Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GJD/Gujhandi ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GJD/Gujhandi to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GJD   Filters   Dep: GJD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GJD/Gujhandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERKQR201:29+2:15UMB702:10+4:0224h 41m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km51 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERKQR202:35+15UMB202:03+1:4423h 28m15
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km52 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERGJD019:28+17UMB423:00+2:0727h 32m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1213 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRKQR223:26+9UMB603:45+3728h 19m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km43 km/hr


21 ΣChains between GJD/Gujhandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...KQR??00:22+9BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0UMB??08:55+2:3632h 33m27
S T  F 
1719 kmโ˜…Prayasโ˜…*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...KQR??00:33+43NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 45m-5:57UMB??23:50+923h 17m-17
S T TF 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...KQR000:33-CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB702:35-74h 2m38
S T TF 
1702 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...KQR??00:33+43CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35+4:1826h 2m32
S T TF 
1262 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...KQR??00:33+43NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +12h 10m-5:58UMB??21:58+321h 25m-16
  T TF 
1267 kmxxx-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...KQR??01:41+33BSBArr +25/Dep +1:3155m+1:06UMB??04:35+2:2826h 54m89
    T  
1200 kmHarsh-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KQR??01:41+52CNBArr +1:47/Dep +442h 0m-1:03UMB??05:05+3:1627h 24m-9
   W   
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...KQR??04:29+6CNBArr +3:38/Dep +443h 40m-2:54UMB??05:05+3:1624h 36m3
     F 
1277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...KQR??04:29+6CNBArr +3:38/Dep +163h 35m-3:22UMB??05:05+2:3124h 36m4
  T    
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...KQR??05:01+23CNBArr +3:47/Dep +442h 15m-3:03UMB??05:05+3:1624h 4m3
   W F 
1277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...KQR011:25-MURIArr +6:21/Dep 2h 35m+0UMB702:35-63h 10m45
S T  F 
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KQR??12:22+26NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +2:075h 0m-1:07UMB??12:55+2:2824h 33m-5
  T    
1279 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KQR??12:22+26MGSArr +24/Dep +2:042h 37m+1:40UMB??12:50+3:0724h 28m-1
S  W   
1182 kmHarsh-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...KQR??12:22+26NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +12h 50m-3:13UMB??09:55+1321h 33m-17
SMT TFS
1268 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...KQR??12:22+26NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +73h 10m-3:07UMB??10:28+1322h 6m-15
SMTWTFS
1268 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...KQR??12:22+26NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +102h 10m-3:04UMB??10:10+2621h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
1268 kmxxx-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...KQR??13:33+42MGSArr +55/Dep +2:042h 0m+1:09UMB??12:50+3:0723h 17m10
S  W   
1182 kmHarsh-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...KQR??21:35+1:46NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +2:491h 50m+34UMB??15:45+3:2018h 10m18
 MT TF 
1268 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...KQR??21:35+1:46NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +301h 14m-1:45UMB??15:15+4317h 40m11
 M  T  
1274 kmGopal*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...KQR??22:08+3NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +23h 45m-1:18UMB??18:07-319h 59m2
   W  S
1267 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...KQR??22:08+3NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +26h 40m-1:18UMB??20:18+1122h 10m-3
   W  S
1267 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site