Search Trains
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GR/Gulbarga to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
1 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒GR   Filters   Dep: GR   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1802.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Ujjain => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GR/Gulbarga and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Kalyan   Rourkela   Pune   Miraj   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRGR105:40+21NZM309:55+2228h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1816 km64 km/hr


48 ΣChains between GR/Gulbarga and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Kalyan   Rourkela   Pune   Miraj   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...GR??00:30+29BMTArr +22/Dep +91h 32m-13NZM??08:38+2132h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1886 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...GR??00:30+29BMTArr +22/Dep +162h 57m-6NZM??05:55+1029h 25m-4
 MT TF 
1877 kmCheetah*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...CT??01:00+11TATAArr +9/Dep +443h 40m+35NDLS??10:40+3057h 40m-1
 M     
3042 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...CT??01:00+11TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21NDLS??21:45+4:0268h 45m24
 M     
3086 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CT??01:00+11TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9DLI??21:35+4:0668h 35m28
 M     
3063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CT001:00-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23DLI521:35-92h 35m33
 M     
3192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...CT??01:00+11SCArr -15/Dep +181h 30m+33NZM??08:38+2131h 38m0
 M     
1830 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...GR??01:00+5MMRArr +6/Dep +223h 25m+16NZM??11:46+4934h 46m5
   W F 
1816 kmIBRAHIM-
22747
--
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...CT??01:00+11SCArr -15/Dep +162h 30m+31NZM??05:55+1028h 55m-2
 M     
1830 kmIBRAHIM-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...GR??01:30+39PUNEArr +31/Dep +12h 5m-30NZM??06:55-529h 25m-5
  T  F 
1886 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...CT??02:10+11SCArr +12/Dep +08h 10m-12NZM??10:35+3332h 25m-5
S      
1829 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...CT202:25-MRJArr -7/Dep +351h 55m+42NZM606:20-75h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2698 kmBMTIR*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...GR??02:25+22DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31NZM??09:40+1031h 15m-16
  T T S
1922 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...GR??02:25+22DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34NDLS??08:35+130h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
1941 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??02:26+25BMTArr +0/Dep +181h 13m+18NZM??08:38+2130h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
1824 kmCheetah*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??02:26+25BMTArr +0/Dep +162h 13m+16NZM??05:55+1027h 29m-13
 MT TF 
1824 kmCheetah*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??03:10+30BMTArr +0/Dep +202h 47m+20NZM??14:15+2235h 5m3
 M     
1830 kmCheetah*^~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...GR??03:43+36LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 30m-16NDLS??08:35+128h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
1934 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...GR??03:43+36LTTArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14NZM??10:55+231h 12m-18
SMTWTFS
1926 kmapsaxena1956-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GR??04:40+7LTTArr +11/Dep +21h 32m-9NDLS??08:35+127h 55m-6
   W   
1911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...GR??07:10+17SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6NZM??10:35+3327h 25m-8
S   T  
1881 kmKoushik Patel~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...GR??08:45+27DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0NZM??20:26+5735h 41m15
SMTWTFS
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GR??08:45+27DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3NZM??17:10+2732h 25m-2
  T    
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GR??08:45+27DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5NZM??17:10+3632h 25m7
      S
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...GR??08:45+27DRArr +13/Dep +12h 8m-12NZM??18:45+434h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1934 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...GR??09:43+34DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5734h 43m8
  TWT S
1815 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...GR??09:43+34KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27NZM??20:51+5235h 8m7
  TWT S
1996 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...GR??09:43+15DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5734h 43m6
S      
1815 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...GR??09:43+34DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9NZM??17:10+2731h 27m-9
  T    
1815 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...GR??09:43+34DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7NZM??17:10+3631h 27m0
      S
1815 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...GR??09:43+23DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26NDLS??16:30+130h 47m-30
 M   F 
1941 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...GR??09:43+23DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5734h 43m2
 M   F 
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...GR??09:43+23KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19NZM??20:51+5235h 8m1
 M   F 
1997 kmbhaiyou-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...GR??16:32+46SCArr +54/Dep +92h 5m-45NZM??04:05+2335h 33m36
SMTWTFS
1881 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...GR??16:55+29BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51NDLS??04:30+2:2059h 35m28
    T  
3131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...GR??18:13+15CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9DEC??11:52+1541h 39m-36
 MT T S
1991 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...GR??18:45+35DRArr /Dep +13h 28m+0NZM??04:12+1033h 27m5
S  WT S
1919 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...GR??19:25+16ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31DLI??10:10+2738h 45m2
     F 
1935 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...GR??19:25+13ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22NDLS??07:30+1036h 5m3
 MT   S
1937 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...GR??19:25+13BRCArr +28/Dep +111h 55m-17NZM??04:12+1032h 47m8
      S
1887 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...GR??19:25+13BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4NZM??04:12+632h 47m13
 M     
1887 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...GR??19:25+13BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21NZM??04:12-232h 47m13
  T    
1887 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...GR??19:25+12BRCArr +30/Dep +111h 55m-19NZM??04:12+1032h 47m10
   W   
1887 kmCheetah*^~-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...GR??19:50+17DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25NZM??04:12+1032h 22m-6
S  WT S
1930 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...GR??22:30+55ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52NDLS??07:30+1033h 0m-12
S      
1937 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...GR??22:30+55ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52DLI??10:10+2735h 40m-3
S      
1936 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...GR??22:30+55ADIArr +1:54/Dep +83h 30m-1:46DEC??11:52+1537h 22m-6
no arr/dep
1944 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...GR??22:30+55ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37DLI??14:35+3040h 5m14
 M     
1935 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.