Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GR/Gulbarga to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒GR   Filters   Dep: GR   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GR/Gulbarga and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Kalyan   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRGR105:40+27NZM309:55+1:2528h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1816 km64 km/hr


38 ΣChains between GR/Gulbarga and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Kalyan   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...GR??00:30+31BMTArr +4/Dep +01h 32m-4NZM??08:38+1:1832h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1885 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...GR??00:30+31BMTArr +4/Dep +252h 57m+21NZM??05:55+4729h 25m-5
 MT TF 
1876 km★Prayas★*^~-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...GR??01:00+18MMRArr +9/Dep +333h 25m+24NZM??11:46+2:3134h 46m6
   W F 
1816 kmIBRAHIM-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...GR??01:30+19PUNEArr +17/Dep +02h 5m-17NZM??06:55+1229h 25m-5
  T  F 
1887 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...HLKT??02:20-BMTArr +15/Dep +222h 47m+7NZM??14:15+1:0335h 55m4
 M     
1845 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...GR??02:25+11DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8NZM??09:40+1331h 15m-16
  T T S
1923 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...GR??02:25+11DRArr +8/Dep +13h 58m-7NDLS??08:35+2330h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
1942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...GR??03:43+35LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28NDLS??08:35+2328h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
1934 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...GR??03:43+35LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28NZM??10:55+1531h 12m-18
SMTWTFS
1926 kmapsaxena1956-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GR??04:40+17LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01NDLS??08:35+2327h 55m-6
   W   
1904 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...GR??07:10+13SCArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7NZM??10:35+1:2727h 25m-8
S   T  
1882 kmKoushik Patel~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...GR??08:45+38DDArr +31/Dep +234h 30m-8NZM??20:26+1:3235h 41m15
SMTWTFS
1816 km★Prayas★*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GR??08:45+38DDArr +31/Dep +123h 25m-19NZM??17:10+1:4632h 25m-2
  T    
1816 km★Prayas★*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GR??08:45+38DDArr +31/Dep +323h 25m+1NZM??17:10+2:1332h 25m7
      S
1816 km★Prayas★*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...GR??08:45+38DRArr +3/Dep +02h 8m-3NZM??18:45+1634h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1934 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...GR??09:43+17DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1NZM??20:26+1:3234h 43m8
  TWT S
1816 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...GR??09:43+17KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16NZM??20:51+2:2035h 8m7
  TWT S
1997 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...GR??09:43+58DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44NZM??20:26+1:3234h 43m6
S      
1816 km★Prayas★*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...GR??09:43+17DDArr +24/Dep +122h 40m-12NZM??17:10+1:4631h 27m-9
  T    
1816 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...GR??09:43+17DDArr +24/Dep +322h 40m+8NZM??17:10+2:1331h 27m0
      S
1816 km★Prayas★*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...GR??09:43+8DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23NDLS??16:30+1930h 47m-30
 M   F 
1941 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...GR??09:43+8DDArr +16/Dep +233h 45m+7NZM??20:26+1:3234h 43m2
 M   F 
1815 km★Prayas★*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...GR??09:43+8KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 13m+19NZM??20:51+2:2035h 8m1
 M   F 
1996 kmbhaiyou-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...GR??16:32+47SCArr +50/Dep +72h 5m-43NZM??04:05+5635h 33m35
SMTWTFS
1881 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...GR??16:55+35BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1NDLS??04:30+2:5859h 35m28
    T  
3131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...GR??18:13+15CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22DEE??12:15+2242h 2m-35
 MT T S
1999 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...GR??18:45+28DRArr +11/Dep +03h 28m-11NZM??04:12+1133h 27m5
S  WT S
1923 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...GR??19:25+38ADIArr +1:48/Dep +34h 35m-1:45DLI??10:10+3338h 45m2
     F 
1935 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...GR??19:25+7ADIArr +18/Dep +43h 45m-14NDLS??07:30+2136h 5m3
 MT   S
1937 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...GR??19:25+7BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 55m-9NZM??04:12+1132h 47m8
      S
1886 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...GR??19:25+7BRCArr +21/Dep +292h 2m+8NZM??04:12+3232h 47m13
 M     
1886 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...GR??19:25+7BRCArr +21/Dep +222h 2m+1NZM??04:12+532h 47m13
  T    
1886 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...GR??19:25+7BRCArr +32/Dep +121h 55m-20NZM??04:12+1132h 47m10
   W   
1886 km★Prayas★*^~-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...GR??19:50+17DRArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22NZM??04:12+1132h 22m-6
S  WT S
1922 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...GR??22:30+40ADIArr +1:31/Dep +41h 30m-1:27NDLS??07:30+2133h 0m-12
S      
1936 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...GR??22:30+40ADIArr +1:31/Dep +32h 20m-1:28DLI??10:10+3335h 40m-3
S      
1935 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...GR??22:30+40ADIArr +1:31/Dep +163h 30m-1:15DEE??12:15+2237h 45m-5
no arr/dep
1953 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...GR??22:30+40ADIArr +1:31/Dep +274h 10m-1:04DLI??14:35+1:0040h 5m14
 M     
1935 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site