Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERGDR115:35+1:14TIR104:19+2:4712h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 708 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...GDR??01:25+29MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22TIR??22:44+1:4521h 19m-16
SMTWTFS
777 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...GDR??05:40+6MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11TIR??22:44+1:4517h 4m4
SMTWTFS
776 kmkcanoopnair-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...GDR??05:55+16TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38TIR??05:19+2823h 24m3
      S
930 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...GDR??05:55+16MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49TIR??22:44+1:4516h 49m9
      S
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...GDR??06:10+3MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8TIR??22:44+1:4516h 34m6
  T    
776 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...GDR??06:50+4MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5TIR??22:44+1:4515h 54m-13
S T    
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...GDR??07:05+51MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23TIR??22:44+1:4515h 39m-14
  T    
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...NLR??10:25+1:45KPDArr +47/Dep +322h 27m-15TIR??03:33+3617h 8m-31
  T    
744 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...NLR??10:35+52MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5TIR??03:33+3616h 58m-13
S      
804 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...GDR??12:20+0MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7TIR??03:33+3615h 13m-9
 M     
764 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...GDR??12:50+1:22KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29TIR??06:53+5118h 3m-6
  T    
705 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...GDR??12:52+54MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38TIR??06:53+5118h 1m-6
   W   
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...GDR??13:45+17MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13TIR??06:53+5117h 8m-23
SMTWTFS
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...GDR??13:45+17MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10TIR??03:33+3613h 48m-29
SMTWTFS
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...GDR??14:05+49RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36TIR??05:18+4115h 13m-47
  T  F 
718 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...NLR??16:00+26MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29TIR??14:59+2822h 59m15
 M   F 
904 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NLR??16:15+20MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46TIR??14:59+2822h 44m12
 M     
903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...NLR??18:55+1:31PGTArr +25/Dep +923h 55m-16TIR??09:03+2738h 8m-15
  T    
756 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...GDR??19:20+1:31PGTArr +1:39/Dep +91h 20m-1:30TIR??09:03+2713h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
708 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...GDR??20:55+2:41SRRArr +2:36/Dep +494h 0m-1:47TIR??14:43+1:0017h 48m-5
 M   FS
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...GDR??20:55+4SRRArr +18/Dep +494h 0m+31TIR??14:43+1:0017h 48m4
  T    
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...GDR??20:55+10SRRArr +35/Dep +411h 40m+6TIR??12:23+4215h 28m-19
S      
777 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...GDR??22:42+45SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20TIR??17:28+4518h 46m-54
SMTWTFS
777 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...GDR??22:42+45CBEArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33TIR??17:14+3218h 32m-56
SMTWTFS
777 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR??22:42+45SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12TIR??17:38+3018h 56m-62
      S
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site