Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERGDR115:35+1:08TIR104:19+1:4212h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 708 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...GDR??01:25+44MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39TIR??22:43+1:4821h 18m-16
SMTWTFS
777 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...GDR??05:40+10MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14TIR??22:43+1:4817h 3m4
SMTWTFS
777 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...GDR??05:55+13MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7TIR??22:43+1:4816h 48m6
  T    
777 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...GDR??05:55+16TPJArr +1:08/Dep +254h 45m-43TIR??05:19+3823h 24m3
      S
930 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...GDR??05:55+16MSArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53TIR??22:43+1:4816h 48m9
      S
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...GDR??06:50+9MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6TIR??22:43+1:4815h 53m-13
S T    
778 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...GDR??07:05+48MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2TIR??22:43+1:4815h 38m-14
  T    
778 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...NLR??10:25+1:15KPDArr +57/Dep +252h 27m-32TIR??03:33+2117h 8m-31
  T    
743 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...NLR??10:35+1:26MASArr +33/Dep +31h 50m-30TIR??03:33+2116h 58m-13
S      
803 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...GDR??12:20+17MASArr +9/Dep +32h 5m-6TIR??03:33+2115h 13m-9
 M     
764 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...GDR??12:50+58KPDArr /Dep +355h 0m+0TIR??06:53+4118h 3m-6
  T    
705 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...GDR??12:52+1:24MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08TIR??06:53+4118h 1m-6
   W   
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...GDR??13:45+2MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3TIR??06:53+4117h 8m-23
SMTWTFS
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...GDR??13:45+2MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1TIR??03:33+2113h 48m-29
SMTWTFS
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...GDR??14:05+28RUArr +30/Dep +51h 52m-25TIR??05:18+3915h 13m-47
  T  F 
719 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...NLR??16:00+20MSArr +42/Dep +22h 20m-40TIR??14:59+3822h 59m15
 M   F 
904 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NLR??16:15+36MSArr +51/Dep +21h 30m-49TIR??14:59+3822h 44m12
 M     
904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...NLR??18:55+16PGTArr +15/Dep +1123h 55m-4TIR??09:03+2538h 8m-15
  T    
756 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...GDR??19:20+23PGTArr +35/Dep +111h 20m-24TIR??09:03+2513h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
708 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...GDR??20:55+2:59SRRArr /Dep +334h 0m+0TIR??14:43+4717h 48m-5
 M   FS
778 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...GDR??20:55+2SRRArr +11/Dep +334h 0m+22TIR??14:43+4717h 48m4
  T    
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...GDR??20:55+11SRRArr +33/Dep +311h 40m-2TIR??12:23+3115h 28m-19
S      
777 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...GDR??22:42+1:03SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12TIR??17:28+4918h 46m-53
SMTWTFS
777 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...GDR??22:42+1:03CBEArr +43/Dep +13h 10m-42TIR??17:14+3218h 32m-56
SMTWTFS
778 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR??22:42+1:03SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1TIR??17:38+3018h 56m-62
      S
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site