Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
TDD/Tadepalligudem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to TDD/Tadepalligudem
16 Trains / 19 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDD⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: TDD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TDD/Tadepalligudem

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+19TDD207:59+366h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km66 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+13TDD208:49+516h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-TDD208:49-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+13TDD208:38+1:146h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL401 km66 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRGDR204:00+13TDD215:29+2:1011h 29m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL401 km35 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+19TDD210:59+515h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km67 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+15TDD215:49+435h 29m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km73 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRGDR213:05+1NDD023:08+1410h 3m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km45 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRGDR213:05+9NDD023:08+710h 3m22
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km45 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+39NDD104:40+488h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+17NDD106:49+4210h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+13TDD??03:00+1:385h 58m5
S      
Unreserved
 401 km67 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRGDR222:32+18TDD204:58+516h 26m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+4TDD205:34+375h 59m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km67 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+7TDD206:21+416h 46m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52-TDD006:20-6h 28m7
S  W F 
CC
 425 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TDD/Tadepalligudem

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+17BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 25m-8TDD??07:23+296h 53m-1
S   T  
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+14BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14TDD??16:39+5010h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
400 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+14BZAArr +11/Dep +213h 30m+10TDD??14:49+498h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
400 kmBMTIR*^~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...GDR??07:42+11TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39TDD??14:49+497h 7m6
SMTWTFS
402 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +11/Dep +1425m+3TDD??13:43+315h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22TDD??18:15+338h 40m-3
S      
401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+10OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19TDD??16:39+507h 4m-10
S      
402 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+10TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5TDD??14:49+4929h 2m9
SM WTFS
401 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +7/Dep +92h 5m+2TDD??18:15+338h 28m8
SM WTFS
424 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+18BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1TDD??18:15+336h 35m-6
  T    
401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+4BZAArr +7/Dep +2055m+13TDD??19:24+597h 24m8
SMTWTFS
400 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +12/Dep +231h 35m+11TDD??23:00+487h 8m-11
    T  
401 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20TDD??23:00+487h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13TDD??23:00+487h 8m-7
S      
401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +3/Dep +262h 55m+23NDD??02:30+1310h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +12/Dep +262h 55m+14NDD??02:30+1310h 38m-5
    T  
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +10/Dep +261h 50m+16NDD??02:30+1310h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+12BZAArr +9/Dep +191h 45m+10TDD??04:18+357h 33m23
S T TF 
400 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+12BZAArr +9/Dep +3055m+21TNKU??04:51+328h 6m4
 M W F 
430 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site