Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GR/Gulbarga to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GR   Filters   Dep: GR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GR/Gulbarga and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRGR102:33+49BZA114:00+3511h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL571 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRGR104:53+44BZA216:55+2212h 2m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km44 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRGR116:32+47BZA603:20+2910h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL571 km53 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRGR116:55+35BZA004:00+1811h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km48 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRGR021:55+19BZA008:45+4210h 50m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GR/Gulbarga and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...GR??00:30+31BMTArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4BZA??13:20+1912h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
565 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...GR??00:30+31HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA??13:05+1212h 35m-16
S      
572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...GR??00:30+31HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1BZA??16:30+816h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
581 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...GR??00:30+31HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA??13:30+213h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
572 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...GR??02:00+2:05SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10BZA??00:55+4746h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1308 kmvishnuaptora-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...GR??04:53+45SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23GNT??17:00+212h 7m-13
  T TF 
503 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...GR??06:10+30RUArr +32/Dep +172h 2m-15GNT??00:45+2218h 35m5
SMTWTFS
957 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...GR??07:10+13SCArr +7/Dep +01h 15m-7BZA??19:55+412h 45m6
SMTWTFS
572 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...GR??07:20+56BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7BZA??21:25+1714h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
529 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...GR??07:20+56BMTArr +7/Dep +83h 17m+1GNT??20:00+1112h 40m4
SMTWTFS
502 kmSRG*^~-
13489
Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa...GR??10:42+23VKBArr +26/Dep +01h 1m-26GNT??20:00+119h 18m10
SM WTFS
503 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...GR??10:42+23SCArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BZA??22:10+411h 28m4
SM WTFS
572 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...GR??10:42+23SCArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5BZA??21:25+1710h 43m2
SM WTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...GR??10:42+23SCArr +5/Dep +83h 20m+3BZA??23:05+1812h 23m2
SM WTFS
572 kmGopal*^~-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...GR??11:48+40GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16BZA??06:35+1618h 47m2
SMTWTFS
700 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...GR??11:48+40GYArr +44/Dep +441h 37m+0BZA??05:00+3917h 12m-3
  T T S
714 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site