Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GR/Gulbarga to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒GR   Filters   Dep: GR   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GR/Gulbarga and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Kalyan   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRGR??05:40+18NZM309:55+3:2928h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1816 km64 km/hr


38 ΣChains between GR/Gulbarga and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Kalyan   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...GR100:30+34BMTArr +0/Dep +431h 32m+43NZM308:38+3:2732h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1892 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...GR100:30+34BMTArr +0/Dep +222h 57m+22NZM405:55+2:4253h 25m-4
SM WT  
1882 kmPrayas*^~-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...GR001:00+6MMRArr +7/Dep +1:573h 25m+1:50NZM311:46+3:3782h 46m5
   W F 
3068 kmIBRAHIM-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...GR301:30+10PUNEArr +9/Dep +02h 5m-9NZM606:55+1:1353h 25m-5
 M  T  
2078 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...HLKT??02:20-BMTArr +0/Dep +92h 47m+9NZM??14:15+2:4335h 55m4
 M     
1843 kmPrayas*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...GR??02:25+15DRArr +31/Dep +133h 33m-18NZM??09:40+1:1831h 15m-16
  T T S
1925 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...GR??02:25+15DRArr +31/Dep +03h 58m-31NDLS??08:35+1:1230h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
1944 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...GR??03:43+28LTTArr /Dep +02h 30m+0NDLS??08:35+1:1228h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
1936 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...GR103:43+28LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NZM410:55+5231h 12m-18
SMTWTFS
1928 kmapsaxena1956-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GR??04:40+1:04LTTArr +51/Dep +31h 12m-48NDLS??08:35+1:1227h 55m-6
   W   
1906 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...GR??07:10+10SCArr +6/Dep +51h 25m-1NZM??10:35+3:1227h 25m-8
S   T  
1881 kmKoushik Patel-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...GR308:45+28DDArr +23/Dep 4h 30m+0NZM220:26+2:4859h 41m15
SMTWTFS
2083 kmPrayas*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GR??08:45+28DDArr +23/Dep +193h 25m-4NZM??17:10+3:2332h 25m-2
  T    
1816 kmPrayas*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GR??08:45+28DDArr +23/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??17:10+3:1532h 25m7
      S
1816 kmPrayas*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...GR??08:45+28DRArr +7/Dep +12h 8m-6NZM??18:45+4034h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...GR309:43+10DDArr +14/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26+2:4858h 43m7
  TWT S
2083 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...GR309:43+10KYNArr +24/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:24NZM520:51+4:3059h 8m5
  TWT S
2050 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...GR309:43+48DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26+2:4858h 43m5
S      
2083 kmPrayas*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...GR309:43+10DDArr +14/Dep +192h 40m+5NZM417:10+3:2355h 27m-10
no arr/dep
2083 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...GR309:43+10DDArr +14/Dep 2h 40m+0NZM317:10+3:1579h 27m-1
    T  
2083 kmPrayas*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...GR309:43+6DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0NDLS516:30+2130h 47m-30
 M   F 
1953 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...GR309:43+6DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26+2:4858h 43m2
 M   F 
2083 kmPrayas*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...GR309:43+6KYNArr /Dep +2:481h 13m+0NZM520:51+4:3059h 8m0
 M   F 
2050 kmbhaiyou-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...GR116:32+46SCArr +49/Dep +82h 5m-41NZM604:05+3:2059h 33m36
SMTWTFS
2608 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...GR??16:55+28BBSArr +9/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:02NDLS??04:30+4:1959h 35m28
    T  
3132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...GR??18:13+8CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0DEE??12:15+3542h 2m-35
 MT T S
2002 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...GR118:45+23DRArr +3/Dep +03h 28m-3NZM304:12+1:0033h 27m5
S  WT S
1934 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...GR??19:25+9ADIArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6DLI??10:10+5238h 45m2
     F 
1936 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...GR??19:25+6ADIArr +24/Dep +53h 45m-19NDLS??07:30+4736h 5m3
 MT   S
1936 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...GR??19:25+6BRCArr +24/Dep +211h 55m-3NZM??04:12+1:0032h 47m8
      S
1885 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...GR??19:25+6BRCArr +24/Dep +2:022h 2m+1:38NZM??04:12+2:5132h 47m13
 M     
1885 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...GR??19:25+6BRCArr +24/Dep +122h 2m-12NZM??04:12+1:0432h 47m13
  T    
1885 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...GR??19:25+9BRCArr +28/Dep +211h 55m-7NZM??04:12+1:0032h 47m10
   W   
1885 kmPrayas*^~-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...GR??19:50+15DRArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19NZM??04:12+1:0032h 22m-2
S  WT S
1924 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...GR??22:30+28ADIArr +51/Dep +51h 30m-46NDLS??07:30+4733h 0m-12
S      
1936 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...GR??22:30+28ADIArr +51/Dep +22h 20m-49DLI??10:10+5235h 40m-3
S      
1935 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...GR??22:30+28ADIArr +51/Dep +223h 30m-29DEE??12:15+3537h 45m-5
no arr/dep
1953 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...GR??22:30+28ADIArr +51/Dep +254h 10m-26DLI??14:35+1:0340h 5m14
 M     
1935 kmSING IS KING*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site