Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERGDR115:35+1:20TIR104:19+2:3612h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 708 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...GDR??01:25+39MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27TIR??22:44+2:1221h 19m-16
SMTWTFS
777 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...GDR??05:40+18MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11TIR??22:44+2:1217h 4m4
SMTWTFS
776 kmkcanoopnair-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...GDR??06:00+10TPJArr +36/Dep +124h 45m-24TIR??05:19+2123h 19m3
      S
930 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...GDR??06:00+10MSArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24TIR??22:44+2:1216h 44m9
      S
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...GDR??06:10+4MASArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3TIR??22:44+2:1216h 34m6
  T    
776 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...GDR??06:50+18MASArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15TIR??22:44+2:1215h 54m-15
S T    
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...GDR??07:05+19MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58TIR??22:44+2:1215h 39m-12
  T    
776 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...NLR310:25-KPDArr /Dep +392h 27m+0TIR003:33-41h 8m-31
  T    
1618 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...NLR310:35+12MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49TIR003:33+5616h 58m-13
S      
803 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...GDR??12:20+17MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3TIR??03:33+5615h 13m-9
 M     
763 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...GDR??12:50+51KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39TIR??06:53+5718h 3m-6
  T    
705 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...GDR112:52+44MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13TIR106:53+5718h 1m-6
   W   
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...GDR??13:45+23MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TIR??06:53+5717h 8m-23
SMTWTFS
764 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...GDR??13:45+23MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18TIR??03:33+5613h 48m-29
SMTWTFS
764 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...GDR114:05+42RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24TIR005:18+4939h 13m-47
 M  T  
728 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...NLR??16:00+1:19MSArr +1:16/Dep 2h 20m+0TIR??14:59+3922h 59m15
 M   F 
904 kmWRIK*^-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...NLR018:55+23PGTArr +10/Dep +923h 55m-1TIR009:04+3238h 9m-15
  T    
906 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...GDR119:20+2:46PGTArr +2:55/Dep +91h 20m-2:46TIR009:04+3237h 44m-16
SMTWTFS
1077 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...GDR??20:55+4:26SRRArr +4:35/Dep +384h 0m-3:57TIR??14:43+5317h 48m-5
 M   FS
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...GDR??20:55+0SRRArr +59/Dep +384h 0m-21TIR??14:43+5317h 48m4
  T    
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...GDR??20:55+15SRRArr +49/Dep +321h 40m-17TIR??12:23+3315h 28m-19
S      
777 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...GDR??22:42+15SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0TIR??17:28+4818h 46m-54
SMTWTFS
777 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...GDR??22:42+15CBEArr +54/Dep +33h 10m-51TIR??17:14+3618h 32m-56
SMTWTFS
777 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR122:42+15SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14TIR117:38+3642h 56m-62
     F 
942 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site