Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GJD/Gujhandi ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GJD/Gujhandi to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GJD   Filters   Dep: GJD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GJD/Gujhandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERKQR201:29+1:16UMB702:10+2:3924h 41m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km51 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERKQR202:35+10UMB202:03+1:3723h 28m15
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km52 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERGJD019:28+24UMB423:00+1:4727h 32m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1213 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRKQR223:26+8UMB603:45+1428h 19m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km43 km/hr


21 ΣChains between GJD/Gujhandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...KQR??00:22+11BINAArr +1:00/Dep +131h 40m-47UMB??08:55+1:5132h 33m27
S T  F 
1719 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...KQR??00:33+21NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +13h 45m-4:52UMB??23:50+723h 17m-17
S T TF 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...KQR??00:33+21CNBArr +3:02/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35-26h 2m38
S T TF 
1262 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...KQR??00:33+21CNBArr +3:02/Dep +3:082h 10m+6UMB??02:35+3:4226h 2m32
S T TF 
1262 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...KQR??00:33+21NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +02h 10m-4:53UMB??21:58+121h 25m-16
  T TF 
1267 kmxxx-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...KQR??01:41+14BSBArr +3/Dep +1:0655m+1:03UMB??04:35+1:5126h 54m89
    T  
1200 kmHarsh*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KQR??01:41+43CNBArr +1:38/Dep +212h 0m-1:17UMB??05:05+1:2927h 24m-9
   W   
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...KQR??04:29+16CNBArr +3:21/Dep +213h 40m-3:00UMB??05:05+1:2924h 36m3
     F 
1277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...KQR??04:29+16CNBArr +3:21/Dep +163h 35m-3:05UMB??05:05+1:4324h 36m4
  T    
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...KQR??05:01+20CNBArr +3:09/Dep +212h 15m-2:48UMB??05:05+1:2924h 4m3
   W F 
1277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...KQR??11:25+5:06MURIArr +4:59/Dep +6:302h 35m+1:31UMB??02:35-39h 10m45
S T  F 
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KQR??12:22+15NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +1:075h 0m-1:05UMB??12:55+1:2124h 33m-5
  T    
1279 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KQR??12:22+15MGSArr +8/Dep +1:002h 37m+52UMB??12:50+1:2724h 28m-1
S  W   
1182 kmHarsh*^~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...KQR??12:22+15NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +02h 50m-2:12UMB??09:55+421h 33m-17
SMT TFS
1268 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...KQR??12:22+15NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +03h 10m-2:12UMB??10:28+022h 6m-15
SMTWTFS
1268 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...KQR012:22+15NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +32h 10m-2:09UMB710:10+1121h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
1268 kmxxx-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...KQR??13:33+14MGSArr +20/Dep +1:002h 0m+40UMB??12:50+1:2723h 17m10
S  W   
1182 kmHarsh*^~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...KQR??21:35+20NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:281h 50m+1:18UMB??15:45+1:5118h 10m18
 MT TF 
1268 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...KQR??21:35+20NDLSArr +10/Dep +271h 14m+17UMB??15:15+4017h 40m11
 M  T  
1274 kmKSG*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...KQR??22:08+7NDLSArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18UMB??18:07+319h 59m2
   W  S
1267 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...KQR??22:08+7NDLSArr +20/Dep +06h 40m-20UMB??20:18+922h 10m-3
   W  S
1267 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site