Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1555.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+21BRC616:36+3928h 36m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+26BRC022:11-328h 29m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+4BZAArr +14/Dep +12h 35m-13BRC??11:48+1534h 31m20
    T  
1730 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+1:41NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??11:10+3833h 33m34
 M WT  
1810 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+9BZAArr +12/Dep +11h 40m-11BRC??11:48+1533h 56m23
    T  
1729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+46SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2433h 1m-8
 MT   S
1704 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+29SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3829h 13m34
SMTWTFS
1655 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+3:11BPQArr +3:17/Dep 1h 40m+0BRC??22:11+1330h 19m11
   W   
1656 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3:11NGPArr +2:44/Dep 7h 10m+0BRC??05:26+4537h 34m33
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3:11NGPArr +2:44/Dep 11h 35m+0BRC??11:10+3843h 18m55
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+55BPQArr +1:14/Dep 50m+0BRC??22:11+1328h 6m5
  TW   
1655 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+55BPQArr +1:14/Dep +33h 20m-1:11BRC??01:21+1031h 16m21
S      
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+55BPQArr +1:14/Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??01:22+731h 17m10
    T  
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+6BZAArr +21/Dep 40m+0BRC??01:22+730h 14m16
    T  
1655 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+9NGPArr +37/Dep +593h 40m+22BRC??05:26+4133h 34m37
  T    
1810 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+9JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23BRC??00:23+3452h 31m27
S T    
2773 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+37JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03BRC??00:23+3452h 31m20
     F 
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52+9UJNArr +27/Dep +191h 30m-8BRC??05:19+3033h 27m27
  T    
1882 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+15SCArr +23/Dep 7h 45m+0BRC??11:48+2439h 3m15
SM   F 
1766 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+15SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+3939h 3m14
  T    
1766 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+15SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+1539h 3m21
   W   
1766 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+1:22NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??05:26+3731h 54m18
 M     
1810 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+1:22NGPArr /Dep +592h 30m+0BRC??05:26+4131h 54m37
  T TFS
1810 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+1:22NGPArr /Dep +1:075h 45m+0BRC??08:27+2834h 55m23
S      
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+1:22NGPArr /Dep +584h 15m+0BRC??06:55+4533h 23m18
  T  FS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR??22:42+30SRRArr +0/Dep +242h 0m+24BRC??20:45+5646h 3m-48
      S
2278 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site