Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1555.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+5BRC616:36+2528h 36m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+14BRC022:11+928h 29m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr +20/Dep +12h 35m-19BRC??11:48+1034h 31m20
    T  
1729 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+55NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BRC??11:10+3033h 33m34
 M WT  
1811 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+9BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7BRC??11:48+1033h 56m23
    T  
1728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+42SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2233h 1m-8
 MT   S
1702 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+28SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3029h 13m34
SMTWTFS
1655 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+55BPQArr +51/Dep +51h 40m-46BRC??22:11+2230h 19m11
   W   
1656 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +38/Dep +1:137h 10m+35BRC??05:26+1:1237h 34m33
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +38/Dep +4811h 35m+10BRC??11:10+3043h 18m55
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+26BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24BRC??22:11+2228h 6m5
  TW   
1655 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+26BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26BRC??01:21+531h 16m21
S      
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+26BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20BRC??01:22+2031h 17m10
    T  
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+5BZAArr +19/Dep +1940m+0BRC??01:22+2030h 14m16
    T  
1655 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+9NGPArr +23/Dep +573h 40m+34BRC??05:26+3233h 34m37
  T    
1810 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+9JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+3452h 31m27
S T    
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+24JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24BRC??00:23+3452h 31m20
     F 
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52+9UJNArr +10/Dep +61h 30m-4BRC??05:19+1733h 27m27
  T    
1883 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+13SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2239h 3m15
SM   F 
1765 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+13SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+3439h 3m14
  T    
1765 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+13SCArr +20/Dep +17h 45m-19BRC??11:48+1039h 3m21
   W   
1765 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+22NGPArr +45/Dep +392h 30m-6BRC??05:26+1331h 54m18
 M     
1810 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+22NGPArr +45/Dep +572h 30m+12BRC??05:26+3231h 54m37
  T TFS
1810 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+22NGPArr +45/Dep +425h 45m-3BRC??08:27+1234h 55m23
S      
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+22NGPArr +45/Dep +384h 15m-7BRC??06:55+3433h 23m18
  T  FS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR??22:42+43SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16BRC??20:45+2646h 3m-48
      S
2278 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site