Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1555.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+4BRC616:36+2228h 36m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+9BRC022:11+928h 29m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr +14/Dep +02h 35m-14BRC??11:48+2734h 31m20
    T  
1729 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+35NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BRC??11:10+4633h 33m34
 M WT  
1811 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+18BZAArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14BRC??11:48+2733h 56m23
    T  
1728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+20SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8BRC??11:48+2033h 1m-8
 MT   S
1691 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+17SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BRC??11:10+4629h 13m34
SMTWTFS
1655 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4BPQArr /Dep +81h 40m+0BRC??22:11+1330h 19m11
   W   
1656 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr /Dep +1:057h 10m+0BRC??05:26+4237h 34m33
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr /Dep +1:0211h 35m+0BRC??11:10+4643h 18m55
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+7BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2BRC??22:11+1328h 6m5
  TW   
1655 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+7BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5BRC??01:21+631h 16m21
S      
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+7BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4BRC??01:22+1031h 17m10
    T  
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+5BZAArr +21/Dep +1240m-9BRC??01:22+1030h 14m16
    T  
1655 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+8NGPArr +21/Dep +1:153h 40m+54BRC??05:26+3933h 34m37
  T    
1810 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+8JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2252h 31m27
S T    
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+13JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BRC??00:23+2252h 31m20
     F 
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52+8UJNArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1BRC??05:19+1733h 27m27
  T    
1883 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+11SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19BRC??11:48+2039h 3m15
SM   F 
1765 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+11SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19BRC??11:48+5139h 3m14
  T    
1765 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+11SCArr +19/Dep +27h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2739h 3m21
   W   
1765 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+8NGPArr +19/Dep +572h 30m+38BRC??05:26+2631h 54m18
 M     
1810 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56BRC??05:26+3931h 54m37
  T TFS
1810 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+8NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13BRC??08:27+334h 55m23
S      
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:014h 15m+42BRC??06:55+4233h 23m18
  T  FS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR??22:42+51SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7BRC??20:45+1946h 3m-48
      S
2278 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site