Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1555.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+31BRC616:36+5228h 36m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+6BRC022:11+628h 29m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+6BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BRC??11:48+1834h 31m20
    T  
1730 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+1:26NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1:012h 25m-28BRC??11:10+4433h 33m34
 M WT  
1810 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+11BZAArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13BRC??11:48+1833h 56m23
    T  
1729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+33SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BRC??11:48+2433h 1m-8
 MT   S
1702 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+19SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BRC??11:10+4429h 13m34
SMTWTFS
1655 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4:09BPQArr +4:28/Dep +101h 40m-4:18BRC??22:11+1330h 19m11
   W   
1656 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4:09NGPArr +3:37/Dep +1:247h 10m-2:13BRC??05:26+4137h 34m33
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4:09NGPArr +3:37/Dep +1:0111h 35m-2:36BRC??11:10+4443h 18m55
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+58BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01BRC??22:11+1328h 6m5
  TW   
1656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+58BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09BRC??01:21+1231h 16m21
S      
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+58BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02BRC??01:22+831h 17m10
    T  
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+5BZAArr +23/Dep +740m-16BRC??01:22+830h 14m16
    T  
1655 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+34NGPArr +57/Dep +513h 40m-6BRC??05:26+3333h 34m37
  T    
1810 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+34JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42BRC??00:23+2352h 31m27
S T    
2772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+25JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48BRC??00:23+2352h 31m20
     F 
2772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52+34UJNArr +44/Dep +191h 30m-25BRC??05:19+3033h 27m27
  T    
1882 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21BRC??11:48+2439h 3m15
SM   F 
1765 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21BRC??11:48+2939h 3m14
  T    
1765 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+14SCArr +21/Dep +17h 45m-20BRC??11:48+1839h 3m21
   W   
1765 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+1:48NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51BRC??05:26+3831h 54m18
 M     
1810 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+1:48NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07BRC??05:26+3331h 54m37
  T TFS
1810 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+1:48NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33BRC??08:27+5234h 55m23
S      
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR221:32+1:48NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13BRC606:55+3581h 23m18
S  WT  
2907 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR122:42+15SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14BRC220:45+5070h 3m-48
     F 
2443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site