Search Trains
GJD/Gujhandi ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GJD/Gujhandi to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GJD   Filters   Dep: GJD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GJD/Gujhandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERKQR401:29+51UMB702:10+1:2024h 41m26
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1262 km51 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERKQR202:35+26UMB202:03+1:3723h 28m15
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1224 km52 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERGJD019:28+29UMB423:00+1:4227h 32m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1214 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRKQR423:26+9UMB603:45+1928h 19m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1224 km43 km/hr


21 ΣChains between GJD/Gujhandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...KQR??00:22+29BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28UMB??08:55+1:4132h 33m27
S T  F 
1719 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...KQR??00:33+34NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +13h 45m-4:37UMB??23:50+1223h 17m-17
S T TF 
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...KQR000:33-CNBArr +2:36/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB702:35-74h 2m37
S T TF 
1703 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...KQR??00:33+34CNBArr +2:36/Dep +2:472h 10m+11UMB??02:35+3:1126h 2m32
S T TF 
1263 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...KQR??00:33+34NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +02h 10m-4:38UMB??21:58+521h 25m-16
  T TF 
1268 kmxxx-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...KQR??01:41+28BSBArr +5/Dep +1:0955m+1:04UMB??04:35+2:1426h 54m89
    T  
1201 kmHarsh*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KQR??01:41+1:40CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00UMB??05:05+2:0627h 24m-9
   W   
1322 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...KQR??04:29+10CNBArr +2:33/Dep +83h 40m-2:25UMB??05:05+2:0624h 36m3
     F 
1278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...KQR??04:29+10CNBArr +2:33/Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??05:05+1:3424h 36m6
  T    
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...KQR??05:01+24CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07UMB??05:05+2:0624h 4m3
   W F 
1278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...KQR011:25-MURIArr /Dep +6:302h 35m+0UMB702:35-63h 10m44
S T  F 
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KQR??12:22+43NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +175h 0m-2:03UMB??12:55+1524h 33m-3
  T    
1279 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KQR??12:22+43MGSArr +27/Dep +522h 37m+25UMB??12:50+1:2424h 28m-1
S  W   
1183 kmHarsh*^~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...KQR??12:22+43NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 50m-2:20UMB??09:55+521h 33m-17
SMT TFS
1268 kmPŕāķāşh-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...KQR??12:22+43NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +03h 10m-2:20UMB??10:28+022h 6m-15
SMTWTFS
1268 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...KQR??12:22+43NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +12h 10m-2:19UMB??10:10+1121h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
1268 kmxxx-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...KQR??13:33+17MGSArr +16/Dep +522h 0m+36UMB??12:50+1:2423h 17m10
S  W   
1183 kmHarsh*^~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...KQR??21:35+28NDLSArr +30/Dep +541h 50m+24UMB??15:45+1:0618h 10m17
 MT TF 
1268 kmPŕāķāşh-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...KQR??21:35+28NDLSArr +30/Dep +201h 14m-10UMB??15:15+1317h 40m11
 M  T  
1274 kmGopal*^-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...KQR??22:08+8NDLSArr +42/Dep +23h 45m-40UMB??18:07+119h 59m2
   W  S
1268 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...KQR??22:08+8NDLSArr +42/Dep +16h 40m-41UMB??20:18+1522h 10m-3
   W  S
1268 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.