Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+4BRC616:36+2128h 36m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+21BRC022:11+1128h 29m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+10BZAArr +14/Dep +112h 35m-3BRC??11:48+3834h 31m20
    T  
1729 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+24NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4433h 33m34
 M WT  
1810 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+19BZAArr +9/Dep +111h 40m+2BRC??11:48+3833h 56m23
    T  
1728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+23SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19BRC??11:48+2933h 1m-8
 MT   S
1691 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+15SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48BRC??11:10+4429h 13m34
SMTWTFS
1655 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4BPQArr -6/Dep +131h 40m+19BRC??22:11+1930h 19m11
   W   
1656 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +3/Dep +1:227h 10m+1:19BRC??05:26+5837h 34m33
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +3/Dep +1:1111h 35m+1:08BRC??11:10+4443h 18m55
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+13BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1BRC??22:11+1928h 6m5
  TW   
1656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+13BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6BRC??01:21+731h 16m21
S      
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+13BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0BRC??01:22+731h 17m10
    T  
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+8BZAArr +23/Dep +1040m-13BRC??01:22+730h 14m16
    T  
1655 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+9NGPArr +23/Dep +1:283h 40m+1:05BRC??05:26+5833h 34m37
  T    
1810 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+9JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2152h 31m27
S T    
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+13JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2152h 31m20
     F 
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52+9UJNArr +1/Dep +81h 30m+7BRC??05:19+2133h 27m27
  T    
1883 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+12SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+2939h 3m15
SM   F 
1765 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+12SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+1:0139h 3m14
  T    
1765 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+12SCArr +23/Dep +37h 45m-20BRC??11:48+3839h 3m21
   W   
1765 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR221:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep +1:122h 30m+57BRC005:26+2379h 54m19
      S
2908 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep +1:282h 30m+1:13BRC??05:26+5831h 54m37
  T TFS
1810 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep +445h 45m+29BRC??08:27-134h 55m23
S      
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep +1:164h 15m+1:01BRC??06:55+4333h 23m18
  T  FS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR??22:42+1:01SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4BRC??20:45+2746h 3m-48
      S
2277 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site