/Dep +483h 40m-7ST??03:32+2031h 40m35
  T    
1680 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+32JPArr +41/Dep +22h 25m-39ST??02:17+2454h 25m30
S T    
2902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+27JPArr +48/Dep +22h 25m-46ST??02:17+2454h 25m23
     F 
2902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ST??09:55+137h 10m13
SM   F 
1636 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ST??09:55+237h 10m12
  T    
1636 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +21/Dep 7h 45m+0ST??09:55+037h 10m20
   W   
1636 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+1:45NGPArr /Dep +1:022h 30m+0ST??03:32+2730h 0m17
 M     
1680 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+1:45NGPArr /Dep +482h 30m+0ST??03:32+2030h 0m35
  T TFS
1680 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+1:45NGPArr /Dep +1:152h 30m+0ST??03:20+2729h 48m15
S      
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+1:45NGPArr /Dep +1:143h 0m+0ST??04:50+1931h 18m24
      S
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+1:45NGPArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ST??06:15+5032h 43m21
S      
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR221:32+1:45NGPArr /Dep +424h 15m+0ST104:55+1579h 23m17
S  WT  
2777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR122:42+15SRRArr +18/Dep +302h 0m+12ST118:45+2868h 3m-50
     F 
2313 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site