Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GJD/Gujhandi ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GJD/Gujhandi to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GJD   Filters   Dep: GJD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GJD/Gujhandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERKQR201:29+2:50UMB702:10+5:5524h 41m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km51 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERKQR202:35+14UMB202:03+2:5723h 28m15
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km52 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERGJD019:28+20UMB423:00+3:0327h 32m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1213 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRKQR223:26+9UMB603:45+1:1028h 19m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km43 km/hr


21 ΣChains between GJD/Gujhandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...KQR??00:22+37BINAArr /Dep +411h 40m+0UMB??08:55+3:4832h 33m27
S T  F 
1719 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...KQR??00:33+1:11NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +43h 45m-7:31UMB??23:50+1623h 17m-17
S T TF 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...KQR??00:33+1:11CNBArr +5:53/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35-26h 2m38
S T TF 
1262 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...KQR??00:33+1:11CNBArr +5:53/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35+5:2726h 2m32
S T TF 
1262 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...KQR??00:33+1:11NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +22h 10m-7:33UMB??21:58+521h 25m-16
  T TF 
1267 kmxxx-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...KQR??01:41+39BSBArr +43/Dep +2:1655m+1:33UMB??04:35+3:5326h 54m89
    T  
1200 kmHarsh*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KQR??01:41+1:34CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:242h 0m-1:31UMB??05:05+5:1027h 24m-9
   W   
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...KQR??04:29+13CNBArr +5:09/Dep +1:243h 40m-3:45UMB??05:05+5:1024h 36m3
     F 
1277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...KQR??04:29+13CNBArr +5:09/Dep 3h 35m+0UMB??05:05+3:0724h 36m4
  T    
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...KQR??05:01+41CNBArr +5:08/Dep +1:242h 15m-3:44UMB??05:05+5:1024h 4m3
   W F 
1277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...KQR??11:25+6:16MURIArr +6:13/Dep +6:302h 35m+17UMB??02:35-39h 10m45
S T  F 
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KQR??12:22+1:12NDLSArr +4:31/Dep +3:525h 0m-39UMB??12:55+3:4124h 33m-5
  T    
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KQR??12:22+1:12MGSArr +1:12/Dep 2h 37m+0UMB??12:50+5:5724h 28m-1
S  W   
1182 kmHarsh*^~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...KQR??12:22+1:12NDLSArr +4:31/Dep +12h 50m-4:30UMB??09:55+2221h 33m-17
SMT TFS
1267 km馃嚠馃嚦 馃吙锔忦煂蔽别煄嬑别煉测檽*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...KQR??12:22+1:12NDLSArr +4:31/Dep +483h 10m-3:43UMB??10:28+5422h 6m-15
SMTWTFS
1267 km馃嚠馃嚦 馃吙锔忦煂蔽别煄嬑别煉测檽*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...KQR??12:22+1:12NDLSArr +4:31/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??10:10+1:0321h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
1267 kmxxx-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...KQR??13:33+1:43MGSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??12:50+5:5723h 17m10
S  W   
1182 kmHarsh*^~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...KQR??21:35+2:38NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +3:351h 50m-1:07UMB??15:45+4:0818h 10m17
 MT TF 
1267 km馃嚠馃嚦 馃吙锔忦煂蔽别煄嬑别煉测檽*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...KQR??21:35+2:38NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +421h 14m-4:00UMB??15:15+4517h 40m11
 M  T  
1273 kmGopal*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...KQR??22:08+15NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +23h 45m-2:37UMB??18:07-619h 59m2
   W  S
1267 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...KQR??22:08+15NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +26h 40m-2:37UMB??20:18+1322h 10m-3
   W  S
1267 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site