Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GR/Gulbarga to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒GR   Filters   Dep: GR   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1802.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Ujjain => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GR/Gulbarga and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Kalyan   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRGR105:40+27NZM309:55+3728h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1816 km64 km/hr


38 ΣChains between GR/Gulbarga and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Kalyan   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...GR??00:30+29BMTArr /Dep +01h 32m+0NZM??08:38+1332h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1885 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...GR??00:30+29BMTArr /Dep +212h 57m+0NZM??05:55+1229h 25m-4
 MT TF 
1876 kmCheetah*^~-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...GR??01:00+15MMRArr +12/Dep +193h 25m+7NZM??11:46+5534h 46m6
   W F 
1816 kmIBRAHIM-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...GR??01:30+37PUNEArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35NZM??06:55+229h 25m-5
  T  F 
1887 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...HLKT??02:20-BMTArr +3/Dep +502h 47m+47NZM??14:15+5835h 55m4
 M     
1845 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...GR??02:25+20DRArr +23/Dep +33h 33m-20NZM??09:40+731h 15m-16
  T T S
1923 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...GR??02:25+20DRArr +23/Dep +03h 58m-23NDLS??08:35-230h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
1942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...GR??03:43+43LTTArr +26/Dep +02h 30m-26NDLS??08:35-228h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
1934 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...GR??03:43+43LTTArr +26/Dep +23h 10m-24NZM??10:55+431h 12m-18
SMTWTFS
1926 kmapsaxena1956-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GR??04:40+16LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 32m-8NDLS??08:35-227h 55m-6
   W   
1904 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...GR??07:10+17SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6NZM??10:35+2027h 25m-8
S   T  
1882 kmKoushik Patel~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...GR??08:45+36DDArr +31/Dep +284h 30m-3NZM??20:26+1:0235h 41m15
SMTWTFS
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GR??08:45+36DDArr +31/Dep +183h 25m-13NZM??17:10+3732h 25m-2
  T    
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GR??08:45+36DDArr +31/Dep +283h 25m-3NZM??17:10+4532h 25m7
      S
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...GR??08:45+36DRArr +13/Dep +02h 8m-13NZM??18:45+434h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1934 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...GR??09:43+30DDArr +32/Dep +283h 45m-4NZM??20:26+1:0234h 43m8
  TWT S
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...GR??09:43+30KYNArr +45/Dep +161h 13m-29NZM??20:51+5235h 8m7
  TWT S
1997 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...GR??09:43+26DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7NZM??20:26+1:0234h 43m6
S      
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...GR??09:43+30DDArr +32/Dep +182h 40m-14NZM??17:10+3731h 27m-9
  T    
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...GR??09:43+30DDArr +32/Dep +282h 40m-4NZM??17:10+4531h 27m0
      S
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...GR??09:43+19DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13NDLS??16:30+130h 47m-30
 M   F 
1942 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...GR??09:43+19DDArr +24/Dep +283h 45m+4NZM??20:26+1:0234h 43m2
 M   F 
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...GR??09:43+19KYNArr +38/Dep +161h 13m-22NZM??20:51+5235h 8m1
 M   F 
1997 kmbhaiyou-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...GR??16:32+1:07SCArr +1:21/Dep +92h 5m-1:12NZM??04:05+1835h 33m36
SMTWTFS
1881 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...GR??16:55+1:05BBSArr +1:28/Dep +55h 55m-1:23NDLS??04:30+2:0959h 35m28
    T  
3131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...GR??18:13+15CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21DEE??12:15+1542h 2m-35
 MT T S
1999 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...GR??18:45+35DRArr +44/Dep +03h 28m-44NZM??04:12+333h 27m5
S  WT S
1923 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...GR??19:25+37ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34DLI??10:10+2238h 45m2
     F 
1936 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...GR??19:25+10ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 45m-16NDLS??07:30+736h 5m3
 MT   S
1936 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...GR??19:25+10BRCArr +21/Dep +111h 55m-10NZM??04:12+332h 47m8
      S
1886 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...GR??19:25+10BRCArr +21/Dep +262h 2m+5NZM??04:12+1232h 47m13
 M     
1886 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...GR??19:25+10BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 2m-14NZM??04:12+032h 47m13
  T    
1886 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...GR??19:25+24BRCArr +1:02/Dep +111h 55m-51NZM??04:12+332h 47m10
   W   
1886 kmCheetah*^~-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...GR??19:50+22DRArr +50/Dep +01h 55m-50NZM??04:12+332h 22m-6
S  WT S
1922 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...GR??22:30+45ADIArr +1:39/Dep +21h 30m-1:37NDLS??07:30+733h 0m-12
S      
1936 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...GR??22:30+45ADIArr +1:39/Dep +22h 20m-1:37DLI??10:10+2235h 40m-3
S      
1935 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...GR??22:30+45ADIArr +1:39/Dep +123h 30m-1:27DEE??12:15+1537h 45m-5
no arr/dep
1953 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...GR??22:30+45ADIArr +1:39/Dep +144h 10m-1:25DLI??14:35+2340h 5m14
 M     
1935 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site