Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GR/Gulbarga to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GR   Filters   Dep: GR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GR/Gulbarga and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRGR102:33+47BZA114:00+1811h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRGR104:53+36BZA016:55+1612h 2m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km45 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRGR116:32+46BZA603:20+3410h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL571 km53 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRGR116:55+28BZA004:00+2411h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km48 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRGR021:55+57BZA008:45+1:0110h 50m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GR/Gulbarga and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...GR100:30+34BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0BZA613:20+3112h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
573 kmPrayas*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...GR100:30+34HYBArr +0/Dep +01h 35m+0BZA013:05+112h 35m-16
S      
573 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...GR100:30+34HYBArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1BZA016:30+716h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
582 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...GR100:30+34HYBArr +0/Dep +01h 45m+0BZA113:30-113h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
573 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...GR102:00-SBCArr /Dep +621h 20m+0BZA100:55-46h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1308 kmvishnuaptora-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...GR??04:53+42SCArr +17/Dep +21h 15m-15TEL??18:08+313h 15m-12
  T TF 
540 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...GR006:10+23RUArr +14/Dep +182h 2m+4TEL400:09+5841h 59m4
SMTWTFS
1063 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...GR??07:10+10SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5BZA??19:55+812h 45m6
SMTWTFS
572 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...GR107:20+51BMTArr +16/Dep +04h 30m-16BZA021:25+2114h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
537 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...GR107:20+51BMTArr +16/Dep +03h 17m-16GNT320:00+1312h 40m4
SMTWTFS
510 kmSRG*^~-
13489
Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa...GR??10:42+25VKBArr +28/Dep +21h 1m-26GNT??20:00+139h 18m11
SM WTFS
504 kmIn India now-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...GR??10:42+25SCArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7BZA??22:10+511h 28m5
SM WTFS
572 kmIn India now-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...GR??10:42+25SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7BZA??21:25+2110h 43m3
SM WTFS
536 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...GR??10:42+25SCArr +7/Dep +83h 20m+1BZA??23:05+2312h 23m3
SM WTFS
572 kmGopal*^~-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...GR??11:48+39GTLArr /Dep +312h 40m+0BZA??06:35+1318h 47m2
SMTWTFS
700 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...GR??11:48+39GYArr /Dep +361h 37m+0BZA??05:00+3317h 12m-2
  T T S
714 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site