Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
TDD/Tadepalligudem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to TDD/Tadepalligudem
16 Trains / 19 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDD⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: TDD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TDD/Tadepalligudem

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+8TDD207:59+336h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km66 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+8TDD208:49+526h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-TDD208:49-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+10TDD208:38+1:336h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 401 km66 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRGDR204:00+16TDD215:29+2:2811h 29m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL401 km35 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+4TDD210:59+385h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km67 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+14TDD215:49+595h 29m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL401 km73 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRGDR213:05+6NDD023:08+2910h 3m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km45 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRGDR213:05+10NDD023:08+1610h 3m22
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km45 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+50NDD104:40+1:008h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+18NDD106:49+4910h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+25TDD??03:00+2:055h 58m5
S      
Unreserved
 401 km67 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRGDR222:32+18TDD204:58+576h 26m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+3TDD205:34+335h 59m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km67 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+15TDD206:21+476h 46m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+20TDD006:20+596h 28m7
S  W F 
CC
 425 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TDD/Tadepalligudem

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +51h 25m+0TDD??07:23+366h 53m-1
S   T  
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +165h 25m-5TDD??16:39+4110h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
401 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +223h 30m+1TDD??14:49+488h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...GDR??07:42+5TELArr +37/Dep +91h 2m-28TDD??14:49+487h 7m6
SMTWTFS
402 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+14BZAArr +10/Dep +1:3825m+1:28TDD??13:43+1:535h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+11BZAArr -4/Dep +72h 35m+11TDD??18:15+258h 40m-3
S      
401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+11OGLArr +6/Dep +191h 15m+13TDD??16:39+417h 4m-10
S      
401 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+7TELArr +11/Dep +923h 31m-2TDD??14:49+4829h 2m9
SM WTFS
401 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3TDD??18:15+258h 28m8
SM WTFS
424 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4TDD??18:15+256h 35m-6
  T    
401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+21BZAArr +21/Dep +2255m+1TDD??19:24+527h 24m8
SMTWTFS
400 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16TDD??23:00+397h 8m-11
    T  
400 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+2:23BZAArr +2:23/Dep +231h 35m-2:00TDD??23:00+397h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18TDD??23:00+397h 8m-7
S      
401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+2:23BZAArr +2:23/Dep +202h 55m-2:03NDD??02:30+1410h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +7/Dep +202h 55m+13NDD??02:30+1410h 38m-5
    T  
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+9BZAArr +9/Dep +201h 50m+11NDD??02:30+1410h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+14BZAArr +11/Dep +211h 45m+10TDD??04:18+337h 33m23
S T TF 
400 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+14BZAArr +11/Dep +2255m+11TNKU??04:51+308h 6m4
 M W F 
430 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site